Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Friday 10, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 11-May-19 2:52PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 19


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.00 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GREEN REIGN Matthew James Dunn Robbie Fradd 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Zarzuela
2 2 ALIGNMENT Bryan & Daniel Guy Mark Du Plessis 1.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Eyelean
3 9 SPOT ON SPUD Matthew James Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.22 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Charmana Star
4 4 BEYOND DESIRE Matthew James Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson 2.31 0 N/A   Zoustar / Fondle
5 3 BAY SHOT Paul Nipperess Mr Adin Thompson 2.41 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Select Bay
6 8 SPICERS PEAK Kelly Purdy Ms Tennille Gray 2.72 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Bawling
7 10 WESTROCK Matthew James Dunn Matthew Bennett 3.58 0 N/A   Pierro / Mae Gone West
8 1 AKAGE Brian Crowley Michael Cahill 3.68 0 N/A   Haradasun / Impinge
9 11e ATLANTIC CITY Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 7.37 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gambei
12e REMOVAL John Smerdon 0 N/A Pluck / Enemy Dragline
6 POLEMIC Stephen Lee 0 N/A Street Cry / Disputes
7 RED LINES Graham Blake 0 N/A Mail Train / Lady in Luck


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.46 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LA RENARDE Michael Costa Jordan Grob 0 N/A   Foxwedge / French
2 2 DIOMEDES Bryan & Daniel Guy Ms Carly Frater-Hill 5.35 0 N/A   Golden Archer / Kamadiva
3 5 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 8.29 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Tamara
4 8 LIFESAVER (NZ) Matthew James Dunn Michael Cahill 8.35 0 N/A   Helmet / Storm Fronts
5 4 EMMA’S JET Matthew James Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson 8.68 0 N/A   Jet Spur / Sister Emma
6 10 SHEZAONTHEMONEY Kim Craft Paul Hammersley 9.54 0 N/A   Money or the Gun / Shezahotshot
7 3 DIVINE ELEVEN Matthew James Dunn Robbie Fradd 10.31 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Gold Fortune
8 9 ROCKDOG Matthew James Dunn Matthew McGuren 10.46 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Miracletto
9 7 LEGATO FEELING Matthew James Dunn Matthew Bennett 12.59 0 N/A   Verrazano / Harmonized Feeling
10 1 ALL LUCKY Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 13.52 0 N/A   Albrecht / Great Boon
12e WIND IN THE WILLOW Marcus Wilson 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Wonderwise
11e AMAZINGLY John Smerdon 0 N/A Starcraft / Amazing Spirit