Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Wednesday 15, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m from 1000m - 300m then cutaway applies.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Updated 13/5/19 - 10.30am
Results Last Published: Wed 29-May-19 12:43PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.15 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GLENDOR Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Porcelain
2 2 JOY AND PEACE Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 3.52 0 N/A   Adelaide / Rosnaree
3 4 RINGO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Rhiannon Payne 7.45 0 N/A   Benfica / Tully Lea
4 5 WALK WITH GRACE Dean Macaskill Ms Samantha Clenton 17.69 0 N/A   Sidestep / Revamp
3 MISS MIRCEA Craig Martin 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Jendrick


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.49 Last 600m: 0:36.98 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mister Ripley)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALDEE Pat Farrell Rhiannon Payne 0 N/A   Albrecht / Ayjaydee
2 2 HOTEL CHARLIE Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton 2.33 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Sky Love
3 3 LADY CHEETAH Michelle Fleming Yvette Lewis 2.95 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Amo La Nonna
4 5 OLYMPIC FAME Geoff O'Brien Ashley Morgan 7.82 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Bezzera
SB 4 MISTER RIPLEY Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Dream Beauty


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.80 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LITTLE AL Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Ourkohinoor
2 5 MR WONG Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0.67 0 N/A   Mossman / Spice Temple
3 4 MISS CASIER Stephen Jones Ms Louise Day 1.37 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Crystal Jewel
4 1 BUON NATALE Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton 6.74 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Clean
5 2 KING KESTREL Les Roberts Michael Squires 8.84 0 N/A   Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
6 6 THE WARLORD Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.3 0 N/A   Denman / Crown Ruby


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.80 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PANDEMONIUM Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Sebring / Tapanappa
2 6 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0.09 0 N/A   Commands / Judicial Queen
3 1 ALL STAND Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0.57 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Chelsea Lass
4 3 OZARK Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton 0.66 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ouachita
5 2 JETELLO Mark Schmetzer Mr Ashley Boyd 3.39 0 N/A   Niello / Poniard
6 5 PAT’S NIPPER Cody Morgan Billy Cray 6.39 0 N/A   Duporth / Patricia Joan


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.27 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TWO BIG FARI Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Miss Spoken
2 1 CHILLAXING Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 6.09 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Miss Otto
3 2 LUCKLESS Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 8.04 0 N/A   Congrats / Sontweni
4 4 TINY BUTTONS Geoff O'Brien Yvette Lewis 10.57 0 N/A   Redoute's Show / Sedaka Tune
6 WICKMO Rodney Northam 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Short Wick
3 MY BENALLA Sue Grills 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Esprit Hi


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.15 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VINTAGE FLYER Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A   Zizou / Allblack Lass
2 3 HERZEGOVINA Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0.93 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
3 5 THE HAITIAN POET Jeremy Gask Ashley Morgan 0.98 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Ya Michelle
4 4 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 1.6 0 N/A   Zariz / Freebe
5 1 CROWD SURFER Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton 2.02 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Class Success
2 FREE RIDER Paul Messara 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Forward Thinking


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.05 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LARYNX Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A   Your Song / Conch
2 6 REGAL CANNON Cameron Crockett Yvette Lewis 0.23 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Duchess Daisy
3 3 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Nathan Doyle Billy Cray 0.37 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Orutan
4 1 ARTEFIORI Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 0.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Ortensia
5 5 MAKING SHADOWS Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 1.57 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / She Can Again
6 2 CRYSTAL PEARL Pat Farrell Rhiannon Payne 10.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Chieti


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.12 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BARRY’S BROTHER Tim McIntosh Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Floral Pegasus / Magic Morning
2 2 LILY’S GOLD Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.68 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Paris Gold
3 3 MAN ON THE MOON Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 1.94 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Moonflute
4 4 MASTER RUBEN Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 3.01 0 N/A   Benfica / Ruby La Boo
5 6 SINE CURVE Cody Morgan Yvette Lewis 4.31 0 N/A   Equiano / Ambrosine
6 5 NUCLEAR GAZE Brett Thompson Billy Cray 9.72 0 N/A   Intergaze / Shaker