Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 03, May 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 04-May-19 1:57PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.42 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Lady in Paris
2 5 LORD GODODDIN (GB) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.1 0 N/A   Camelot / Spritza
3 4 KURNEL JAXON Con Karakatsanis Jean Van Overmeire 1.6 0 N/A   All American / Kvarena
4 2 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.9 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
5 3 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Joshua Parr 5.4 0 N/A   Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
1 CAPTAIN COOK (GB) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Dubawi / Canda


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.68 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Sebring / Asylum Seeker
2 3 ROMAN SON Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 1.5 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
3 1 LA CHICA BELLA Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.8 0 N/A   Host / Alazeya
4 4 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chilled Out
2 MISTY MOUNTAIN HOP Kerry Parker 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Blasphemy

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.87 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS SWITZERLAND (NZ) Shane Marr Jay Ford 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Miss Only You
2 4 LANU MOANA (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Oh So Glam
3 1 DREAM MAIDEN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
4 2 HARRY’S COMET Mark de Montfort Rory Hutchings 4.6 0 N/A   Snippetson / Jadana
5 3 JOYFUL ANN Paul Cave Ms Simone Vella 26.8 0 N/A   Toronado / Emotivity


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.48 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SEBRING EXPRESS Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Exxi
2 9 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 0 N/A   Murtajill / Mother's Milk
3 3 DYNAMIC BID Gabrielle Englebrecht Joshua Parr 3 0 N/A   Choisir / Surprise Bid
4 5 MOSUO Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Wonderful Lass
5 2 CHOICE HARVEST Craig Weeding Ms Zoe Connally 4 0 N/A   Choisir / Polite
6 4 FANNING Clarry Conners Ms Rachel Hunt 5.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Beckon Call
7 7 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Chad Lever 5.6 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Enrich
8 1 ARRAIGNMENT (NZ) Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire 8.2 0 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Bail Us Out
9 6 ORIA Joseph Pride Jay Ford 11.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Bal du Siecle


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.06 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BALLER Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Fuwa
2 7 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle Chris Williams 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Happy Hippy
3 5 SANCTIONED David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 1.8 0 N/A   Teofilo / Aforethought
4 9 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.9 0 N/A   Mossman / Pay My Bail
5 4 ONENESS Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 2.4 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Cleo's Raine
6 1 ACCELERATO Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 2.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dance To My Tune
7 6 SAVVY KEN (NZ) Clare Cunningham Chad Lever 6.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Prickle
8 8 UNKNOWN UNIVERSE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Obsidiian
9 3 NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 8.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Gold Licence


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.27 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ENCRYPTION James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Lonhro / Guelph
2 2 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0.8 0 N/A   Super Easy / Twin Town
3 4 FIRST READING Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.9 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mandalina
4 7 MONSIEUR MACRON (NZ) Marc Conners Chad Lever 2.7 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Best French
5 8 PEMBROKE CASTLE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Callista
6 1 CAPPAMORE Jason Coyle Chris Williams 4.2 0 N/A   Teofilo / So Much Joy
7 5 HARVEY SPECTER David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 4.8 0 N/A   Salade / Any Joy
8 9 SINGLE ZERO Craig Weeding Ms Zoe Connally 9.2 0 N/A   Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
9 6 MONASTERIO (NZ) Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 14.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pingus

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.93 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Meehni)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NUDGE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Julinsky Princess
2 3 EGYPTIAN MISSILE Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Our Egyptian Raine
3 1 AUSBRED WAAWOR Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 3.9 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Ausbred Blue
4 5 GLAMOUR FOX Clare Cunningham Chad Lever 4.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Luminosity
5 2 BENONI Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 4.4 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
6 4 FIELDS OF LOVE Richard Litt Joshua Parr 6.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Love Commands
7 9 STARDEE Gregory Hickman Blake Spriggs 10.7 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Sansadee
SB 6 MEEHNI Brad Widdup Sam Weatherley 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
8 QUICK FUSE Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Nicconi / Caffeina

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.37 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SUN MELODY Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 0 N/A   Dissident / Sun Song
2 4 ROCQUETTE Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 2.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Jacquetta
3 2 MOKASOI DELUXE Richard Litt Jay Ford 4.1 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Mokasoi
4 1 KIMMYLEE Clare Cunningham Chad Lever 4.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Bellalicious
5 7 SHIZURU Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9.6 0 N/A   Sizzling / Wintour
6 6 SHENZI Clarry Conners Robbie Dolan 41 0 N/A   The Factor / Princess Zariel
3 PLAQUETTE James Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Medaglia
5 SHE’S A SINNER Marc Conners Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A Arena / Cardinal Court

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.18 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROCKAROSA Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Pierro / Gallica
2 8 STRALEX Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Alex
3 7 SAIGON Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 1.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Saigon Tea
4 1 AUNT BELLE Rick Worthington Bobby El-Issa 3.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Georgie Swift
5 2 BRAZEN SAINT Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 5.6 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Sainted
6 4 KARIBA Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 6.6 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Create
7 3 FROM SELMA James Cummings Blake Spriggs 7.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Freedom March
8 5 PRINCESS POSITANO Richard Litt Jay Ford 15 0 N/A   Sepoy / Wickedness

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.84 Last 600m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROMAN WOLF Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Deep Field / Exhibit
2 6 STRASBOURG Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danish Spy
3 2 LIBERTY HEAD James Cummings Joshua Parr 1.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Coins
4 1 EXCEEDANCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Mac
5 7 ZOUVILLA Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 3.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Villa Bled
6 3 OVERFLOWING Lauri Wray Blake Spriggs 6.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Slow the Flow
7 4 PHOTOGENIC Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Fonssagrives

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.29 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HELLBENDERS Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 0 N/A   Helmet / Offshore Sham
2 6 NEW OFFER Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0.2 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Nafisah
3 5 KNICKPOINT James Cummings Joshua Parr 2.7 0 N/A   Carlton House / Klamath Falls
4 2 DEADLY IMPACT (JPN) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 3.2 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Keller
5 7 BALL TAMPERER David Pfieffer Robbie Dolan 3.4 0 N/A   Eurozone / Mostly Lucky
6 3 HEAD ON Gregory Hickman Blake Spriggs 4.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc
7 1 BUZZ ’N’ JOE Lauri Wray Jay Ford 6.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Larenco

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.33 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Epaulette / Amber's Crown
2 4 SNOW VALLEY Matthew James Dunn Sam Weatherley 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Deer Valley
3 2 PROPHET’S THUMB David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Set to Skelter
4 5 VINCI LADY Gary Portelli Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ladyinxs
5 1 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 7.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cabernet
6 6 ZERCHOIS Gary Portelli Jay Ford 9.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Bezzera

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.66 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CINQUEDEA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A   Rios / Roma Kabeel
2 8 SNIPS David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Phantom Queen
3 7 SKYRAY Clarry Conners Robbie Dolan 4.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Distinctive
4 4 LITZEN Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4.2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Oh Dehere
5 6 PICARO Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 5.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Sookie
6 5 MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners Chad Lever 5.6 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Morosi
7 3 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sugar Bay
8 2 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli Joshua Parr 12.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Seeking Attention

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.18 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AIM FOR PERFECTION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Above Perfection
2 9 SET GOALS Rick Worthington Bobby El-Issa 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Your Life Style
3 3 FIGHT FOR LOVE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.7 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Head Over Heels
4 2 ALCHEMILLA Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 6.1 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Latigo
5 7 NODEEL Gregory Hickman Blake Spriggs 7.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Basamaat
6 4 HAVANA STORM Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 7.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Enjoyment
7 5 INVINCIBLE COMMAND Joseph Pride Chad Lever 7.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ardent Command
8 8 OUR DESTINY Gregory Hickman Robbie Dolan 8.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Girls Go Racing
9 10 TOCHI Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire 16.3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Imperatrix
6 JEWEL OF THE CROWN Jason Coyle 0 N/A So You Think / Bianca Jewel

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.51 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JUST TOO GOOD Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 0 N/A   All Too Hard / L'amoureuse
2 3 FAIRY ME HOME (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 2.5 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Fairy Tipsy
3 6 VERVE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Devil's Thumbprint
4 2 DIRTY LITTLESECRET Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire 4.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ringa Ringa Rosie
5 4 HEIMBERG Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.7 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Parfore
6 1 AZOUSTIC Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 7.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Classic Guitar