Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Friday 17, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +4.5m 1600m - 400m, +3.5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 18-May-19 4:50PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:21.96 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lesley Jeffriess Brooke Stower 2 58.5 61 $26 Husson / Sun Classique
2 4 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 0.05 7 58 60 $18 Lookin At Lucky / Natural is My Name
3 6 AZAROSE (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Taylor 0.16 8 56.5 61 $2.50 Azamour / Lady Peony
4 5 FENCOURT (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0.5 3 57
(cd 55.5)
58 $6 Cape Blanco / Klarissa
5 2 GUN BOLT Bruce Hill Matthew McGuren 0.65 6 61 66 $2.10F Bullet Train / Faille
6 8 BURLEY PARK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Ostini Jeff Kehoe 6.74 1 54 37 $41 Oratorio / Atiya
7 1 HIPPOPUS (NZ) Scott Barker Ms Laura Cheshire 8.49 5 62 68 $81 High Chaparral / Straight Eight
8 7 ROBOOSTO William Wain Ben Looker 10.81 4 54 43 $61 I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:19.08 Last 600m: 0:36.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WINGED POET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 2 56.5 N/A $8 Dylan Thomas / Angel Fish
2 1 CHAMPAGNE VEGA Bruce Hill Ben Looker 0.24 3 57.5 51 $6 Lope de Vega / Palme D'or
3 6 CONSOLING Brett Dodson Chris Whiteley 5.01 1 56.5 N/A $6.50 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
4 11 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Alan Ryan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.85 5 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $91 Ad Valorem / Entangled
5 10 ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt Jason Taylor 8.33 10 54.5 N/A $2.90F Starspangledbanner / Reigning Lass
6 4 ONSET Neville Stewart Kasie Stanley 11.07 6 57 47 $6 Reset / Olnistto
7 2 SHINAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 12.74 11 57.5
(cd 56)
47 $10 Bernardini / Babel
8 8 SHADOW OF MORDOR Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 12.91 7 56.5 N/A $17 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
9 7 FINAL HONOUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Stephen Traecey 13.12 8 56.5 N/A $31 Arlington / Coco Sovelda
10 5 CAMBRIDGE DON Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 13.24 4 56.5 N/A $51 Dane Shadow / Trinity College
11 3 ARAUCARIA Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 24.24 9 57 40 $51 Hinchinbrook / Miss Chakra
12 MARY READ Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Foxwedge / Pirate Queen
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.33 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PRIVATE EDITION Daniel Want Ben Looker 6 57 N/A $3.60F Shamus Award / Rocket Baby
2 2 DARK COMEDY Peter Evans Jon Grisedale 1.73 3 59 N/A $6 Longhorn / Ms Mickdandee
3 6 DELAYED RESPONSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2.45 4 57 N/A $9.50 So You Think / Opening Ceremony
4 5 BE WATCHFUL Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 3.32 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $6 Harbour Watch / Category Six
5 1 CHEVERNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Anthony Allen 3.95 9 59 N/A $5 Sebring / Fume Blanc
6 15e MULTIPLIED Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 4.43 12 57 N/A $21 Exceedingly Good / Winninnie
7 12 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 5.39 7 57 N/A $6.50 Arlington / Rockover Target
8 16e ARCADIAN SHORES BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 6.27 5 59 N/A $61 Benfica / Myrtle Beach
9 14e HUGS ’N’ KISSES Alan Boyd Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 6.45 1 57 N/A $51 Easy Rocking / Chinese Wall
10 4 NIP QUICK Paddy Cunningham Matthew Bennett 6.99 11 59 N/A $151 Snippetson / Sanskrit
11 3 HOLUS BOLUS Ben Robinson Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 8.84 8 59 N/A $31 Easy Rocking / Miss Fireball
12 7 GYPSY ARIA David Campbell Ms Laura Cheshire 11.33 10 57 N/A $101 Oratorio / Gypsy Ahlee
13 11 SPORTINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 21.98 13 57 N/A $61 Bernardini / Anything But Love
8 MEM’S MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Aiden St Vincent 0 N/A Foxwedge / Authoress
17e NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly 0 N/A Benfica / Grand Moss
13 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Wily Carol
10 SAVANNA JEUNE Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 0 N/A Redoute's Show / True Jeune
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:40.16 Last 600m: 0:37.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SNIPPETSLINE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 10 55.5 N/A $10 Snippetson / Totolo
2 6 DELMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Anthony Allen 1.04 12 55.5 N/A $3.70F More Than Ready / Delaluna
3 10 MR ROCK Tom Pratt Matthew Bennett 1.92 13 55.5 N/A $51 Rothesay / Cameo Queen
4 3 COLLINGWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Ben Looker 2.25 7 57.5 N/A $17 Duporth / Mediator
5 4 WILDCARD Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 2.52 6 56 N/A $151 Lord Jim / Ameanareana
6 1 STEALTHY Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 2.83 3 59 N/A $6.50 Foxwedge / Secret Cool
7 5 CHEROKEE (NZ) Sue Grills Matthew McGuren 3.37 9 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $8.50 Savabeel / Charmaine
8 15e BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Jeff Kehoe 3.54 8 55.5 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
9 8 JET PILOT Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 4.06 2 55.5 N/A $5 Jet Spur / Monorail
10 7 HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 4.68 5 55.5 N/A $19 Drumbeats / Lassana Gani
11 11 MY BOY FRED Matthew James Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 5.44 1 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $6.50 Myboycharlie / Annalina Express
12 14 TICKETS FOR YOUTH Paul Grills Jason Taylor 6.96 4 55.5 N/A $31 Tickets / Youthful Edition
13 16e RED RIPPA Paddy Cunningham Brooke Stower 13.92 11 55.5 N/A $151 Red Element / No Fear of Heights
9 LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Amazing Grey
2 PRIVATELY EPIC Reginald Wilkes Peter Graham 0 N/A Privately / Paint the Eves
13 SPURRED ON Felicity Firth 0 N/A Congrats / Double One
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.30 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LADY CLARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne S Lawson Ben Looker 5 56 52 $4 Epaulette / Idalia Belle
2 1 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Jordan Grob (a2/55kg) 1.92 1 65.5
(cd 63.5)
67 $12 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
3 10 VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Kasie Stanley 1.93 3 58.5 57 $11 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
4 4 PALLINO Jason Reilly Matthew McGuren 2.2 7 60 56 $26 Bite the Bullet / Mrs Corleone
5 5 PRINCESS ELLE Jason Reilly Matthew Bennett 2.53 2 60 60 $3.90F Toorak Toff / All Black Girl
6 2 MARSCAY FORCE Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 3.06 12 62.5
(cd 61)
61 $19 Natural Destiny / Marscay Image
7 8 BLACK MOSHEEN Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 3.21 6 58.5 53 $26 Moshe / Paint It Black
8 7 REDWOLF Alan Ryan Anthony Allen 4.01 10 59 54 $17 Testa Rossa / Aloha Charm
9 11 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.4 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $5.50 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
10 6 SER SER SCHON Matthew James Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 5.35 4 59.5
(cd 56.5)
59 $7.50 Benfica / Angelic Dream
11 9 QUICK CASH Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5.82 11 58.5 57 $61 Floral Dynamite / Sutton Manor
12 3 ROCK ON DESTINY Kim Anderson Matthew Paget 10.7 8 61 58 $41 Easy Rocking / Rose of Destiny
15e TOBASCO John Shelton Matthew Paget 0 52 Sequalo / Areeba Areeba
16e LADY CHICAGO Ben Robinson 0 48 Sebring / Chicago Seven
13e CAPITAL CITY Debra Ainsworth Brooke Ainsworth 0 52 Wanted / Elleandee
14e SPIRIT OF CHEROKEE Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 0 52 Spirit of Boom / Serpent
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.78 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LETHAL DREAM Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 7 59.5 63 $13 Dreamscape / Raqas
2 7 MOUNT HEIDI Amy Usher Matthew Paget 0.59 11 56 60 $6.50 Monashee Mountain / Maizelle
3 8 OUR CHIQUILLA Maryann Brosnan Anthony Allen 0.94 5 56 60 $11 Host / Midnight Reigns
4 1 SAXOPHONE John Shelton Ben Looker 1.66 9 61 66 $4.20F Lonhro / Seeking Susan
5 16e MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 2.32 10 54 42 $151 Myboycharlie / Cellito
6 4 IMPERIAL EAGLE Allan Denham Matthew McGuren 3.05 12 58 60 $4.40 I Am Invincible / Knights Eagle
7 9 JAHEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter R Stanley Kasie Stanley 3.14 1 55 54 $14 Sepoy / Lobola
8 5 VACATE Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 3.49 8 58 60 $10 Exceed And Excel / Caveat
9 14e MAZURKA Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 3.54 3 54 45 $71 Shaft / Monet's Diva
10 10 GOLD SKYE John McLachlan Raymond Spokes 4.9 2 54.5
(cd 55)
53 $5.50 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
11 13 SMILING ALL Sally Taylor Ms Laura Cheshire 6.66 4 54 46 $81 Eavesdropper / Zuhoor
12 11 WINDCATCHER Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Serg Lisnyy 6.68 13 54 49 $101 More Than Ready / I Got Chills
13 15e TAKE TIME TO CHILL Julie Hodder Brooke Stower 25.6 6 54 44 $101 Time Thief / Deep Freeze
3 OLD TRIESTE Maryann Brosnan 0 61 Hinchinbrook / Love's Great
6 DRAM OF DELAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew James Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 0 63 Delago Deluxe / Alezan Thunder
12 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 46 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.00 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DOMINANT CROWN Wayne S Lawson Anthony Allen 1 55.5 73 $5.50 Husson / Amber's Crown
2 7 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 0.06 11 55
(cd 56)
76 $2.40F Nicconi / Chloe Rose
3 5 GOLDEN COMET Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 2.63 7 56.5 75 $10 Strategic Maneuver / Air of Grace
4 11 JETS CRACKER Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 3.49 6 54
(cd 51)
63 $9 Drumbeats / Jetling
5 2 DANTGA Daniel Want Ben Looker 3.58 9 58 78 $5.50 Danasinga / Tolga
6 9 CENTRAL WITNESS Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 3.97 8 54
(cd 55)
66 $20 Star Witness / My Central
7 1 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Matthew Paget 4.4 10 61.5 85 $26 New Approach / Amish
8 8 STAR OF HARADA Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 5.18 5 54 68 $14 Haradasun / Star of Tiarne
9 10 HESCO GOLD John McLachlan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.83 2 54
(cd 52)
64 $71 Eavesdropper / Ceberano
10 12 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8.67 4 54
(cd 55)
60 $151 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
11 3 HELAROCITY Sue Grills Jason Taylor 12.76 3 57.5 77 $51 Ferocity / Shezabon
4 CHLORIDE Paul Robbins Mr Robert Agnew 0 75 Red Element / Khaptrist
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.51 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MEDICINE BALL John Shelton Ben Looker 9 58 52 $1.75F Dr Doute's / Lady Lucielle
2 4 THE BIG EATER Matthew John Dunn Matthew Bennett 1.14 1 56.5 49 $9 Starcraft / Star of Broadway
3 9 KAWANA STAR Andrew Parramore Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 2.24 3 54 47 $21 Choistar / Lent
4 3 NORTHERN WILDEROSE Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2.42 4 56.5 53 $9.50 Killy / Postcard
5 13 CHAKEELA Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 5.22 6 54
(cd 53)
43 $151 Myboycharlie / Keela
6 14 IMMUNE Ben Robinson Serg Lisnyy 6.26 11 54 42 $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Safe
7 8 LIGHTNING PAGEANT Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 6.87 12 55
(cd 56)
50 $21 Redoute's Choice / Lady Lightning
8 16e YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.88 5 54
(cd 52)
37 $26 All American / Bit of a Gal
9 5 CHANCE OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 9.17 7 55.5 51 $12 Related / Holly Mist
10 10 RED ALL DAY David Campbell Brooke Stower 10.26 14 54 47 $19 Husson / Theatre Fan
11 6 I AM PERFECT Brad Munro Jon Grisedale 10.33 10 55.5 47 $71 Sepoy / Wowee
12 12 NAMED AFTER Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 10.73 2 54 45 $21 Fast 'n' Famous / Slight Smile
13 15e BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Ms Laura Cheshire 12.46 8 54 42 $41 Monashee Mountain / Gay Aura
14 7 CARIBOU Scott Cumming Jason Taylor 15.14 13 55 50 $26 Denman / Christmas
1 WESTROCK Matthew James Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 0 58 Pierro / Mae Gone West
11 THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly Anthony Allen 0 47 Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness