Boorowa: Boorowa Amateur Picnic Race Club Saturday 04, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 30-May-19 9:08AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 47
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RED OPERA Darryl Rolfe Mr Ashley Boyd 2 67 N/A $1.70F Snippetson / Opera Serenade
2 6 THE GROUPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Mr Michael Wade 0.6 3 65 N/A $3.60 Tickets / Les's Lass
3 3 DREAMWORTHY Caitlin Cox Mr Wesley Boyd 2.36 1 65
(cd 63)
N/A $5 Dreamscape / Markworthy
4 5 SAMANTHA’S LOCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 15.82 4 65 N/A $6 Shrapnel / Gold Locket
1 LOOSE COIN Tom Wilson Mr Tim Grace 0 N/A Shrapnel / Aurora's Wedding
4 DUSHKA STAR Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 0 N/A Henrythenavigator / Blameless
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Desperate Diva) $13, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 4c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 VALORHESSE Allan McRae Ms Caitlin King 2 63.5 N/A $3F Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
2 9 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Maddison Wright 3.57 1 62 N/A $8 Wilander / Sphynx
3 10 SAM John Tyack Grant Seccombe 4.48 3 62 N/A $4 Congrats / Gobbledegook
4 7 LUCKY CHAMPION John Rolfe Mr Tim Grace 4.69 6 62 N/A $5 Champions Gallery / Lucky Valentine
5 5 CENTENNIAL PRINCE Andrew Sheahan Ms Rowena Dillon 5.53 7 62.5
(cd 61.5)
N/A $5 Ad Valorem / Just Fame
6 4 WINDCHARM Peter Kirby Miss Natasha Baxter (a2/55kg) 5.69 4 63
(cd 62)
N/A $7 Bel Danoro / Halo Girl
7 1 TAKING CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer Mr Steven Kehoe 6.06 8 64
(cd 61)
N/A $6 Charge Forward / Siraiki
8 8 MARCH AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 6.13 5 62 N/A $11 Dream Ahead / Supamach
SB 2 DESPERATE DIVA Caitlin Cox Mr Wesley Boyd 0 63.5 N/A   Von Costa de Hero / Zorya
6 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 0 N/A Husson / Coppereight
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratcing (Iandra) $17, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 3c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SKIPPER JOE Dean Mirfin Ms Caitlin King 7 67 N/A $2.30F Time Thief / Aussie Val
2 4 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Mr Michael Wade 0.79 3 64 N/A $4 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
3 6 COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 1.71 6 62 N/A $4.60 Star Witness / Cosmo Gal
4 8 MEL BEA Dennis Bush Ms Maddison Wright 4.11 8 62 N/A $13 Bon Hoffa / Celebrity Diva
5 2 BAUMGARTNER MISS Luke Pepper Mr Tim Grace 5.24 1 65 N/A $4 So You Think / Quantum Leap
6 5 BRIDEGROOM Peter Flood Grant Seccombe 6.63 2 62 N/A $5 Moshe / Herecomesthebride
7 10 TIMELESS MELODY Debbie Prest Miss Natasha Baxter (a2/55kg) 6.87 4 62 N/A $15 Snippetson / Roman Interlude
8 9 PRISONBREAK Mont Waters Mr Wesley Boyd 12.03 5 62
(cd 61)
N/A $9 Killy / Insensitive
SB 7 IANDRA Peter Kirby Mr Alan Barton 0 62 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Roseville
3 MY GIRL GRACE Roy L McCabe 0 N/A Dr Doute's / Hanaa
Of $8,000.1st $5,440, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.66R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Ms Maddison Wright 1 67.5 N/A $3 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
2 3 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Mr Tim Grace 0.07 6 64.5 N/A $2.80F Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
3 7 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Miss Natasha Baxter (a2/55kg) 1.95 4 62 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
4 5 BAY LANE Mont Waters Mr Wesley Boyd 2.95 7 62
(cd 61)
N/A $5 Zariz / Amber Virtue
5 2 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Mr Steven Kehoe 3.6 3 66
(cd 63)
N/A $4.20 Dane Shadow / Portside
6 4 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 4 8 62.5 N/A $8 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
7 6 BEL BLASTER Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 6.08 5 62 N/A $16 Bel Esprit / Mrs. Tendulkar
8 8 MALENNA Brittany Goodwin Ms Caitlin King 11.52 2 62 N/A $16 Domesday / Chartilla
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 4th (Myloveforlara) against 3rd (Will She Ever) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FOREVERLY Neil Osborne Mr Alan Barton 7 65 N/A $5 Beautiful Crown / Sutton Princess
2 6 LEICA STRYKA Sarah McIlrick Ms Maddison Wright 0.04 4 65 N/A $3F Stryker / Lady Sequalo
3 9 WILL SHE EVER Darryll Kell Mr Steven Kehoe 2.81 9 65
(cd 62)
N/A $9 Zariz / Snazzy
4 8 MYLOVEFORLARA John Rolfe Mr Tim Grace 3.81 6 65 N/A $6 Buriton / Slamming Stanza
5 3 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell Mr Wesley Boyd 4.75 3 67
(cd 65)
N/A $3.60 Tickets / Beaut Song
6 1 CRIMSON PAGEBOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer Ms Caitlin King 5.49 2 67 N/A $13 Harbour Watch / Lady Helissio
7 7 LOLLY Caitlin Cox Mr Ashley Boyd 8.96 8 65 N/A $7 Marechal / Chief's Lady
8 2 JOHN’S LAW Craig Weeding Mr Michael Wade 10.58 1 67 N/A $6 Skilled / Bestwick's Best
9 4 DROVERS WITCH Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 11.08 5 65 N/A $6 Legion / Kings Courtesan
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Mr Ashley Boyd 8 67 N/A $1.70F Street Cry / More Chickens
2 5 DEPRECIATION Natalie Jarvis Ms Maddison Wright 0.4 4 62.5 N/A $4.20 Ad Valorem / Elaine
3 4 GOOD VERDICT Craig Weeding Grant Seccombe 2.18 2 64 N/A $17 Star Witness / Coast City
4 8 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 2.69 9 62 N/A $13 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
5 10 RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe Mr Tim Grace 3.24 7 62 N/A $11 Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
6 1 SALERNO Darryl Rolfe Ms Caitlin King 3.51 3 68 N/A $4.60 Snitzel / Keela
7 2 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 3.75 6 67.5 N/A $5 Time Thief / Oh She Said
8 6 OPEROSE Craig Weeding Mr Michael Wade 4.82 10 62.5 N/A $8 I Am Invincible / Belves
9 11e SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Miss Natasha Baxter (a2/55kg) 5.01 1 62 N/A $31 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
10 7 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Ms Rowena Dillon 5.96 5 62
(cd 61)
N/A $7 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
9 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart Mr Steven Kehoe 0 N/A Zizou / Prodigal Miss