Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Thursday 07, March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 08-Mar-19 11:15AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 128

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.24 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
2 3 CAMDUS (IRE) John Thompson Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Elusive Sparkle
3 7 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.4 0 N/A   Mossman / Space Trip
4 9 RED CURRANT Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 4.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Red Centre
5 10 THE BANDIT (JPN) Richard Freedman Corey Brown 4.5 0 N/A   Empire Maker / Ravi's Lovin
6 5 HIGHWAY Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Amalfi Cat
7 8 RAQEEQ (GB) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 5.3 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Sailors Path
8 1 ABDON (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.5 0 N/A   Cacique / Kinnaird
9 4 EQUIPPED John Sargent Billy Owen 10.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Zona
10 6 JAKE’S HILL (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 11.5 0 N/A   Mount Nelson / Flower Market
2 BONDI BEACH (IRE) Richard Litt 0 N/A Galileo / One Moment in Time

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.49 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Soneva
2 8 ULARARA Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Logan's Choice
3 7 TAJ Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 3.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Little Surfer Girl
4 1 BURBANK Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.3 0 N/A   Sizzling / Matineeidol
5 3 LAUGHS LOUDEST Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.6 0 N/A   Intergaze / Laughing Out Loud
6 4 POLISHED PENNY Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 8.4 0 N/A   Crowded House / Paulini
7 6 SO STYLISH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 11.6 0 N/A   Congrats / Graciela
8 2 I CLAUDIUS Lauri Wray Blake Spriggs 27.5 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Estee Etoile
5 PRINCE OF PO TOI (NZ) Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Road to Rock / Georgia Blues


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.67 Last 600m: 0:32.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOLERO KING Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Nicconi / Bolero Queen
2 7 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Concert Girl
3 5 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 9.1 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Cherry Tree
4 1 ALASTRIONA Scott Singleton Christian Reith 11.7 0 N/A   Pluck / Family Girl
5 6 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 11.9 0 N/A   Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
6 8 NACHO LIBRE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.2 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Anniewill
7 4 DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 12.7 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
8 3 CHAPELCO Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 14.8 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Nishaani


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.03 Last 600m: 0:33.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
2 5 PUPPET MASTER Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 0.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Pinocchio
3 3 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 2.1 0 N/A   Super Easy / Twin Town
4 2 D’ORO RAIN Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Compton Rainbow
5 6 SACRED EDGE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 9.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Chunkster
6 7 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 9.8 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Sassybella
7 8 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 10.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Starspangled
8 1 CAPTAIN COOK (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 13 0 N/A   Dubawi / Canda


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.48 Last 600m: 0:33.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Acquired
2 4 MAID IN MILAN Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 5 0 N/A   Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
3 1 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 8.3 0 N/A   Time Thief / Siraiki
4 7 SKALDAK Marc Conners Deanne Panya 8.4 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / Mighty Matilda
5 5 RITMICO (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 8.8 0 N/A   Zacinto / I've Got Rhythm
6 6 SAMBRO Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 9.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
7 3 MAGIC SEARCH David Pfieffer Jay Ford 9.8 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Search the Stars

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.28 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRECISELY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Msongari
2 8 SHE’S SMART Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 3.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Snippety Day
3 4 CHELSEA REIGN Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 4.5 0 N/A   Rubick / Chelsea Hotel
4 7 ROSE TO VICTORY Clarry Conners Tim Clark 4.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jessica Rose
5 1 APEROL SPRINT Matthew Smith Jay Ford 8.2 0 N/A   Verrazano / Velocity Gal
6 3 CHARISMA ROSE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 8.3 0 N/A   Verrazano / Uber Rose
9 SPRING SECRET Paul Niceforo Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 N/A Pluck / Miss Gladiator
2 APROPROS Richard Freedman 0 N/A Americain / National
5 DO NOT DISTURB Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Breakfast in Bed

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.75 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZEDWARD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Zedity
2 8 RUNNING FOUR BUB John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Rubick / Rock And Roll
3 1 BADIA James Cummings James McDonald 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fiesole
4 3 CIRCUS Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 2.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Link To My Heart
5 7 MUTUAL Clarry Conners Tim Clark 2.3 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Thank You Darling
6 6 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.3 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Glorious Lady
7 4 FLOTUS Richard Freedman Keagan Latham 4.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Hamptons
8 5 INTUITIVE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Pretty Uncanny
2 BOUND TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A Sebring / Lago Joy

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.60 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BRAZEN GEM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Fifty Eight Facets
2 2 BOLLYWOOD James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Screen
3 8 NAHAB Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Surf Poet
4 9 SONGSHEET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.9 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Semitone
5 4 CLASS ACT John O'Shea Tommy Berry 2.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Irish Love
6 6 LADY OF CARMEL Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 4.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Special Episode
7 1 ARTIE’S ROSE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 4.2 0 N/A   Zoffany / Raneen
5 GET HITCHED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Lonhro / Wedding
7 MOOY Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Disco Dancer

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.19 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FARETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
2 6 PAHANG John O'Shea James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Dissident / River Vixen
3 8 THE SNOOPERSTAR Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.5 0 N/A   Sizzling / Florestans Match
4 5 KRAMERIC Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Queen for Ninedays
5 7 SIR TRENT Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 7.3 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Misplaced
6 9 VOX POP Jason Coyle Jason Collett 7.3 0 N/A   Excelebration / Patois
7 3 DOWN TO EARTH Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 7.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Face of the Earth
8 2 CHARLES SEVEN James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 9.3 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Jehannedarc
9 1 ABSOLUTE CONTROL Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 10.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Gamble Me

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.31 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 INVINCIBLE DASH Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Global Dream
2 3 DHIAGA Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 1.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Madam Devine
3 8 TACITUS Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 4.1 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Certain Promise
4 4 DR EVIL John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 4.2 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Rasay Mist
5 7 REJINSKY Gregory McFarlane Glyn Schofield 4.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Molto Bene
6 2 CLASSIC BRIGHT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kneeling
7 1 BANDERSNATCH Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 6.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Divine Faith
8 6 MYSTERY TRICK Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Lady Who
9 VAPORIZING Richard Freedman 0 N/A Wandjina / Lady Colours

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.28 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACADEMY Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Couredge
2 5 RAMMSTEIN Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Red Fez
3 4 NOT FEINT HEARTED Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 0.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Feint
4 2 CALIFORNIADEEPSHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Vormista
5 7 THANKS TO YOU Jean Dubois Andrew Adkins 2.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Thanksgiving
6 6 SAVASPUR (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Now the World
7 8 WINDMILL ROAD Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.5 0 N/A   Fiorente / Never Give an Inch
3 DIRTY WORK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Maidel

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.04 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Green Jacket) , Late Scratching (Hitch Hiker Jamie)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPEND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / Walk With Attitude
2 3 CREATOR Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Silla Regalis
3 7 RUBIC HONOUR Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Charm's Honour
4 6 MIYAKE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Star Fashion
5 2 BRAZEN GYPSY (NZ) John O'Shea Blake Shinn 2 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Gypsy Diamond
SB 4 GREEN JACKET Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Simply Brilliant
SB 5 HITCH HIKER JAMIE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Je T'aime
1 AVION FURY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A More Than Ready / Elan Grenadine

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.97 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat
2 7 SUPERIUM Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.3 0 N/A   Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
3 1 CRACKING MO Lauri Wray Ms Jess Taylor 3.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Goldam
4 3 GUNFIGHTER Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 4.1 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Our Dreaming
5 2 FLINDERS Chris Waller James McDonald 4.9 0 N/A   Adelaide / Pentimento
6 6 SUOMENLINNA John O'Shea Tommy Berry 6.6 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Betrille
7 8 WICHITA WARRIOR Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 10.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Panipique
8 4 JUST ANOTHER BILL Noel Mayfield-Smith Chad Lever 18.8 0 N/A   Americain / Venturoso

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.08 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Chanteresse)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MADAM OAKS David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Aradina
2 5 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Equiano
3 1 CARNINA Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 3.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Convene
4 3 EXOTIC RUBY Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 7.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Oriental Ruby
5 4 GLOWING CAT Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8 0 N/A   Bearcat / Always Glowing
6 7 MALTHOUSE Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 11.4 0 N/A   Carlton House / La Saronet
7 8 MANCHE Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 12.3 0 N/A   Husson / First Touch
SB 2 CHANTERESSE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Albrecht / Shouts

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.08 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Gremlin)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KID GALAHAD David Pfieffer Chad Lever 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Annexation
2 7 SAUVIGNON Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Angel Face
3 1 ASTREE Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Melana
4 8 THE GOLDEN BEAR Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Mourasana
5 3 DONE RIGHT Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   Congrats / Barefootdancer
6 6 ROMALETTE Joseph Pride Christian Reith 6.8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Romare
7 2 CASH IS THE DEAL Joseph Pride Jay Ford 10.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Cashew
SB 4 GREMLIN (NZ) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Savabeel / Banchee

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COMPACTOR Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cinq Rouge
2 5 OF ALL THE LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Ms Jess Taylor 0.1 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Play of Light
3 3 HE’S A HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
4 2 GO FISH GO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.6 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Just Meille
5 7 PROVOCATIVE MAN David Pfieffer Jay Ford 8.8 0 N/A   Denman / Miss Provocative
6 8 SEA ECHO Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 8.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cherokee Echo
7 4 IZUMI Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Magic Fingers
8 9 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 10.1 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Hiragana
9 6 ONCE WERE LOST (IRE) Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 13.5 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Arum Lily


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.25 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SO YUMMY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Mrs Beerman
2 6 NICCIROSE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rubirose
3 8 FAMILY REUNION Scott Singleton Christian Reith 1.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Family Girl
4 5 STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton Jay Ford 2.1 0 N/A   Tavistock / Quest for Kash
5 9 PLUCKY CHANCE Wayne Austin Quayde Krogh 2.2 0 N/A   Pluck / Gracesynd
6 10 THE DECEMBER (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.3 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Conferencia
2 MILITARY RED Brooke Somers 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Joffa Jacinta
1 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Invincible Spirit / Soneva
4 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
3 PURTON Brad Widdup 0 N/A I Am Invincible / You Can Dance
Race Abandoned.

Three-Years-Old,
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.