Scone: Scone Race Club Saturday 11, May 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 800m-WP, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 12-May-19 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. RESTRICTED LISTED
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.77 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WILD PLANET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1 56.5 81 $2.90 Animal Kingdom / Salutations
2 1 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0.81 9 56.5 84 $2.70F Epaulette / Loading Zone
3 5 TOTAL POWER Kris Lees Jason Collett 1.56 3 56.5 64 $21 Dundeel / Plumm
4 3 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 2.06 7 56.5 77 $5 Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
5 6 BARE NAKED LADY Tracey Bartley Tim Clark 2.11 5 54.5 70 $12 Walking or Dancing / Nakedindaspa
6 7 REGINAE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.39 8 54.5 70 $14 All Too Hard / Fuhrnatic
7 4 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley Ms Rachel King 5.49 2 56.5 68 $31 Eurozone / All Black Girl
8 8 POWER OF WEXFORD Kris Lees Jay Ford 5.95 6 54.5 58 $51 Snitzel / Kneeling
9 9 INDIANA STAR Danny Williams Jean Van Overmeire (a) 15.9 4 54.5 50 $151 Zoffany / Komodo Blue
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:16.62 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FREE FLY TOO David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Joshua Parr 10 57 72 $7 Teofilo / Miss Charlize
2 1 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/56.5kg) 1.55 5 62
(cd 60)
82 $5.50F Lord Jim / Kerzaz
3 6 FAIRLIGHT (IRE) Kris Lees Tim Clark 3.32 9 57 72 $6.50 Lope de Vega / Flaming Song
4 11 SCREAMARR Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 4.11 3 55.5 69 $7.50 Street Cry / Lamarr
5 2 MAZAZ (IRE) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a1.5/53.5kg) 4.33 1 61.5
(cd 60)
81 $26 Galileo / Ice Mint
6 16 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 4.93 13 53
(cd 51)
60 $81 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
7 8 JAKE’S HILL (GB) Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.58 6 57 72 $7 Mount Nelson / Flower Market
8 15 DIAMOND STAR HALO (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 5.79 12 53 62 $51 High Chaparral / Justa Babe
9 4 THE BANDIT (JPN) Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 5.92 4 59 76 $13 Empire Maker / Ravi's Lovin
10 14 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Robert Thompson 7.8 11 53
(cd 54)
62 $26 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
11 3 MILSEAIN (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 7.83 7 60
(cd 57)
82 $16 Tavistock / Bagalollies
12 10 LORD GODODDIN (GB) Chris Waller Jay Ford 11.05 8 57 72 $14 Camelot / Spritza
13 5 RAQEEQ (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 43.92 2 57.5 73 $8 Champs Elysees / Sailors Path
17e HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lesley Jeffriess 0 55 Husson / Sun Classique
9 KING VIV (NZ) Kim Waugh Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0 72 Falkirk / Daydream
12 BAJAN GOLD (IRE) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 0 68 Lope de Vega / Charmgoer
13 CONCESSIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton 0 63 Tickets / Last Dollars
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.16 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LIBERTINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 10 58 N/A $1.45F I Am Invincible / Aloha
2 12 REGIMENTAL BAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.12 8 53.5 N/A $41 I Am Invincible / Lilliburlero
3 7 AKARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Sam Clipperton 4.87 2 54.5 N/A $15 Snitzel / Asterix
4 5 JUST FIELD BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 4.96 3 55 N/A $6.50 Deep Field / Shoboard
5 9 EGYPTIAN MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.43 11 54.5 N/A $19 Smart Missile / Our Egyptian Raine
6 6 SINGLE BLONDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.7 9 55 N/A $14 Not a Single Doubt / Regrowth
7 11 PERSEPOLIS Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a) 6.85 7 54.5 N/A $71 Siyouni / Prevalent
8 8 CLOUD SPIRIT (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 9.91 1 54.5 N/A $41 Wandjina / May Rain
9 4 FLOTUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 9.99 5 55 N/A $41 More Than Ready / The Hamptons
10 10 LOVE ME QUIETLY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Robert Thompson 14.46 6 54.5 N/A $101 Trusting / Queen of the Falls
11 3 DEVACHAN BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 20.95 4 55.5 N/A $19 Exceed And Excel / Heaven
2 LONGBOTTOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 0 N/A Sidestep / Orphrey
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.24 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AKASAKI Stephen Jones Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 8 61.5
(cd 58.5)
81 $6.50 Nicconi / Very Bright
2 9 ONENESS Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.15 14 57 72 $17 Onemorenomore / Cleo's Raine
3 5 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 0.71 15 59
(cd 56)
76 $8 Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
4 10 STAR CROSSED Phillip Atkins Glyn Schofield 0.82 7 57 72 $31 Starcraft / Purring Flyer
5 11 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 1.39 16 56
(cd 54)
70 $31 Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
6 15 THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 1.94 9 56 70 $21 Stratum / Provoking
7 18e JACK’S BAR Kris Lees Jason Collett 2.04 4 54.5 67 $11 Snippetson / Jadana
8 3 AMERICANA MAGIC Grant Allard Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/56.5kg) 2.96 2 60
(cd 58)
78 $9 All American / Jaes Jeune
9 12 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Sam Clipperton 3.18 12 56 70 $41 May'haab / Beautiful Princess
10 2 STAR OF MONSOON Gerald Ryan Sam Weatherley (a1.5/53.5kg) 3.56 13 61
(cd 59.5)
80 $14 Lonhro / Monsoon Wedding
11 6 WAGNER BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tommy Berry 4.2 6 58.5 76 $3.80F Bernardini / Ringstrasse
12 17e DIFFICULT TO GET Jeff Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 4.59 3 53.5 69 $21 Tickets / Stellana
13 13 SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 4.86 5 56 70 $41 I Am Invincible / Raffles Class
14 8 ANNA’S JOY Paul Niceforo Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 5.25 11 57
(cd 55)
76 $17 Wanted / Rosarino
15 19e BUCK BAY Toby Edmonds Tim Clark 5.28 10 54 66 $17 Street Cry / Deer Valley
16 14 TABBING Zach Hatch Christian Reith 11.33 1 56 70 $91 Your Song / Tabulated
20e TRAUMATISED Kristen Buchanan 0 66 Choisir / Tramontana Lass
7 BROTHERLY SECRET Shane Edmonds Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0 74 Barely a Moment / Amelia's Secret
4 JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough 0 77 Danerich / Formline
16 POWER COMMAND Kris Lees 0 71 Commands / Sevillano
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.66 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 READY TO PROPHET BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 13 53
(cd 53.5)
71 $26 Smart Missile / Ready to Live
2 1 MADAM ROUGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Joshua Parr 0.15 4 59 83 $11 Zoustar / Cabernet
3 3 PROPHET’S THUMB BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jason Collett 1.5 10 57.5 80 $4.40 I Am Invincible / Set to Skelter
4 14 SNOW VALLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew James Dunn Robbie Dolan (a) 4.16 12 53 67 $12 Snitzel / Deer Valley
5 2 PRETTY IN PINK BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tim Clark 5.55 14 58 81 $4.20F Sebring / Total Attraction
6 6 EVALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 6.01 9 55 75 $10 I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz
7 4 TELL ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Ben Looker 6.36 8 57 79 $26 Choisir / Sweet Little Lies
8 8 SWEET AVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 6.57 6 53.5 72 $21 Snitzel / Isurava
9 5 GONGS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 6.95 5 56.5 78 $15 Dawn Approach / Belcentra
10 11 LET ME SLEEP ON IT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jay Ford 7.03 15 53 70 $31 Manhattan Rain / Cheyenne Sue
11 13 WONDERBABE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 8.02 2 53 69 $10 Snitzel / Alice's Smart
12 7 TROPEZINA Henry Dwyer Sam Clipperton 10.33 3 55 75 $31 Epaulette / Boredom
13 9 INVICTUS SALUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 11.36 7 53 71 $10 Exceed And Excel / Acquired
14 16 POWER RUSH (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11.55 11 53 64 $71 Power / Maid of Tralee
15 18e CAN I ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Mick Dwyer Robert Thompson 13.9 1 53
(cd 54)
60 $101 Your Song / Ranchy
19e SMOODGE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey 0 55 Zizou / Lonely Hour
17e ZELROSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 0 61 Snitzel / Monte Rosa
12 APERITIF BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 69 Bernardini / Pimms Time
15 BAM’S ON FIRE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Robbie Dolan (a) 0 64 Universal Ruler / Im Your Fire
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.09 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TREKKING James Cummings Joshua Parr 2 59 104 $2.80F Street Cry / Outdoor
2 3 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 0.86 10 57.5 101 $7 Your Song / Brave Choice
3 1 DEPLOY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.14 4 59 104 $17 Fastnet Rock / Crimson Reign
4 6 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2.19 5 56.5 99 $9.50 Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
5 11 MAHALANGUR (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.37 7 53 88 $6 O'Reilly / But Beautiful
6 8 INTUITION James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.86 11 55 96 $14 Street Cry / Radar
7 14 ALART Jan Bowen Jean Van Overmeire (a) 2.89 8 53 71 $101 Excellent Art / Al Sahra
8 7 RESIN James Cummings Jason Collett 3.6 1 55 100 $8 Exceed And Excel / Beaded
9 5 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a) 5.09 3 56.5 99 $17 Per Incanto / Surreptitious
10 13 FUEL Wayne Wilkes Jay Ford 5.11 9 53 73 $151 Not a Single Doubt / Sierra Nevada
11 10 CADOGAN Toby Edmonds Ben Looker 7.26 6 53 88 $17 Smart Missile / Cadazzle
4 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 104 Canford Cliffs / The Baroness
9 CAMDUS (IRE) John Thompson Sam Clipperton 0 94 Street Cry / Elusive Sparkle
12 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan 0 80 Reset / Tyrolean
Of $180,000.1st $95,500, 2nd $33,700, 3rd $16,000, 4th $8,150, 5th $5,050, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,800, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,800. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.63 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 13 55 96 $18 Scat Daddy / Temple Street
2 3 SAVATIANO James Cummings Joshua Parr 0.22 11 57.5 101 $4.60F Street Cry / Retsina
3 9 ORGANZA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.4 3 53 87 $11 Street Cry / Mousseline
4 11 INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson Glyn Schofield 1.37 1 53
(cd 54)
82 $6.50 Foxwedge / Moonboat
5 13 PUMPKIN PIE Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 1.76 4 53 76 $11 Star Witness / Thanksgiving
6 14 ASHARANI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.71 7 53 73 $17 I Am Invincible / Fuji Dancer
7 12 BANGKOK Allan Denham Jean Van Overmeire (a) 2.77 5 53 76 $51 Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
8 8 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller Jay Ford 3.02 10 53 90 $9 Sepoy / Bacchanal Woman
9 2 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Tim Clark 3.28 12 58 102 $14 Myboycharlie / De Chorus
10 1 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a) 3.48 6 59 104 $16 Canford Cliffs / The Baroness
11 6 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7.18 2 55 96 $5 Mossman / Space Trip
12 10 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Robbie Dolan (a) 8 9 53 86 $26 Pierro / Aqua D'amore
13 16 RED CHANDELIER Anthony Cummings James Innes Jnr 9.77 8 53 63 $151 Red Element / Graces Spirit
17e ALART Jan Bowen 0 71 Excellent Art / Al Sahra
15 LUCCIOLA BELLE Wayne Wilkes 0 68 Casino Prince / Six Gauge
7 ZUMBELINA Chris Waller Robert Thompson 0 96 Stratum / Ruth's Secret
4 RESIN James Cummings Jason Collett 0 100 Exceed And Excel / Beaded
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.42 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 VIRIDINE James Cummings Jason Collett 7 58.5 103 $4F Poet's Voice / Patina
2 3 VICTOREM Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0.64 10 57 100 $4.40 I Am Invincible / Playful Miss
3 6 GUARD OF HONOUR Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 1.68 4 53.5
(cd 54)
93 $10 Northern Meteor / Victory Cry
4 8 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.75 12 53 91 $101 Star Witness / This Magic Moment
5 7 SPENDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan (a) 2.92 9 53.5 93 $26 Snitzel / Madame Trop Vite
6 11 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.95 3 53 82 $12 Snitzel / Maid for Me
7 12 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 3.11 5 53
(cd 54)
80 $19 Time Thief / Octavia Belle
8 13 DRACARYS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.28 6 53 78 $8 Snitzel / Nocturnelle
9 5 SHE KNOWS Danny Williams Jay Ford 3.55 11 54 98 $31 Denman / Wintour
10 1 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 3.78 2 60 106 $11 Mossman / Volantis
11 15 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 5.41 13 53
(cd 53.5)
78 $51 Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
12 10 ROYAL TUDOR Rodney Ollerton Tim Clark 6.45 14 53
(cd 54)
83 $19 Snippetson / Cute And Cuddly
13 4 FROM WITHIN Toby Edmonds Sam Clipperton 8.63 8 54.5 99 $11 Not a Single Doubt / Zimaretto
14 14 ENVY OF ALL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 13.22 1 53 78 $101 Your Song / Elahi
16 ROMAN TYPHOON Jan Bowen Adam Hyeronimus 0 60 Roman Emperor / Elle
9 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley Jean Van Overmeire (a) 0 83 Time Thief / Turbo Rose