Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 30, March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.35
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 01-Apr-19 8:08AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:28.21 Last 600m: 0:37.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELLEVUE HILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7 58 N/A $2.90F Pierro / Bellevue Girl
2 2 STRASBOURG Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2 3 57.5 N/A $6 I Am Invincible / Danish Spy
3 5 FORTRESS COMMAND Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 3 2 56 N/A $7.50 Sebring / Prairie Star
4 6 AUTOCRATIC Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 3.5 1 55.5 N/A $9 Wandjina / Ballet D'amour
5 9 DAWN TOO GOOD Gary Moore Christian Reith 6.8 5 54 N/A $31 Dawn Approach / Lady Rah Rah
6 3 LA TENE James Cummings James McDonald 7.1 10 57 N/A $7.50 Helmet / Celts
7 12 SEPORTO Clarry Conners Craig Williams 7.5 8 53.5 N/A $71 Sepoy / Miss Portofino
8 11 PERSAN David Payne Tommy Berry 7.6 6 53.5
(cd 54)
N/A $13 Pierro / Ofcourseican
9 10 CHABROL Jean Dubois Andrew Adkins 11.7 4 53.5 N/A $41 Denman / Can She Move
10 4 ROME Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 13.2 9 57 N/A $7.50 Pierro / Dance Card
8 WAR BARON David Payne Jason Collett 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Pink Ice
7 SPRING LOADED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Traceability
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 2:08.54 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 4 55 83 $11 Snitzel / Geisha
2 3 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.2 2 55.5 104 $6 Lawman / True Crystal
3 8 GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 1.7 3 55 90 $4.20 Teofilo / Royals Special
4 2 MOSS ’N’ DALE (NZ) Peter Gelagotis Jack Martin (a) 4 1 55.5 108 $2.50F Castledale / Hot 'n' Moss
5 10 MAIN STAGE (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young James McDonald 4.8 5 55 74 $11 Reliable Man / Kiri
6 12 ALL TOO SOON David Payne Andrew Adkins 5.2 6 53 88 $5.50 All Too Hard / Gallant Tess
1 HARLEM (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jamie Kah 0 112 Champs Elysees / Casual
11 RONDINELLA (NZ) Roger James & Robert Wellwood Kerrin McEvoy 0 101 Ocean Park / Our Valpolicella
5 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Christian Reith 0 102 Le Havre / Ameyrah
4 TAVAGO (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Tommy Berry 0 104 Tavistock / Sara Ann
7 ALMOST COURT (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Tim Clark 0 93 Alamosa / Cinder Bella
6 EMPEROR’S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 0 94 Roman Emperor / Laylia
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 2:08.91 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 3 56 70 $11 Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
2 1 MADISON COUNTY (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Tommy Berry 2 9 56 106 $3F Pins / Red Delicious
3 4 COSSETOT James Cummings Craig Williams 2.8 4 56 78 $3.30 Epaulette / Ouachita
4 9 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 8 56 61 $19 So You Think / Norzita
5 2 IN A TWINKLING Jamie Richards James McDonald 4.6 6 56 101 $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Moment in Time
6 8 MANGIONE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.8 1 56 62 $19 Fiorente / Symphony Strings
7 10 SHAMAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings Mark Zahra 6.6 5 56 60 $26 Dalghar / Extra Celestial
8 3 PLATINUM INVADOR (NZ) Lisa Latta Blake Shinn 8.9 2 56 99 $8 Redwood / Atomic Dancer
9 7 FIRSTCLASS DREAMER Matthew Brown Jamie Kah 15.4 7 56 62 $51 Dream Ahead / Luloah
6 SHUFFLE UP Richard Freedman Christian Reith 0 65 Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:33.44 Last 600m: 0:37.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Heavy 9) after Race 3.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Corey Brown 7 56 103 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
2 2 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.3 4 58 110 $5 Domesday / See a Victory
3 4 NOIRE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.3 1 56 104 $5.50 Foxwedge / Valadon
4 5 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.6 5 56 104 $9 Sebring / Voltdanze
5 8 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.7 3 54 97 $3F Foxwedge / Easy to Read
6 7 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Jason Collett 7 6 55.5 104 $5.50 Canford Cliffs / The Baroness
7 10 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Craig Williams 7.2 2 54 84 $26 Beneteau / Nonsensical
1 ALIZEE James Cummings Blake Shinn 0 117 Sepoy / Essaouira
9 NAANTALI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Damian Lane 0 93 Rip Van Winkle / Zaloot
3 OREGON’S DAY Mick Price Mark Zahra 0 106 Domesday / Oregon Seal
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.86 Last 600m: 0:37.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Tim Clark 1 53 94 $8 Myboycharlie / De Chorus
2 1 MANUEL Tony McEvoy Blake Shinn 0.2 6 60 109 $9 Commands / Girl Hussler
3 4 ARDROSSAN Stephen Marsh James McDonald 1.2 5 55 99 $4.40 Redoute's Choice / Miss Argyle
4 2 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4 3 59 107 $19 Written Tycoon / Concert Girl
5 5 FIERY HEIGHTS Barry Lockwood Brett Prebble 4.2 2 55 99 $9 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
6 11 MAXIMUS Peter & Paul Snowden Damian Lane 4.4 4 53
(cd 54)
84 $6 Artie Schiller / A Rocking Good Way
7 6 ESTIJAAB Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 12.1 7 54.5 103 $2.80F Snitzel / Response
3 CELLARMAN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 103 Mossman / Vintage Blend
12 CHARGE Chris Waller Corey Brown 0 83 Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
10 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0 85 Foxwedge / Dushanbe
8 TREKKING James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 97 Street Cry / Outdoor
7 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 97 Your Song / Brave Choice
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:08.99 Last 600m: 0:37.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 4 56 103 $2.05F Zed / Opulence
2 10 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees Jason Collett 1.8 11 56 75 $26 Frankel / Street Secret
3 4 ARISTIA Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damian Lane 4.1 9 56 102 $11 Lonhro / Nakaaya
4 1 NAKEETA JANE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.6 3 56 104 $5 So You Think / Lustre Lady
5 5 SEABROOK (NZ) Mick Price Brett Prebble 6.7 10 56 102 $21 Hinchinbrook / Midnight Revels
6 8 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 9.1 8 56 86 $6.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
7 11 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 9.2 7 56 73 $15 Sebring / Asylum Seeker
8 12 AUTUMN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 9.3 6 56 68 $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Spring Venture
9 7 QAFILA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 13.3 1 56 86 $41 Not a Single Doubt / Zighy Bay
10 6 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Tim Clark 17.6 5 56 92 $41 Stratum / Rippled
11 13 ALEXANDRIA Pat Carey Rhys McLeod 29.7 2 56 61 $101 Crowded House / Asante
9 ZALATTE (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 78 Medaglia d'Oro / Za Star
2 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 103 Ilovethiscity / Solanas
Of $1,500,000.1st $870,000, 2nd $285,000, 3rd $145,000, 4th $70,000, 5th $35,000, 6th $15,000, 7th $15,000, 8th $15,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $15,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $15,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:37.14 Last 600m: 0:37.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings James McDonald 5 59 115 $1.60F Pivotal / Alessandria
2 8 BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2.3 7 59 104 $12 Raven's Pass / Hazarayna
3 14e RONDINELLA (NZ) Roger James & Robert Wellwood Sam Clipperton 2.5 8 56.5 101 $20 Ocean Park / Our Valpolicella
4 5 SOUND (GER) Michael Moroney Damian Lane 6 1 59 107 $61 Lando / Sky Dancing
5 10 YOGI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Craig Williams 6.1 2 59 103 $16 Raise the Flag / Malozza
6 16e DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees Mark Zahra 6.3 3 59 84 $51 Dansili / Luna Wells
7 3 RED CARDINAL (IRE) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 8.3 10 59 109 $7.50 Montjeu / Notable
8 15e NETTOYER Wendy Roche Blake Shinn 11.6 11 57 96 $26 Sebring / Cleanup
9 6 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Corey Brown 11.7 4 59 106 $61 Gallant Guru / Mega Babe
10 9 VENTURA STORM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jamie Kah 12.2 6 59 104 $26 Zoffany / Sarawati
11 12 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 13.7 11 59 102 $41 Fastnet Rock / Colima
12 13 ACE HIGH David Payne Jason Collett 29 9 58.5 109 $17 High Chaparral / Come Sunday
7 VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) Michael Moroney Patrick Moloney 0 105 Monsun / Venetian Beauty
2 MUNTAHAA (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 0 110 Dansili / Qertaas
11 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Christian Reith 0 102 Le Havre / Ameyrah
4 THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) Liam Howley Brett Prebble 0 109 Galileo / You'resothrilling
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:34.47 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 6 59 103 $8 Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
2 10 ABDON (GB) Chris Waller Corey Brown 0.2 1 53.5 92 $9 Cacique / Kinnaird
3 3 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1.2 2 58.5 102 $4.80 Dylan Thomas / Roshanak
4 5 MASK OF TIME (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Sam Clipperton 2.5 3 57.5 100 $3.40F Holy Roman Emperor / Mission Secrete
5 4 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.5 8 58 101 $16 Archipenko / Alborada
6 11 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Damian Lane 3.9 7 53.5
(cd 54)
92 $21 Galileo / Grey Lilas
7 2 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4 4 58.5 102 $7 Fastnet Rock / Rose of Cimmaron
8 9 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 4.5 5 54 93 $14 Dansili / Golden Stream
9 7 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.7 9 57 99 $9 Savabeel / Fast Love
12 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Craig Williams 0 88 Bon Hoffa / Cherry Tree
13 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 0 88 Hinchinbrook / Salsify
8 SEAWAY (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 95 Ocean Park / Miss Purrfection
6 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden Mark Zahra 0 100 Snippetson / Seduction Line
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:28.53 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5 55 78 $2.30F Ocean Park / Stella Livia
2 5 ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.3 6 59 86 $13 Shamardal / Zarkasha
3 1 SPECIAL MISSILE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Sam Weatherley (a1.5/53kg) 2.8 2 61
(cd 59.5)
90 $26 Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
4 9 SPRING CHARLIE Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 3.6 4 55.5 79 $3.80 Myboycharlie / Zinderella
5 7 MAHALANGUR (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.6 3 56.5 81 $4 O'Reilly / But Beautiful
6 6 HOGMANAY Chris Waller Damian Lane 7.4 1 58 84 $20 Lonhro / Hootenanny
7 11 WHO’S KNOCKING Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 10.7 7 54
(cd 54.5)
80 $21 Star Witness / Who's There
14e NAPOLEON SOLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Damian Lane 0 72 Uncle Mo / Derelique
13 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Tim Clark 0 73 Testa Rossa / Sassybella
15e DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Sam Clipperton 0 88 Bon Hoffa / Cherry Tree
17e MAXIMUS Peter & Paul Snowden 0 84 Artie Schiller / A Rocking Good Way
16e ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 0 85 Foxwedge / Dushanbe
3 GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe 0 88 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
8 RENEWAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 80 Dream Ahead / Renascent
2 TAKE IT INTERN (IRE) Kris Lees Corey Brown 0 90 Rip Van Winkle / Uliana
12 CALCULATED Chris Waller Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0 74 So You Think / Calchris
4 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 87 Castledale / Elianto