Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday 28, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1700m-400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 5.8
Track Information: Possible showers forecast over next 48hrs
Results Last Published: Wed 29-May-19 2:05PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:55.81 Last 600m: 0:37.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Downgraded to Heavy 9 retrospective to Race 1
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3 57 N/A $1.50F Written Tycoon / La Cachette
2 10 JIMMYJOHN Peter Maher Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0.38 6 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $10 Fast 'n' Famous / Quickstone
3 9 STAZZANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 5.99 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4.80 Star Witness / Montecatini
4 4 EQUISHIM Louisa Dove Jason Baldock 6.73 5 57 N/A $26 Equiano / Pink Shimmer
5 1 EDRIC Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 7.09 2 59 N/A $31 Mawingo / Mary's Flag
6 2 GOTAGARTER Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 9.88 1 59 N/A $61 Magnus / Garter Girl
7 3 SLY SLOTH Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 11.44 7 59 N/A $21 King of Prussia / Slyanna
8 8 SARSAPARILLA Phil Sweeney Ms Winona Costin 16.49 8 57 N/A $17 Red Arrow / Miss Josephine
9 7 NUFFINBUT COURAGE Libby Haworth Ms Amanda Masters 18.43 9 57 N/A $41 Strada / Labbra Zucchero
6 KIKUMI Tony Waddell Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Foxwedge / Piccadilly Place
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.54 Last 600m: 0:38.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 7 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $4EF Ilovethiscity / Hannabah
2 3 SHE’S NIC’N OFF Kym Hann Jason Baldock 0.54 4 60 56 $4EF Nicconi / Lady Longueville
3 6 SERIOUS DOUBTS Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0.61 3 58 52 $5 Sidereus / Daunting Thought
4 5 ACT OF FAME Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0.84 6 58.5 53 $5 Skilled / Successfully
5 8 JAPANESE SLIPPER Rhys Archard Simon Miller 1.7 5 55 46 $19 Onemorenomore / Penny Opera
6 1 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 2.52 1 60
(cd 57)
56 $8 Mossman / Rihanna
7 9 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 2.62 8 54 41 $101 O'lonhro / Stippled
8 7 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 6.34 2 57 50 $8.50 Zariz / Mystic Key
9 4 AEDESIA Martin Stein Michael Heagney 29.61 9 59.5 55 $151 Mossman / Cosmic Challenge
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:30.24 Last 600m: 0:38.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Jake Duffy 8 56.5 57 $6 Gonski / Dream Lady
2 7 BURDEN OF PROOF Theresa Bateup Ms Winona Costin 0.02 5 57 62 $11 Star Witness / Santa Aurelia
3 3 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.21 7 58 60 $5F Zariz / Lionette
4 10 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0.43 4 54.5
(cd 53)
53 $5.50 Beneteau / Exhibit
5 11 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0.97 10 54
(cd 52.5)
51 $6.50 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
6 1 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 2.82 6 60.5
(cd 57.5)
65 $7 Haradasun / Miang
7 5 TRYING Norm Gardner Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.85 1 57.5 59 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
8 2 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 2.89 2 59.5 63 $31 Zariz / Bold Shift
9 6 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Nick Heywood 5.59 9 57
(cd 58)
58 $7.50 Commands / Song of Success
10 9 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Michael Heagney 6.22 3 55 54 $41 Dash for Cash / Raffin
4 DAMSELFLY’S KEPT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 63 Keeper / Wellsey
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:29.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar Michael Heagney 12 56 N/A $51 Sirius Slew / Firefox
2 14 TOLERANT WAY Donna Scott Ms Amanda Masters 1.98 8 55 N/A $8 Bianconi / Broker's Destiny
3 4 DEZZY Denise Wise Nick Heywood 5.76 2 57.5
(cd 58)
N/A $9 Clang / Nuclear Breeze
4 5 CONSTANT FLOW Michael Gibson Jacob Rule 6.3 11 57 N/A $5 Akeed Mofeed / Conquering Queen
5 9 EAGLE POINT Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 6.52 4 55 N/A $21 Redente / Pleasure Doll
6 2 QUACKY JACK Craig Widdison Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6.7 1 58.5 N/A $4 Ilovethiscity / Valerie Jean
7 13 STREET PRINCE Christopher Davis Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 7.76 6 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $61 Street Boss / Parore
8 15e PIPS ’N’ CROWNS Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 8.48 13 55 N/A $101 Epaulette / Brackloon
9 8 BRICONI Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 10.04 10 55 N/A $101 Nicconi / Lady Briony
10 12 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Jason Baldock 10.91 14 55 N/A $101 Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune
11 3 GOTTA WANT IT BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 12.29 9 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $3.10F Dawn Approach / She's Number One
12 11 RIPPLING WATERS Peter Smith Simon Miller 15.18 3 55 N/A $21 Moshe / West of the Bridge
13 10 KYOKO Wayne Carroll Ms Kayla Nisbet 29.78 7 55 N/A $31 Love Conquers All / Manaslu
14 1 HOLY FLORAL Rhys Archard Brooke Sweeney 58.45 5 59 N/A $41 Floral Pegasus / Holy Hanna
16e ALL KITTED OUT Jodie Bohr Simon Miller 0 N/A Ellusive Look / Eva Dently
6 ROSY DAWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 0 N/A Al Maher / Sweet Chimes
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:02.57 Last 600m: 0:38.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 THE DOCTOR’S SON John Whitelaw Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4 60 56 $2.40F Dr Doute's / Kouklamou
2 4 CALESCENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.64 8 55.5 56 $2.70 Sizzling / Pimlico Girl
3 3 BONE DRY Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 1.34 7 57 54 $11 Danerich / Island Bel
4 7 DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer Jason Baldock 1.6 9 54.5
(cd 55)
45 $15 Oamaru Force / Dr. Clair
5 6 LAST ACE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1.95 3 55 50 $17 Bernardini / Final Deal
6 5 TALK TO AMANDA Pat Widdup Simon Miller 6.53 1 55.5 51 $21 Strada / Talktoanangel
7 12 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Winona Costin 6.75 2 54 42 $41 Byblos / Sonatina
8 9 SQUILLOSA Peter Maher Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 6.79 10 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $101 Squamosa / China Empress
9 13 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 9.06 12 54
(cd 52.5)
34 $101 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
10 14e MARCH AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 9.74 6 54 38 $151 Dream Ahead / Supamach
11 2 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 10.53 13 59 54 $15 Sizzling / Mill Bridge
12 8 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 15.97 5 54
(cd 51)
48 $31 Toorak Toff / Big Spirit
13 10 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 16.21 11 54 43 $71 Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit
16e BLINKIN TRYING Samantha McDonald Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0 37 Red Arrow / Joffa Jacinta
15e BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 0 37 Bootleg / Our Ciquita
11 SODALITY Andrew Curtis Ms Megan Creed 0 43 Reward for Effort / Guild
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.77 Last 600m: 0:40.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Mr Logan McNeil (a4/54kg) 13 63.5
(cd 59.5)
63 $6 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
2 2 AUTONOMOUS Donna Scott Nick Heywood 0.14 11 61 58 $8.50 Primus / Cajo Kellila
3 6 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 2.68 6 59
(cd 56)
54 $8 Zariz / Falzina
4 10 MURRAWEE John Rooney Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4.43 3 58 52 $8.50 Spinning World / Ournie
5 4 I’M PETER Steve Cunningham Jake Duffy 4.76 1 59.5 55 $26 Keep the Faith / Miss Jago
6 5 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 4.98 4 59.5 55 $51 Time Thief / Oh She Said
7 11 ILGATTINO Peter Maher Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 5.28 10 56.5
(cd 55)
49 $81 Keep the Faith / Ilgatto
8 7 GAS MAN Ben Brisbourne Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.72 8 59 54 $21 Ilovethiscity / Marostica
9 9 CHOREOGRAPH Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 7.64 7 58 52 $31 Choisir / Elsewhere
10 8 THIS SKILLED CAT Craig Widdison Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 7.68 2 59 54 $2.50F Skilled / This Cat's Magic
11 13 HARVARD GRADUATE Charmaine Barnes Jason Baldock 7.8 9 56 48 $151 Exceed And Excel / On Type
12 3 BROADSTONE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 9.99 5 61 58 $12 Bel Esprit / Firestorm Baby
13 12 ATUNNAH COURAGE Libby Haworth Simon Miller 20.03 12 56 48 $51 Marwina / Labbra Zucchero
16e DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland 0 39 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
17e NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis 0 39 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
14e COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley 0 40 Golden Snake / Final Mystery
15e WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth 0 39 King of Prussia / Western Mist
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:36.08 Last 600m: 0:41.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GHOST DOCTOR James Fraser Robert Beattie 11 56 52 $8 Keep the Faith / Regal Contessa
2 3 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Simon Miller 0.24 9 58 56 $3.60F Hillman / One for the Kids
3 12 FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 0.95 8 54 44 $21 Purrealist / Overture
4 8 DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr Jordan Mallyon 1.61 13 54.5 49 $14 Moshe / Carneggan Angel
5 2 MIRALIE Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 5.81 6 59.5 59 $6.50 So You Think / Merlene
6 10 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Brendan Ward 7.49 3 54 47 $12 Via Corone / Wise Orchid
7 16 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 7.75 4 54
(cd 51)
40 $101 Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
8 15 MASTER MOVING Denise Wise Ms Amanda Masters 7.91 10 54 40 $101 Fraar / She's Moving
9 6 TYSON RETURNS BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Jason Baldock 8.93 2 57 54 $6.50 Strada / Western Success
10 13 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Michael Heagney 9.7 7 54
(cd 55)
44 $101 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
11 9 WAHINI MISS (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.2 1 54 52 $19 Ocean Park / Dosh
12 5 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 12.4 12 57 54 $4.80 Animal Kingdom / Impeach
13 14 ADMISSION Andrew Curtis Ms Megan Creed 23.61 5 54 41 $151 Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
1 BATTLE FURY Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 0 59 Smart Missile / Zaby Zaby
11 ORITHYIA Rob Potter 0 47 Dylan Thomas / Marpesia
4 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner 0 55 Zariz / Bureaucratese