Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 08, May 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 09-May-19 3:47PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 21

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.57 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHAT John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Deep Field / Only Words
2 3 SUNNY SMILE John Sargent Blake Spriggs 1.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Family Girl
3 4 WILD CHAP Michael Tubman Ms Nell Foley 6.3 0 N/A   Toronado / Pipkin
4 2 GLADYS Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 11.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Verbose

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.34 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHINE TAK FIELD John Sargent Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Deep Field / Charlety Star
2 2 FITUESE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cattalo
3 1 BOTTOMS UP BABE John Thompson Brock Ryan 1.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rock Bottom
4 3 MISS HUFF ’N’ PUFF Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 2.9 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Distant And Lovely


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.49 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GINA RINEHOOF Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Flying Dansino
2 2 CHASING SUMMER Frank Walden Brock Ryan 0.1 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Ancient Titles
3 4 COPS AND ROBBERS John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Jersey Lily
4 3 CIRCLE MOON John Sargent Blake Spriggs 1.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mizzle
5 1 AFTER THOUGHT Robert & Luke Price Madison Waters 1.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Libor Lady
6 7 SUPREMIST Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 3.4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Blenheim Belle
7 6 SASSY SNOW STORM Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Taylor 5.9 0 N/A   Primus / Kinsale


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.55 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PLAGUE STONE James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Lonhro / Giggleswick
2 3 MISTY MOUNTAIN HOP Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 9 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Blasphemy
3 6 SOLAR BOOM Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 9.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Solar Rock
4 5 PRINCESS NIAMH Robert & Luke Price Ms Jess Taylor 12.8 0 N/A   Pendragon / Irish Karioi
5 1 EL COYOTE (GB) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 13.3 0 N/A   Oasis Dream / Insoumise
6 7 TUNGLEBUNG Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 17.8 0 N/A   Excelebration / Sigidas
2 JOSEPHUS Gwenda Markwell 0 N/A Nicconi / Carolyn's Star