Wellington: Wellington Race Club Monday 20, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m 600m-300m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 21-May-19 2:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RED RUSSIAN Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 9 59 N/A $6 Wicked Style / Vice Anglais
2 10 KAERA JAANI Stephen Gleeson Greg Ryan 0.27 4 55 N/A $2.80F Smart Missile / Tantsima
3 8 CASINO ACE Barry Molloy Ms Kacie Chater 0.8 6 55 N/A $41 Casino Prince / Oneforall
4 9 GOTTA MINUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 0.9 10 55
(cd 53)
N/A $9.50 Choisir / Seeyalater
5 5 ELLOFAROCK Aleacia Bennett Grant Buckley 0.98 5 56.5 N/A $8 Fastnet Rock / Azumi
6 13e CARDEE MITE Anita Rossiter Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.02 2 55 N/A $20 Dubleo / Kingsway Cardee
7 7 CALCITRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Rhiannon Payne 2.39 1 55 N/A $21 Sepoy / Zhu Jiang
8 2 TAYROSE Aleacia Bennett Anthony Cavallo 2.94 8 59 N/A $4.20 Commands / Mont Tremblant
9 11 MORE LIKE IT Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 4.5 7 55 N/A $101 Honor in War / Water Ballet
10 4 PURE PHYLIS Danny Parsons Ken Dunbar 5.56 11 57 N/A $19 Kaphero / Rulable
11 6 WATER UNION Justin W Stanley James Rogers 8.99 12 56 N/A $31 Star Witness / Junipers
12 3 BALLET TICKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Ashley Morgan 15.88 3 57 N/A $41 Tickets / Sutton Breeze
12 RUBIKAT Damien Lane 0 N/A Denman / Miaow
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STRALEX BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 5 56.5 N/A $1.70F Stratum / Alex
2 2 WHAT THE FUSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.14 7 59 N/A $3.70 Epaulette / Fuss Me Long Time
3 3 PELLIZENA Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 3.05 6 57 N/A $5.50 Pellizotti / Going Straight
4 7 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 3.07 4 55 N/A $11 Runs to Win / Fairweather
5 12 VANA SIGNORA (NZ) Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 4.59 2 55 N/A $101 Zed / Allaboutme
6 8 DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 6.63 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Magic Albert / Constitute
7 10 MATTER OF FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 7.78 9 55 N/A $101 The Factor / Sippa Bubbly
8 11 MOSHAMPAGNE Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 9.58 8 55 N/A $151 Moshe / Bibi Maizoon
9 1 SHWANKY DOO Clint Lundholm James Rogers 11.27 10 59 N/A $81 Congrats / Vintage Drop
10 13e GO LOOSE Troy McCarney Daniel Pitomac 19.05 3 55 N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Stately Dane
9 ICEVOVO Michael Lynch 0 N/A Eurozone / Vo Vixen
4 STELLA VELOCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Mossman / Writteninthestars
6 BARNUM Connie Greig 0 N/A Bernardini / Emancipationist
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HARALBEN Allan McRae Grant Buckley 11 59 53 $61 Pellizotti / Tactical Miss
2 2 JUST A FLASH Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 2.31 12 59 53 $8.50 Money or the Gun / Rhythm Beat
3 9 SLIMLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.65 1 55.5 50 $3.80 Hinchinbrook / So Why Not
4 11 PULLMAN BROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright Jnr Anthony Cavallo 4.26 2 55 45 $9.50 Big Brown / Miss Fascinator
5 10 BOLD LADY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 4.41 8 55 49 $6 Pluck / Kings Perfection
6 12 JUST HANG ON Karen McCarroll Daniel Pitomac 4.8 6 54 47 $31 Dreamscape / Don't Hang Up
7 3 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 4.87 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
52 $3.40F Hinchinbrook / Finally
8 7 MOON OVER MENAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson James Rogers 5.09 10 56 47 $19 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
9 14e ENLIGHTENED BOY Robert Lane Ken Dunbar 6.41 9 54 43 $8.50 Smart Missile / Glendelvine
10 5 TAKING CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer Rhiannon Payne 6.77 4 57 49 $101 Charge Forward / Siraiki
11 8 COMMANDING ROSE Damien Lane Ashley Morgan 7.22 3 55.5 50 $21 Sepoy / Star Rose
12 13e RUN THE RED George Wright Jnr Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 7.81 7 54.5 44 $151 Danzero / Red Ivory
15e COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Anthony Cavallo 0 42 Star Witness / Spooked
16e LITTLE EFFORT Leslie Bryant Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 0 41 Reward for Effort / Sister Livia
6 ALTESSDAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae 0 51 Albrecht / Bold Countess
4 EMMY’S OUR GIRL Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 0 54 Harbour Watch / Ragnhild
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REMEMBER ROBBO Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill 2 59 N/A $2.20F Unencumbered / Lubna
2 12 VONNEGUTESQUE Garry Lunn Greg Ryan 0.45 4 57 N/A $4 Von Costa de Hero / Blooming Luck
3 1 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 0.81 5 59 N/A $17 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
4 9 OUR ANNAMARIA Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 1.4 3 57 N/A $12 Lope de Vega / Blonde Mafia
5 7 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 3.22 10 57 N/A $21 Host / Darsawye
6 10 REAL RAINBOW Lee Lunn Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 3.24 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Time Thief / Judem
7 8 JUNGLE MELODY Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 4.99 6 57 N/A $14 Jungle Ruler / Perfect Tone
8 6 SHEBOYGAN George Wright Jnr Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 7.32 9 59 N/A $11 Floral Pegasus / Goodeheremanners
9 14e BARSAN Karen McCarroll Daniel Pitomac 11.69 8 57 N/A $51 All American / Cruyff Almighty
10 2 MAGIC CHEQUE Lee Lunn Rhiannon Payne 12.1 12 59 N/A $101 Benfica / Al Yaseerah
11 5 RUFIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.16 7 59 N/A $10 All American / Lohan
12 13e DELAGO EXPRESS Kylie Kennedy James Rogers 14 11 59 N/A $151 Delago Deluxe / Forestress
16e OUR NUISANCE Leslie Bryant 0 N/A Zizou / Mokaraba
15e BULLET LAD Todd Howlett 0 N/A Bullet Train / Flying Attitude
3 MOROTAI Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Poet's Voice / New Groove
11 THURSDAY’S STAR Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Zariz / Friday Francita
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CASZAR Barry Molloy Greg Ryan 6 59 57 $5 Zariz / Casscede Bay
2 4 POTENT FORCE Michael Mulholland Mathew Cahill 0.09 5 59 75 $1.35F Fastnet Rock / Comical Smile
3 3 PETAIN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 0.61 8 59 55 $11 Commands / Segolene
4 9 MY GIRL GRACE Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 2.55 7 57 52 $41 Dr Doute's / Hanaa
5 11 AUDIO BAY Alison Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.32 4 55 46 $21 Arlington / Razzani
6 6 GOODJAMAK BABY Bryan Dixon Ashley Morgan 5.24 3 57 43 $21 Exceedingly Good / Diamonds for Emily
7 8 KEZAAM Natalie Pearce Ken Dunbar 6.74 2 57 47 $61 Elzaam / Magic Benbara
8 14e EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 7.25 1 59 39 $81 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
13e ENGAGING Michael Plummer Rhiannon Payne 0 43 Foreplay / Nadayem
12 ECSTATICALLY Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0 51 Street Cry / World Joy
1 AUGUSTA IN APRIL Rodney Northam 0 56 Dream Ahead / Zenaat
5 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax 0 45 Zariz / Royal Tease
7 HUMBOLDT Mack Griffith 0 53 Lonhro / Arctic Drift
10 GENTLE PERSUASION BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith 0 71 More Than Ready / Pay Off Now
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:44.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SETTLE THEN LIFT Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 3 55.5 59 $2.10F Dreamscape / Honorary Degree
2 6 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 0.1 6 54 52 $13 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
3 7 NAOKO Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 0.52 1 54 50 $26 Excellent Art / Magic World
4 3 CUT THE MUSTARD Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 2.15 8 57.5 63 $4 Arlington / Shivering
5 4 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.57 7 57 58 $3.80 Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
6 10 WACKY DOO Garry Lunn Grant Buckley 7.52 4 54 43 $81 God's Own / African Lady
7 8 OLIVARES Merv Rumble Daniel Pitomac 8.46 2 54 48 $19 Court of Jewels / Surfing
8 9 PYRAMID PRINCE Garry Lunn Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 8.89 5 54 43 $101 Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
11 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 0 42 Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
2 BALMACEDA Tony Newing 0 62 Al Maher / Estancia Rios
1 ANOTHER LARGA Damien Lane 0 66 Al Samer / Larga Vista
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VINTAGE FLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 6 58.5 53 $2.10F Zizou / Allblack Lass
2 3 MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 2.65 3 60.5 57 $2.60 Ready's Image / Journalise
3 11 WHISPADAH Wayne Collison Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.69 4 54.5 45 $61 Eavesdropper / Shadedah
4 9 FINE BEHIND Luke Morgan Mathew Cahill 5.2 2 56 48 $8 Newtown Jet / Adamantic
5 10 PURELY ROYAL Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 5.99 5 56 48 $31 Purrealist / Prospect Royale
6 6 ALL ELLIE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 6.78 1 57.5 51 $11 All American / Ellie Boo
7 8 AMARETTO Lee Lunn Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 6.87 9 56
(cd 54)
48 $51 Easy Choice / Faith 'n' Patience
8 7 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 7.12 7 57
(cd 54)
50 $26 Enemy of Average / Arisara
9 12 BLUE FIASCO (NZ) Leslie Bryant Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 15.94 8 54 44 $101 Shamoline Warrior / Sangiovese
13e ELLOFAROCK Aleacia Bennett 0 47 Fastnet Rock / Azumi
2 GLAMARAMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Daniel Northey 0 59 Zoustar / Nella Dane
4 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush 0 53 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
1 DAIQUIRI LASS John Ramsey 0 62 Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Satan Da) $15, Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 8c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ARCTIC WARRIOR Alison Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5 56 48 $5 Arlington / Curragh Star
2 3 BUDDY HONEST Aleacia Bennett Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 0.33 4 59
(cd 57)
54 $5.50 Snippetson / Honest
3 4 DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 0.4 9 58.5 53 $2.15F Ready's Image / Make Me Dance
4 6 INCISION Justin W Stanley Atsuhiko Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 1.51 1 56.5
(cd 52.5)
49 $11 Master of Design / Cos Snip
5 5 ENJOYABLE Bryan Dixon Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 1.7 7 58
(cd 56)
52 $7.50 Star Witness / Magsaya
6 8 NOT IN THE NICK Bryan Dixon Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 1.83 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $31 Nicconi / Iris in the Glen
7 9 COROGLEN Justin W Stanley Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 3.93 6 54.5
(cd 53)
45 $12 Magnus / Prospect Street
8 14e UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 7.66 2 54
(cd 51)
40 $81 Hold That Tiger / Lady Sharmi
9 10 MAGIC ARCHER Garry Lunn Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 8.49 3 54
(cd 51)
42 $51 Magic Albert / Spurnof
SB 1 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0 62
(cd 60.5)
60   Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
13e BYZANTIUM Bob Howe 0 40 All Too Hard / Roman Treasure
11 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton 0 42 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
2 GET TO THE CHOPPER Justin W Stanley 0 56 Wanted / More Than Acracker
12 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 0 41 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATUM Bernie Kelly Atsuhiko Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 2 60.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $2.50F Stratum / Khepri
2 3 FARSTAR Michael Plummer Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0.45 9 59
(cd 57.5)
54 $16 Zoustar / Farasha
3 5 SIPHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.43 1 57 50 $3.90 Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
4 10 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 3.47 10 54
(cd 53)
44 $18 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
5 11 POMPOUS Stephen Edwards Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 3.68 7 54
(cd 51)
42 $71 Charge Forward / Fine Figure
6 13e SETTLERS Leslie Bryant Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 4.56 5 54 39 $17 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
7 4 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 5.83 3 58
(cd 55)
52 $10 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
8 2 YES ZARIZ Bruce Parker Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 7.05 8 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $21 Zariz / Miss Amali
9 9 NINO Bryan Dixon Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 7.47 4 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $61 Hinchinbrook / Paris Who
10 7 AMMATE (NZ) Stephen Gleeson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 7.85 6 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $5.50 Beneteau / Retract
6 SPICY MENU BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer 0 49 Sizzling / She's All Greek
12 GRASSMERE FLYER Michael Lunn 0 41 Mookta / Fulgid
8 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 0 46 Bon Hoffa / I Presume