Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Saturday 29, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 30-Jun-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.53 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 COSMIC DELUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jacqueline Greentree Atsu Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 8 57
(cd 53)
N/A $4 Delago Deluxe / Cosmic Safari
2 12 ZHAOJUN Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0.81 9 57 N/A $5 Choisir / Imperial Beauty
3 2 MANHATTAN GAMBLER Joseph Ible Nick Heywood 1.37 2 59 N/A $3.50F Manhattan Rain / Roulettes
4 7 CHRYSLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 1.8 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Sebring / Decoree
5 4 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 2.45 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $18 Tickets / Beaut Song
6 1 BUCK OR TWO Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 4.92 6 59 N/A $12 Ustinov / Moxilady
7 3 SUPREME CONFIDENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 5.62 1 59 N/A $26 Supreme Class / Persuasive Miss
8 11 STAR FLIGHT Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 7.63 4 57 N/A $13 Hard Spun / Snow Flight
9 6 BLOODSTONE CHARLIE Norm Loy Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 10.12 12 57 N/A $10 Myboycharlie / Crimson Gem
10 5 AUTUMN LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 13.79 3 57 N/A $26 Animal Kingdom / Vitesse Dane
11 10 STAGOLD Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 13.87 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $91 Bon Hoffa / Trigold
12 9 IRISH SKIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Nick Souquet 22.38 11 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $21 Harbour Watch / Cloudy Skies
15e MELLY MOON Anita Walder 0 N/A Dr Doute's / Wish You Well
16e CHAMPAGNE TOFF Michael Plummer 0 N/A Toorak Toff / Skytripper
13e LASSO BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Parsons Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Supreme Class / La Regla
14e CAB STRADA Michelle Russell Jake Duffy 0 N/A Strada / Buds of May
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.82 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ALL IN WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Mathew Cahill 10 54.5 N/A $3F The Brothers War / Allisonic
2 11 JELLAMBI Richard Coulton Ms Amanda Masters 0.17 6 54.5 N/A $31 O'lonhro / Sector
3 4 ALOTAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 0.47 8 55.5 N/A $6 Foxwedge / Ultima Carta
4 9 DANETREE BELLE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 2.45 1 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $31 California Dane / Cedar
5 1 SMART PROMISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 3.62 5 58.5 N/A $5.50 Smart Missile / Certain Promise
6 3 LEFTOVER DIAMOND Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 3.91 9 56.5 N/A $3.60 Shrapnel / Strategic Diamond
7 10 GREEN HORIZON BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Michael Travers 4.13 2 54.5 N/A $61 Alert / Green Mirage
8 5 PURE PHYLIS Danny Parsons Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.16 3 55.5 N/A $19 Kaphero / Rulable
9 8 AT LARGE Dave Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 6.19 11 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Wanted / Desert Slew
10 12 O’BELLA BAI Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 9.96 4 54.5 N/A $101 O'lonhro / Konia
11 14e CLEARLY NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 12.1 7 54.5 N/A $101 Dawn Approach / Demure
12 6 BIG TEDDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 13.45 12 55 N/A $15 Choisir / Blazonry
16e CAPITAL RUSH Paul Facoory 0 N/A Star Witness / Countess Chloe
15e HASTY MINX Jack Van Duren 0 N/A Bearcat / Golden Rush
2 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart Richard Bensley 0 N/A Dreamscape / Sinequanon
13e WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:53.28 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 2 59 48 $2.30F Viking Ruler / Guntur
2 5 PROLONGO Brooke Somers Nick Heywood 0.56 1 57.5
(cd 58)
50 $6.50 Artie Schiller / Latin
3 4 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 1.03 10 59 47 $7.50 Magnus / Easy Breathing
4 8 BILLO ROAD Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 2.5 3 56.5 N/A $61 Zoffany / Bold Shift
5 6 COUNTESS DELTA Gordon Strang Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 2.56 12 57
(cd 54)
48 $15 Skilled / Hutt's Image
6 7 WAHINI MISS (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 2.74 6 57 48 $17 Ocean Park / Dosh
7 12 KIWICOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4.21 11 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $5 Sun of May / Skiwi
8 9 GOODRADIGBEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.74 9 55 N/A $17 Delago Deluxe / Elate
9 1 BAYFURY Ron Hockley Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.98 7 59 37 $101 Sunday Knight / Furia
10 10 OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 7.43 5 55 N/A $19 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
11 13e THRIVING Craig Widdison Richard Bensley 9.39 4 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $81 Fiorente / Dance On the Wind
12 14e THIRTY KNOTS Doug Vickers Michael Travers 11.2 8 59 41 $61 Bon Hoffa / Cosmic Safari
11 BOB’S ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee 0 N/A Shrapnel / Moorings Capital
2 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Nick Souquet 0 38 Arlington / Ease Louise
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.87 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MONKERY David Blundell Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 6 61.5
(cd 60)
51 $2.15F Myboycharlie / Papeete
2 7 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Michael Travers 0.66 1 57.5 43 $61 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
3 6 SINGLE ZERO Craig Weeding Atsu Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 0.92 8 58.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $9.50 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
4 5 HENSON PARK BLUBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 1.12 10 58.5 49 $5.50 Uncle Mo / Red's Moxie
5 4 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Damon Budler (a4/55kg) 1.15 7 59.5
(cd 55.5)
47 $14 Dane Shadow / Letter Loose
6 3 ZARDABBA Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 1.31 5 60 48 $26 Zariz / Dabba Dancer
7 8 KING CAESAR Wayne Carroll Nick Souquet 2.03 2 57.5 43 $15 Snitzel / Fashion Black
8 12 COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.23 11 54.5 37 $15 Star Witness / Cosmo Gal
9 1 SHERPA TRAIL Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 3.34 4 63
(cd 60)
54 $6.50 Magnus / Montamigo
10 10 RED OPERA Darryl Rolfe Michael Heagney 4.24 9 56.5 41 $101 Snippetson / Opera Serenade
11 9 ONLY IN RED Garry Kirkup Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 6.13 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
47 $71 Testa Rossa / Triangular
11 MASTER MOVING Denise Wise Ms Amanda Masters 0 40 Fraar / She's Moving
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.47 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ORITHYIA Rob Potter Richard Bensley 2 57 46 $10 Dylan Thomas / Marpesia
2 2 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 0.58 4 60
(cd 58.5)
48 $3F Salade / Evening Charmer
3 5 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.61 6 58.5 45 $5 Kaphero / Money Angel
4 1 GAS MAN Ben Brisbourne Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 1.71 8 62
(cd 59)
52 $6.50 Ilovethiscity / Marostica
5 7 RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 2.29 12 57.5
(cd 55.5)
43 $13 Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
6 6 MONSOON CHARLIE Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 2.32 3 57.5 43 $31 Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
7 11 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 6.64 10 55.5
(cd 54)
39 $61 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
8 10 CHLOE’S PUPPET Robert Anderson Mathew Cahill 8.02 7 56 44 $41 Raheeb / Marionette
9 4 SPIRIT FORCE Keith Dryden Nick Souquet 8.11 5 59.5 47 $11 Sepoy / Soul Diva
10 8 SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne Michael Heagney 8.48 11 57.5 43 $12 Alert / Strike Time
11 12 SINISTER SUMS Ron Hockley Ms Tiffany Jeffries 9.69 1 54 35 $151 Half Hennessy / Gold in the Till
12 3 ORRY BOY Michael Sparrow Michael Travers 14.63 9 59.5 47 $10 Oratorio / Catgut
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.51 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3 54 34 $101 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
2 5 TITIAN STORM John Marzol Mathew Cahill 0.91 2 57.5 50 $26 Nicconi / Expediency
3 1 FLYING YANKEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 1.2 4 59 57 $1.40F All American / Who's There
4 9 XIN LOI Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1.93 1 56.5 52 $26 Equiano / Madame de Lago
5 2 SHIPWAY Jenny Hoy Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 2 5 59 53 $6 Bon Hoffa / Unfixable
6 13e PLUCKY GEORGE John Marzol Ms Amanda Masters 2.5 9 54.5 44 $61 Stratum / Plucky Lady
7 14e YESTERYEAR Thomas Lyttle Michael Heagney 4.38 10 54
(cd 55)
43 $61 Gonski / Gen And Tonic
8 7 SPICY MENU BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer Richard Bensley 4.42 6 57 49 $51 Sizzling / She's All Greek
9 6 GOOD VERDICT Craig Weeding Atsu Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 4.96 12 57
(cd 53)
49 $15 Star Witness / Coast City
10 4 COOPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 5.06 7 57.5
(cd 56)
50 $11 Strada / Iron Maid
11 15e GLYCERINE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 5.72 11 54 43 $71 Poet's Voice / Brookton Dawn
12 3 LIGHTNING RIDER Ron Hockley Ms Tiffany Jeffries 9.03 8 58.5 52 $101 Gonski / Ride the Lightning
16e NOTHING Chris Heywood 0 43 Strategic Maneuver / La Turba
8 PARISIANS Joe Cleary Jake Duffy 0 48 More Than Ready / Danoiserie
10 POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly 0 47 Kingmaker / Lady Isabella
11 ONAROLL BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 50 Hinchinbrook / Continuously
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.90 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Atsu Maeda (a4/50.5kg) 8 58
(cd 54)
48 $3.60F Enemy of Average / Arisara
2 3 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 0.03 7 62 52 $7.50 Time Thief / Oh She Said
3 14e CAFE TERRACE George Hoy Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 1.52 1 56
(cd 53)
40 $16 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
4 6 SERGEANT SAM David Kelley Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 1.69 9 59.5
(cd 56.5)
47 $4.60 Al Samer / Classy Miss
5 2 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Jake Duffy 1.96 5 62.5 53 $7 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
6 7 HARVARD GRADUATE Charmaine Barnes Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.11 2 58.5 45 $41 Exceed And Excel / On Type
7 1 QUIDEEM John Marzol Richard Bensley 2.6 6 63.5 55 $5.50 Equiano / Demasheen
8 9 VALORHESSE Allan McRae Nick Souquet 3.75 4 58 48 $20 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
9 12 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.96 11 54 33 $61 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
10 4 ILTEXTYA Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 5.58 10 60.5
(cd 59)
53 $19 Snippetson / Ilringya
11 11 PRIMADINI David Blundell Michael Travers 5.61 3 56 44 $16 Bernardini / La Primera
15e BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher 0 37 Monde Bleu / Grand Creed
13e YESTERYEAR Thomas Lyttle 0 43 Gonski / Gen And Tonic
10 STAR OF SAMARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 0 46 Albrecht / Star Plume
5 ALTESSDAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 0 52 Albrecht / Bold Countess