Tottenham: Tottenham Picnic Racing Club Saturday 09, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 23-Mar-19 4:51PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 34
Finalised 9/3 – 7:30am
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:44.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MARIA ELISA Sharon Jeffries Mr Michael Hackett 1 62 N/A $3.50 Denman / Via
2 2 WHAT DIDDY SAY George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.7 5 62.5 N/A $4.60 Shrapnel / Diplome
3 3 LATE RETURN Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 2.77 4 62 N/A $2.70 Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
4 5 SILLY TALKER Rodney Robb Mr Steven Kehoe 6.39 3 62
(cd 59)
N/A $8 Chat Up Line / Sillylala
5 1 MAKE ’EM CRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Bignell Mr Ashley Boyd 9.89 2 69.5 N/A $2F Exceed And Excel / Tears I Cry
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:57.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FASFER Sharon Jeffries Mr Michael Hackett 1 65 N/A $2.30F Ready's Image / Chitani
2 2 WORK AND CHAT Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 4.99 2 66.5 N/A $2.40 Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
3 1 HAVEN’T WE ALL Dione Hughes Mr Alan Barton 7.09 4 67 N/A $4.60 Nicconi / We've Got Issues
4 3 EAVIE BELLE Michael Lunn Mr Michael Gray 114 3 65 N/A $12 Eavesdropper / Tres Belle
Of $4,500.1st $3,060, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45, Jockey Welfare Fund $45.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:57.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EXCELCAT Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 3 64.5 N/A $1.70F Exceedingly Good / Sophistocat
2 2 FELICETTE Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 0.6 2 62 N/A $3 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
3 3 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Mr Steven Kehoe 17.54 1 62
(cd 59)
N/A $5 Wilander / Sphynx
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:10.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Mr Michael Wade 7 62 N/A $5.50 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
2 3 SIKUM Sharon Jeffries Mr Michael Hackett 0.95 2 63 N/A $3.80 Alert / Koninderie
3 2 AMARE George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 5.62 1 63.5 N/A $6 Reset / Devolante
4 7 WINDCHARM Peter Kirby Mr Michael Gray 6.31 4 62 N/A $17 Bel Danoro / Halo Girl
5 4 CHEEKY CHARLEY Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 6.76 3 62.5 N/A $2F Power of Destiny / Mystra
6 1 DESPERATE DIVA Craig Tyack Mr John Wilson 10.66 5 64.5 N/A $17 Von Costa de Hero / Zorya
7 6 SHE’S A JOKA Catherine L Chapman Ms Paula Heath 24.95 6 62 N/A $51 Kenfair / Earlstoun Grace
Of $5,500.1st $3,740, 2nd $1,100, 3rd $550, Equine Welfare Fund $55, Jockey Welfare Fund $55.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:24.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FREE TICKET Emma Gill Mr Ashley Boyd 3 65.5 N/A $6 Tickets / Honor's Emma
2 3 DEAD RECKONING Rodney Robb Mr Michael Hackett 1.62 4 63 N/A $2F Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
3 5 COLLINS STREET Craig Tyack Mr Ricky Blewitt 3.71 7 62 N/A $17 Street Cry / Little Chloe
4 8 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Mr John Wilson 5.93 6 62 N/A $17 Starcraft / She's Academic
5 6 GRASSMERE FLYER Michael Lunn Mr Michael Gray 6.09 2 62 N/A $31 Mookta / Fulgid
6 2 NORTHERN MYTH Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 6.14 1 64.5 N/A $3.50 Northern Meteor / Angel Heart
7 4 BON HONOUR Brian Young Ms Paula Heath 7.48 5 62 N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Rainbow Roll
8 7 SAMIKOSHO Michael Lunn Mr Michael Wade 7.6 8 62 N/A $8.50 Sharkbite / Oriental
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:24.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 2 62 N/A $15 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
2 6 SPUD Craig Tyack Mr Steven Kehoe 1.77 1 62
(cd 59)
N/A $8 Bulleton / Jericho Miss
3 7 TOORAK BEAUTY Michael Lunn Mr Michael Wade 3.87 3 62 N/A $17 Toorak Toff / Plans
4 3 BARROWLAND Kylie Kennedy Mr John Wilson 5.73 5 62 N/A $10 Tickets / Malayo Girl
5 4 DELAGO EXPRESS Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 6.32 4 62 N/A $7 Delago Deluxe / Forestress
6 2 ARCHWAY EXPRESS Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 6.41 6 62 N/A $4 Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
7 1 MADISON GARDENS Rodney Robb Mr Michael Hackett 6.72 7 68.5 N/A $1.80F Master Harry / Melrose Gardens