Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Monday 04, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 1000m-350m where cutaway applies, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 09-Mar-19 12:44PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.71 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Looking At Time) $151: Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 0c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LADY CLARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne S Lawson Matthew McGuren 5 55 N/A $2.25F Epaulette / Idalia Belle
2 6 MIKURO Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.47 10 55.5 N/A $5 Kuroshio / Mignard
3 11 VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Tegan Harrison 1.06 4 54.5 N/A $18 Oratorio / Chant
4 8 MISTY VIEW Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 1.34 9 54.5 N/A $31 Frisco View / Tamarao Miss
5 4 SPENDER (NZ) Jim Jarvis Luke Rolls 1.74 1 58 N/A $14 Sir Percy / Miss Tycoon
6 1 LINE UP GIRLS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 3.25 6 59 N/A $4.20 Sizzling / Crimson Belle
7 10 THEREYOUGOBEAU Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 5.28 3 54.5 N/A $151 Keffelstein / Lockets
8 9 SHIMIZU Stephen Lee Ben Looker 5.97 2 54.5 N/A $61 Show a Heart / Shez Epic
9 5 LUCKY FIX Ben Ahrens Anthony Allen 8.08 7 57 N/A $6.50 Jet Spur / Refix
10 2 LONG TALL GLASSES BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 17.23 8 58 N/A $101 Swift Alliance / Bellequalo
SB 3 LOOKING AT TIME Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 0 58 N/A   Frisco View / Probation
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.26 Last 600m: 0:37.50 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Flewshot) $61: Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 3c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd. Track upgraded (Good 4) after Race 1.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TRUST IN CASH Brett Dodson Matthew McGuren 5 59 N/A $5.50 Trusting / Lucy's Cash
2 11 SILVER FROST BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.88 1 56.5 N/A $1.80F Snitzel / Silken Song
3 9 LET ME GUESS Ross Dawson Luke Rolls 1.16 8 57 N/A $14 Zaha / I Have Issues
4 7 ZUBROWKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 4.38 2 58.5 N/A $8.50 Harbour Watch / Afraah
5 8 ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 5.78 6 57 N/A $6 Starspangledbanner / Reigning Lass
6 6 PULLMAN BROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 6.39 7 58.5 N/A $20 Big Brown / Miss Fascinator
7 5 MISTER MAGNUSIFENT Ben Ahrens Anthony Allen 6.85 3 58.5 N/A $61 Magnus / Jester Rumble
8 1 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Ms Laura Cheshire 10.38 4 59 N/A $101 All American / Egerszegi
SB 2 FLEWSHOT Basil Ryan Stephen Traecey 0 59 N/A   Moshe / Flew
4 EURO HUSTLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Anthony Allen 0 N/A Eurozone / Aaleyah
10 THE VANDELLAS Karen Owen Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Arlington / Not a Care
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.38 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUPREME GIRL Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2 59 58 $11 Supreme Class / Deejay's Girl
2 10 SMILING ALL Sally Taylor Luke Rolls 0.15 1 55 46 $5 Eavesdropper / Zuhoor
3 13 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 1.25 8 54 39 $9 Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss
4 5 LONGTGA Danielle Campbell Ben Looker 1.28 11 59 54 $7 Longhorn / Tolga
5 8 SEDUCTION Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 1.3 4 58.5 53 $4.60F Foreplay / Misdeeds
6 12 MAZURKA Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 2.33 7 54 46 $15 Shaft / Monet's Diva
7 11 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Darryl McLellan 2.83 10 54
(cd 54.5)
48 $21 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
8 7 PLATEAU PEARL Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 4.07 6 58.5 58 $9 Golden Archer / Glow of Light
9 9 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.68 9 58
(cd 56)
56 $19 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
10 3 OUTSMARTEM Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 8.28 5 60.5
(cd 59)
57 $5.50 Strategic Maneuver / High Production
11 1 CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 13.88 3 62.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $41 Za-Im / Cajun Comet
4 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Philip Kimmet Ryan Plumb 0 60 Dr Doute's / Round Robin
2 OLD TRIESTE Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 0 60 Hinchinbrook / Love's Great
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.28 Last 600m: 0:37.51 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 11 59 54 $10 Starcraft / Helluva Party
2 2 AZAROSE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.76 7 59.5 59 $4.80 Azamour / Lady Peony
3 6 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Peter Graham 2.95 8 59 54 $7 Annenkov / Mithali
4 9 REDRAW Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 3.26 5 56 48 $5.50 Tickets / Trickspiel
5 12 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Ms Laura Cheshire 3.62 6 54 42 $14 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
6 3 VICTORY IN PARIS Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 4.12 2 59.5
(cd 58)
59 $4.60F Tickets / Flutterena
7 7 FLYING PRINCE Lyn J Thomson Luke Rolls 4.37 3 56.5 49 $12 Stryker / Princess Houdini
8 11 ABSOLUTE GEM Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 5.47 9 54 43 $12 Danerich / Lady Dance
9 13 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5.63 1 54 41 $31 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
10 1 SHADOW PRINCE (NZ) Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 11.07 4 60 56 $12 Dalghar / Out Of The Shadows
11 8 JOUEUR Daiki Chujo Ms Belinda Hodder 13.02 10 56 48 $21 Casino Prince / Casigris
10 VELVET BROWN John Sprague 0 45 Snippetson / Fictional
4 BRAVO UNCLE BILLY Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 0 54 Uncle Mo / Miss Carnell
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.03 Last 600m: 0:37.84 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 EVERARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4 55.5 64 $1.35F Sebring / Queen Hazel
2 2 GO DADDY GO Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1.19 9 59
(cd 57.5)
65 $6 Uncle Mo / Anova Lass
3 5 ON THE TWEED BOBS Bonus Scheme Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 3.84 6 57.5 52 $11 Al Maher / New Moves
4 7 LIGHTNING PAGEANT Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 4.33 13 57 51 $41 Redoute's Choice / Lady Lightning
5 4 ULTIMATE EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 4.63 10 59 52 $51 Guillotine / Missraad
6 10 VELVET BROWN John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5.23 5 57 45 $151 Snippetson / Fictional
7 13 EUROGEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 5.6 8 55.5 53 $20 Eurozone / Empire Express
8 12 WINGED POET Jim Jarvis Ms Rachael Murray 6.23 12 56.5 N/A $51 Dylan Thomas / Angel Fish
9 6 ARAUCARIA Joanne Hardy Craig Franklin 6.24 11 57 45 $151 Hinchinbrook / Miss Chakra
10 11 TOTAL DELIGHT Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 7.86 7 56.5 N/A $21 Trusting / Cuddles for Naara
11 9 MARY’S GIRL Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 8.05 1 57 50 $31 Domesday / Murray Mary
12 3 SEBRING FLING Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 8.37 2 59 34 $101 Sebring / Midnight Fling
13 8 LUNAR LUSTRE Dwayne Schmidt Stephen Traecey 9.83 3 57 45 $31 Husson / Moon Glitter
1 FLYING PRINCE Lyn J Thomson 0 49 Stryker / Princess Houdini
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.52 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HOT SCENE Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 7 55 52 $4 Frisco View / Cajun Comet
2 12 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 1.51 6 54 43 $101 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
3 10 LADY MOSSMAN Roy Franklin Ms Rachael Murray 2.08 12 54 47 $6.50 Mossman / Lady's Wish
4 2 ATYAAF BOBS Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 2.33 10 58 54 $7.50 Lonhro / El Daana
5 5 SHOREDITCH John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 2.63 4 56 49 $31 Pierro / Delta Girl
6 8 TAKE TIME TO CHILL Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 2.82 8 54 48 $26 Time Thief / Deep Freeze
7 3 SAN MARCO Peter Ball Ben Looker 3.65 5 58 53 $2.45F Smart Missile / April in Venice
8 13 TIPSY CHOICE Grant Prosser Darryl McLellan 3.88 3 54
(cd 54.5)
42 $13 Testa Rossa / Tipsy Moment
9 9 KHORLOO Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 4.47 2 54
(cd 54.5)
47 $91 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
10 6 ONLY EVER ANNIE Ben Ahrens Anthony Allen 4.51 9 55.5 52 $17 Sebring / Annigoni
11 4 CASINO AT MARINO Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 5.59 11 57 51 $31 Wanted / Lady Circles
12 11 TRENT (NZ) John Sprague Raymond Spokes 9.31 1 54
(cd 55)
45 $21 Ocean Park / Dominica
1 AFRICAN ACADEMY Stephen Lee 0 60 Turffontein / Media Academy
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.02 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MAGIC ARLI Bob Milligan Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 3 54 56 $13 Arlington / Firefly Magic
2 4 VACATE Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 0.14 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
61 $2.20F Exceed And Excel / Caveat
3 5 PHELPEDO Colt Prosser Peter Graham 1.68 8 58 60 $7.50 Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
4 6 SOFT TOP Stephen Lee Tegan Harrison 1.96 9 58 64 $16 Excellent Art / Miss Cabriolet
5 1 MORE THUNDER Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2.62 6 60 64 $6.50 Onemorenomore / Tully Thunder
6 9 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 2.71 7 56 56 $17 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
7 13 AMAJILL Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 2.75 4 54 50 $71 Murtajill / Divinity Dash
8 2 JACK THE RINGER Grant Prosser RJ Kelly (a4/52kg) 3.19 1 59.5
(cd 55.5)
63 $31 Youthful Legs / Belle Ringer
9 7 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Ben Looker 3.56 10 57.5 59 $31 Von Costa de Hero / Coogee Curls
10 10 BELLE XAAR Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 5.17 5 55 58 $4.40 Snitzel / Xaarhea
8 KEDAH (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 64 Per Incanto / Malaya
12 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy 0 54 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
3 SNIPSTREAM Michael Costa Tegan Harrison 0 61 Snippetson / Star Chamber