Wagga Riverside: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 25, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 26-May-19 2:40PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.24 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 THE SENATOR Matthew Dale Simon Miller 7 59 N/A $2.70F Testa Rossa / Theboab
2 5 BREATH OF WIND Joe Cleary Jake Duffy 2.41 5 55 N/A $3.20 Congrats / Breezer
3 4 ARIZONA BELLE Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 4.57 6 55 N/A $41 High Chaparral / Danzotto
4 2 CERVEAU Danny Curran Michael Heagney 5.79 1 58.5 N/A $15 So You Think / Le Clercq
5 3 PONTCHARTRAIN Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 9.71 4 55.5 N/A $4.60 Americain / Take the Causeway
6 8 SEKERNA Rob Potter Ms Kayla Nisbet 12.18 2 55 N/A $17 Shrapnel / Agean Princess
7 7 PIPER’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 12.7 3 55
(cd 52)
N/A $16 Shamus Award / Partygoer
8 9 STAR FLIGHT Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 60.65 8 55 N/A $11 Hard Spun / Snow Flight
6 JACKANTEZZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Inaname
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.63 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PARISIANS Joe Cleary Jake Duffy 6 59 N/A $3.20 More Than Ready / Danoiserie
2 10 SMART PROMISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.4 7 57 N/A $1.85F Smart Missile / Certain Promise
3 11 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy Mathew Cahill 1.81 1 57 N/A $8 Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win
4 1 COOPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 2.01 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $31 Strada / Iron Maid
5 3 OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 2.75 9 59 N/A $21 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
6 12 GENERAL ULYSSES BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Facoory Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.65 8 56.5 N/A $21 The Brothers War / Emma's Magic
7 5 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell Richard Bensley 5.65 11 59 N/A $21 Tickets / Beaut Song
8 2 LASSO BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Parsons Michael Travers 6.98 4 59 N/A $71 Supreme Class / La Regla
9 8 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 7.28 5 57 N/A $61 Buriton / Miss Firefly
10 6 CAB STRADA Michelle Russell Ms Amanda Masters 8.17 3 57 N/A $51 Strada / Buds of May
11 14e KITSO SUPREME BOBS Bonus Scheme George Dimitropoulos Ms Tiffany Jeffries 16.2 2 59 N/A $81 Supreme Class / Morecora
7 FEISTY FLAME Geoff Brunsdon Bryan Murphy 0 N/A Keep the Faith / Sophie's Tryst
13e NUFFINBUT COURAGE Libby Haworth Michael Travers 0 N/A Strada / Labbra Zucchero
9 O’BELLA BAI Kerry Weir 0 N/A O'lonhro / Konia
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PLEASANT Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 10 63
(cd 60)
67 $2.50F Snitzel / Dream Beauty
2 4 IMA PUPPET Mitchell Beer Jake Duffy 2.92 3 54 51 $8.50 Written Tycoon / Puppet Show
3 3 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.11 7 54 53 $6 Tickets / Absolutely Livid
4 2 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 3.47 1 57.5 56 $3.90 Bon Hoffa / Defacto
5 11 COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 3.68 5 54 37 $81 Star Witness / Cosmo Gal
5 6 SUN WU Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 3.68 8 54
(cd 54.5)
49 $31 Snitzel / You're Dreamin
7 10 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4.22 6 54
(cd 52.5)
38 $26 Monde Bleu / Grand Creed
8 7 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 4.66 11 54 49 $9 Nothin' Leica Dane / Wamoon
9 8 CHLOE’S PUPPET Robert Anderson Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.81 4 54 47 $31 Raheeb / Marionette
10 5 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Michael Travers 6.31 2 54
(cd 54.5)
49 $51 Kaphero / Lots of Thanks
11 9 CENTENNIAL PRINCE Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 12.44 9 54
(cd 51)
40 $71 Ad Valorem / Just Fame
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:48.67 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 6th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GYPSY MISS Luke Pepper Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 9 61
(cd 58)
62 $2.60F Denman / Lasoron
2 5 HIGH STREET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Simon Miller 3.43 8 59 58 $5.50 High Chaparral / Amaranda
3 6 BELLA DELUXE Nick Olive Brendan Ward 4.16 5 57.5 55 $7.50 Delago Deluxe / Belladini
4 11 BAY LANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mont Waters Bryan Murphy 5.53 4 54.5 45 $51 Zariz / Amber Virtue
5 10 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 6.54 3 55 46 $5 Zariz / Kapvalante
6 3 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6.94 2 60 56 $8 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
6 4 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 6.94 7 59
(cd 57.5)
54 $14 Street Cry / More Chickens
8 9 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.82 12 55.5 47 $18 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
9 1 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 9.04 10 62.5 61 $101 Beautiful Crown / Sabihah
10 13e GLYCERINE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Michael Travers 11.28 6 54
(cd 54.5)
43 $101 Poet's Voice / Brookton Dawn
11 12 MISS BOURBON BAR (NZ) Tony Waddell Bradley Vale 15.42 11 54 45 $51 Bullbars / Tongariro
12 8 MY KIND BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rod Weston Ms Amanda Masters 21.24 1 56 48 $61 Authorized / Never Let Go
15e RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland 0 40 Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
14e WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner 0 42 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
7 DANGERPET Barry Goodwin Richard Bensley 0 49 Dangerous / Tycoon Pet
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.76 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 2 55 66 $4.20 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
2 8 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0.4 3 54
(cd 51)
61 $7.50 Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
3 2 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.7 9 58.5 77 $7 Al Maher / My Word
4 4 SHANTOU Luke Pepper Simon Miller 2.63 8 57 74 $4.40 Sepoy / Shanzero
5 9 MAXBUX Jade McDonald Brendan Ward 2.87 4 54 48 $41 Written Tycoon / Chantoozie
6 1 CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 3.93 5 61.5
(cd 58.5)
79 $4F Master of Design / Out of Credit
7 7 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 5.92 10 54.5
(cd 53)
69 $26 Krupt / Switch to Diamonds
8 3 TABLEAUX Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.28 1 58.5 73 $51 Lonhro / Melodramas
9 10 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6.6 7 54 42 $101 Dane Shadow / Fine Society
10 5 CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir Ms Amanda Masters 8.2 6 56.5 69 $7 O'lonhro / Konia
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.37 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7 54 39 $7 King of Prussia / Western Mist
2 2 MISS CROMPTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.26 4 58.5 56 $1.95F Charge Forward / Theboab
3 7 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 2.23 11 56.5 48 $21 Magnus / Easy Breathing
4 10 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 2.39 1 55 49 $17 Snippetson / Flutterena
4 11 WASM Gino D'Altorio Michael Travers 2.39 5 54.5 44 $41 Exceed And Excel / Hathrah
6 9 KING CAESAR Wayne Carroll Mathew Cahill 3.67 6 55 45 $6.50 Snitzel / Fashion Black
7 5 PANDA’S MR NOSEY Paul McVicar Richard Bensley 3.84 9 57 49 $21 Smart Missile / Sticky Beak
8 8 CALL ME SPICE Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 5.05 10 55.5 50 $41 Starcraft / White River
9 12 SAM John Tyack Bryan Murphy 5.47 8 54 43 $41 Congrats / Gobbledegook
10 13e LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 6.77 2 54 41 $61 O'lonhro / Stippled
11 3 COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 8.6 3 57.5
(cd 56)
54 $6 Street Boss / Aver
14e CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel 0 41 Arlington / Ease Louise
16e MARCH AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 0 38 Dream Ahead / Supamach
4 DREAMS OF PLATINUM Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0 53 Dream Ahead / Hussidora
6 TINGU (FR) Matthew Dale 0 53 Intello / Painting
1 MASTER OF NORWAY Murray Johnson Brooke Sweeney 0 54 Master of Design / Norway