Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Friday 15, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 16-Mar-19 6:50PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.03 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 5 58.5
(cd 54.5)
57 $3.30EF Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
2 2 JUST SIZZLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Luke Rolls 3.19 2 60.5 58 $3.30EF Sizzling / Final Star
3 8 GRENACHE Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Serg Lisnyy 3.34 4 54 41 $31 More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne
4 5 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Chelsea Ings 3.41 6 54 48 $4.60 Enemy of Average / Arisara
5 7 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 3.57 1 54 42 $7.50 Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss
6 1 SUPREME GIRL Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.1 3 61 62 $6.50 Supreme Class / Deejay's Girl
7 6 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 7.01 7 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $21 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
3 RAPID LOVER Luke Hilton 0 55 Love Conquers All / Dynamic Lass
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.76 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BURN’M Karen Owen Matthew Bennett 10 59 N/A $16 Bernardini / Crash'm
2 9 AH YOU WITH ME Mick Dwyer Chris O'Brien 0.66 6 57 N/A $16 Dubleo / Can Be Silly
3 7 ULTIMATE POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.8 11 58.5 N/A $1.90F Lope de Vega / Zedi Power
4 12 OUR EPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 2.9 5 56.5 N/A $9.50 Epaulette / We Can Dance
5 5 REMEMBER ROBBO Luke Hilton Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 3.01 12 58.5 N/A $15 Unencumbered / Lubna
6 10 SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 3.05 3 57 N/A $6.50 Pluck / Baby Belle
7 16e KAERA JAANI Stephen Gleeson Matthew Paget 3.54 4 57 N/A $26 Smart Missile / Tantsima
8 13 OUR FANTASY BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Hill Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.56 1 56.5 N/A $51 Krupt / Mythical Candi
9 11 VENEZIA Nick Mitchell Luke Cumberland 4.11 7 57 N/A $61 Written Tycoon / Secularism
10 17e LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4.87 9 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Your Song / Winter Princess
11 18e FANTIZZY GIRL Graham Payne Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 4.92 8 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $7.50 Bernardini / Miss Tizzy
12 2 RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 5.98 2 59 N/A $26 Al Aseel / Luctonian
6 SERBELLONI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Snitzel / Guelder
4 DIRECT VISION Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Direct Charge / Joy Division
3 DANSK HAVN BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Danes Image
8 WIN THE FLAG Andrew Robinson Michael Squires 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Avelon Royale
14 XIAOLI’S YING BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Minnesota Jewel
15e TSAMBIKA Paul Perry 0 N/A Skilled / Katie Kerfuffle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.19 Last 600m: 0:38.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MO’S GLORY Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 10 57
(cd 54)
N/A $2.80F Uncle Mo / Maddi Jayne
2 9 CLIFF’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Ms Rachael Murray 0.33 2 56 N/A $5.50 Duporth / Fairytale Ending
3 10 JET PILOT Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 0.37 9 56 N/A $31 Jet Spur / Monorail
4 18e KINGSTON HEATH Amanda Langlar Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0.61 4 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $8.50 Written Tycoon / De Bruijn
5 15e PINNACLE POWER Ross Stitt Peter Graham 3.49 6 55.5 N/A $4.40 Dream Ahead / Shadedah
6 16e LIGHTSONTHEHARBOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 3.74 1 55.5 N/A $8.50 Harbour Watch / Maimuna
7 14 TINDER SURPRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.93 8 55.5 N/A $151 Delago Deluxe / Love Buggy
8 12 TICKLISH DATES Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 4.12 3 56 N/A $11 Tickets / Shy Date
9 17e DOLPHIN WATCH Terry Evans Matthew Paget 5.34 5 55.5 N/A $21 Magic Albert / Toby Bess
10 8 MYPOSTERGIRL Ben Hill Matthew Bennett 10.79 11 56.5 N/A $81 Myboycharlie / Posting
11 3 SHERIFF KENDELL Jeremy Smith Luke Cumberland 14.24 7 59 N/A $41 Elvstroem / Secretta
1 ENSEGUIDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A The Factor / Agueda
13 THE GOOD THE BAD (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Reliable Man / Ugly Betty
4 TAROBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Iguazu Falls
5 TIPPLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Pierro / Elimbari
7 UNFORGETTABLE David Atkins 0 N/A Your Song / Gymea Lily
11 PRIVATE CLIENT Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Private Indy
2 MAGNALANE Damien Lane 0 N/A Magnus / Songbird Lane
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.63 Last 600m: 0:38.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 ZIZANIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Luke Rolls 3 56.5 N/A $8 Zoffany / Le Jardin
2 8 ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 2.26 8 57 N/A $12 Onemorenomore / Fuwa
3 13 SILVER FROST BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.68 4 56.5 N/A $2.05F Snitzel / Silken Song
4 9 CATALANIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Lee Magorrian 5.99 10 56.5 N/A $10 Medaglia d'Oro / Catalan Bay
5 4 SENATORIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Chris O'Brien 6.07 2 58.5 N/A $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Acorker
6 10 FIRST PIROUETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Robert Thompson 7.03 12 56.5 N/A $13 Pierro / Arrowette
7 12 REASON FOR TREASON BOBS Bonus Scheme Kevin Miller Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.09 6 56.5 N/A $9 Declaration Of War / Tempting Lady
8 5 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Luke Cumberland 9.22 13 57 N/A $151 Rothesay / Belle Asteri
9 11 PHLIP OUT Ben Hill Serg Lisnyy 10.59 5 56.5 N/A $101 Balestrini / Manila I Scream
10 3 PATRIOT MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter D Green Peter Graham 10.6 11 58.5 N/A $71 All American / Ausbred Silk
11 7 MISS BOWJANGLES John Bannister Matthew Paget 12.07 7 57 N/A $101 Zoffany / Bowmiss
12 17e MY GIRL POPPY Peter Cheers Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 17.04 9 57
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Tickets / Mama's Dream
13 16e ANNAROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 17.3 1 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Pluck / Princess Rage
1 MURTALERT Todd Howlett Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Murtajill / Bellalert
15e DR MAYHEM Vince Jones 0 N/A May'haab / Romany Lady
6 LET ME GUESS Ross Dawson Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Zaha / I Have Issues
2 STONE Ken Lantry 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Euryale
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.75 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SAN MARCO Peter Ball Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 3 58
(cd 55)
52 $6 Smart Missile / April in Venice
2 1 RAPID LOVER Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0.14 1 59 55 $4.20EF Love Conquers All / Dynamic Lass
3 3 ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.74 2 58 52 $8 Dream Ballad / Crezned
4 6 APACHE BELLE Allan Kehoe Ms Rachael Murray 0.85 9 57.5 56 $10 Mahisara / Accountess
5 9 LEILADANE Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 1.33 8 54 47 $31 California Dane / Leiluna
6 8 DREAM A LOT Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 2.43 5 54
(cd 55)
48 $8.50 Dream Ahead / Crown Agnes
7 4 FIRST TIME LUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 2.51 7 58 53 $11 Hinchinbrook / Dahleah
8 2 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 5.46 4 58.5 53 $4.20EF Delago Deluxe / Increase
9 7 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Luke Rolls 5.74 6 54.5 49 $10 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
10 FANTIZZY GIRL Graham Payne Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 0 42 Bernardini / Miss Tizzy
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:15.01 Last 600m: 0:37.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VELOCANO Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray 3 55 56 $7 All American / Novita Flash
2 1 TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 0.84 4 62.5 67 $2.40F All American / Stormy Empress
3 9 LADY MOSSMAN Roy Franklin Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 1.05 9 54 47 $26 Mossman / Lady's Wish
4 8 ARROSSIRE Tracey Bartley Jeff Kehoe 1.78 11 54 48 $91 Magic Albert / Elishir
5 7 PIERONE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 1.81 10 54
(cd 51)
53 $12 Pierro / Lady Remlap
6 11 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 2.21 2 54
(cd 54.5)
44 $151 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
7 3 KING MOMBASSA Angela Davies Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 2.32 8 60 62 $3.40 Elzaam / Sheathy
8 2 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 3.41 7 61.5
(cd 60)
65 $6.50 Tickets / Alameda
9 5 AYETEEM Damien Lane Jake Hull 5.92 5 55.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $21 Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
10 10 ALLISAM Neil Godbolt Robert Thompson 6.93 1 54 46 $61 Al Samer / Testa the Water
11 12 NEON JUNGLE Kevin Miller Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 23.13 6 54 43 $151 Reward for Effort / Star City Light
4 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock 0 55 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.45 Last 600m: 0:38.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Blinkin Artie) $5 Deductions in $: Win 18c & Place 13c for 1st, 20c for 2nd, 19c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SARASOTA BAY Roy Franklin Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 2 54 67 $4.20F All American / Rechichi
2 12 CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Darryl McLellan 0.56 3 54 57 $51 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
3 8 ARUBA Paul Perry Luke Rolls 1.82 5 55 67 $15 Choisir / Coral Reef
4 7 BOLD AND GROOVY Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 3.8 6 56 69 $21 Encosta de Lago / Groovy Choice
5 9 UNCLE SUGAR (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.04 7 55 67 $31 Danroad / Cherkassy
6 6 SCOTTY BE GOTTI David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4.58 4 58.5
(cd 57)
74 $10 Home On the Grange / Flaming Bullet
7 3 DISGRACEFUL Dale Riley Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 4.78 9 61
(cd 58)
79 $14 Redoute's Choice / They Say
8 5 I WANNA BE A JEEP Jenny Graham Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 8.77 1 59.5 76 $4.40 Congrats / Iwannabelucky
LR 11 EDITORS Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 8 54 64 $5 Street Cry / Harpers
SB 2 BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 0 61
(cd 59.5)
79   Artie Schiller / Osaka Sun
1 INVICTA Ken Parker Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 0 82 Rothesay / Judicious Girl
4 ALLZIN Graham Hoy Ms Belinda Hodder 0 78 Al Maher / Zinzin
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.87 Last 600m: 0:37.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GHETTO BOY Alan D Smith Lee Magorrian 1 58 52 $31 Street Sense / Esther
2 3 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 0.49 8 60.5 57 $9 Al Samer / Dix
3 10 TROPHIES GALORE Andrew Robinson Michael Squires 1.23 6 57 55 $4.40 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
4 7 MISS EPORETTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 1.27 4 58 57 $3.70F Epaulette / Drop Dead Gorgeous
5 11 EAGLEWORKS Paul Perry Peter Graham 1.99 9 56.5 49 $12 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
6 4 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 2.72 7 59.5 55 $6 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
7 8 SPINNING QUARTERS Matthew Robinson Matthew Bennett 4.79 5 57.5 55 $21 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
8 1 BANCROFT Tony Ball Chris O'Brien 4.86 10 64.5 65 $6 Annenkov / Cult Figure
9 12 SHOREDITCH John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 6.19 2 56 48 $11 Pierro / Delta Girl
10 9 TWILIGHT CHARADE David Irving Serg Lisnyy 6.33 3 57.5 51 $101 Encosta de Lago / Evening Glitter
5 AYETEEM Damien Lane 0 53 Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
2 DELCHUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0 62 Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy