Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 25, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m entire circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 04-Apr-19 9:13AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.43 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ELUSIVE MELODY Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 5 58 64 $1.60F Your Song / Music in the Park
2 1 ARUGULA Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 1.09 7 59.5 63 $5.50 Salade / Celtic Night
3 8 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 1.57 4 54 44 $12 Artie Schiller / Tureen
4 3 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Ben Looker 2.58 1 57.5 59 $8.50 Von Costa de Hero / Coogee Curls
5 7 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Raymond Spokes 3.38 2 54
(cd 55)
45 $16 Henrythenavigator / Rihanna
6 4 NOT IN THE NICK Bill Perrett Geoffrey Snowden 3.91 3 54 50 $12 Nicconi / Iris in the Glen
7 6 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 5.9 6 54 47 $31 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
5 THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly 0 48 Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.65 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 CONTEMPTUOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 2 56 N/A $1.95F Rubick / Contempt
2 9 OYASHIO DRIFT John Shelton Matthew Bennett 2.12 7 56.5 N/A $11 Kuroshio / Countess Creed
3 6 NO DOUBT A LADY Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 2.29 3 57 N/A $12 Not a Single Doubt / Crafty Lady
4 13e MORINGA’S BELLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.7 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Teranaba / Moringa's Mercury
5 8 MIKURO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.1 4 56.5 N/A $3.50 Kuroshio / Mignard
6 10 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee Ben Looker 5.98 6 56.5 N/A $19 Magnus / My Myrtle
7 2 BALLESTEROS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Robbins Jason Taylor 6.66 1 58.5 N/A $10 Hinchinbrook / Radiata Belle
8 14e SPURRED ON Felicity Firth Peter Graham 9.33 9 59 N/A $101 Congrats / Double One
9 3 LOOKING AT TIME Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 10.11 5 58.5 N/A $41 Frisco View / Probation
10 4 STELLA DEL ROCK Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 12.16 8 58.5 N/A $91 Bernardini / Joplin
15e HAZAR Matthew Dunn Ryan Maloney 0 N/A Real Saga / Imperia
16e VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton 0 N/A Oratorio / Chant
7 SPARKLING FACET (NZ) Toby Edmonds Tegan Harrison 0 N/A Savabeel / Quest for Quality
5 KRAKATOA ERUPTION Matthew John Dunn Ben Looker 0 N/A Time Thief / Shandrika
11 SONG OF LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Your Song / Eight Eighty Eight
1 DUKATTI Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Miss Cabriolet
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:17.80 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 METEOROLOGIST Marcus Wilson Terry Treichel 5 58 64 $4 Northern Meteor / Buxom Babe
2 7 THE ZOFF BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Eric Singh Ms Rachael Murray 0.89 1 54 50 $3.30 Zoffany / Stayinthegame
3 2 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Jason Taylor 2.56 3 59 66 $16 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
4 5 LATINO LOVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 3 4 54.5 57 $5.50 Street Cry / Quasera
5 4 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Jeff Kehoe 11.59 2 56 60 $17 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
6 1 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lesley Jeffriess Ben Looker 17.03 6 59 66 $3F Husson / Sun Classique
9 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 0 43 Zabeel / Wanaka
10 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 0 42 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
6 BRAVO UNCLE BILLY Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 0 53 Uncle Mo / Miss Carnell
8 FENCOURT (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0 44 Cape Blanco / Klarissa
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.29R Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DUKE OF FREDERICK Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 5 59 53 $2F Dr Green / Madame Halsey
2 2 FIRST TIME LUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Allan Chau 1.83 3 58 52 $7 Hinchinbrook / Dahleah
3 8 GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 2.2 4 55.5 46 $11 Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
4 12 DENMAN QUALITY Jessica McCusker Stephen Traecey 2.21 2 54 43 $21 Denman / Quest for Quality
5 11 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 3.41 7 54 44 $41 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
6 5 LADY CLARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne S Lawson Ben Looker 3.56 8 57 54 $5 Epaulette / Idalia Belle
7 3 FIRING LINE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5.38 6 57.5 50 $21 Danerich / Lady Dance
8 10 LAURA’S STAR Julie Hodder Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.42 9 54
(cd 52)
47 $6.50 Sidereus / Egyptian Tomb
9 7 CHAKEELA Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 6.06 1 55.5
(cd 54)
50 $51 Myboycharlie / Keela
6 NICCONI LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague 0 54 Nicconi / Hot 'n' Breezy
4 CHAOS BALL John Sprague 0 49 Reward for Effort / Unbridled Fire
9 WEE RASCAL Sally Taylor 0 44 Ready As / Little Miss Clang
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.37 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RAAY OF TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2 56.5 N/A $2.70F Time Thief / Hilldale
2 14 VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Tegan Harrison 1.1 11 55 N/A $6.50 Oratorio / Chant
3 7 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 4.08 10 55.5 N/A $14 Soldier Hollow / Monblue
4 11 KAWANA STAR Andrew Parramore Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 4.17 4 55 N/A $10 Choistar / Lent
5 1 COLLINGWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 4.65 8 58.5 N/A $20 Duporth / Mediator
6 5 MELAINA ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Brenden Mackay Chris Whiteley 5.29 1 56.5 N/A $11 Pierro / Sandy Desert
7 9 HURRICANE MAX Alan Ryan Craig Franklin 6.49 3 55 N/A $4.60 Sizzling / Acapulco Storm
8 4 HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 7.74 9 57.5 N/A $13 Drumbeats / Lassana Gani
9 13 SHIMIZU Stephen Lee Ben Looker 8.31 5 55 N/A $31 Show a Heart / Shez Epic
10 15e MAZZIOTI Theresa Stair Matthew Paget 9.67 6 55 N/A $61 Americain / She's Poetry
11 12 PADDY WINTER Frank Tanner Jeff Kehoe 10.49 7 55 N/A $21 Dream Ballad / Fixed Stare
2 DUVESSA Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0 N/A Street Cry / Sister Madly
8 EIFFEL STAR Stephen Lee 0 N/A Smart Missile / Devoirs
10 I’M FLUENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Alcancia
3 OUTPATIENT Steven O'Dea 0 N/A Nicconi / Palais Court
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.47 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WILLIAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 3 58.5 N/A $3 Fastnet Rock / Music In My Heart
2 4 GUEST Jim Jarvis Ryan Maloney 1.47 7 59 N/A $2.25F Host / Riverina's Girl
3 3 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 2.15 8 59 N/A $51 May'haab / Romany Lady
4 7 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 3.34 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $9.50 Exceedingly Good / Sweet Sassi
5 2 CONSOLING Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 3.82 5 59 N/A $15 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
6 5 SHADOW OF MORDOR Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 4.66 1 59 N/A $15 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
7 11 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Alan Ryan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.2 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Ad Valorem / Entangled
8 9 DAUNTING WARRIOR Darren Graham Chris Whiteley 6.32 11 58.5 N/A $11 Daunting Lad / Octagonal Heights
9 8 WINGED POET Jim Jarvis Kirk Matheson 7.86 6 59 N/A $26 Dylan Thomas / Angel Fish
10 1 BADGE OF HONOUR Tess Wilkes Jason Taylor 10.95 2 59 N/A $71 Reward for Effort / Samana
11 6 SOLID NORTH Tess Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 45.95 9 59 N/A $151 Northern Meteor / Gold Water
13 HOLLY’S SONG Steven O'Dea 0 N/A Zoffany / Peggy Fue
12 LADY ELEANOR Matthew John Dunn 0 N/A Americain / Piety
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.02R Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AT WITZ END BOBS Bonus Scheme Owen Glue Tegan Harrison 4 59.5 56 $3.90 Epaulette / Here's the End
2 7 ALL ONE CLASS Laurie Richardson Peter Graham 0.42 7 56.5 53 $12 Supreme Class / Woz One
3 9 FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.97 2 56
(cd 54)
52 $10 Court Command / Street Walker
4 4 TED’S DREAM Peter Ball Ben Looker 1.68 1 57.5 51 $6.50 Dream Ballad / Her Lyin' Eyes
5 3 ARGYLL BAY Brenden Mackay Chris Whiteley 1.8 9 59 54 $2.50F Rothesay / Relic Bay
6 11 IN BENGAL Theresa Stair Ms Belinda Hodder 2.27 6 55 46 $41 Where's That Tiger / Veneneuse
7 6 TWILIGHT CHARADE David Irving Matthew Bennett 2.79 3 57 50 $91 Encosta de Lago / Evening Glitter
8 12 SHRAPELLI Darryl McCabe Jason Taylor 2.87 10 55 50 $11 Shrapnel / Ellehro
9 10 ONSLOW Brad Munro Terry Treichel 4.65 11 55.5 47 $41 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
10 14 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Geoffrey Snowden 4.76 5 54 46 $20 Murtajill / Heartland
11 13 GRANDE CASADORA Angela Graham Luke Rolls 5.98 8 54.5 49 $81 Big Brown / Diana Cazadora
15e CARO CAVALLO John Shelton 0 59 Von Costa de Hero / Coogee Curls
1 AFRICAN ACADEMY Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 0 59 Turffontein / Media Academy
5 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0 54 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
8 TEXT ME Greg Howells 0 49 Felix the Cat / Frisco Miss