Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Sunday 05, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 06-May-19 2:50PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.44 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FREAKY FRECKLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1 54.5 N/A $1.50F Al Maher / Ruby Love
2 2 IZZY LOOKING GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Jamie Stewart Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.41 7 59 N/A $6.50 Zariz / Looksgoodinblack
3 8 WRIGGLES Mark Gee Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3.76 2 57 N/A $6 Shrapnel / Bettagetawriggleon
4 7 TREASURE THE LOVE Michael Sparrow Michael Travers 4.13 8 57 N/A $31 Hard Spun / Moments I Treasure
5 3 MOSOLINO Todd Smart Simon Miller 6.34 4 59 N/A $31 Bearcat / Oakfield Diamond
6 6 SCARY SPICE Steve Stephens Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 7.6 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $9 Equiano / Rock Nymph
7 1 CHAMPAGNE RUSH Michael Gatty Jordan Mallyon 7.78 5 59 N/A $81 Sebring / Victory Cry
8 5 SANSKIL Shaun Coady Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 9.18 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Skilled / Circuit Sands
9 4 PROSPECT HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 22.81 3 59 N/A $101 Congrats / Spurhill
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.61 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper Simon Miller 2 57 N/A $1.95F Written Tycoon / Scantily
2 1 GUNZAR Danny Williams Nick Heywood 2.64 5 59 N/A $3.80 Zariz / Gundybird
3 8 PIPPIN Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3.46 7 57 N/A $26 Pendragon / Envy
4 6 HASTY MINX Jack Van Duren Adrian Layt 5.07 4 57 N/A $26 Bearcat / Golden Rush
5 7 ONAROLL BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 5.61 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Continuously
6 3 KRUPTABLE Graeme Murray Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 5.96 10 59 N/A $19 Krupt / Ali of Dubai
7 4 SEEAROCKET Chicka Pearson Michael Travers 12.45 8 59 N/A $61 Smart Missile / Hadavision
8 5 WOOD’S POINT Steve Stephens Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 12.86 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Strada / Turntosuccess
9 2 JAYEMBEE Reg Manning Brendan Ward 20.34 9 59 N/A $101 Vice Admiral / Miss Splasher
10 11 LIGHTNING FAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Ms Kayla Nisbet 34.13 1 56.5 N/A $14 Fast 'n' Famous / Lightburgh
9 SHE GIVES A DAMN Danny Williams Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Cherry Tree
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.32 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 HEAVENLY THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 54 62 $1.80F Lope de Vega / The Dark Heavens
2 1 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Matthew J Stephens Adrian Layt 1.26 4 59 42 $26 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
3 4 SACRED SON Graeme Murray Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 1.33 1 59 53 $3.90 Oratorio / Scorpio Spirit
4 8 THEATRE TICKETS Lynda Bundy Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 1.47 3 57
(cd 55)
51 $13 Tickets / Little Diva
5 6 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Jess Taylor 1.56 7 57 55 $4.80 Squamosa / Sixteen Candles
6 3 MR TINDALL Garry Kirkup Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.69 9 59 60 $16 Kaphero / Prospect Royale
7 2 MELOMANE Reg Manning Brendan Ward 8.95 5 59 33 $101 Street Cry / Musical Lyrics
8 7 REPERCHARGE Bob Beecroft Michael Travers 10.62 8 57 36 $101 Charge Forward / Chosen Option
9 5 SHANGHAI ROOSTER Reg Manning Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 10.64 2 59
(cd 56)
26 $101 Al Maher / Miss Tinkerbell
9 DREAMS OF PLATINUM Luke Pepper 0 53 Dream Ahead / Hussidora
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.04 Last 600m: 0:33.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MOORE EUROS BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 6 57 54 $2.20F Eurozone / Moore
2 7 BITOFASTAR John Marzol Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 1.45 10 57 50 $10 Star Witness / Exhibit
3 12 HIGHLY CHARGED John Marzol Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 2.45 2 55 46 $31 Charge Forward / High Style
4 1 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 2.7 5 64.5
(cd 62.5)
65 $11 Alert / Peaceful Sky
5 9 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Simon Miller 3.21 9 56.5 53 $9 Tickets / Absolutely Livid
6 3 DENMAN DIVA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.96 3 59 58 $13 Denman / Entrust
7 11 SMOOTH TRUTH Grant Bobbin Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5.03 11 56 52 $26 Dubleo / Minnesong
8 2 ONE SON Gregory Whipp Adrian Layt 6.77 8 60.5 57 $16 Best As Zariz / Sweet Nikki
9 6 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Jordan Mallyon 6.85 1 57.5 51 $13 Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
10 4 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae Brendan Ward 7.07 7 58 56 $9 Mossman / Mary of Modena
11 14 DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 7.14 12 54
(cd 52)
44 $31 Denman / Celestial Flight
12 13 SRBSKA Mick Miladinovic Ms Jess Taylor 8.2 4 55 50 $61 Shinzig / Princess Dani
5 MISS BLUMENTHAL Anthony Cummings Ms Jess Taylor 0 56 Into Mischief / Gripsholm Castle
10 ALL ABOUT BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee 0 52 Krupt / Belle Esteem
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.99 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 JODIE IRENE Michael Sparrow Michael Travers 9 54.5 N/A $51 Bon Hoffa / Hostess Grace
2 10 OPERA TICKETS Thomas Lyttle Adrian Layt 1.45 7 54.5 N/A $4.40F Tickets / Opera Serenade
3 14 STARDUX Todd Smart Brendan Ward 1.61 5 54.5 N/A $4.60 Teofilo / Accademia
4 9 OLD TRAFFORD Luke Pepper Jordan Mallyon 1.68 1 54.5 N/A $19 Arena / Royal Tower
5 11 PONTCHARTRAIN Rob Potter Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 2.82 2 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $12 Americain / Take the Causeway
6 6 GENEROUS DANE Luke Pepper Simon Miller 3.38 8 54.5 N/A $6 Bull Ripper / Generous Maid
7 4 BALLISTIC MOTIVE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.52 4 54.5 N/A $9 Bullet Train / Wingspan
8 5 BOB’S ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5.59 10 54.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $12 Shrapnel / Moorings Capital
9 8 MISS BITOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.82 3 54.5 N/A $5.50 Money or the Gun / Floral Brook
10 12 PULLA SWIFTY Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 11.73 6 54.5 N/A $17 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
13 SEKERNA Rob Potter 0 N/A Shrapnel / Agean Princess
1 SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic 0 N/A Krupt / Canny Angel
3 TOCOKOE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0 N/A Epaulette / Diamond de Triano
2 THE SENATOR Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Theboab
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.04 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GYPSY MISS Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 56 52 $2.70F Denman / Lasoron
2 1 THE BLUES BROTHER Steve Stephens Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 2.09 6 60.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $8.50 Hussonet / Blue Music
3 8 STITCHED UP Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.17 4 55.5 47 $7.50 Globetrotter / Magnifico
4 7 LAURIZ Bob Kimber Michael Travers 2.19 2 56 52 $5.50 Zariz / Laura's Luskin
5 3 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 2.22 8 59
(cd 57)
58 $4 Zariz / Summertown Girl
6 10 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Adrian Layt 3.11 3 54 46 $41 Henny Hughes / Kori Lane
7 4 THE POTATO PONTIFF Rodney Howes Simon Miller 4.21 1 58.5 53 $10 Power of Destiny / Play Date
8 9 LADY JULIANA Lynda Bundy Jordan Mallyon 4.77 5 54
(cd 54.5)
48 $101 Canny Show / Sunsation
9 2 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Brendan Ward 6.14 9 59 54 $17 Commands / Song of Success
11 HIGH CITADEL Michael Tubman 0 42 High Chaparral / Tantra
5 THERESA MAREE Theresa Bateup 0 54 Shamus Award / Snip of a Girl
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.39 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded (Soft 5) after Race 6.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EL NIETO BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 56 55 $5.50 Nicconi / Brookton Flash
2 5 JUDY IN DISGUISE Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 0.68 7 56 59 $5.50 High Chaparral / Dane Blazer
3 1 MAHALO (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 1.39 4 62
(cd 60)
71 $4.60 Darci Brahma / Lucky Be Lucky
4 8 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Simon Miller 1.56 9 54
(cd 54.5)
50 $13 Hussonet / Sundays Girl
5 12 UNRULY STUDENT Reg Manning Jordan Mallyon 2.15 8 54
(cd 54.5)
40 $51 Churchill Downs / Miss Academic
6 7 SOLAR SHADOW Richard & Luke Clarke Ms Melinda Kinny 2.27 5 54 51 $51 Dane Shadow / Dark Star
7 3 EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.34 1 56.5 56 $4.40 Eurozone / Magsaya
8 6 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Adrian Layt 2.5 3 55 53 $3.80F Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
9 10 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Michael Travers 4.61 2 54
(cd 54.5)
45 $41 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
9 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0 47 Alert / Yeats' Magic
11 RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe 0 45 Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
2 SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Nick Heywood 0 57 Stratum / Inchita