Wauchope: Wauchope Jockey Club Saturday 25, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 27-May-19 7:28AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 31
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PLEASURE BOMB BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Peter Graham 7 55.5 N/A $2F Shrapnel / Evening Pleasures
2 4 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 1.82 2 55.5 N/A $4.80 Dubleo / Lil
3 7 TYPICAL RED HEAD Damien Lane Brooke Stower 3.64 5 55.5 N/A $11 Purrealist / Princess D'argent
4 3 PERKINS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.19 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4.60 Olympic Glory / Tennessee Sunrise
5 2 HAYMONILLY Luke A Thomas Ms Amelia Denby 7.36 4 57 N/A $16 Zizou / Queen of Swing
6 6 SERGEANT RECKLESS Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 13.63 6 55.5 N/A $4.60 Snippetson / Pitamiss
7 1 INGAR Gavin Andrews Michael Squires 16.64 1 59 N/A $13 Dubai's Choice / Izablew
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SO INSPIRING Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4 59 48 $1.60F Sidereus / So Elegant
2 2 WEE RASCAL Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 2.45 3 56.5 39 $3.50 Ready As / Little Miss Clang
3 3 ACCESSORY DIVA Gavin Andrews Michael Squires 6.38 2 56 42 $3.20 Sebring / Paris Who
4 4 MISS HONEYFLOW Adam Vine Rhiannon Payne 10.07 1 54.5 39 $11 Moshe / Jessica Said
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TIPSY CHOICE Grant Prosser Vad Bolozhinskyi 3 56.5 40 $3.60 Testa Rossa / Tipsy Moment
2 3 KHORLOO Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 0.02 5 56.5 41 $2F Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
3 2 CATHEDRAL LASS Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 1.29 1 56.5 44 $5 Benfica / Dreamland
4 4 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.42 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
34 $7 Valixir / Rebaceda
5 1 CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 4.3 4 58 44 $5 Iffraaj / Exquisitely
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:42.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Nayvadius) $10, Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 7c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 14c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NARDINI SONG Luke A Thomas Peter Graham 1 57 N/A $3.20 Bernardini / Wildesong
2 5 NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 1.2 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $2.20F Nicconi / Revidere
3 2 BADGE OF HONOUR Tess Wilkes Ms Amelia Denby 2.33 7 59 N/A $21 Reward for Effort / Samana
4 6 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Ms Belinda Hodder 3.58 5 57 N/A $5.50 Elvstroem / Hurricane Run
5 4 KALDERO Gavin Andrews Michael Squires 5.24 6 59 N/A $5.50 Dixie Prospect / Fetching
6 3 CONTEST Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 6.32 2 59 N/A $11 Trusting / O Ren Ishii
7 1 ASH EMBER John Booker Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 34.72 4 59
(cd 55)
N/A $13 Chinese Dragon / Variana
SB 8 NAYVADIUS Grant Prosser Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 57 N/A   Ad Valorem / Turnitonmissy
9e NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Benfica / Grand Moss
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:41.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACHILLES PRIDE Colt Prosser Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 6 60
(cd 56)
48 $3 Harbour Watch / Apollo's Pride
2 7 YULONG BAOHU Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 3.03 2 56.5 45 $4 Congrats / Palo Duro
3 2 EUREKA SKY Luke A Thomas Brooke Stower 3.3 1 58 48 $4 Rebel Raider / Stormy Flyer
4 4 EDEA Barry Ratcliff Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.5 8 57
(cd 55)
46 $2.50F Wanted / Spinner's Magic
5 8 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.59 4 56 44 $17 Excelebration / Flavin
6 3 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Ms Belinda Hodder 4.12 3 58 44 $4 Pendragon / Ravissant
7 6 ROMAN SENATOR Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 5.11 5 57 42 $13 Real Saga / Thunderunder
8 5 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Amelia Denby 6.16 7 57 42 $13 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
11e SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes 0 36 Super Kid / Princess Karen
10e KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew 0 37 Star Witness / Barawin
9e EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Rhiannon Payne 0 39 Excellent Art / Eight Lives