Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Saturday 23, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 04-Jul-19 9:28AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.77 Last 600m: 0:37.93 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EL TENIENTE Jason Reilly Allan Chau 4 55 38 $5.50 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
2 6 YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath Craig Franklin 0.15 6 54.5
(cd 55.5)
37 $10 All American / Bit of a Gal
3 4 ANNIHILATION Darryl McCabe Matthew Bennett 0.82 2 56.5 41 $5 Hold That Tiger / Lucky for Me
4 2 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Ms Laura Cheshire 2.14 3 59.5 47 $9 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
5 3 THE EQUINATOR William Wain Matthew Paget 6.28 7 57.5 43 $6.50 Equiano / Sans Lee
6 1 RISALDAR Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 9.25 5 62 52 $2.30F Sepoy / Dorky
7 7 OBSESSIONS Chris O'Reilly Stephen Traecey 13.35 1 54 36 $81 Bernardini / Zexzabeel
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:28.35 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VOANABA Greg Cornish Allan Chau 4 56.5 41 $7 Teranaba / Voworana
2 4 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen Luke Rolls 2.7 3 59.5 47 $3F Bushranger / Mrs Commands
3 3 TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 2.76 5 60
(cd 56)
48 $3.10 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
4 2 MARY’S GIRL Julie Pratten Matthew Bennett 2.84 2 60 48 $8 Domesday / Murray Mary
5 1 INSTANTANEOUS Jeff Dunn Ms Laura Cheshire 4.3 6 60 48 $4.80 Statue Of Liberty / Tandy
6 5 TEMPA MENTAL Paul Robbins Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.18 1 59.5
(cd 57.5)
47 $14 Snippetson / Elegance
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.27 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 7 64
(cd 60)
64 $2.50F Encosta de Lago / Passageway
2 7 SHADWELL FLYER Scott Barker Ms Laura Cheshire 0.63 4 54 40 $18 Equiano / Quick Verdict
3 3 SEDUCTION Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 0.72 5 58 52 $3.60 Foreplay / Misdeeds
4 6 MISS ZINZIN Stephen Randall Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/54kg) 0.87 3 54
(cd 53.5)
43 $13 Shaft / Zinzin
5 4 ZIMZALA Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 2.09 2 57 50 $4 Redoute's Choice / La Scala
6 2 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Philip Kimmet Cyril Small 2.69 1 59.5 59 $10 Dr Doute's / Round Robin
7 5 WEE RASCAL Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 4.62 6 54 44 $26 Ready As / Little Miss Clang
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:00.63 Last 600m: 0:38.25 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ULTIMATE EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 4 55.5 49 $5.50 Guillotine / Missraad
2 3 I AM BAYMAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 0.75 1 54.5 47 $5.50 May'haab / Woolwich Woman
3 6 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.62 8 54
(cd 52)
44 $4.40F Snippetson / Yakama
3 5 FENCOURT (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 2.62 3 54
(cd 53)
44 $4.80 Cape Blanco / Klarissa
5 8 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Ms Laura Cheshire 3.85 9 54 43 $5.50 Zabeel / Wanaka
6 9 TERAHLEE Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 6.87 2 54 39 $31 Rakti / Vania
7 7 ARAUCARIA Joanne Hardy Ms Kasie Stanley 10.03 5 54 43 $31 Hinchinbrook / Miss Chakra
8 4 RED FLYER Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 11.28 6 54.5 47 $9.50 Trusting / Pym's Lane
9 1 BABY BACK SHAK (NZ) Ethan Ensby Matthew Bennett 13.62 7 59 56 $16 Savabeel / Baby Shacks
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.10 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dollson) $6.00, Deductions in $: Win 13c & Place 9c for 1st, 12c for 2nd, 15c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MOUNT HEIDI Amy Usher Craig Franklin 8 58 53 $2.40F Monashee Mountain / Maizelle
2 6 GOLDEN LILY Maryann Brosnan Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 1.68 4 57
(cd 53)
51 $3.50 Smart Missile / Empress Lily
3 5 CASINO AT MARINO Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 2.12 2 57.5 48 $7.50 Wanted / Lady Circles
4 7 TYCOON PLAYER Scott Barker Ms Laura Cheshire 6.43 5 54.5 43 $26 Tycoon Ruler / What a Play
5 3 BOUWMEESTER (NZ) William Wain Matthew Paget 6.92 7 58 49 $6 Ocean Park / Happy Forever
6 10 BROWN LINES Graham Blake Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.22 6 54
(cd 52)
29 $101 Mail Train / Oneliner
7 8 SAMANTHA’S GOLD Patrick Randall Cyril Small 7.65 3 54 45 $13 Natural Destiny / Golden Dreams
8 9 NONCHALANTE Garry Schwenke Matthew Bennett 7.84 1 54
(cd 55)
41 $14 Immovable Option / Without Concern
SB 2 DOLLSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 58.5 51   Zariz / Dolled Up
1 INKBLOT Brad Witt 0 55 Denman / Special Test
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.98 Last 600m: 0:37.96 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman Ms Kasie Stanley 1 55.5 N/A $31 Swift Alliance / Taikun Princess
2 14 WALTZING MY HILDA Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 0.34 11 55.5 N/A $4.20F Statue Of Liberty / Aunty Hilda
3 13 THELLYSON Garry Schwenke Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0.46 10 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Helter Skelter / Thelly Mae
4 10 ROMAN SENATOR Joanne Hardy Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 0.6 7 55.5
(cd 52)
N/A $6 Real Saga / Thunderunder
5 5 SPATULA BOBS Bonus Scheme William Wain Allan Chau 2.3 9 56 N/A $26 Sizzling / Princess Caraboo
6 7 ELITE LABEL Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 2.64 3 55.5 N/A $7 Sebring / Elle Labelle
7 1 GET A RHYTHM Amy Usher Luke Rolls 2.76 4 59 N/A $71 Strategic Maneuver / Misquamicut
8 9 MARY READ Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 3.78 13 55.5 N/A $8 Foxwedge / Pirate Queen
9 11 SHARP WIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 3.85 5 55.5 N/A $26 Eurozone / Quick Thinking
10 8 HALFBACK BAZ Jason Edwards Ms Laura Cheshire 4.55 2 55.5 N/A $26 Going Fine / Great Summer
11 2 SNIPPETSLINE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 4.88 12 57.5 N/A $5.50 Snippetson / Totolo
12 6 EIFFEL STAR Stephen Lee Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/54kg) 5.1 14 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Smart Missile / Devoirs
13 4 DACKARNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Craig Franklin 5.16 6 56.5 N/A $6 Star Witness / Faker
14 3 WATERSIDE (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.27 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues