Quambone: Marthaguy Picnic Racing Club Saturday 11, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-May-19 7:27AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 28
Finalised 11/5 - 7:30am
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:04.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OREZIRA Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 3 67 N/A $1.80F O'Reilly / Alzira
2 2 BEDLAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Mr Steven Kehoe 7.61 4 65
(cd 62)
N/A $2 Stratum / Mischief N Mayhem
3 4 TICKET TO EL AYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Fulwood Ms Angela Taylor 9 5 65
(cd 62)
N/A $3.50 Tickets / Favourite Way
4 5 UNSUS Debbie Prest Ms Jody Hughes 13.05 2 65 N/A $6 Trusting / Save Yourself
5 3 EAVIE BELLE Michael Lunn Ms Rowena Dillon 14.13 1 65
(cd 62)
N/A $6 Eavesdropper / Tres Belle
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:13.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KNIGHT’S HONOUR Peter Pennell Ms Maddison Wright 2 62 N/A $1.80F Dane Shadow / Best Out West
2 4 MARPENNY Gregory O'Neill Ms Rowena Dillon 2.48 3 62
(cd 61)
N/A $3.50 Alert / Marqueen
3 1 DECADES Michael Denison Mr Steven Kehoe 4.05 1 62
(cd 59)
N/A $2 Danbird / Our Sharona
4 2 IANDRA Peter Kirby Ms Jody Hughes 7.63 4 62 N/A $6 Delago Deluxe / Roseville
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:26.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ONEMORE FOR WILSON Luke Berger Mr Ridge Wilson 7 62
(cd 62.5)
N/A $6 Onemorenomore / Trewornan
2 3 BOWIE’S BOY Graeme Brooker Mr Steven Kehoe 2.61 5 62
(cd 59)
N/A $6 Nicconi / Pamargo
3 7 TIMELESS MELODY Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 4.16 4 62 N/A $10 Snippetson / Roman Interlude
4 1 QUEEN OF THEBES Luke Morgan Ms Angela Taylor 5.15 6 64
(cd 62)
N/A $2F Skilled / Antigone Jones
5 6 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Ms Jody Hughes 8.12 3 62 N/A $5.50 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
6 8 TOORAK BEAUTY Michael Lunn Ms Maddison Wright 9.13 2 62 N/A $4 Toorak Toff / Plans
7 5 SEBRING FLING Jacob Perrett Mr Nicholas Perrett 20.93 1 62
(cd 62.5)
N/A $10 Sebring / Midnight Fling
8 2 BELAVA BROOKE Gregory O'Neill Ms Rowena Dillon 22.38 8 62
(cd 61)
N/A $8 Mutawaajid / Dancing Flute
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:25.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 4 67 N/A $2F Savabeel / Elusive Elle
2 2 FREE TICKET Emma Gill Mr Steven Kehoe 2.57 6 67
(cd 64)
N/A $3 Tickets / Honor's Emma
3 3 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Mr Ridge Wilson 3.75 2 67 N/A $2.10 Lonhro / Terrestria
4 6 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Ms Jody Hughes 12.63 3 62 N/A $7 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
5 4 DRAWN TO YOU Graeme Brooker Mr Alan Barton 14.7 5 62 N/A $8 Primus / Drawbridge Open
6 5 GRASSMERE FLYER Michael Lunn Ms Rowena Dillon 15.05 1 62
(cd 61)
N/A $10 Mookta / Fulgid
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:47.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DRAGON BELLS Michael Denison Mr Steven Kehoe 5 62
(cd 59)
N/A $5 Hidden Dragon / Donnabelle
2 5 WORK AND CHAT Rodney Robb Mr Ridge Wilson 0.13 2 62 N/A $11 Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
3 1 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan Ms Rowena Dillon 0.78 1 71.5
(cd 68.5)
N/A $2EF Dubleo / Dido
4 3 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair Mr Alan Barton 1.82 3 63 N/A $4 Onemorenomore / Happens
5 2 ANOTHER PLAN Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 4.33 4 68.5 N/A $2EF Trusting / Newborn