Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday 30, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 01-Jul-19 10:40AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 117
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.82 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MOONHAWK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 11 57 N/A $3.40F Moonlark / Ritzy Gal
2 11 QUEENOFTHECASTLE John Shelton Matthew Paget 1.51 9 55 N/A $5 Rothesay / Wafer
3 7 VIVENDO IL SOGNO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.15 2 57 N/A $4.20 Falvelon / Noosa Princess
4 1 BOOMALONG Sue Grills Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 4.01 6 57 N/A $4.80 Spirit of Boom / Lunalana
5 10 MORE THAN FORTUNE Paddy Cunningham Tegan Harrison 5.62 1 55 N/A $31 Better Than Ready / Carry to Fortune
6 16e FEMME PUISSANTE Neil Godbolt Mr Anthony Allen 8.86 8 55 N/A $12 Puissance de Lune / Play Mizzty For Me
7 6 OLD TIMING MAN Shane Everson Brooke Stower 9.59 3 57 N/A $81 Trusting / Midget Hill
8 2 DANCE STEP BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Matthew Palmer 10.46 4 57 N/A $31 Sidestep / Halsey
9 4 LORD AVATAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 12.92 10 57 N/A $14 Poet's Voice / Footprintinthesand
10 3 JONESY Melanie Bolwell Matthew McGillivray 14.82 7 57 N/A $21 Mulaazem / Al Manara
11 9 KINJINA William Wain Ms Rachael Murray 20.22 5 55 N/A $81 Wandjina / Nutkin
15e ZAPLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Pluck / Zaminga
8 CRIMSON ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills 0 N/A Albrecht / Crimson Ruby
14e WICKED WILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Tegan Harrison 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Diamantina Dior
12 RAHAAN Julie Pratten Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Mulaazem / Parclose
13e GILLICK’S WAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Zoffany / Silent Charades
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:39.80 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TOTTEN Tony V Green Ms Rachael Murray 4 59 N/A $15 Exceed And Excel / Boca Chita
2 4 HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 0.39 13 59 N/A $91 Drumbeats / Lassana Gani
3 13 NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 0.79 11 57 N/A $101 Benfica / Grand Moss
4 6 SAINTLY SUNRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 0.97 6 59 N/A $2.05F Dawn Approach / St Trinians
5 10 ALLBUTBLACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 1.03 1 57 N/A $41 Albrecht / Black Terror
6 9 WILDCARD Brett Bellamy Matthew McGuren 2.96 3 59 N/A $81 Lord Jim / Ameanareana
7 5 MISTER MAGNETIC Garry Hutchesson Mr Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 3.19 12 59 N/A $101 So You Think / Ion You
8 2 CHEVERNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Mr Anthony Allen 3.62 2 59 N/A $4.40 Sebring / Fume Blanc
9 12 MISS FRASER Kris Lees Jason Taylor 4.11 5 57 N/A $4.80 Bullet Train / Victoria Cristal
10 1 CAPTAIN TOM Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 4.63 10 59 N/A $9 Drumbeats / Pearl's Pic
11 15e SHE WON’T LISTEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Laurie Richardson Peter Graham 7.72 7 57 N/A $101 Krupt / Kulula
12 3 FROSTY OLAF BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Matthew Bennett 14.68 8 59 N/A $151 Eurozone / Isla Kristina
13 7 SPURRED ON Felicity Firth Ms Laura Cheshire 15.29 9 59 N/A $81 Congrats / Double One
11 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall 0 N/A Elvstroem / Hurricane Run
14 MISS MONTE Richard Litt Tegan Harrison 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Miss Alberta
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:39.81 Last 600m: 0:38.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 TAINTED AFFAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 9 57 N/A $2.80F Animal Kingdom / Tumble Turn
2 2 CELEBRATION DAY Wayne S Lawson Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 0.32 10 59
(cd 56)
N/A $7.50 Excelebration / De Lago Flash
3 6 PATRIOT MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 1.11 13 59 N/A $41 All American / Ausbred Silk
4 13 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Matthew Palmer 1.28 3 57 N/A $51 Tickets / Clonakilty
5 9 WHAKAREWAREWA (NZ) Bruce Hill Matthew McGillivray 1.28 7 59 N/A $4.20 Redwood / Raffaella
6 11 MORE DESIRE Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 1.59 14 57 N/A $101 Onemorenomore / Gioe
7 7 SPATULA BOBS Bonus Scheme William Wain Jason Taylor 2.09 6 59 N/A $17 Sizzling / Princess Caraboo
8 3 DARAMER Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 2.15 12 59 N/A $21 Americain / Saladare
9 4 FOLLOW OUR DREAM Matthew McCudden Ms Laura Cheshire 2.44 2 59 N/A $12 Real Saga / Don't Mess With Me
10 10 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Matthew Bennett 2.9 5 57 N/A $10 Your Song / Winter Princess
11 5 HE ZOFFAN GONE Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 3.22 11 59 N/A $31 Zoffany / Scentum
12 8 STEALTHY Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 4.24 1 59 N/A $10 Foxwedge / Secret Cool
13 12 SMOKIN’ MISS Patrick Randall Peter Graham 6.36 4 57 N/A $151 Murtajill / Dubai Miss
14 1 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Raymond Spokes 6.47 8 59 N/A $151 All American / Egerszegi
15e SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Mosayter / Sister Sarella
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.46 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHARMED PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 9 59 66 $3.50F Casino Prince / Purple Royale
2 7 ESTER’S ROSE Steven Phelps Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0.87 3 55 58 $10 Publishing / Rose General
3 8 HEAVEN’S HIGH Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0.92 6 55 58 $8 So You Think / Heavensentme
4 10 JULIANNE’S WISH John Shelton Mr Anthony Allen 1.56 5 54 54 $5.50 Monashee Mountain / Miss Raffin Dane
5 9 DELAYED RESPONSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2.87 7 54
(cd 55)
54 $21 So You Think / Opening Ceremony
6 5 WOTSIZNAME BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Matthew Bennett 3.86 8 57 58 $7.50 Harbour Watch / Laiba
7 13 ROUND OF APPLAUSE Ray Litton Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 4.26 1 54 47 $9.50 Fruehling / Great Cheer
8 12 ON THE TWEED BOBS Bonus Scheme Carolyn Halliday Matthew Paget 5.14 2 54 48 $51 Al Maher / New Moves
9 6 ACOUSTIX BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Ms Belinda Hodder 5.53 4 56.5 57 $10 Snitzel / Alberton Park
10 2 BIG ARJAY Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 5.67 10 58.5 61 $31 Reward for Effort / Sounds Assertive
11 4 AT WITZ END BOBS Bonus Scheme Owen Glue Tegan Harrison 10.74 11 57 58 $11 Epaulette / Here's the End
3 SEENTOOMANY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Matthew McGillivray 0 64 Sebring / Onecatstoomany
11 NOBODY’S PERFECT (NZ) Graham Payne Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 0 52 Ferlax / Sunshine Gold
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.75 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17e JUST SIZZLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 13 54 51 $71 Sizzling / Final Star
2 10 ROGUE MISSILE Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jason Taylor 0.91 6 55.5 57 $81 Elvstroem / Rosa's Wish
3 6 VERNAZZA Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.19 4 57 64 $1.90F Written Tycoon / Bellnoon
4 1 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 1.59 7 61.5
(cd 58.5)
69 $12 Tickets / Alameda
5 5 SAXOPHONE John Shelton Matthew Paget 1.73 8 58.5 63 $9.50 Lonhro / Seeking Susan
6 8 COCKY ROCKY William Wain Tegan Harrison 2.38 12 55.5 57 $31 Moshe / Gregoria
7 15e SOCIAL CONQUEST Aiden St Vincent Matthew McGillivray 2.67 11 55 56 $15 Love Conquers All / Social Register
8 14 LADY CLARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne S Lawson Mr Anthony Allen 3.56 9 54 56 $13 Epaulette / Idalia Belle
9 7 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 3.88 14 56.5 59 $61 Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird
10 2 MAID MARILYN John Sprague Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 4.68 2 60 70 $61 Stratum / Longlea
11 16e AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 7.3 3 54
(cd 55)
51 $21 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
12 4 TIGERS IMAGE Matthew McCudden Matthew Bennett 7.93 10 59 64 $26 Where's That Tiger / Dance Decree
13 13 KIRK ELLA Neil Godbolt Ms Rachael Murray 10.07 1 54 56 $21 Lonhro / Talus
14 3 DRAM OF DELAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 10.9 5 59
(cd 56)
68 $8 Delago Deluxe / Alezan Thunder
18e WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell 0 51 Swift Alliance / Star of Cugat
9 INVINCIBLE TAMMY John Shelton Ben Looker 0 61 I Am Invincible / Miss Chaos
11 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue 0 56 Ambidexter / Pommery Princess
12 PARIS CRYSTAL Tony Newing Mr Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 0 58 Stratum / Gypsy Googol
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.75 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 6) after Race 5.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CHAZELLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 6 57 56 $4.20 Lonhro / Chalonne
2 6 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode Raymond Spokes 0.22 4 57 56 $9.50 Written Tycoon / Wily Carol
3 2 ARROGANTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Ben Looker 1.47 12 61 60 $2.60F Direct Charge / La Timesta
4 14 VALLEY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 1.5 2 54
(cd 55)
50 $8.50 Benfica / Another
5 17e SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Brooke Stower 2.26 1 54 44 $81 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
6 16e FRENCH DESCENT Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 2.89 9 54 45 $151 Stryker / Topkamp
7 8 DUKATTI Stephen Lee Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 3.23 3 56.5 51 $17 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Cabriolet
8 3 JEST MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Matthew Paget 3.65 7 58 54 $21 Home On the Grange / Table Jest
9 1 OAKFIELD JET Allan Kehoe Matthew McGillivray 3.69 14 61.5 61 $19 Encosta de Lago / Hot 'n' Breezy
10 12 ORNATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Tegan Harrison 6.31 11 54 47 $151 Congrats / Florid Affair
11 7 DEUBANK Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.51 13 56.5 51 $18 Zizou / Diadem Trist
12 13 VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Mr Anthony Allen 7.07 10 54 46 $101 Oratorio / Chant
13 15e JUST TRUCKIN’ Amy Usher Jason Taylor 7.32 8 54 45 $16 Tickets / Corelli Miss
14 9 JAHEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter R Stanley Mr Justin Stanley 13.15 5 56.5 51 $26 Sepoy / Lobola
4 EMSHALKY Steven Phelps Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0 57 Al Maher / Grand Acclaim
18e PIG ’N’ WHISTLE Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 0 44 Foxwedge / Piglet's Gold
10 FAMILY VALUES Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 50 Onemorenomore / Subtle Cove
11 VISERION Mark Currie Brooke Stower 0 47 Spirit of Boom / Sweet Dragon
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.94 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MIGHTY MITTERE Ben Hull Tegan Harrison 1 57.5 53 $11 Smart Missile / Royal Babe
2 11 FLYING PRINCE Lyn J Thomson Peter Graham 3.83 5 55 48 $31 Stryker / Princess Houdini
3 9 SPIRIT OF CHEROKEE Aiden St Vincent Matthew McGillivray 4.06 3 56.5 51 $6.50 Spirit of Boom / Serpent
4 4 SING SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Mr Justin Stanley 4.35 9 58 58 $4.40F Your Song / Segments
5 1 EXCLUSIVE Stephen Bennett Ben Looker 4.49 13 61.5 61 $7.50 Written Tycoon / Talkin' About
6 8 BOYLES Scott Henley Mr Anthony Allen 4.82 4 56.5 51 $8 Excelebration / Cuchurita
7 3 SEE IT THRU Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 5.13 10 59.5 57 $12 All Too Hard / Mid Summer Music
8 2 ROCK SONIC Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 5.3 14 61.5 61 $41 Al Maher / Margaret River
9 7 LUNAR TRAMP Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 5.72 12 56.5 55 $7 Husson / Madeittothemoon
10 15e SAINT DENIS John Sprague Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 6.18 11 54 45 $31 Show a Heart / La Parisienne
11 14 OLIVIA’S GIRL Sue Grills Matthew Paget 6.44 7 54 46 $51 Mutawaajid / Olivia Grace
12 6 MY BEST SELLER John Shelton Ms Laura Cheshire 10.11 2 57 52 $13 Publishing / O'sasha
13 12 GYPSY QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 12.21 6 54
(cd 55)
49 $15 Ad Valorem / Bedizened
14 13 CRISPY’S LUCK Patrick Randall Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 31.17 8 54
(cd 52)
46 $201 Zariz / Lovely Maree
17e GRANVILLE ISLAND Jim Herriot 0 44 Pendragon / Dream Alibi
18e PHIL’S DREAM Philip Donnelly 0 40 Strategic Maneuver / Only in Dreams
10 SWOOP Ethan Ensby 0 51 Unencumbered / Katique
16e ESPLANADE Ross Stitt 0 44 Bernardini / Freedom March
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.61 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MALEA MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 2 54 77 $3.80F Arlington / Firefly Magic
2 15e EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 0.17 12 54 73 $13 Northern Meteor / Emotivity
3 9 DANTGA Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 1.87 10 54.5
(cd 55)
77 $9 Danasinga / Tolga
4 6 TAILLEVENT Bruce Hill Matthew McGillivray 2.05 5 57 82 $11 Haradasun / Dutchy's Lass
5 5 PATRIOT John Sprague Ms Jenny Duggan (a) 2.21 6 57 82 $12 Reward for Effort / Batik
6 14 CARRY ON RINGO Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 2.83 13 54 74 $31 Drumbeats / Carry to Fortune
7 2 TARBERT John Shelton Ben Looker 3.35 7 57.5 83 $4 Red Element / Greenmount Belle
8 4 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Ms Laura Cheshire 3.55 4 57 82 $71 New Approach / Amish
9 7 THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester Tegan Harrison 4.74 8 56 80 $26 Stratum / Provoking
10 16e SHE’S CHOOSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a) 5.47 11 54 73 $17 Choisir / Loch Leven
11 8 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Matthew Paget 6.01 9 55 78 $71 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
12 3 ECKER ROAD Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 7.51 1 57 82 $31 Snippetson / Sounds Assertive
13 10 DOMINANT CROWN Wayne S Lawson Mr Anthony Allen 7.77 3 54.5 77 $7.50 Husson / Amber's Crown
14 12 JEXERLENT Tony V Green Ms Rachael Murray 8.41 14 54 76 $101 Exceed And Excel / Jawahir
17e JE SUIS TYCOON Jenny Graham 0 72 Written Tycoon / La Paris
18e HANDFAST Richard Litt Tegan Harrison 0 71 Street Cry / Lobola
1 BROTHERLY SECRET Shane Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0 92 Barely a Moment / Amelia's Secret
13 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen 0 75 Mulaazem / Canzero
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:18.44 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HAPPY GO PLUCKY John Gilmore Ryan Plumb 7 61 81 $3.80 Pluck / Dirty
2 3 JAZZLAND Kristen Buchanan Ben Looker 1.83 10 56.5 72 $1.95F Home On the Grange / Dix
3 5 PROUD CAPTAIN Kris Lees Jason Taylor 3.94 9 54.5 68 $8 Captain Sonador / Luna Pride
4 9 PURRFECT TRICK Graham Payne Ms Jenny Duggan (a) 4.26 5 54 60 $31 Purrealist / Eumeralla Miss
5 14 UBER COUGAR (NZ) Maree Hopkins Raymond Spokes 4.29 1 54
(cd 55)
54 $151 Shocking / Ebony And Ivory
6 12 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 4.51 2 54 56 $7 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
7 8 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Carolyn Halliday Matthew Bennett 6.52 11 54
(cd 55)
60 $26 Lookin At Lucky / Natural is My Name
8 10 FENCOURT (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a) 7.87 4 54 57 $91 Cape Blanco / Klarissa
9 11 LATINO LOVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 8.6 3 54 56 $81 Street Cry / Quasera
10 7 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lesley Jeffriess Brooke Stower 10.55 8 54 64 $31 Husson / Sun Classique
11 15e MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a) 11.02 6 54 51 $151 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
12 13 CAESAR’S GHOST Jeremy Everson Tegan Harrison 11.16 12 54 54 $61 Roman Emperor / Gretchenella
6 MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Ms Emily Atkinson (a) 0 65 Duporth / Snow Way
2 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Matthew McGuren 0 77 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
4 NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a) 0 72 All Too Hard / Yolane