Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday 06, May 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 07-May-19 5:44PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.65 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Galileo / Grey Lilas
2 7 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pins On Ice
3 3 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
4 9 VADIYANN (FR) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 3.7 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Vaderana
5 1 CASTEL SANT’ANGELO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Lucky Angel
6 6 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 5.4 0 N/A   Rulership / Star of Sapphire
7 5 HEAVENLY FRAGRANCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 21.3 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Paris Perfume
2 DISCOMBE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Lovetessa
8 THE BANDIT (JPN) Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Empire Maker / Ravi's Lovin


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.18 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEPRIVE James Cummings Tim Clark 0 N/A   Denman / Defrock
2 9 TRANSMITTER James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Radar
3 8 STARRY Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dream Play
4 6 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.7 0 N/A   Stratum / Warpath
5 7 REXX Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Radiant Star
6 1 CALL ME ROYAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Royal Chalee
7 4 FARRANFORE John O'Shea Tommy Berry 3.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rose of Sharon
5 PAULITA (USA) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Scat Daddy / Blind Date
2 CAPTAIN COOK (GB) Chris Waller 0 N/A Dubawi / Canda


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.26 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SOUL STAR Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Brave Soul
2 3 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Comrie
3 4 ISLAND MISSILE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Iguana Jo
4 2 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.3 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / One Perfect Day
5 5 ORGANZA James Cummings James McDonald 3.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Mousseline
6 6 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 3.9 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
7 8 TANIKO James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Counterpane
9 ZONK Les Bridge 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Zoe's Girl
1 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Scat Daddy / Temple Street


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.66 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SWEET VICTORY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Essence of Success
2 3 GRESHAM Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Peach Tree
3 4 ISAURIAN James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Byzantine
4 7 ZAVANCE Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 4.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Shalimar Sky
5 8 ZETA’S ROCKET Craig Carmody Chris Williams 4.7 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Zeta
6 2 EIGHTEEN CARROT Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Aim for Gold
7 5 MARMARIS James Cummings James McDonald 5.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seaside
8 1 CASTERTON (IRE) Chris Waller Tim Clark 5.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Chenchikova

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.68 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sizzling / Jahre
2 9 WARFARE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Tiyatro
3 4 OLYMPIC Chris Waller James McDonald 4.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Ringhals
4 8 SHIELDED James Cummings Tommy Berry 4.4 0 N/A   Helmet / Shelters
5 5 PANCHO Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Novel Dancer
6 3 KIARIA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 5.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Shanzero
7 2 BLUE TATTOO Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 5.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Angel Smoke
8 7 SAVVY VALENTINO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 8.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / High Fashion
6 POSEIDON’S PRIDE (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Proisir / Centapin

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.39 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TRAVANTI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
2 5 NORTH Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Legato
3 1 ABSOLUTELY PANDA’S Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Savsenga
4 7 SCICONIC Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dowager Queen
5 6 PALURIEN James Cummings James McDonald 4.2 0 N/A   Reset / Yavanna
6 3 JUST SOCIETY (NZ) John O'Shea Tim Clark 4.7 0 N/A   Dissident / Society Lady
7 4 MESSING Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 8.7 0 N/A   Dissident / Rossarita
8 2 CLOGS Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 11.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Street Dance
9 9 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 17.5 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Dance Of The Sea

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.60 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LUCKNOW LADY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Sepoy / Plastic Fantastic
2 7 MY DEMETRA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   Camelot / Triple Tiara
3 2 DELIYA John Sargent Sam Weatherley 2 0 N/A   Eurozone / Delisha
4 3 FAST EVA Chris Waller James McDonald 6.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Graceful Anna
5 1 CRETE Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 14 0 N/A   Sebring / Suzy Smart
4 HAVANA STORM Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Pierro / Enjoyment
5 LES AMOUREUX Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Eau de Joie

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.53 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HEAVEN’S DREAM Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Dare to Dream / Kim Heaven
2 7 SUPER PINS (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.8 0 N/A   Pins / Heartfelt
3 3 GUARDS RED Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Crimson Reign
4 5 MANLY COVE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 4.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Forarainyday
5 8 THIS IS SO Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 4.5 0 N/A   So You Think / So Sydney
6 9 VOLCANIC Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 5.8 0 N/A   Al Maher / Mountain
7 1 AUSZONE Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 8 0 N/A   Eurozone / Zazabelle
8 2 EXITOS Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 9.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shakeira
9 6 NATURALLY Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 13.8 0 N/A   Mosayter / Alone Again

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.39 Last 600m: 0:32.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SKYMIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Lonhro / Daytime
2 1 CAPRI OF TUFFY Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 0.3 0 N/A   Zoffany / Flibbertigibbet
3 6 L’COSMO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Cosmic Endeavour
4 7 MIRRA VISION Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 1.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mirrasalo
5 9 SPECIAL SNAP James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Lobola
6 5 ENFLEURAGE James Cummings Tommy Berry 6.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Neroli
7 3 CTHONIA (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 8.8 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Fancy Dress
8 2 CLASSY NIGELLA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 9.1 0 N/A   Dissident / Joyous Rosa
9 4 DELICATELY James Cummings Tim Clark 9.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Genteel

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.64 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LESAGE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Beaded
2 4 INDIGENOUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Wandjina / Pasar Silbano
3 1 AQUITAINE James Cummings James McDonald 1.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Thalia
4 3 HOWRA Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 1.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Canashito
5 7 PLAQUETTE James Cummings Joshua Parr 3.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Medaglia
6 6 PAIR OF HEELS John Sargent Ms Rachel King 3.7 0 N/A   Adelaide / Little Chloe
7 8 SATURN Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 4.3 0 N/A   Sizzling / Rocketing
2 FASHCHANEL (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Elegant Fashion

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.64 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ENFORCEMENT Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Express Power
2 2 ECHO LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Squamosa / Porcellanus
3 4 EXPLOSIVE TRUTH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Truly Brave
4 1 CALIFORNIA MUSICAL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 0 N/A   Zoffany / Musidora
5 8 TELFER Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 5.3 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Union Street
6 6 MERCURY James Cummings James McDonald 5.4 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Jerezana
7 5 KATERU James Cummings Tommy Berry 6.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Rio Osa
8 7 PHOENIX FAILY John Sargent Sam Weatherley 6.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Turf Fairy


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.94 Last 600m: 0:32.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Chris Williams 0 N/A   Dubawi / Lyricalworks
2 8 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Your Song / Hoss Amor
3 4 LIGHT EXCEED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mysterious Light
4 6 LJUNGBERG Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Octavia
5 9 SOLERA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Rainbow
6 7 PAUA James Cummings Joshua Parr 4.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Iridescente
7 10 WEDGIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Undercover
8 1 ACCOUTREMENTS James Cummings Glyn Schofield 9.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Accessories
5 LILLIUM Les Bridge 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Pimpinella
3 CIRCLE MOON John Sargent Sam Weatherley 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Mizzle