Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Friday 31, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 01-Jun-19 3:52PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 107
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.26 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 HIROKO BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Commerford Matthew Paget 5 54.5 N/A $6 The Factor / Kabuki Doll
2 7 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Andrew Gibbons 1.74 7 57 N/A $26 Arlington / Rockover Target
3 10 TALLIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Peter Graham 1.75 8 56.5 N/A $4 Direct Charge / We Got Fun
4 9 FULL OF SPIRIT Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 2.62 2 56.5 N/A $2.60F Spirit of Boom / My Girl
5 3 ANNIE LAUGHALOT Scott Henley Anthony Allen 3.46 11 57 N/A $26 Conatus / Sister Soul
6 1 A BUTE SCOTT David Campbell Brooke Stower 3.51 3 59 N/A $7 Rothesay / Ekleel
7 4 ANOTHER SHEILA Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Bennett 3.63 1 57 N/A $10 Artie Schiller / Pass
8 13e ZIP ZAP COP THAT Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 3.65 6 59 N/A $51 Anacheeva / Zip Zip
9 8 UPTOOIT Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 4.03 4 57 N/A $31 Mail Train / Uppity
10 12 POETIC AFFAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 4.09 10 54.5 N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Don't Get Me Rong
11 5 CLARA ET MOI Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 4.17 12 57 N/A $51 Choisir / Pussycat Doll
12 6 SUNSET RUBY Cathleen Rode Ms Belinda Hodder 7.56 9 57 N/A $61 Dreamscape / Empire Express
15e MOONHAWK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith 0 N/A Moonlark / Ritzy Gal
16e FEMME PUISSANTE Neil Godbolt 0 N/A Puissance de Lune / Play Mizzty For Me
2 HOME DIGGER Maree Hopkins Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0 N/A Jade Heist / Home And Hosed
14e SEQUENTIAL PEARL Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Sequalo / Palastrum
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.28 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode Ms Belinda Hodder 14 57 N/A $26 Written Tycoon / Wily Carol
2 9 HELLENISM Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0.5 7 57 N/A $9 Helmet / Edaara
3 7 CELEBRITA’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.64 12 57 N/A $2F Snitzel / Celebria
4 1 CAN’T BEAT ME Shane Edmonds Ryan Plumb 2.05 4 59 N/A $12 Benfica / Beatitude
5 11 SAVANNA JEUNE Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 4.19 2 57 N/A $15 Redoute's Show / True Jeune
6 10 QUEEN GINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 4.22 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $81 Poet's Voice / Queen of Quilts
7 12 THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 4.78 8 57 N/A $26 Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
8 8 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 5.81 9 57 N/A $9 Hidden Dragon / Gothic Storm
9 6 WOTS WONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 5.99 6 59 N/A $6.50 Delago Deluxe / Jardaa
10 5 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.74 10 59 N/A $101 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
11 2 CAPTAIN TOM Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 6.91 11 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $71 Drumbeats / Pearl's Pic
12 4 RAGNOR Kris Lees Anthony Allen 9.38 1 59 N/A $26 Snitzel / Sunset Express
13 15e HINA MATSURI Terry Commerford Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 16.61 13 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Excelebration / Kabuki Doll
14 3 LOGGER’S DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 27.07 3 59 N/A $151 Primus / Golden Dreams
17e PLEATED MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Commerford 0 N/A Choisir / Pleats
18e HAPPY ARTIE Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Joyous Lady
13 TURMOIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 0 N/A Star Witness / Private Kiss
16e MEM’S MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 0 N/A Foxwedge / Authoress
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.84 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DELAYED RESPONSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $2.90F So You Think / Opening Ceremony
2 3 VEGANZA Jenny Graham Matthew Paget 0.55 11 55.5 N/A $6 Lope de Vega / Brazeeliana
3 10 HE ZOFFAN GONE Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 2.81 7 54 N/A $61 Zoffany / Scentum
4 1 LUCITOR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.14 5 58 N/A $7.50 Lucas Cranach / Capacitor
5 9 HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 3.19 12 54
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Drumbeats / Lassana Gani
6 4 CELEBRATION DAY Wayne S Lawson Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 3.3 3 55
(cd 52)
N/A $6 Excelebration / De Lago Flash
7 12 NIGHT TERROR Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 3.41 6 54 N/A $4.80 Statue Of Liberty / Luscious Lips
8 2 FOLLOW OUR DREAM Matthew McCudden Ms Laura Cheshire 4.45 1 56.5 N/A $21 Real Saga / Don't Mess With Me
9 14 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.59 8 54 N/A $81 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
10 5 MULTIPLIED Andrew Parramore Anthony Allen 4.76 14 55 N/A $21 Exceedingly Good / Winninnie
11 7 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Ms Amelia Denby 4.83 9 54 N/A $151 All American / Egerszegi
12 8 BLINKIN READY NOW Neville Stewart Kasie Stanley 8.63 10 54 N/A $151 Drumbeats / Ready to Race
13 13 STELLA DEL ROCK Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 9.58 13 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $151 Bernardini / Joplin
14 16e DANGAN RESSHA Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 21.3 4 54 N/A $151 Bullet Train / Broken Promise
11 KINKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Epaulette / Lola Cherry Cola
15e NIP QUICK Paddy Cunningham 0 N/A Snippetson / Sanskrit
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:06.95 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 8 58.5 73 $8 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
2 4 METEOROLOGIST Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 0.9 9 58.5 69 $10 Northern Meteor / Buxom Babe
3 6 BALMACEDA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Jarrod Woodhouse 1.09 10 57 66 $3.40F Al Maher / Estancia Rios
4 5 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.67 1 57.5 67 $12 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
5 9 PURRFECT TRICK Graham Payne Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 2.24 7 54.5
(cd 51.5)
61 $14 Purrealist / Eumeralla Miss
6 2 FAIRLIGHTING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 3.24 4 59 74 $8.50 Sebring / My Type
7 7 PROUD CAPTAIN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.04 6 56 64 $4.40 Captain Sonador / Luna Pride
8 8 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Carolyn Halliday Peter Graham 4.12 3 54.5 61 $19 Lookin At Lucky / Natural is My Name
9 11 WINGED POET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 5.83 5 54 50 $12 Dylan Thomas / Angel Fish
10 10 MORE THUNDER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Matthew Bennett 35.37 2 54
(cd 55)
60 $19 Onemorenomore / Tully Thunder
1 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) Michael Costa 0 80 Savabeel / Senorita Lucy
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.54 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHINA PLATE Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 7 59 52 $2.40F Choisir / Schema
2 16 COS I’M GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Anthony Allen 0.84 8 55 N/A $3.20 Salade / Celtic Night
3 15 FLYING PRETTY Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 2.66 16 55.5 53 $16 Bernardini / Chinese Pretty
4 4 NOBODY’S PERFECT (NZ) Graham Payne Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 3.76 2 57.5
(cd 54.5)
54 $7 Ferlax / Sunshine Gold
5 6 ZUBROWKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Andrew Gibbons 4.49 9 57.5 47 $51 Harbour Watch / Afraah
6 8 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.61 3 57 43 $51 Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
7 9 KAWANA STAR Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 5.87 12 57 48 $31 Choistar / Lent
8 13 PRIVATELY EPIC Reginald Wilkes Peter Graham 6.15 13 56.5 N/A $14 Privately / Paint the Eves
9 1 BONTAZOLA Barry Ratcliff Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.18 11 59
(cd 57)
48 $31 Exceed And Excel / Filming
10 11 SNIPPETSLINE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 6.2 4 57 48 $26 Snippetson / Totolo
11 3 I AM PERFECT Brad Munro Matthew Bennett 7.9 1 59 47 $151 Sepoy / Wowee
12 17e YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Jasen Watkins 8.03 6 57 43 $101 Excelebration / Flavin
13 10 LIGHTNING PAGEANT Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 8.27 15 57 49 $101 Redoute's Choice / Lady Lightning
14 14 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 11.08 14 56.5 N/A $101 Ocean Park / Sara Ann
15 12 BADGE OF HONOUR Tess Wilkes Ms Amelia Denby 11.16 5 56.5 N/A $151 Reward for Effort / Samana
16 5 SHINAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 13.17 10 57.5 45 $51 Bernardini / Babel
19e TRUE RAIDER Vince Jones 0 44 Rebel Raider / True Confidence
20e SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Mosayter / Sister Sarella
7 BRANUI Mark Schmetzer 0 49 Al Maher / Shirra Nui
18e CHAKEELA Daiki Chujo 0 43 Myboycharlie / Keela
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.45 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BOLGHARI Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 7 57.5 58 $13 Bel Esprit / Chimerique
2 6 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Matthew Bennett 1.43 13 55 53 $21 Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
3 10 LUNAR TRAMP Brett Dodson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.73 11 54 54 $26 Husson / Madeittothemoon
4 8 GOLD RHAPSODY Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 2.41 8 54.5 56 $6.50 Strategic Maneuver / Gold Waltz
5 18e SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Brooke Stower 2.42 12 54 45 $61 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
6 9 LADY CLARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne S Lawson Anthony Allen 2.77 3 54.5 56 $4.20 Epaulette / Idalia Belle
7 14 PLECTRUM Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2.81 5 54
(cd 55)
50 $31 Pluck / Vestry
8 11 ZOUKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 2.99 2 54 54 $6.50 Zoustar / Nubian
9 1 CRACKNECK Allan Kehoe Kirk Matheson 4.18 14 62 67 $21 Ad Valorem / Ceberano
10 15e JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Matthew Paget 5.02 6 54 46 $101 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
11 17e JUST A DAME Todd Payne Ms Amelia Denby 5.33 1 54 45 $21 Show a Heart / Dasharna
12 13 MISTER MAKER Catherine Inwood Ms Belinda Hodder 5.89 9 54 50 $151 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
13 12 SNIPPY SKIPPY Donna Grisedale Peter Graham 7.67 10 54
(cd 54.5)
52 $71 Strategic Maneuver / Snippets Dream
14 4 SEE IT THRU Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 9.32 4 57 57 $3.10F All Too Hard / Mid Summer Music
5 JEST MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson 0 54 Home On the Grange / Table Jest
7 MILLINERY Dwayne Schmidt 0 57 Helmet / Stammer
2 HEMSTED BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 0 64 Exceed And Excel / Benenden
16e SMILING ALL Sally Taylor 0 46 Eavesdropper / Zuhoor
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.25 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Stephen Traecey 7 54 48 $26 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
2 13 NORTHERN WILDEROSE Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0.24 11 55 53 $10 Killy / Postcard
3 3 SCARLET MISSILE Stirling Osland Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 0.41 1 59
(cd 56)
61 $3.70F Smart Missile / Scarlet Vanhara
4 6 TIOMO Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0.42 8 57.5 54 $9.50 Uncle Mo / Sunday's Choice
5 15e FLYING PRINCE Lyn J Thomson Peter Graham 0.94 14 54.5 48 $51 Stryker / Princess Houdini
6 9 DEUBANK Terry McCarthy Anthony Allen 0.97 5 56.5 52 $6.50 Zizou / Diadem Trist
7 14 PRIVATE EDITION Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 1.22 9 55 53 $9 Shamus Award / Rocket Baby
8 11 APACHE BELLE Allan Kehoe Ms Belinda Hodder 1.7 10 55.5 54 $7.50 Mahisara / Accountess
9 17e BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.39 6 54 46 $61 Big Brown / Nazzuca
10 4 PRINCE OF ARRAN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 2.69 3 58.5 56 $14 Nadeem / Centaine Gu Li
11 7 IN YA SKYROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 4.12 12 57 53 $14 May'haab / Fashion General
12 12 CHARLOTTE’S GIRL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 5.35 2 55 53 $31 O'Reilly / Charlotte's Sister
13 8 JAHEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter R Stanley Kasie Stanley 6.09 4 57 53 $10 Sepoy / Lobola
14 10 ON THE TWEED BOBS Bonus Scheme Carolyn Halliday Brooke Stower 6.47 13 56.5 52 $41 Al Maher / New Moves
18e ESPLANADE Ross Stitt 0 46 Bernardini / Freedom March
2 PLONKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock 0 59 Epaulette / Loving New
5 JAZETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 59 Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
1 PHOBETOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 0 60 Dream Ahead / Oneforall
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.12 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE KROC John Sprague Andrew Gibbons 5 60 56 $7 Bullbars / Montwest
2 5 MEDICINE BALL John Shelton Matthew Bennett 0.77 11 60.5 57 $3.30F Dr Doute's / Lady Lucielle
3 1 WRITTEN IN VAIN Luke Hilton Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 1.33 9 63.5
(cd 60.5)
67 $13 Written Tycoon / Donna Carina
4 2 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 2.9 8 61.5 59 $21 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
5 18e MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3.03 7 56.5 49 $81 Raheeb / Moment to Reign
6 3 ACOUSTIX BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Ms Belinda Hodder 3.05 3 60.5 57 $4.60 Snitzel / Alberton Park
7 4 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe Kirk Matheson 3.5 2 60.5 57 $12 Star Witness / Roxy Express
8 17e HOMELAND SECURITY Scott Henley Jasen Watkins 3.9 12 57 50 $81 Conatus / Stratella
9 7 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.29 6 60 60 $26 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
10 10 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.35 1 59 58 $10 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
11 13 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.75 13 58
(cd 56)
56 $11 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
12 16 SEETHING JACKAL Karen Owen Jeff Kehoe 7.91 10 56.5 53 $151 Choisir / Seething Duck
13 9 TEMPETE ROUGE Michael Costa Anthony Allen 8.44 4 59.5 59 $10 Red Element / Little Karroo
20e LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson 0 48 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
19e PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes 0 49 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
6 WIND IN THE WILLOW Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 0 57 Animal Kingdom / Wonderwise
12 EXORBITANCE Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 0 52 Excelebration / Red Roses Too
11 SERIOUS DANCER Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0 57 Bon Hoffa / Serious Attitude
15 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans 0 50 Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
14 GENOA BOBS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson 0 51 Eurozone / Grager