Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 13, March 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 14-Mar-19 12:52PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.76 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PERSIAN FRONT Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0 N/A   The Factor / Sminker
2 5 SEPORTO Clarry Conners Chad Lever 0.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Portofino
3 1 BELLACINI Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1 0 N/A   Stryker / Lady Diva
4 3 JUST A HUSTLER Robert & Luke Price Yusuke Ichikawa 1.8 0 N/A   Husson / Just Another
2 ENIGMA Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Time for War / Oreznad Princess

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.31 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OUT TO LUNCH Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Salade / Coustellet
2 3 NOBLE BELLE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 0 N/A   Excelebration / Princess Fiorella
3 1 EVASIVE LIGHT Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1.2 0 N/A   Sidestep / Play of Light
4 2 MORE OOMPH Gregory Hickman Adrian Layt 6.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Oomph
5 REINVEST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Invest

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.35 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TONY’S REWARD Bjorn Baker Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Tzaress
2 5 WILLY WILSON Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 0.1 0 N/A   Salade / Minnisaw
3 1 HIGH CITADEL Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 3.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Tantra
4 3 RUNNING WOLF Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 3.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Miss Telltailes
5 2 MISTY MOUNTAIN HOP Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 5.3 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Blasphemy
6 CONVEY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Reset / Heriz

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.97 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KORRAWI Bjorn Baker Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Secret Silence
2 4 MURRAGE Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 4.3 0 N/A   Burgundy / Hypernova
3 1 EYE WILL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 4.6 0 N/A   Tavistock / Miss Debonair
4 2 HEARTLET Kerry Parker Ms Jess Taylor 4.7 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Hayaat
5 5 TOLKIEN Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / In Paradise