Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Friday 03, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1000m to 300m, cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 3.95
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 04-May-19 1:56PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.51 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Go Lassie Go) $9.50, Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 9c for 1st, 12c for 2nd, 11c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MIDI Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 6 59 N/A $2.70F Monaco Consul / Relaxingly
2 8 POPULIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 0.85 4 59 N/A $11 Not a Single Doubt / Senator Beck
3 7 MODERN FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 1.41 5 59 N/A $7 Epaulette / Polygamist
4 5 HAVE A GO JOE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 2.88 7 59 N/A $4.20 Hinchinbrook / Roman Sandals
5 1 BULLET LAD Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.28 10 59 N/A $20 Bullet Train / Flying Attitude
6 3 CHEROKEE (NZ) Sue Grills Jeff Kehoe 3.85 8 59 N/A $31 Savabeel / Charmaine
7 12 SHE’S INDEPENDENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 4.53 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5.50 Declaration Of War / Streaking Comet
8 9 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 6.53 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $15 Rothesay / Belle Asteri
9 4 COHERENCE (NZ) Robert Davies Serg Lisnyy 10.95 2 59 N/A $21 Cape Blanco / Wave to Lottie
10 11 PINEHURST BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Michael Squires 11.54 9 57 N/A $101 Pierro / Pinezero
SB 10 GO LASSIE GO Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0 57 N/A   Rothesay / Florabella
2 CAJUN MUSIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 N/A Bernardini / Zydeco
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.10 Last 600m: 0:33.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 7 57.5 N/A $3.50 Zebedee / Whitesails
2 5 LITTLE WONDER Ken Parker Serg Lisnyy 4.1 2 58 N/A $4.80 California Dane / Tee Tee Dancer
3 11 BLINKIN NOODLES Andy Perrett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.43 4 55 N/A $151 Denmarket / Momentous Ride
4 2 SERBELLONI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5.22 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3F Snitzel / Guelder
5 12 OUR VERA Rodney Ollerton Andrew Gibbons 5.52 1 55 N/A $41 Ad Valorem / Love And Fear
6 4 SNAFU BOBS Bonus Scheme Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.36 8 58.5 N/A $12 Albrecht / Snaffles
7 1 RINGMAHON Peter Englebrecht Chris O'Brien 8.11 3 59 N/A $19 Spinning World / Canelot
8 10 DR COPPER BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 8.36 11 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Sizzling / Gymea Lily
9 15e DAISY PLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 8.53 5 55 N/A $17 Pluck / Miss Tessmocker
10 3 SWAYSIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Greg Ryan 9.44 14 59 N/A $8 Choisir / Astradiym
11 9 TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland Luke Cumberland 10.65 10 57 N/A $101 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
12 14 YURALLA LASS Todd Howlett Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 10.84 12 55
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Time Thief / Perfect Show
13 7 BUSHIE’S BEL Justin Bowen Grant Buckley 12.55 13 57 N/A $151 Bushranger / Gundaroo Esprit
14 8 PEONIES Craig Roberts Koby Jennings 12.83 9 57 N/A $61 May'haab / Imanactress
17e CALCITRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell 0 N/A Sepoy / Zhu Jiang
16e WIN THE FLAG Andrew Robinson Michael Squires 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Avelon Royale
13 STRAPPING CONQUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 0 N/A More Than Ready / Le Havre
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.87 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SHEERAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 2 58.5 N/A $3.20F Sepoy / Looking for Love
2 7 BUGALUGS Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 1.53 11 55.5 N/A $5 Scintillo / Bohemian Circus
3 6 THE CRIMSON IDOL Jeff Englebrecht Ms Rachael Murray 1.56 1 56 N/A $6 Hinchinbrook / Ruth's Secret
4 12 POLISH TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 2.78 4 54 N/A $8.50 Bullet Train / Jessepic
5 14 TREMATON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Andrew Gibbons 4.35 9 54 N/A $81 Albrecht / Friendly Conflict
6 4 LITTLE ARCHIE Peter Eggleston Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 4.41 7 57 N/A $4.20 Albrecht / Little Emily
7 3 POLLENY Andrew Macdonald Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4.96 8 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $41 Bernardini / Honey Ryder
8 9 UNTAMED MISTRESS Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.43 3 55.5 N/A $15 Animal Kingdom / Lady Who
9 5 CARLTON STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 9.94 10 56.5 N/A $41 Carlton House / Timeless Appeal
10 10 FANTIZZY GIRL Robert Davies Ben Looker 13.49 5 54 N/A $17 Bernardini / Miss Tizzy
11 11 PETRA’S SPIRIT Michael Mulholland Jeff Kehoe 17.81 6 54 N/A $101 Bel Esprit / Nemcova
1 CRY OF ACHILLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 0 N/A Snitzel / Headway
13 ROOSTER COGBURN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Honor in War / Our Choice
8 FONCE Dianne Lumsden Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Domesday / Fictitious
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.63 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TROPHIES GALORE Andrew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 2 59.5 55 $3.20 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
2 1 KORRAWI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 1.8 3 60.5 57 $2.20F Declaration Of War / Secret Silence
3 3 ECSTATICALLY Stephen Jones Koby Jennings 2.98 5 57.5 51 $6 Street Cry / World Joy
4 5 SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz Ben Looker 3.9 1 56.5 49 $7 Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares
5 7 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.01 4 54.5 45 $19 Zariz / Desired Gurl
6 6 ISADIVA Jeremy Everson Brooke Stower 6.5 6 55 46 $41 Casino Prince / Diana Cazadora
7 4 SHEOAK Dale Wagstaff Ashley Morgan 6.74 7 57 50 $31 Congrats / Casuarina
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.74 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 REDIRECT Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 7 59.5 55 $4.80 Bon Hoffa / Hennessy Heights
2 1 HE’S A HOTSHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0.1 5 60.5 57 $1.75F Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
3 3 SUNNY AFTERNOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 0.11 6 59.5 55 $5.50 Ad Valorem / Sutton Queen
4 9 FUNKY MONKEY Peter Clare Ms Rachael Murray 0.39 3 54 32 $151 Time Thief / Remember Pru
5 8 LORD WHISKEY Andrew Robinson Michael Squires 0.69 4 54 42 $61 Animal Kingdom / Glenkinchie
6 4 MAHBOOB Rodney Ollerton Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2.24 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $15 Anglia / Lovey Amazon
7 5 HIGHTON Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 2.68 9 57 50 $19 High Chaparral / Girls Go Racing
8 6 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Grant Buckley 3.53 8 56.5 49 $18 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
9 7 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 9.04 1 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $15 Choisir / Ausbred Chic
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:47.93 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ITZ LILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3 61 62 $2.35F Snitzel / Empress Lily
2 2 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3.74 5 61
(cd 59)
58 $9 Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
3 4 ZIZANIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 4.04 1 59 58 $3.70 Zoffany / Le Jardin
4 3 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 5.3 7 60 56 $6 Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
5 7 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Chris O'Brien 6.23 9 57 50 $13 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
6 9 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.78 8 54 44 $61 Recapitalize / Lancashire Chimes
7 8 LUCKY ELIXIR Michael Mulholland Jeff Kehoe 6.83 6 57 50 $21 Valixir / Under the Lantern
8 6 TUIVASA Nick Mitchell Greg Ryan 6.93 4 57.5 51 $16 Stratum / Annamarie
9 5 FANNY CHENAL Damien Lane Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 11.73 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $31 Mosayter / Star Gold
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:27.97 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraed to (Soft 5) @ 3:45pm prior to race 7
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PRIESTESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Ben Looker 2 54.5 55 $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Prophet Jewel
2 1 NITRIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0.51 8 61 64 $2.80F All Too Hard / Gosetgo
3 8 ALL DAY Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 1.27 7 54 46 $61 Domesday / Always Loyal
4 6 CAESAR’S GHOST Jeremy Everson Ashley Morgan 1.61 5 55 52 $41 Roman Emperor / Gretchenella
5 5 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Darryl McLellan 2.78 1 56.5 59 $7 Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
6 4 TIMION Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 3.02 6 57 56 $3.50 Time Thief / Cordelion
7 3 HUMBOLDT Mack Griffith Koby Jennings 3.48 3 57 56 $7.50 Lonhro / Arctic Drift
8 9 OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 4.58 9 54 46 $61 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
9 2 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Jake Hull 5.77 4 58.5 59 $16 Captain Sonador / In Lights
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.64 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BENGALLA BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 1 54.5 55 $4EF Wandjina / Kosi Bay
2 4 AUNTY PUGS Jeremy Smith Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 2.61 5 57.5 60 $6 Dubleo / Cuddles a Dollar
3 7 EMMY’S OUR GIRL Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.42 4 54.5 54 $9 Harbour Watch / Ragnhild
4 8 MOCK SONG Melissa Dennett Ben Looker 6.68 9 54 51 $13 Your Song / Mocks
4 2 HAVENOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 6.68 12 58 61 $4EF Hinchinbrook / Petulie
6 11 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Ms Rachael Murray 7.53 11 54 48 $19 Excellent Art / Woona
7 1 SECOND STEP John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 8.01 8 60.5 66 $6.50 Keep the Faith / Crimson Code
8 9 SLIMLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 8.1 7 54
(cd 52)
51 $31 Hinchinbrook / So Why Not
9 12 IN A SPRING Jacqueline Greentree Jeff Kehoe 8.58 3 54 45 $101 Ready As / Time Release
10 10 DREAMY DRAGON Dianne Lumsden Ashley Morgan 8.94 2 54
(cd 55)
49 $101 Time Thief / Beautiful Dragon
11 13 HELLYERS ROAD Mark Ostini Serg Lisnyy 10.93 6 54 41 $151 Cougar Power / Dreamalicious
12 3 SNIP ’N’ STARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Grant Buckley 11.96 10 58 61 $11 Snippetson / Miss Verdegaze
5 MISS BLUMENTHAL Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 0 56 Into Mischief / Gripsholm Castle