Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 01, March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 02-Mar-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 113


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.77 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snitzel / Treppes
2 1 BUBBLES’N’TROUBLES Chris Waller James McDonald 4.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Riverina
3 4 OCEANEX (NZ) Mick Price Brett Prebble 5.6 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Danex
4 6 SYDNEY BLUE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 7.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Dane Belltar
5 3 NIGHT FALLS David Payne Andrew Adkins 7.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Candlelight
6 5 RESTRAINED James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 7.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Moderate
2 CINDERCONI Jason Attard 0 N/A Nicconi / Les Yeux Bleus


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.63 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I LIKE IT EASY Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 0 N/A   Pierro / Gai's Choice
2 5 RED CURRANT Wendy Roche Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Red Centre
3 3 FLOW James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Glissade
4 2 FAST TRAIN Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Silent Symphony
5 1 BAJAN GOLD (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.7 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Charmgoer
6 7 CINDERCONI Jason Attard Keagan Latham 7.8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Les Yeux Bleus
6 SALSONIC Jason Coyle 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Salsify

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.23 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WAR BARON David Payne Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Pink Ice
2 5 PERSAN David Payne Andrew Adkins 0.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Ofcourseican
3 6 QUICK ESCAPE Gary Portelli Jason Collett 1.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Leinan
4 4 HANANA Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 2.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Wildly Entertained
5 7 SILENT ADMIRER Tim Martin James Innes Jnr 2.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Secret Admirer
6 2 DUNOON David Payne Brett Prebble 12.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sport Chic
1 DEEP CHILL David Payne 0 N/A Wandjina / Eskimo Queen
3 GIOVANINA Lee Curtis 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Giovanna Bella

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.07 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DANCE QUEEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brett Prebble 0 N/A   Scintillo / Diva Dance
2 1 AMAMI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 2.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Amo Ami Ama
3 2 ATTENTES James Cummings Christian Reith 3.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Excommunicate
4 5 MOTOWN MISS John Sargent Joshua Parr 7.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Capto
6 SOCIETY Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A So You Think / Champagne Dance
3 COTTENHAM (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Kaatoon

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.00 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MUSTAFA Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Choisir / Mizzen Lass
2 3 JIMMY THE JET Tim Martin James Innes Jnr 0.5 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Diva Von Tessa
3 1 EUROBLAZE Ron Leemon Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Eurozone / Storm of Fire
4 8 TRIGGER James Cummings Christian Reith 5.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Celts
5 9 MAGIC INTERLUDE Wendy Roche Tommy Berry 5.7 0 N/A   Choisir / Roman Interlude
6 2 HOMBERG Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 6 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Fairy Moth
7 5 NEMINGAH (NZ) Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Blake Shinn 6.8 0 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Dubai Belle
8 7 SHOOT AGAIN John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 7.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Shoot Fer Love
6 ROAD TO BLUE SKY (NZ) Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Road to Rock / Dhariat


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.65 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ECHO JET Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tai Tai Tess
2 10 TONY’S REWARD Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Tzaress
3 1 CALCULATED Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Calchris
4 6 OBELOS (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   New Approach / Dahama
5 8 TARKA David Payne Andrew Adkins 2.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Gayika
6 5 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Loading Zone
7 4 HOGMANAY Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Hootenanny
8 9 TESSERA James Cummings Blake Shinn 5.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant
9 2 COYS Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 5.7 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / She's Sirius
10 7 PLAGIARIST Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 5.9 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Miss With Attitude

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.96 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WAYUPINTHESKY Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Snitzel / The Darling One
2 7 PRESS WEEK Chris Waller James McDonald 3.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Presslist
3 2 DISOBEDIENT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 5.6 0 N/A   Dissident / Charity Belle
4 4 MAISAA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 10.5 0 N/A   Zoffany / Moosirra
5 1 CHIA Brad Widdup Corey Brown 10.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Mulu Miss
6 9 BELLA RUBINO Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 11.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Zibello
7 6 NOS ORIENS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 15.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Benedictus
8 5 MISS MAYA John O'Shea Jason Collett 15.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Silently
3 KATRESHA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Mennetou

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.40 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ENFORCEMENT Peter & Paul Snowden Brett Prebble 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Express Power
2 3 DEEP SEA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Isabel Street
3 7 LUBUK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bippo No Bungus
4 9 MOST WELCOME Chris Waller James McDonald 2.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Kidman
5 5 HOSTAGE OF WAR Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Kidnapper
6 1 BIVOUAC James Cummings Blake Shinn 3.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
7 10 SPRING LOADED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Traceability
8 8 MOMENTUM GLORY David Payne Andrew Adkins 5.7 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Angel's Breath
9 2 DAUMIER (NZ) John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 5.8 0 N/A   Tavistock / Lithograph
10 6 KYANITE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5.9 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Chatoyant

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.30 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EARTH SONG Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Nicconi / Brookton Flare
2 5 LADY HERBERT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Anuket
3 7 WILLOWHEART Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Alecia Beth
4 6 SWIFTLET James Cummings James McDonald 2.9 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Radar
5 3 CROSSCHECK John O'Shea Tommy Berry 3.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Happy Laughing
6 2 COLETTE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.9 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Libretto
1 ANAHEED Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Rostova

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.74 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AUTOCRATIC Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ballet D'amour
2 7 MORENO (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.1 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Freequence
3 4 CAMP RIFLE James Cummings Corey Brown 6.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mead
4 6 MONDENA John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 7.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Padma
5 9 TAIKUN Gary Moore Brenton Avdulla 8.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Jest Envy Her
6 1 ANTARCTIC OCEAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 8.5 0 N/A   Proisir / Midnight Revels
7 3 CALL ME LEGEND Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 9.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Calming Influence
8 8 NEPTUNE’S CHOICE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 12.6 0 N/A   Kingman / Aiden Sea
5 MIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Deep Field / Danica

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.69 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ENAMOUR (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Roadtoplatinum
2 3 FUNSTAR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Adelaide / Starspangled
3 5 OBSCENE Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 1.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Scenes
4 1 ASIAGO James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Disputes
5 4 LOMBARDIA Gary Moore Sam Clipperton 2.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Lipari
7 PLAQUETTE James Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Medaglia
6 PIXEL PERFECT Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 0 N/A Snitzel / Pixels

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.39 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NUCLEAR SUMMIT Gary Moore Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Limealicious
2 8 STRASBOURG Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danish Spy
3 9 ZARZOU Chris Waller James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Arinosa
4 4 MARSALIS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.4 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Magic Harmony
5 7 SHAIBANAT James Cummings Corey Brown 7.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Margham
6 1 ANETHOLE James Cummings Blake Shinn 8.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Anise
7 2 ASHTON BLAIR Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 9.2 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ilithyia
8 5 NO HARM DONE Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 9.3 0 N/A   Choisir / My Lucky Escape
3 LUCKY VICTOR David Payne Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Champions Gallery / Images

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.17 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OMAR Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ichihara
2 2 CHABREET Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Zaheeya
3 4 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 1.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rhodamine
4 9 TROPE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Personify
5 8 SHADOW BRIDGE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.9 0 N/A   War / Crevasse
6 6 NICCO LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 2.8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Briars Lass
7 3 DIPLOMATICO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Top Cuban
8 10 WILD PLANET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 4 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Salutations
9 5 MR BOOMJANGLES Lee Curtis Glyn Schofield 8.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Gentle Spirit
1 BUCEPHALUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Miss Stellabelle

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.57 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ESTIJAAB Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / Response
2 5 TELL ME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Sweet Little Lies
3 4 PRIESTESS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Prophet Jewel
4 3 KORRAWI Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.1 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Secret Silence
5 2 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
6 UNGUARDED Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A Trusting / Madeittothemoon

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.73 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BONANOVA’S DREAM Gary Moore Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Bonanova
2 5 IRESIGN Lee Curtis Glyn Schofield 0.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Eye for Fun
3 6 PRETORIUS James Cummings Corey Brown 4.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Zauberflote
4 2 CLEVERLEY (IRE) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Turning Point
5 3 CORPORAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 6.5 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Allez Gal
6 7 PRIVATE UNIVERSE Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 6.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sister Madly
7 4 DEMAND ATTENTION Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7.3 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Makybe Diva
8 8 SHRINAGARI (NZ) Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 10.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Kashmir

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.63 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TAPICONIC (USA) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Tapit / Touch Love
2 8 TRAWALLA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 8.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dushanbe
3 5 PINVINCIBLE (NZ) Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 9 0 N/A   Pins / Queen Of Lions
4 2 EYE WILL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 9.2 0 N/A   Tavistock / Miss Debonair
5 6 STELLADI NATALE (USA) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 11.4 0 N/A   Tapit / Dixie Smile
6 3 HOSTWIN SUPREME Gary Moore Sam Clipperton 43.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Any Wonder
1 AMANGIRI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A All Too Hard / Secret Indulgence
4 LOVE MY CASHEWS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A Star Witness / Cashew