Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Sunday 03, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 04-Mar-19 1:17PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HARBOURING BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 6 58 N/A $1.90F Harbour Watch / Crystal Belle
2 2 WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 2.6 8 55.5 N/A $7 Declaration Of War / Sassy Gal
3 8 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Adrian Robinson 3.27 1 54 N/A $7 Arlington / Precious Find
4 10 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 4.73 7 54
(cd 51)
N/A $4.20 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
5 4 MONTPENSIER Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 5.55 9 54.5 N/A $26 So You Think / Caviar Emptor
6 5 BARSAN Karen McCarroll Grant Buckley 5.66 2 54 N/A $26 All American / Cruyff Almighty
7 6 FLIRTDEUS Bryan Dixon Rhiannon Payne 8.51 4 54 N/A $81 Amadeus Wolf / Nothin' Leica Win
8 3 OFF THE ROOF Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 9.95 5 55 N/A $15 Benfica / Bitzon
9 7 PLATINA Collen Thurston Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.29 3 54 N/A $101 Murtajill / Agnesar
9 THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman 0 N/A Authorized / Nimue Moon
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 POTENT FORCE Mack Griffith Hugh Bowman 3 59 70 $1.80F Fastnet Rock / Comical Smile
2 1 CHRISTO Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0.12 2 59 56 $2.80 Duporth / Margherita
3 6 THE ICEMAN Leo Harland Ms Winona Costin 1.88 4 59 45 $21 May'haab / Birthday Flight
4 8 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.67 6 59 49 $61 Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
5 9 WE CAN’T BE BEATEN Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 4.12 10 59 53 $9.50 Arlington / Sparkling Lady
6 7 THE ROUSEABOUT Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 4.84 7 59 55 $31 Hard Spun / Charlottes Mint
7 5 SPREZZATURA Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.75 8 59 56 $16 Testa Rossa / Saranah Gold
8 10 YABULU LAD Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 7.39 1 59 40 $101 Excellent Art / Ellen May
9 3 MISTER BURGESS Myron Cooper Adrian Layt 13.6 5 59 40 $81 Bradbury's Luck / Red Green
10 2 CHUR BRO (NZ) Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 14.5 9 59 36 $101 Tavistock / Ria's Pride
11 MALEKO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson 0 49 Medaglia d'Oro / Kaimana
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ARTIE FRED Garry Lunn Ms Winona Costin 4 57 58 $18 Artie Schiller / Honourable Freda
2 1 GO THE GANTRY Gayna Williams Adrian Robinson 1.52 6 61 66 $15 Henny Hughes / Madame Admiral
3 2 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 1.77 2 60
(cd 58.5)
64 $10 Shaft / Babassu
4 5 CRIM Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 2.28 5 58 64 $4.40 Time Thief / Positioning
5 7 MISS HUGO A GOGO Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 2.34 7 56 60 $3.30 Canford Cliffs / Oratrice
6 3 HIGHLY DESIRED Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 3.44 1 58.5 61 $2.50F Wanted / Donna Carina
7 8 INCISION Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 4.71 3 54 49 $31 Master of Design / Cos Snip
4 SONIC GIRL Danny Parsons 0 65 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PHILADORA Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 13 57 N/A $2.30F Olympus / Sutton Queen
2 12 FIERY ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 6.12 9 56.5 N/A $6.50 Eurozone / Kawakawa
3 14 TALE OF THE KRAUT Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.14 2 56.5 N/A $21 Trusting / Maid of Antrim
4 15e ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 7.32 1 57 N/A $151 Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
5 5 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Justin W Stanley Grant Buckley 8.8 7 57 N/A $61 More Than Ready / Danehill Princess
6 7 MAGICAL FLAME Michael Plummer Adrian Robinson 9.39 3 57 N/A $21 Magic Albert / Ser Flame
7 4 TROJAN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 9.85 5 58.5 N/A $7.50 Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble
8 10 THURSDAY’S STAR Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 10.12 12 57 N/A $31 Zariz / Friday Francita
9 11 TIME IN RAASAY Jim Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10.62 6 57 N/A $41 Time Thief / Rasay Mist
10 17e SUPREME CONFIDENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Ashley Morgan 12.21 4 58.5 N/A $151 Supreme Class / Persuasive Miss
11 16e WAYNARCHIE Kody Nestor Andrew Banks 15.88 8 57 N/A $151 Casino Prince / County Down
12 6 COOL SEA Kody Nestor Adrian Layt 16.33 11 57 N/A $21 Sebring / Fauchon
13 13 OPENING STANZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Hugh Bowman 18.28 10 56.5 N/A $3.90 Your Song / Maghreb
18e PLATINA Collen Thurston 0 N/A Murtajill / Agnesar
2 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Jamie Gibbons (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Choisir / Money Tree
1 KENNETH Brett Thompson 0 N/A Snippetson / Take Your Mark
9 SEE FOR YOURSELF Mark Milton 0 N/A Star Witness / Dollhouse
3 A KRUPT PICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison 0 N/A Krupt / Amorelle Dehere
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 8th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KEY FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2 54 54 $4.80 The Factor / Lekhani
2 1 KOOKABAA Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 0.1 8 60 62 $2.80F Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel
3 9 TENNESSEE PASHA Darren Hyde Adrian Robinson 2.2 4 54 49 $19 Husson / Tennessee Red
4 2 SAHARA EMAAR Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 2.85 6 59.5 61 $5 Snitzel / Lady of the Desert
5 3 PETAIN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 3.23 9 58 58 $8 Commands / Segolene
6 11 COASTING Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 4.73 3 54
(cd 51)
47 $71 Ad Valorem / Coasters
7 4 GET TO THE CHOPPER Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 5.86 11 57.5 57 $17 Wanted / More Than Acracker
8 7 SHESABITFOOLISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Rhiannon Payne 10.36 5 54 54 $11 Benfica / Irrational
8 10 COROGLEN Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.36 7 54 48 $71 Magnus / Prospect Street
10 6 MISS LON Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 12.5 10 54
(cd 52.5)
54 $19 Top Echelon / Hearts Will
11 8 TROPICANA LASS Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 13.55 1 54 51 $26 Redoute's Choice / Figmentation
12 FUTURE ROAD Brett Thompson 0 46 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 2 57.5 59 $7.50 Strada / Princess Canny
2 8 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0.65 7 57 58 $6.50 Intergaze / Miss Frome
3 1 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 0.8 6 61 66 $15 Power of Destiny / Possibility
4 7 APPETIZING Jarrod Austin Travis Wolfgram 3.11 4 57 58 $5.50 Big Brown / Indulgent
5 9 DOURO Dar Lunn Anthony Cavallo 3.14 5 54 51 $51 Flying Spur / Morgalicious
6 12 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.47 11 54 41 $71 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
7 5 BULLETSON Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 7.14 8 57.5 59 $5 Bullet Train / In Other Words
8 10 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Adrian Layt 7.28 10 54 51 $41 Denmarket / Blue White
9 2 KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett Hugh Bowman 8.06 9 61 66 $2.80F Duporth / La Stella D'oro
10 3 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 9.61 12 59 62 $17 More Than Ready / St. Kate
11 11 PUNTON BERNARDINI Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 12.3 1 54
(cd 51)
46 $151 Bernardini / Punton Danehill
12 4 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 13.74 3 58.5 61 $51 Host / Lotus Blossom
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SOUL SECRETS Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 5 54 60 $13 Sidereus / Ausvall
2 2 NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 0.51 13 57.5 67 $41 Zariz / Peak Feeling
3 5 BARBASS Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 2.03 8 56 67 $8 Benfica / Misasio
4 1 ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Hugh Bowman 2.47 9 57.5 73 $3.20F Benfica / Are You Ready
5 10 CAPRERA Cameron Crockett Travis Wolfgram 3.1 3 56 58 $6 Bernardini / Isola
6 13 MERAKI MISS Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 3.91 4 54 69 $13 I Am Invincible / Isadora
7 3 I AM CAPITAN Dean Mirfin Andrew Gibbons 4.16 6 56 71 $4.60 I Am Invincible / Perpugilliam
8 7 ANDY’S A STAR Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 4.45 11 56 64 $13 Starcraft / Annie's Logic
9 12 SONIC GIRL Danny Parsons Ken Dunbar 5.5 2 55.5 65 $61 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
10 4 I AM MAGNIFICENT Dean Mirfin Robert Thompson 5.73 1 56 68 $15 I Am Invincible / Superline
11 11 WORLDLY PLEASURE Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a) 7.15 7 55.5 66 $31 Commands / Smoothie
12 15e BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Adrian Robinson 11.2 12 56 54 $101 Denmarket / Blue White
13 8 ALCATRAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Ms Chelsea Ings 18.94 10 56 62 $41 Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
9 KOOKABAA Gayna Williams 0 62 Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel
6 EL MO Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 0 65 Uncle Mo / My Cookie Monster
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WRITTEN IN VAIN Luke Hilton Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3 59
(cd 57.5)
58 $5 Written Tycoon / Donna Carina
2 11 BALMAIN GIRL Cheryl Crockett Daniel Northey 2.22 13 54.5 49 $31 Choisir / Laikipia
3 10 PIERONE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 4.12 4 56.5 53 $3.80F Pierro / Lady Remlap
4 2 FREE TICKET Emma Gill Hugh Bowman 4.63 9 61 58 $16 Tickets / Honor's Emma
5 1 TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 5.04 12 62 60 $11 Bullet Train / Rich Addiction
6 13 HANDFUL OF ACES Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 5.56 7 54 44 $61 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
7 9 LOVE FOR WILLOW Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 5.86 6 57
(cd 54)
54 $5.50 Denman / Anything But Love
8 8 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Grant Buckley 6.06 8 58.5 53 $12 Volitant / Creative Chimes
9 4 THE FRICK Cameron Crockett Rhiannon Payne 9.91 2 60.5 57 $19 Teofilo / Cossington Smith
10 14 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Ms Chelsea Ings 10.29 11 54 43 $31 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
11 5 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Ms Winona Costin 10.76 10 59.5 59 $8 Power of Destiny / Louisiana Lulu
12 3 CALIFORNIA FOX Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 11.58 5 60.5 57 $14 Foxwedge / Casta Laetitia
13 12 DARPRA Dar Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 13.21 1 54 46 $31 Bon Hoffa / Blue Crush
6 BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Mathew Cahill 0 54 Denmarket / Blue White