Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 29, March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 30-Mar-19 2:43PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 131

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.20 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Teofilo / Busking
2 2 DECLARATIONOFHEART Anthony Freedman Mark Zahra 0.1 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Cardiac
3 10 WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.6 0 N/A   Novellist / Peace of World
4 5 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker Sam Clipperton 0.8 0 N/A   The Factor / Fill the Page
5 6 GLOBAL EXCHANGE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Kerrin McEvoy 1.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Incredulous
6 9 NAPOLEON SOLO Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 1.7 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Derelique
7 8 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
8 3 DRAGON LI John Sargent Sam Weatherley 2.3 0 N/A   Excelebration / Zhen Zhen
9 4 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Corey Brown 2.7 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
1 CHOCOLATIER (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / La Praline

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.40 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Zoustar / Pasar Silbano
2 5 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
3 7 SHOALS Anthony Freedman Tim Clark 2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / The Broken Shore
4 8 TO YOUR HEALTH Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 3.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Reglisse
5 6 REGINE (IRE) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.3 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / La Grande Zoa
6 1 IMPETUOSO Peter & Paul Snowden Mark Zahra 4.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Impetuous
7 2 KOOZA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 6.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Cirque du Soleil
8 4 PELORUS JACK Les Bridge Chris Williams 7.3 0 N/A   Rothesay / Singin 'n' Dancin
3 MURILLO (USA) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Scat Daddy / Mostaqeleh

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VEGA MAGIC David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Admirable
2 4 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Loading Zone
3 2 FOX SWIFT John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Runway Runaway
4 7 SANTA ANA LANE Anthony Freedman Mark Zahra 1.7 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Fast Fleet
5 3 KOSCIUSKO Patrick Webster Travis Wolfgram 3.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Zauberin
6 10 SO TAKEN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.4 0 N/A   Street Boss / So Unique
7 6 OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Jerezana
8 8 SOMETHING FAST Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 4.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jahre
9 5 MOANA JEWEL (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 9.9 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Blue Rata Jewel
1 BLEU ROCHE Matt Laurie 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Esprit de Bleu

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.80 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snitzel / Treppes
2 2 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kirovskaya
3 4 LABURNUM James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.1 0 N/A   Denman / Runes
4 1 CHARRETERA Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 1.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Chula Vista
5 8 TANGLED Chris Waller James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bramble Rose
6 7 SAVING (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Spending
7 5 MULHOLLAND DRIVE Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 5.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Laurel Canyon
8 3 KILLER INSTINCT John O'Shea Tommy Berry 6 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Sammy's Girl
9 6 PICK OF THE DAY Patrick Webster Travis Wolfgram 9.3 0 N/A   Big Brown / Piculet

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.80 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Zoustar / She's Meaner
2 5 LET ME SLEEP ON IT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Cheyenne Sue
3 6 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
4 1 BRAVISSIMO Les Bridge Chris Williams 2.9 0 N/A   Congrats / Siren
5 7 STEAMBOAT SALLY Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Colorado Claire
6 8 SUPER EX Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 3.9 0 N/A   Excites / Superb Lady
7 3 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Blake Shinn 5.3 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
8 2 DISMAYED Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 6.9 0 N/A   Congrats / Yerbabuena
9 9 WILD IMPACT (JPN) John Thompson Kerrin McEvoy 13.8 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Siren's Song

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.30 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACADEMY Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Couredge
2 3 DAREDEVIL Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tracy's Image
3 2 CHELSEA REIGN Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 1 0 N/A   Rubick / Chelsea Hotel
4 7 RED HOT Craig Carmody James Innes Jnr 1.9 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Hot Millie
5 5 GYPSY SNITZ John O'Shea Tim Clark 2.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gypsy Tucker
6 6 MOOY Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 10.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Disco Dancer
4 DECKER Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Society Barber

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.00 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DIAMOND THUNDER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Kwinana
2 4 CREATOR Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Silla Regalis
3 2 BIVOUAC James Cummings Blake Shinn 2.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
4 6 HIT THE HIGH NOTE Peter & Paul Snowden Mark Zahra 3.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jokes N Jazz
5 1 AEGIS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lady Fleming
6 7 HITCH HIKER JAMIE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 4.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Je T'aime
7 3 BRAZEN GYPSY (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 6.7 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Gypsy Diamond

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.80 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRAZENPINE Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Johannapine
2 3 CIRCUS Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 1.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Link To My Heart
3 4 GUNFIGHTER Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 2.5 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Our Dreaming
4 2 CASTELVECCHIO Richard Litt Joshua Parr 2.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / St. Therese
5 7 REINVEST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Invest
6 6 OAKSASTAR Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Our Oak
7 5 MEIMUN JOHNNY John Sargent Glyn Schofield 4.4 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Belle Soleil

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.90 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GLAMOUR CAT Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Kittens
2 6 REPUTE Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Denman / Espadon
3 3 LADY LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Morrego
4 7 ROMANTIC WHISPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Love To Tell
5 5 NANGAMI Ron Quinton Travis Wolfgram 1.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Barangaroo
6 8 ZENARDINI Les Bridge Chris Williams 2.1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zenith
7 1 AMPLIFIED Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 7.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rhema
4 MIDNIGHT MUSIC Patrick Webster 0 N/A Congrats / Nocturne

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.90 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DE VALERA John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quiet Maggy
2 9 SO YUMMY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Mrs Beerman
3 7 NOWYUNOMI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 3 0 N/A   So You Think / Sam I Am
4 8 REGENT STREET Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 3.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Vocabulary
5 1 BRILLIANCE SQUARED (NZ) Anthony Cummings Corey Brown 3.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / The Jewel
6 3 DISCO MO Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 6.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Disco Dancer
7 5 GEISSLER Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / La Fluorescent
8 6 HOT DUDE Craig Carmody Ms Winona Costin 8.1 0 N/A   Duporth / Hot Millie
9 4 FRENZIED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 11.5 0 N/A   Americain / Paris Tryst

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GIBRALTAR GIRL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
2 1 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0.2 0 N/A   Dubawi / Parfore
3 2 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 4.7 0 N/A   Stratum / Our Egyptian Raine
4 8 VINNIE POWER John Thompson Blake Shinn 5.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Polanas
5 5 OUR BELISA John Thompson Sam Clipperton 6.5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Saltator
6 6 HIGH SHINE (NZ) John Sargent James McDonald 7.3 0 N/A   Redwood / Pure Light
7 4 LADIES’ GEM John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 7.8 0 N/A   Helmet / Royal Reign
8 7 TIME TO RETHINK John Sargent Sam Weatherley 8.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Corkage

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 YITAI SYNERGY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Dissident / Longing
2 4 JUST FIELD Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Shoboard
3 5 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Aloha
4 8 NOT A ROYAL DOUBT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brett Prebble 5.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Royal Pageant
5 2 EYE SEE THINGS John Thompson Joshua Parr 6.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dollhouse
6 6 MAGULI Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 6.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Quiet Maggy
7 3 GRACE AUGUSTA Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 6.5 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Bullion Mansion
8 7 NISHKA Ron Quinton Chris Williams 7.1 0 N/A   Wandjina / Quaffle
9 1 BIZOU John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 8.7 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dutch Romance

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHUWAAMEKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shamekha
2 2 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zimaretto
3 1 CALIFORNIA SALTO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Comaneci
4 5 JAY CURVE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Blake Shinn 3.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Jujube
5 3 EMPRESS BEA Ron Quinton Chris Williams 3.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / King's Ballet
6 6 PRIYANKA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Marheta
7 4 INTENSE PASSION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 7.2 0 N/A   Reset / Mixed Emotions
8 7 RED OCTOBER John Thompson Sam Clipperton 8.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Transit Moscow

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPLINTEX Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
2 5 MINTED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fashion
3 7 PRINCE FAWAZ Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 1.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady Paget
4 3 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Galway
5 2 FAETHM Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 5.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Soapy Star
6 1 DESTINATO Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 5.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Sound Advice
7 6 MISSILE MAGIC Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 6.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Iseemagic
8 4 LIVE MUSIC James Cummings Blake Shinn 7.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Key Bar Nights

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALL CYLINDERS Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Star of the Screen
2 6 ROCK AMORE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Nicamorae
3 7 ROCKETING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 1.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Sweet Cheeks
4 4 GUNALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Sam Weatherley 3.6 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Saskia
5 1 AEECEE BEAU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 4.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Freezethemillions
6 3 BONDI BLUE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Empress Jade
7 5 LANDO BAY John Thompson Sam Clipperton 4.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Lacara

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ready to Live
2 5 TCHAIKOVSKY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Ballet Blue
3 3 MISS BLUMENTHAL Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Into Mischief / Gripsholm Castle
4 6 WIN ’N’ GRIN John Thompson Sam Weatherley 2.2 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Bouchette
5 2 GOT YOUR SIX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 3.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nutkin
6 1 BERNSON John Thompson Sam Clipperton 6 0 N/A   Bernardini / Carlarossa

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Sebring / Leone Chiara
2 5 STATUESQUELY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fonssagrives
3 2 BOBBIO John Thompson Sam Clipperton 10.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rockin Babe
4 4 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 11 0 N/A   Camelot / Poste Restante
5 1 BARTANDTHEQUEEN John Thompson Joshua Parr 19.7 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Speedonice