Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Friday 03, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 06-May-19 10:37AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to Heavy 8 retrospectively by Stewards
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FLORA BEL Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 3 57 N/A $7 Bel Esprit / Florento
2 11 LISHADES Geoff Duryea Tim Clark 1 4 57 N/A $7 Montecchio / Armeniyev
3 5 PAUPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 1.03 7 59 N/A $9 Exceed And Excel / Caline
4 10 INCEPTIVE (NZ) Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.15 9 57 N/A $2.80F Showcasing / Lady in Waiting
5 15e VERDI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 2.14 10 59 N/A $7 So You Think / Persian Star
6 2 DEGANWAY Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 2.83 2 59 N/A $13 Purrealist / Chafia
7 14 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.89 8 57 N/A $26 Daliapour / Maidanz
8 8 WITHORN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 3.85 5 59 N/A $4.80 Star Witness / La Rambla
9 13 REIDITE Scott Spackman Ms Rachel King 4.8 11 57 N/A $61 Publishing / Marsh Harrier
10 4 OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 4.83 1 59 N/A $151 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
11 7 TIMBAAH Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 6.98 6 59 N/A $151 Gonski / Better Back Bar
16e SAGA NOREN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Wandjina / Up'n'doing
17e ALLANUI BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood 0 N/A Alert / Rayanui
6 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Choisir / Money Tree
3 DEZZY Denise Wise Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Clang / Nuclear Breeze
12 PIPS ’N’ CROWNS Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Epaulette / Brackloon
1 AMERICAN HONOR Denise Wise Ms Nikita Beriman 0 N/A All American / Honor Net
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.68 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Coolyboss) $7.50, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 13c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 13c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Amanda Masters 9 56 52 $101 Star Witness / Philliann
2 16 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 0.51 2 54
(cd 52)
50 $6.50 Ilovethiscity / Hannabah
3 11 DIRECT DEFAULT Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 0.54 3 55.5 51 $18 Wilful Default / Miss Direct
4 19e HARDACHAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 1.04 11 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $101 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
5 14 WAR BLUES Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 1.98 10 55 54 $13 Shrapnel / Lazula
6 3 SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Nick Heywood 2.47 14 58.5 57 $31 Stratum / Inchita
7 8 MISS CROMPTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 3.2 4 56 56 $4F Charge Forward / Theboab
8 5 TYSON RETURNS BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3.23 8 57.5 55 $17 Strada / Western Success
9 9 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke Ms Jess Taylor 4.79 6 56 56 $10 Rebel Raider / Goodeheremanners
10 12 EVENT Chris Heywood Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.7 15 55 54 $20 Dane Shadow / So Chic
11 13 SERIOUS DOUBTS Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.46 12 55 54 $10 Sidereus / Daunting Thought
12 15 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Michael Travers 6.7 1 54
(cd 54.5)
47 $81 Strada / Iron Maid
13 20e MARCH AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 6.92 5 54 40 $101 Dream Ahead / Supamach
14 6 FALLING WATERS Louise Dean Adam Hyeronimus 7.58 13 57 58 $6 Turffontein / Crystal Cheval
15 17e THIRTY KNOTS Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 8.32 7 54
(cd 52.5)
46 $81 Bon Hoffa / Cosmic Safari
SB 10 COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin Glyn Schofield 0 55.5 55   Street Boss / Aver
21e COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 0 37 Star Witness / Cosmo Gal
22e THISTLEDO David Blundell 0 61 Zariz / Comeback Queen
4 LOVED ONE (NZ) John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 60 Ocean Park / More to Love
2 RARER THAN RUBIES Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 0 62 Bel Esprit / Scarletta
18e FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison 0 45 Purrealist / Overture
1 MAD FOX Robert & Luke Price Ms Rachel King 0 58 Foxwedge / Wild Soiree
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.26 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Ms Nikita Beriman 4 55 57 $4.40 California Dane / Public Profile
2 12 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Ms Rachel King 1.1 2 54 55 $4.20 Bon Hoffa / Defacto
3 11 LIBERTY’S GIFT Dan McCarthy Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.29 5 54 59 $14 Statue Of Liberty / Our Polly
4 5 THISTLEDO David Blundell Michael Heagney 5.2 1 57 61 $11 Zariz / Comeback Queen
5 8 STAR OF THE CLAN Nick Olive Brendan Ward 5.34 7 55 61 $3.90F Zizou / Strategic Miss
6 13 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 7.89 6 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $6.50 Nothin' Leica Dane / Wamoon
7 4 SMART AIN’T HE Dan McCarthy Simon Miller 10.23 3 59 65 $6.50 Smart Missile / Ain't She Grand
3 ELEMENOHPEE Dennis Bush Christian Reith 0 69 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
2 BLACK CHILLI Gwenda Markwell Tim Clark 0 69 Alert / Seesaw
1 FLASH FIBIAN Graeme Murray Tommy Berry 0 75 Ready's Image / Langfibian
6 YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0 64 Bel Esprit / Allurement
9 LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0 60 Commands / Leamington
10 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney 0 56 Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:17.99 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 1 58.5 53 $41 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
2 12 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Simon Miller 1.72 11 57 50 $9.50 Hillman / One for the Kids
3 16 POET’S MUSE Troy Lorback Bryan Murphy 3.1 7 55 50 $26 Poet's Voice / Foila
4 10 FANTASY BELLE Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 3.14 9 58 56 $13 Danerich / Scores
5 15 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.28 13 56.5 49 $7 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
6 1 TRYING Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 4.03 12 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
7 9 ZARDABBA Gary Colvin Ms Nikita Beriman 4.14 10 58.5 53 $12 Zariz / Dabba Dancer
8 3 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4.84 2 60.5
(cd 59)
57 $3.80F Krupt / Rayanui
9 18e FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5.25 5 54.5 45 $18 Purrealist / Overture
10 4 TAG AND RELEASE Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 5.87 6 60 56 $10 Artie Schiller / Enrich
11 14 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 5.93 4 56.5 49 $31 Kaphero / Money Angel
12 6 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.67 3 59 54 $15 Moshe / Deciphered
13 11 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 6.76 8 57.5 51 $18 Dane Shadow / Letter Loose
14 17e SKALDAK Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 7.76 14 56.5 49 $8 Power of Destiny / Mighty Matilda
20e MASTER MOVING Denise Wise 0 41 Fraar / She's Moving
19e MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin 0 45 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
22e ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 0 34 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
21e FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis 0 36 Artie Schiller / Rubijay
5 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Ms Rachel King 0 54 Street Cry / More Chickens
7 FRATERNATER Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 57 Jet Spur / Carlie Rose
2 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible Tim Clark 0 57 Skilled / Sublime Lass
13 ANNA BAABELLA Mitchell Beer 0 53 So You Think / Baa Baa Jet
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:24.11 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MUSUME BOBS Bonus Scheme Louise Dean Adam Hyeronimus 5 59 62 $3.80EF Bullet Train / Elkaydee
2 3 LOST COMMAND Ron Stubbs Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0.63 7 61 66 $3.80EF Commands / Lost Diamond
3 7 INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 3.99 2 59
(cd 57)
62 $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Chosen
4 10 PASTICHE Rodger Waters Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 8.78 4 58
(cd 56.5)
60 $26 Dylan Thomas / Montmartre Madam
5 15 ISLAND TIGER Christopher Davis Jordan Mallyon 9.52 6 54 46 $61 Decanter / Tiger Tantrum
6 16 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 11.22 1 54
(cd 54.5)
48 $9.50 Zariz / Mystic Key
7 13 JUST STELLAR Christopher Davis Damien Thornton 11.74 3 57 58 $8.50 Redente / She's Just Ace
8 2 LUCKY HELMET John O'Shea Tim Clark 12.02 8 62 68 $3.90 Helmet / Lucky Mascot
18e ROMANTIC WHISPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 64 Medaglia d'Oro / Love To Tell
17e LOOK BEHIND Gary Colvin 0 45 Hinchinbrook / Mayneda Strategy
14 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Tommy Berry 0 54 Al Maher / Hullabaloo
12 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 0 59 Sebring / Cutie Express
5 DREAMING OF BISCAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 0 63 Dream Ahead / Chirurgo Dame
4 FRISKEE ONE Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 64 Not a Single Doubt / Friskee
1 ECHO GEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 68 Squamosa / Porcellanus
11 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0 59 Magic Albert / Blue Mistral
9 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Mathew Cahill 0 61 Zariz / Dawn Recital
6 BURDEN OF PROOF Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 62 Star Witness / Santa Aurelia
Of $80,000.1st $38,750, 2nd $14,600, 3rd $8,150, 4th $4,650, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $800, Jockey Welfare Fund $800.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:39.36 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 7) at 2:55pm.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COMMANDER BOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1 58.5 69 $16 Pierro / Ephemera
2 4 BANGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.48 8 56 64 $4.80 Shrapnel / Beautiful Sound
3 6 MOOKAREENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 1.5 5 54.5 65 $12 Shamus Award / Puerto Vallarta
4 2 PERFECT PITCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Adam Hyeronimus 1.72 4 58.5 73 $3.70 Pierro / Absolutely Flying
5 5 HARD CORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Glyn Schofield 2.01 3 54.5 61 $21 All Too Hard / Rusalka
6 9 DREAM FIELDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Sam Clipperton 2.91 10 54 57 $8.50 Dream Ahead / You or Me
7 13 THERESA MAREE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.16 9 54 54 $31 Shamus Award / Snip of a Girl
8 10 TWO WRONGS DONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.81 7 54 56 $21 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
9 11 WHO’S SHOUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Simon Miller 5.92 6 54 55 $21 Dreamscape / Shout It Out
10 3 D’ORO RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 9.22 2 58 72 $3.30F Medaglia d'Oro / Compton Rainbow
7 ROMANTIC WHISPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 64 Medaglia d'Oro / Love To Tell
12 PAULDRON BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Hudd 0 54 Epaulette / Orcym
8 WINTER IN AMERICA Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 63 Statue Of Liberty / Miz Riocee
Of $170,000.1st $89,300, 2nd $31,650, 3rd $15,050, 4th $7,600, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,700, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,700. LISTED
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:03.27 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ABDON (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 8 54.5 94 $3.30F Cacique / Kinnaird
2 12 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Tim Clark 0.46 9 54 75 $6.50 Lord Jim / Kerzaz
3 9 WILLI WILLI Craig Widdison Ms Nikita Beriman 2.28 10 54 88 $11 Mint Lane / Aseelah
4 13 ANIMALIA Matthew Dale Ms Rachel King 2.53 5 54 71 $10 Animal Kingdom / Hold to Ransom
5 7 ALL TOO SOON David Payne Sam Clipperton 5.55 11 54 90 $8 All Too Hard / Gallant Tess
6 3 MORTON’S FORK James Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.97 6 56 97 $6 Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
7 6 DARK EYES Matthew Dale Damien Thornton 7.77 7 54 92 $13 Snitzel / Cinnamon Dove
8 14 MY PSYCHIATRIST Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 12.76 1 54 70 $101 Excellent Art / Severo
9 21e GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 14.77 4 54 54 $101 Zariz / Lionette
10 17e CHARLIE ROYALE Matthew J Stephens Blaike McDougall (a) 17.52 12 54 64 $61 Myboycharlie / Collodi
11 2 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 18.41 3 57.5 100 $5.50 Snitzel / Geisha
12 16 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a) 31.39 2 54 64 $81 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
22e HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby 0 51 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
20e WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 0 59 Haradasun / Miang
19e ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI David Blundell 0 61 Stratum / Rhema
18e RESORT Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 0 63 Domesday / Nusa Dua
8 SPUNLAGO Ron Stubbs Blaike McDougall (a) 0 88 Hard Spun / Lindt
5 EMPEROR’S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0 94 Roman Emperor / Laylia
1 AMBITIOUS (JPN) Anthony Freedman 0 104 Deep Impact / Carnival Song
15 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 0 66 Al Maher / Celtic Bloom
11 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 77 Testa Rossa / Sassybella
10 HOGMANAY Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a) 0 82 Lonhro / Hootenanny
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:10.50 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RAFHA’S CHOICE Graeme Murray Tommy Berry 5 63.5 71 $2.90F I Am Invincible / She's Choice
2 3 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 1.88 8 60.5
(cd 59)
65 $10 Zariz / Selma
3 8 BANK OF ERIN Luke Pepper Simon Miller 1.97 4 59 66 $5.50 Shrapnel / Erins Princess
4 9 BOORADLEY Rob Wellington Brooke Sweeney 2.13 2 58.5 61 $18 Nicconi / Wickham
5 2 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 2.24 10 62 68 $9 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
6 5 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 4.16 3 60
(cd 58)
64 $6 Street Boss / Treasure Book
7 12 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 5.87 7 57 58 $31 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
8 7 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Jordan Mallyon 6.69 9 59.5 63 $18 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
9 13 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.68 1 56 56 $15 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
10 6 CRITICAL TOUCH Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 9.75 6 59.5 63 $9.50 Strategic / Look And Feel
10 ONS VIER Joseph Ible Ms Rachel King 0 65 Star Witness / Bitoflight
4 THAT SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0 64 Your Song / That's Amore
11 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0 60 Dubleo / Supreme Minstrel