Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Thursday 28, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 28-May-19 9:32AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS ACADEMY Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 7 56 N/A $3F Denman / Filming
2 9 SPECIAL SURPRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 0.01 6 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $16 Your Song / Chalee
3 3 BEL TWISTA Rodney Robb Greg Ryan 0.61 9 56 N/A $3.20 Bel Esprit / Vodka Twist
4 10 DAWNSTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1.64 2 54
(cd 52)
N/A $81 Casino Prince / Painted Gold
5 1 MOROTAI Brett Thompson Daniel Northey 1.81 5 59 N/A $4.80 Poet's Voice / New Groove
6 11 HARABEL Kylie Kennedy James Rogers 3.25 1 54 N/A $18 Haradasun / My Tinkerbel
7 7 READY AT MIDNIGHT Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.34 4 55 N/A $26 Pluck / Jali
8 5 FENERBACHE (NZ) Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 4 3 55.5 N/A $12 Bernardini / Already Perfect
9 12 PETRA’S SPIRIT Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 9.32 8 54 N/A $61 Bel Esprit / Nemcova
10 8 BUSH RAMBLER Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 9.47 10 54.5 N/A $17 Star Witness / Suzy Rocks
11 13e REAL RAINBOW Lee Lunn Ken Dunbar 9.71 11 54 N/A $51 Time Thief / Judem
12 2 CLAUDE’S CHOICE Terry Fulwood Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9.8 12 56.5 N/A $101 Power of Destiny / Cantata
15e BANSURI Kylie Kennedy 0 N/A Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
16e CRYSTAL QUEEN Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Husson / Glorious Show
6 PROTOTYPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jamie Thomsen Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Eurozone / Zastabelle
14e SEE FOR YOURSELF Mark Milton 0 N/A Star Witness / Dollhouse
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Justin W Stanley Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 14 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 More Than Ready / Danehill Princess
2 2 A KRUPT PICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 0.8 6 58.5 N/A $10 Krupt / Amorelle Dehere
3 10 ESKHARA Tim McIntosh Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2.62 4 57 N/A $7 Magic Albert / I'm Still Here
4 13 FIERY ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 2.87 3 56.5 N/A $2.80F Eurozone / Kawakawa
5 7 TROJAN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 3.26 11 58.5 N/A $5.50 Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble
6 12 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 5.06 10 57 N/A $201 Snippetson / Selva
7 5 MAYAMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 5.12 7 58.5 N/A $151 Smart Missile / Cara Y Cruz
8 11 MAGIC ANNA Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 5.57 2 57 N/A $11 Magic Albert / Shine On Anna
9 6 SUPREME CONFIDENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 5.68 8 58.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Supreme Class / Persuasive Miss
10 1 BEYBLADE Bruce Parker Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 5.89 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Wanted / Belolly
11 9 BABYLON EXPRESS Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.33 5 57 N/A $31 Bullet Train / Hanging Garden
12 4 KACPER BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.55 12 58.5 N/A $41 Arlington / Anamanor
13 15e TONOSAMA Mack Griffith Jake Hull 10.99 13 58.5 N/A $101 Arlington / Alchemy
14 14 OPENING STANZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Ashley Morgan 20.06 1 56.5 N/A $5.50 Your Song / Maghreb
17e MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 0 N/A Danesis / Sandgate
18e SNOZZ Rodney Robb 0 N/A Starcraft / Purring Flyer
3 ENSEGUIDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle 0 N/A The Factor / Agueda
16e LAUDE TIPTOE Geoff O'Brien 0 N/A Summa Cum Laude / Our Tiptoe
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LITTLE AL Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 4 59 54 $3.60 Lope de Vega / Ourkohinoor
2 11 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.8 2 54 41 $15 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
3 1 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 0.92 5 59.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $5.50 Power of Destiny / Louisiana Lulu
4 6 COROGLEN Justin W Stanley Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 1.56 1 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $15 Magnus / Prospect Street
5 3 CASZAR Barry Molloy Greg Ryan 1.59 3 58.5 53 $3.30F Zariz / Casscede Bay
6 7 BALMAIN GIRL Cheryl Crockett Daniel Northey 3.03 9 54.5 49 $5 Choisir / Laikipia
7 10 FELICETTE Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 4.42 8 54 43 $41 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
8 8 WHISPADAH Wayne Collison Mathew Cahill 4.68 6 54.5 49 $21 Eavesdropper / Shadedah
9 9 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 5.28 7 54 48 $18 Amalfi / Black Powder
4 PRAISE SONGS Jamie Thomsen Anthony Cavallo 0 57 Danewin / Elegy
5 OUR LADY VIOLET Clint Lundholm 0 55 Strategic Maneuver / Never Whisper
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SETTLE THEN LIFT Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 10 57 49 $3F Dreamscape / Honorary Degree
2 13 TALE OF THE KRAUT Danny Parsons Ken Dunbar 1.8 9 54 N/A $4.40 Trusting / Maid of Antrim
3 7 FINAL CROWN Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2.46 2 57
(cd 55)
52 $4 Beautiful Crown / Simmysue
4 2 KLIFTEE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.65 5 59 46 $13 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
5 1 COMZIG Garry Lunn Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 2.83 8 59
(cd 57)
47 $12 Shinzig / Madam Commandant
6 11 ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 3.58 11 54.5 N/A $21 Skilled / Miss Lindy
7 3 STAR EXPRESS Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 6.53 6 59 51 $7.50 Starcraft / House Mistress
8 10 FLIRTDEUS Bryan Dixon Ashley Morgan 8.61 1 54.5 N/A $101 Amadeus Wolf / Nothin' Leica Win
9 4 TICKETS ON KYE Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 8.65 3 59 34 $31 Tickets / Dawnfire
10 6 DAZZLING GREY Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 10.61 4 57 42 $61 Red Dazzler / Brave Words
11 9 MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 17.15 7 55 N/A $31 Reliable Man / Joint Effort
14 VISIBLY Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Sepoy / Vintedge
15e REWARD SEEKER Michael Mulholland 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Madam Bubbles
12 WAYNARCHIE Kody Nestor 0 N/A Casino Prince / County Down
5 BOSSY ROSE Michael Plummer 0 51 Street Boss / Kildara Rose
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Chuck'n'paul) against 1st (The Iceman) - UPHELD
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 11 60 56 $3.10 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
2 8 THE ICEMAN Leo Harland Ashley Morgan 0.01 14 58 52 $2.50F May'haab / Birthday Flight
3 1 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 0.11 8 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $81 Host / Lotus Blossom
4 13 NAOKO Connie Greig Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2.77 2 54
(cd 52)
45 $15 Excellent Art / Magic World
5 6 LUCKY ELIXIR Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 2.99 5 59 54 $41 Valixir / Under the Lantern
6 3 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.36 6 60 60 $20 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
7 10 THE RENOVATION MAN Danny Parsons Mathew Cahill 4.5 3 56.5 49 $21 Bon Hoffa / Cultivation
8 9 DOURO Dar Lunn Daniel Northey 5.08 12 57.5 51 $31 Flying Spur / Morgalicious
9 7 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.52 1 58 52 $8 Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
10 12 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 6.2 10 56
(cd 54)
48 $31 Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
11 11 SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Anthony Cavallo 6.9 7 56 48 $16 Holy Roman Emperor / Princess Canny
12 14 HANDFUL OF ACES Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 7.99 9 54 44 $61 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
13 5 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Jake Hull 12.36 13 59.5 55 $41 Volitant / Wedded Chimes
14 15e SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy James Rogers 13.2 4 54 40 $151 Starcraft / She's Academic
17e SETTLE THEN LIFT Rodney Northam 0 49 Dreamscape / Honorary Degree
16e FINAL CROWN Rodney Northam 0 52 Beautiful Crown / Simmysue
2 TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 0 58 Bullet Train / Rich Addiction
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 55 65 $41 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
2 7 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0.98 3 56.5 68 $4.40F Shaft / Babassu
3 9 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2.97 8 55
(cd 53)
65 $7.50 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
4 2 LUCIENNE Rodney Robb Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 3.44 7 59
(cd 57)
77 $5.50 Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
5 10 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Daniel Northey 4.41 6 54
(cd 55)
63 $11 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
6 13e AMARETTO Lee Lunn Ken Dunbar 4.53 2 54 51 $151 Easy Choice / Faith 'n' Patience
7 1 HEZA THIEF Ken Parsons Andrew Banks 4.8 5 61 77 $8.50 Time Thief / Countess of Fun
8 3 BARRICADE Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 5.26 12 58.5 72 $14 Street Sense / Suspend
9 4 GADFLY Mark Ward Jake Hull 6.01 10 58 71 $10 Smart Missile / Distinctive
10 12 ARTIE FRED Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.08 1 54 61 $5.50 Artie Schiller / Honourable Freda
11 6 ELEMENOHPEE Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 6.47 11 57 69 $10 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
12 14e THE REAL MCCOY Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 11.28 4 54 41 $151 Shaft / Princess Annandon
11 GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 0 62 Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
5 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 0 70 Duporth / Princess Marizza
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PHILADORA Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 6 59 57 $1.30F Olympus / Sutton Queen
2 12 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Ken Dunbar 0.95 10 54 41 $41 Artie Schiller / Taispeann
3 5 PENNY’S BONITAS Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey 2.96 11 56.5 52 $21 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
4 7 GOODJAMAK BABY Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3.06 2 54.5
(cd 52.5)
44 $26 Exceedingly Good / Diamonds for Emily
5 3 KENNETH Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.15 9 58 51 $7 Snippetson / Take Your Mark
6 10 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Daniel Pitomac 3.29 7 54 43 $51 Zariz / Royal Tease
7 13 QUIRION Lee Lunn Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 4.71 8 54 41 $101 Husson / Blonde Mafia
8 6 LATE RETURN Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 4.91 5 55.5 46 $7.50 Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
9 11 MARPENNY Gregory O'Neill Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 7.45 12 54
(cd 53)
42 $151 Alert / Marqueen
10 8 LITTLE EFFORT Leslie Bryant Andrew Banks 8.31 1 54 46 $101 Reward for Effort / Sister Livia
11 4 THEE JENNER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8.71 3 57.5 50 $26 Denman / Be My Princess
12 14 PLATINA Bryan Dixon Ashley Morgan 10.82 4 54 32 $151 Murtajill / Agnesar
9 READY’S QUEEN Andrew Palmer Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 45 Ready's Image / Queen of Iglesia
2 ROSESAY Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 0 56 Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro