Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 22, March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 25-Mar-19 2:31PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 137


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:16.75 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SACRED EDGE Clare Cunningham Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Chunkster
2 6 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Salsify
3 8 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Voltdanze
4 4 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Jay Ford 1.7 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
5 3 LAYTON ABBEY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Lustre Lady
6 10 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Corey Brown 5.1 0 N/A   Gallant Guru / Mega Babe
9 THE BANDIT (JPN) Richard Freedman 0 N/A Empire Maker / Ravi's Lovin
1 DREAMFORCE John Thompson 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
7 SAMBRO Chris Waller 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
2 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A Galileo / Grey Lilas


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.80 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Domesday / See a Victory
2 3 DOOSEY Rick Worthington Bobby El-Issa 0.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Docherty Woods
3 8 PROVOCATIVE MAN David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 2.6 0 N/A   Denman / Miss Provocative
4 4 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Beneteau / Nonsensical
5 7 PROPHET’S VOICE John Sharah Nicolas Barzalona 3.2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Gold Beauty
6 1 BONDI BEACH (IRE) Richard Litt Tim Clark 6.5 0 N/A   Galileo / One Moment in Time
7 9 WRISTBAND Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 8.6 0 N/A   Dansili / Aliante
5 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith Corey Brown 0 N/A Dansili / Golden Stream
6 LUSKINTYRE LASS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A Snitzel / Gold Fortune


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:16.41 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rose of Cimmaron
2 5 NACHO LIBRE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.5 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Anniewill
3 8 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Jason Collett 7 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Sassybella
4 3 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Corey Brown 11.9 0 N/A   Sufficient / Kaapdiva
1 CAPTAIN COOK (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Dubawi / Canda
6 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Gallant Guru / Mega Babe
2 CHALK Wendy Roche Tommy Berry 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Tempest Tost
4 MAGIC SEARCH David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 N/A Magic Albert / Search the Stars

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.69 Last 600m: 0:37.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WORD FOR WORD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   So You Think / Wordplay
2 6 SAINTLY SUNRISE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jean Van Overmeire 3 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / St Trinians
3 4 LAUGHS LOUDEST Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 0 N/A   Intergaze / Laughing Out Loud
4 3 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 7.4 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Glorious Lady
5 9 REGAL TOFF Paul Niceforo Nicolas Barzalona 11.4 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Kemizengo
6 2 GUN ON THE RUN Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 15.1 0 N/A   Fiorente / Ameliorate
7 5 ONCE WERE LOST (IRE) Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 20.7 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Arum Lily
1 EXTERMINATE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Shrapnel / Swift Gift
7 THE GOLDEN BEAR Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Pierro / Mourasana

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.17 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LADY OF CARMEL Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Special Episode
2 7 SINGLE BLONDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Regrowth
3 5 PLAQUETTE James Cummings James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Medaglia
4 9 VAN GIZ Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Witwatersrand
5 1 APEROL SPRINT Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1 0 N/A   Verrazano / Velocity Gal
6 8 STAR KISSES Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 1.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Bring Kisses
7 6 ROSE TO VICTORY Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 2.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jessica Rose
8 2 CHARISMA ROSE Jason Coyle Blake Spriggs 3.6 0 N/A   Verrazano / Uber Rose
9 3 LADY CONCUR Bjorn Baker Andrew Adkins 4.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Reine de Jeu

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.56 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS AMELIA Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
2 7 SHE’S SMART Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Snippety Day
3 8 TEARS ARE FALLING Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 4.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sunday Chill
4 1 DEVACHAN James Cummings Joshua Parr 5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Heaven
5 4 MUTUAL Clarry Conners Tim Clark 7.5 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Thank You Darling
6 9 ZEDWARD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 8.7 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Zedity
7 6 SEARCHINBROOK Marc Conners Deanne Panya 10.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Searching
8 5 SCARAB Bjorn Baker Sam Weatherley 12 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Khepri
2 ISLAND COUNTESS Clare Cunningham 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / My Girl Tess

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.74 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VOX POP Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Excelebration / Patois
2 4 O’MUDGEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Jess Taylor 1.5 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Contented
3 3 LITTLE JERRY Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 1.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jessica Ann
4 9 WHISKEY JACK Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 2.9 0 N/A   Zoffany / Quest for Success
5 2 KIRRO Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Kichai
6 1 ANTARCTIC OCEAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brett Prebble 3.4 0 N/A   Proisir / Midnight Revels
7 5 PERKINS Bjorn Baker Sam Weatherley 15 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Tennessee Sunrise
6 SEPORTO Clarry Conners 0 N/A Sepoy / Miss Portofino
7 TACITUS Richard Litt 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Certain Promise

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.42 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GALAXY Wendy Roche Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Cluster / Patsy Girl
2 7 SHIELDED James Cummings James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Helmet / Shelters
3 1 ABSOLUTE CONTROL Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 0.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Gamble Me
4 9 TSAR STAR Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jean Van Overmeire 1.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Clara's Cross
5 4 KAFEI Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Crimson Reign
6 6 RUFFIN’ IT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Sam Weatherley 6.7 0 N/A   Atlante / Thunderchine
7 8 UNRESTRICTED Bjorn Baker Ms Jess Taylor 11.6 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Faith Firebird
5 MYSTERY TRICK Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Dundeel / Lady Who
2 BELLEVUE HILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Pierro / Bellevue Girl


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.31 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PUPPET MASTER Gary Portelli Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Pinocchio
2 1 ARDROSSAN Stephen Marsh James McDonald 5.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Miss Argyle
3 2 MAN FROM UNCLE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Derelique
4 3 MY XPRESSION (NZ) Chris Waller Corey Brown 6.4 0 N/A   Showcasing / Xpress
5 5 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 6.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
6 7 TAHSIN (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 9.7 0 N/A   Denman / Honorjeu
7 9 ZUMBELINA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 11.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Ruth's Secret
8 8 ZABEEL’S CHOICE Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 11.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zamerit
9 6 SKALDAK Marc Conners Deanne Panya 11.6 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / Mighty Matilda
10 MUSHAIREB (GB) Richard Freedman 0 N/A Invincible Spirit / Hidden Brief


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.10 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AYLMERTON Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Siyouni / Aloona
2 2 DON’T DOUBT ARTHUR David Pfieffer Jay Ford 2.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Arthur's Lass
3 4 MAID IN MILAN Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 3 0 N/A   Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
4 6 MOSUO Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Wonderful Lass
5 9 WALK THE RUNWAY Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fashions Afield
6 3 IGGY THE MOOCHER Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 4.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Hudoo
7 7 SEXY EYES Chris Waller James McDonald 4.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hidden Savings
8 8 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 6.7 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / De Chorus
5 MELT (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Iffraaj / Ticklish


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.08 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kirovskaya
2 5 HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) James Cummings James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Blissful Beat
3 2 ARAAJA (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Roshanak
4 9 SHOWMINDER Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 1.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Show Me Love
5 4 DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.1 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
6 1 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
7 3 BRIX David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 3.3 0 N/A   Trusting / Second Draw
8 8 PECANS Joseph Pride Corey Brown 4.4 0 N/A   Skilled / Walnut
7 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller 0 N/A Zoustar / Cabernet


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.86 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STROME Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lateral
2 8 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Worldly
3 4 HYLONOME David Pfieffer Corey Brown 2.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Roadstop
4 1 CHAPELCO Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 3.6 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Nishaani
5 2 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.9 0 N/A   Time Thief / Siraiki
6 6 SEBRING EXPRESS Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 4.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Exxi
7 5 KOONUNGA Matthew Smith Jay Ford 8.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Misshiraz
3 FORTENSKY Chris Waller 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Love's Great

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.00 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE RUNNER Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Snitzel / Femina Fashion
2 2 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Princess Marizza
3 3 PLAGUE STONE James Cummings James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Giggleswick
4 1 BOOM QUEEN Matthew Smith Corey Brown 2.8 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango
5 4 TALENT AWARD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.4 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Talent
6 6 WALKINSHAW Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Permission to Land

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.69 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CARNINA Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Convene
2 6 KID GALAHAD David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 0.5 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Annexation
3 2 ANGEVIN James Cummings Corey Brown 3.5 0 N/A   Helmet / Dominions
4 9 OKSAL Bjorn Baker Sam Weatherley 4.1 0 N/A   Denman / Flying Hope
5 7 LIGHT CHARGE Clarry Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Lightly Dusted
6 1 A ROOM SOMEWHERE (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.7 0 N/A   Congrats / Lady Hepburn
7 8 MANDALONG SERA Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 5.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Queensgate
8 4 DONE RIGHT Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.9 0 N/A   Congrats / Barefootdancer
9 5 JAMDANI James Cummings Joshua Parr 16.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Mousseline

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.74 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MADAM OAKS David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Aradina
2 1 ACT OF BRAVERY Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Corsetiere
3 4 FEATHER YOUR NEST (NZ) Con Karakatsanis Andrew Adkins 1.3 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Lago de Plume
4 2 ASTREE Gabrielle Englebrecht Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Melana
5 3 COLLECTIVELY Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Optimist
6 5 GREMLIN (NZ) James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Banchee
7 7 ROMALETTE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.1 0 N/A   Epaulette / Romare
8 8 VOL PRIVE Bryce Heys Yusuke Ichikawa 5.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Enide

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.56 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MANDALONG ONE UP Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0 N/A   Tapit / Leinan
2 2 GLAMARAMA Bjorn Baker Ms Jess Taylor 0.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Nella Dane
3 3 GORGONS James Cummings Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Euryale
4 8 SAUVIGNON Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Angel Face
5 6 LANGUAGE James Cummings Corey Brown 3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Sindarin
6 4 JOY AND MIRTH Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 3.4 0 N/A   Mossman / Allegra
7 5 JULES RULES Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.6 0 N/A   Ustinov / Wing Attack
8 1 FOLIAGE David Pfieffer Jay Ford 4.8 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Callitris

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.31 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Savabeel / I Do
2 5 GO FISH GO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Just Meille
3 4 FRIKKERS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brett Prebble 0.4 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Utmost Caution
4 7 MALTHOUSE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.8 0 N/A   Carlton House / La Saronet
5 9 SEA ECHO Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cherokee Echo
6 1 APPLIED Bjorn Baker Sam Weatherley 9.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cafe Scientific
7 3 DORTORT Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 14 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Whitehousewhispers
8 2 DIRTY LITTLESECRET Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire 14.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ringa Ringa Rosie
9 8 MANDALONG READY Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona 21.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Wasimah


Official Comments: Race 18 ABANDONED @ 11:37 AM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.36 Last 600m: 0:33.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BANDERSNATCH Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Divine Faith
2 9 ASHTON BLAIR Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 1 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ilithyia
3 7 NAHAB Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 3.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Surf Poet
4 12 SORRIDERE Kerry Parker Jay Ford 4 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Cannolina
5 8 JUST CALL MY NAME Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 5.2 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Lonhro Lass
11 THANKS TO YOU Jean Dubois Jay Ford 0 N/A Star Witness / Thanksgiving
1 BOBBING Bernie Kelly 0 N/A Beneteau / My Dear
3 NIGHT FALLS David Payne 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Candlelight
2 FOREIGN TERRITORY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Tavistock / Pinzee
4 PUMPKIN PIE Richard Freedman 0 N/A Star Witness / Thanksgiving
6 WITCHBLADE (NZ) David Payne 0 N/A Tavistock / Push The Boat Out
5 REGAL TOFF Paul Niceforo Nicolas Barzalona 0 N/A Toorak Toff / Kemizengo

Maiden,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.83 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RAMMSTEIN Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Red Fez
2 11 RUBIC HONOUR Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 0.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Charm's Honour
3 12 SAVIGNE Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 4.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Hy Fuji
4 10 JULKKIS Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Miss Helsinki
5 8 HOSTAGE OF WAR Chris Waller Corey Brown 6.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Kidnapper
13 MARTHA HEIGHTS Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Epaulette / Demanding
7 WORD FOR WORD Chris Waller 0 N/A So You Think / Wordplay
3 MAKE AN OFFER Tim Martin 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Rose Red
2 CONVEY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Reset / Heriz
1 COMMENTATOR David Payne 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Sheen
6 WITCHBLADE (NZ) David Payne 0 N/A Tavistock / Push The Boat Out
5 PRIVATE UNIVERSE Richard Freedman 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sister Madly
4 PINVINCIBLE (NZ) Tim Martin 0 N/A Pins / Queen Of Lions

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,
Race Abandoned.

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,
Race Abandoned.

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,
Race Abandoned.

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,
Race Abandoned.

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,
Race Abandoned.

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,
Race Abandoned.
Race Abandoned.

Three-Years-Old,
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.