Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Tuesday 26, March 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 27-Mar-19 5:57PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 118


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.47 Last 600m: 0:36.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Zoffany / Bally Aura
2 6 SCENIC SIGHT Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2.37 0 N/A   Nicconi / Clear View
3 5 OCCUPY (USA) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5.82 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Circumstances
4 9 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith Corey Brown 6.17 0 N/A   Dansili / Golden Stream
5 3 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Grant Buckley 7.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Oakfield Queen
6 8 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 13.75 0 N/A   So You Think / Demerger
7 1 LOVEISILI (GB) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 18 0 N/A   Dansili / Loveisallyouneed
8 2 NORTHERN VOYAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 59.95 0 N/A   Choisir / Sacred Voyage
7 SISTER SLEDGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Unblemished


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.26 Last 600m: 0:37.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRABINGER Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sunset Express
2 2 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Samantha Clenton 0.63 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
3 5 MY FRIEND CHARLIE Dianne Lumsden Ashley Morgan 1.89 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Silent Song
4 8 SEEINGISBELIEVING Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.92 0 N/A   Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
5 3 I AM AWESOME Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.24 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sellout
6 7 POWERLINE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4.19 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Graphite Lass
7 4 LU’S IN CHARGE Terry Croft Grant Buckley 4.22 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Luanne
8 6 MYSTIC HILL (NZ) Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 5.71 0 N/A   Savabeel / Cuphill


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.86 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REGINAE Kris Lees Corey Brown 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fuhrnatic
2 9 BARE NAKED LADY Tracey Bartley Tim Clark 0.14 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Nakedindaspa
3 7 WILD ABOUT HER Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 1.78 0 N/A   Big Brown / Once Were Wild
4 8 BILL ’N’ TED Adam Duggan Joshua Parr 1.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Wild Brew
5 3 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire 2.96 0 N/A   Shellscrape / Lady Artemis
6 6 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3.27 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
7 5 SIXTIES GROOVE (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.39 0 N/A   Sixties Icon / Gift Dancer
8 1 DUNDEE LEE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.04 0 N/A   Dundeel / Choice Blend
2 HOME MADE John Sargent 0 N/A High Chaparral / Gliding


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.45 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CELER Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
2 1 ANECDOTE Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 10.58 0 N/A   Lonhro / Proclaim
3 6 POWER OF WEXFORD Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 10.66 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kneeling
4 2 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 10.88 0 N/A   Areion / Almerita
5 7 STELLA SEA SUN Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 12.89 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Jellicles
6 5 PIRATE BEN Damien Lane Jake Hull 17.76 0 N/A   New Approach / She's a Pirate
4 IN HER TIME Kris Lees 0 N/A Time Thief / Hell It's Hot

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.15 Last 600m: 0:37.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ICE SHELF Kris Lees Corey Brown 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Adelie
2 4 GOT THE DOSH Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0.29 0 N/A   Moshe / Doska
3 6 PINUP MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.57 0 N/A   Al Maher / Cymaron
4 1 CONFECTOR (IRE) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.97 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Uliana
5 7 VIRANI Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2.34 0 N/A   Bernardini / Venetian Lady
6 2 DUNDEE Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 3.28 0 N/A   Dundeel / Lady Annaliese
7 3 FREE VERSE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 6.35 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Gopana

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.82 Last 600m: 0:37.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LILY OF CHINA Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Apple Candy
2 2 BOMBASAY Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.04 0 N/A   Rothesay / Bomba
3 1 APOLLO PRINCE (NZ) Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 0.35 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Polish Princess
4 6 SCEPTER OF POWER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.51 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kiss From a Rose
5 4 CAJUN MUSIC Damien Lane Mr Jacob Gilchrist 1.81 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zydeco
6 3 BUZZONI Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 7.61 0 N/A   Nicconi / Sempervirent
7 STRAWB Kylie Gavenlock 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.90 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DIVINE APPROACH Tony Newing Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Just Divine
2 1 CITY JET Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 0.28 0 N/A   Wandjina / Oh Ay Bee
3 5 DOROTHY OF OZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.12 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Princess Coup
3 3 DIDDLY DEE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.12 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pure Beauty
5 2 DIAMONDS AND RUST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.78 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Gabbidon
6 6 SHOW TICKETS (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.51 0 N/A   Showcasing / St J'Adore
7 7 VINROSE Kris Lees Corey Brown 9.21 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rosecutter

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.84 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LAST CHANCE DANCE Luke Hilton Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Anabring
2 5 TADEMA Terry Croft Grant Buckley 0.77 0 N/A   Epaulette / Idle Dreams
3 6 THE SWELL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.93 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Military Bride
4 2 JOMAJEKI Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 7.17 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Kimillsy
5 4 REGIMENTAL BAND Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 10.53 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lilliburlero
6 1 ELIANA STAR (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 11.71 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Shuswap

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.56 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SNOWZONE Kris Lees Corey Brown 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snowdrift
2 2 CONTALMAISON Allan Denham Jake Hull 0.13 0 N/A   Rubick / La Boisselle
3 3 CZARSON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.98 0 N/A   Stratum / Wobbly Boots
4 6 OUR FOX Terry Croft Grant Buckley 2.94 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Our Emily Mia
5 7 RIGHT BOWER Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 4.38 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Tender Truce
6 1 AYLIFFE Allan Denham Jean Van Overmeire 7.62 0 N/A   Dundeel / Petulie
7 5 MBAPPE Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 7.65 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Mignard
4 MAJOR HEIST Kris Lees 0 N/A Albrecht / Our Seventh Heaven

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.72 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DISCHARGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Snitzel / No Evidence Needed
2 2 ATHERTON Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.31 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
3 6 MOCAMBO Allan Denham Jake Hull 2.98 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lady Bligh
4 5 DR COPPER David Atkins Ms Louise Day 3.07 0 N/A   Sizzling / Gymea Lily
5 7 PETRA STELLAM Kris Lees Corey Brown 3.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / St Issey
6 1 ALL OVER MAGIC Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 3.51 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Elishir
7 8 VENDIDIT Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 9.61 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rose of Choice
8 3 DADDY COOL Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 12.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Midnight Rock

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.58 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DJANGO UNREINED Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Half Pie
2 5 HENSCHEL Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 0.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Exclusive Bid
3 7 INVINCIBLE PRINCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 2.71 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Princess Peggy
4 4 HAPPY BABE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 10.77 0 N/A   Sebring / Angelic Light
5 8 SKI MISSILE David Atkins Ms Louise Day 11.16 0 N/A   Smart Missile / De Lago Lass
6 6 INTIMIDATING Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire 11.46 0 N/A   Sebring / Revise
7 2 AWESOME LAD Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 14.52 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady
8 1 ASCENSUS Kris Lees Corey Brown 21.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.24 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ECHO GEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Squamosa / Porcellanus
2 8 VENTURE CAPITAL Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0.72 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danzanta
3 7 TRINIDAD Tony Newing Jake Hull 2.88 0 N/A   Snippetson / Grenada
4 6 TAKE TO HEART Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan 6.47 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Toscasun
5 5 SHEERAN Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 14.88 0 N/A   Sepoy / Looking for Love
6 3 KULNURA David Atkins Ms Louise Day 15.73 0 N/A   Choisir / Fly My Butterfly
1 BARE NAKED LADY Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / Nakedindaspa
4 RAPID LOVER Luke Hilton 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Dynamic Lass


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.37 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VALERIA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Lonhro / Valoura
2 5 MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 7.42 0 N/A   Al Maher / Hello I Love You
3 6 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies Jean Van Overmeire 7.65 0 N/A   Wanted / More Than Acracker
4 1 AXIS Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 8.12 0 N/A   Spinning World / Royal Rory
5 3 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 10.02 0 N/A   Sequalo / Macintyre River
6 2 BALMACEDA Tony Newing Jake Hull 13.67 0 N/A   Al Maher / Estancia Rios
7 7 ULUSABA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 13.88 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mabsam
4 MADAME PAULINE Paul Messara 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Madame Andree


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.38 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PERFECT STYLE Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Perfection
2 8 RAPID LOVER Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan 1.39 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Dynamic Lass
3 5 MAUI PRINCESS Angela Davies Jean Van Overmeire 3.42 0 N/A   Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
4 1 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe Elissa Meredith 3.57 0 N/A   Star Witness / Roxy Express
5 3 CHARMED PRINCESS Tony Newing Robert Wilcox 3.9 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Purple Royale
6 4 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan Joshua Parr 6 0 N/A   Reset / Tyrolean
7 7 ROCKIN’ RUGA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.19 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
2 BILL ’N’ TED Adam Duggan 0 N/A Smart Missile / Wild Brew

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.98 Last 600m: 0:36.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GREENSKEEPER Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Turf Fairy
2 6 MAGNOLIA POWER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.14 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Express Power
3 7 POWER LIFT (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.72 0 N/A   Power / Highflying
4 8 YOUNG CRANACH Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 5.05 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Syntonic
5 5 LITTLE WONDER Ken Parker Serg Lisnyy 5.32 0 N/A   California Dane / Tee Tee Dancer
6 4 JUST SMOKEY Jason Waters Ms Amelia Denby 27.61 0 N/A   May'haab / Hawaiian Ivory
1 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A Sebring / Leone Chiara
3 HASTA MANANA Paul Messara 0 N/A Dundeel / Any Other Day

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.13 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHE’S MY GIRL Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   So You Think / Follow the Till
2 3 CELEBRITA’S CHOICE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.69 0 N/A   Snitzel / Celebria
3 2 AUTUMN RAIN Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 7.73 0 N/A   Camelot / Autumn Ember
4 4 LENTA Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire 9.72 0 N/A   Choisir / Azardi
5 7 THE CRIMSON IDOL Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 10.46 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ruth's Secret
6 1 ALLETTA Allan Kehoe Elissa Meredith 10.55 0 N/A   All American / Vanetta
5 MOONCHILD Paul Messara 0 N/A Charge Forward / Flowerchild

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.32 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REBECCA’S QUEST Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Dantains Quest
2 6 RULING SYMBOL Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.08 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gamble Me
3 1 BELLUM (GB) Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 4.11 0 N/A   Battle of Marengo / Quail Landing
4 2 LADY ANIMALIA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 5.91 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Sunday Lady
5 3 PENTAGON Allan Kehoe Elissa Meredith 6.26 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Miss Montire
6 7 SCHENGEN Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 11.37 0 N/A   Eurozone / Qahira
7 4 QUEEN OF DENIAL Luke A Thomas Ms Jenny Duggan 15.81 0 N/A   Star Witness / Walklikeanegyptian