Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Tuesday 12, March 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 13-Mar-19 4:09PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 103


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.92 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPRING CHARLIE Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Zinderella
2 5 VIVE MARIE (GER) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.73 0 N/A   Jukebox Jury / Vive La Reine
3 3 KRAVCHENKO Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 2.62 0 N/A   Excites / Eight of Diamonds
4 6 WIDE SPREAD PANIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.92 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Flying Object
5 7 GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe Elissa Meredith 4.3 0 N/A   Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
6 2 FUJI FURY Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 9.95 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fuji Fairy
1 BOYSENBERRY Craig Weeding 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Wester Skeld

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.16 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WARUNA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Warpath
2 7 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.31 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
3 2 CELER Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 4.59 0 N/A   Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
4 3 LONDINIUM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.49 0 N/A   Snitzel / River Thames
5 4 OCCUPY (USA) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 5.8 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Circumstances
6 5 SCENIC SIGHT Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 6.28 0 N/A   Nicconi / Clear View
7 1 ANGEL OF HEAVEN Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 6.39 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Lights of Heaven
8 6 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Demerger

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.81 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SEEINGISBELIEVING Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
2 6 TAKE IT INTERN (IRE) Kris Lees Blake Shinn 0.13 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Uliana
3 8 WISAMA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.74 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Waveline
4 7 TOTAL POWER Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.49 0 N/A   Dundeel / Plumm
5 1 GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1.89 0 N/A   Savabeel / Daffodil
6 4 OUR CANDIDATE (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5.53 0 N/A   Camelot / Miss Mariduff
7 3 LOVEISILI (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.3 0 N/A   Dansili / Loveisallyouneed
2 HAPPY MO Andrew Macdonald 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Emeraude

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.45 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KANKLES Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Maxy Legs
2 1 ICE SHELF Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.08 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Adelie
3 5 STELLA MARIS John Thompson Tim Clark 0.85 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
4 2 KALAHARI Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.94 0 N/A   Sizzling / Outofafrika
5 6 VIRANI Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Venetian Lady
6 3 KALKS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.48 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Diamond Tiara

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.75 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 N/A   Zoustar / Princess Layla
2 6 RARE EPISODE (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.07 0 N/A   Ferlax / Sister Phenomenon
3 5 POWER COMMAND Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0.65 0 N/A   Commands / Sevillano
4 3 MARATHON Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 2.94 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Takali
5 4 MAUI PRINCESS Angela Davies Grant Buckley 3.92 0 N/A   Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
6 1 GHIBLI Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day 23.88 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Absolutely Adriana
2 MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill 0 N/A Al Maher / Hello I Love You

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.52 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TRAUMATISED Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   Choisir / Tramontana Lass
2 3 GEM SONG Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.41 0 N/A   Your Song / Beautiful Gem
3 1 AKEED Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 0.65 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Video Star
4 4 INDICATORS ON Brad Widdup Blake Shinn 0.89 0 N/A   War / Wizard Princess
5 6 VENTURE CAPITAL Brett Partelle Christian Reith 3.55 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danzanta
6 2 BILL ’N’ TED Adam Duggan Tim Clark 4.38 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Wild Brew
7 7 VIVA LISBOA Tim Clark Chris O'Brien 4.71 0 N/A   Flying Spur / Shasta

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.24 Last 600m: 0:33.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IMPERIAL EAGLE Allan Denham Chad Lever 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Knights Eagle
2 2 CALIERA GEM Craig Weeding Brandon Griffiths 3.06 0 N/A   Beneteau / De Souba
3 6 KANGURU Damien Lane Jake Hull 5.37 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Gorgeous Miss
4 5 JUVENTUS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 9.13 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Sexy Siren
5 3 DUNDEE LEE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10.61 0 N/A   Dundeel / Choice Blend
1 BARE NAKED LADY Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / Nakedindaspa

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.24 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASTRALIS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Sebring / Sayahailmary
2 7 RIZZUTO Kim Waugh Tim Clark 0.34 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Baby Angel
3 2 CITY JET Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 1.59 0 N/A   Wandjina / Oh Ay Bee
4 5 PIPING ROLLER Mitch Newman Brandon Griffiths 4.23 0 N/A   Your Song / Prayer Time
5 4 MOCAMBO Allan Denham Chad Lever 4.31 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lady Bligh
6 6 REUBEN JAMES Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 5.46 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Astonish
7 3 MEYER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.34 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Embark

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.11 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 UPPER EAST SIDE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Pretentious Miss
2 2 CONTALMAISON Allan Denham Ms Samantha Clenton 0.06 0 N/A   Rubick / La Boisselle
3 5 THE OKAY CORRAL Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 2.4 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Turbo Rose
4 4 RUBICK KINGDOM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.68 0 N/A   Rubick / Cone
5 1 BUNGALOW BILL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.73 0 N/A   Proisir / Nancho Bella
6 6 THE SWELL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.09 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Military Bride
7 3 GOLDEN FIELD Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 4.48 0 N/A   Deep Field / Golden Phoenix

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.32 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE LIFELINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Pierro / Princess Quality
2 3 DEPTH THAT VARIES Colin Dixon Grant Buckley 0.33 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Zellindi
3 6 SALINA DREAMING Angela Davies Brenton Avdulla 3.59 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Lift All Boats
4 2 DAILO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.57 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Sylkat Eclipse
5 4 DIDDLY DEE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pure Beauty
6 5 MAHOGANY BAY Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 6.08 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Acapulco Storm
7 8 DJANGO UNREINED Gregory McFarlane Jeff Kehoe 8.35 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Half Pie
1 STAR CANON Melanie O'Gorman 0 N/A Starspangledbanner / Pachelbel's Song

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.35 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Minted)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IMPUDENS Kris Lees Blake Shinn 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ready to Rule
2 7 VOGUE Brad Widdup Brenton Avdulla 0.99 0 N/A   Real Saga / Dubai Gal
3 8 TOP TOP GLORY Adam Duggan Grant Buckley 1.86 0 N/A   Wandjina / Cupid Shuffle
4 3 KINGS ROW Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 3.23 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Soelin
SB 6 MINTED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fashion
1 GOLD SKIPPER Adam Duggan 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Calm Customer
4 LUCKY CHOISIR Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Choisir / Lucky in Love
5 MAGIC PALACE Kris Lees 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Laurinel Argie

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.77 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ERNO Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Rubick / Little Mary
2 4 KILLIN Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.86 0 N/A   Snitzel / McHappy
3 7 MYZABOOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Grant Buckley 1.39 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / My Zazou
4 3 KAAYDEH Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.55 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Golden Edict
5 1 DAWNSTAR Pat Farrell Ms Samantha Clenton 6.31 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Painted Gold
6 6 LOOK ASTERN Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 12.77 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Portside
5 LATINA BEAUTY Matthew Smith 0 N/A Deep Field / Guapa

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.09 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TOTO Todd Howlett Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Outofafrika
2 7 TRAJECTION Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 2.62 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago
3 4 JEWELLED PRINCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 4.31 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Zutara
4 8 FOREVER JUDE Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 5.54 0 N/A   Albrecht / Songs
5 2 DEEPWOOD VALE Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 5.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Sacred Witness
6 5 MBAPPE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 8.35 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Mignard
7 3 DIXIE BELLE Robert Bandy Grant Buckley 10.08 0 N/A   Ready As / Cape Belle
1 CHASING COMETS Paul Perry 0 N/A Deep Field / Ashley's Kitty

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.72 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BUGALUGS Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Scintillo / Bohemian Circus
2 7 TAPICONIC (USA) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.34 0 N/A   Tapit / Touch Love
3 3 CELEBRITA’S CHOICE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.16 0 N/A   Snitzel / Celebria
4 1 AUTUMN RAIN Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.96 0 N/A   Camelot / Autumn Ember
5 6 REBECCA’S QUEST Brett Partelle Christian Reith 4.18 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Dantains Quest
6 4 JAY OKAY Angela Davies Blake Spriggs 4.21 0 N/A   Your Song / Jaja
7 5 JOHN’S LAW Craig Weeding Ms Zoe Connally 6.69 0 N/A   Skilled / Bestwick's Best

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.79 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AYTOBE Brett Partelle Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Hitchhike
2 7 PURTON Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / You Can Dance
3 2 BOMBASAY Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.79 0 N/A   Rothesay / Bomba
4 6 OPINIONS Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 5.05 0 N/A   So You Think / Cutie Express
5 3 BUZZONI Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 7.26 0 N/A   Nicconi / Sempervirent
6 4 ELOTROLADO Evan Holland Ms Samantha Clenton 8.24 0 N/A   Time Thief / Tzigany
7 5 GOT THE DOSH Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 8.56 0 N/A   Moshe / Doska

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.07 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHE’S MY GIRL Brett Partelle Christian Reith 0 N/A   So You Think / Follow the Till
2 6 SOORI Allan Denham Chad Lever 0.62 0 N/A   Albrecht / Winifred
3 2 DUNDEE Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 1.11 0 N/A   Dundeel / Lady Annaliese
4 1 AIRLIE AVENUE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.35 0 N/A   Zoustar / Helen of Rose
5 3 LILY OF CHINA Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 2.36 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Apple Candy
6 4 LITTLE WONDER Ken Parker Brandon Griffiths 3.34 0 N/A   California Dane / Tee Tee Dancer