Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Friday 28, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 01-Aug-19 8:42AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.43 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VALACHI Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 5 57 N/A $4 Star Witness / Butterfly Theory
2 3 CHA CHA CHOIX John Marzol Mathew Cahill 0.1 8 58 N/A $21 Choisir / Ta Ta Tatiana
3 2 FULL OF FIRE Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 0.3 4 59 N/A $2.40F I Am Invincible / Lustful
4 4 EAGLEHAWK Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0.4 7 57.5 N/A $12 Haradasun / Oahu Girl
5 11 EURO RHYTHMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 0.5 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $13 Eurozone / Sweet Chimes
6 14e EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Ms Jess Taylor 0.9 3 55 N/A $17 Starcraft / Collodi
7 13e LOOSE WIRE Wade Mathie Ms Amy McLucas (a4/52kg) 1.2 12 55
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Zariz / Marelyn's Image
8 8 SIR WINZALOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Shaun Coady Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3.7 11 56.5 N/A $8 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
9 12 SHARE THE BLAME Mick Miladinovic Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 3.9 6 55 N/A $101 Shamexpress / Nobody Listens
10 5 VULCAIN John Marzol Shaun Guymer 6.7 9 57.5 N/A $31 Magic Albert / Espadon
11 6 GYPSY LYRIC Lauren Davies Simon Miller 7.2 10 57 N/A $10 Skilled / Kelsea Patrika
12 1 ARATONG Shaun Coady Robbie Brewer 18.5 1 59 N/A $101 Alert / Harmony Hill
15e ROCKETS ’N’ ROSES Cheryl Roberts Adrian Layt 0 N/A Smart Missile / Full Bloom
16e UNO EYNO Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Keano / Spy Valley
9 A GINGER TALE Allan McRae 0 N/A Pellizotti / Tell the Story
10 ALL IN WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0 N/A The Brothers War / Allisonic
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.77 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VALLEY OF LIGHT (GB) Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 7 57 57 $3.40 Dubawi / Elusive Sparkle
2 9 CLERGYMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauren Davies Brendan Ward 1.3 10 55 N/A $10 Mossman / A Little Prayer
3 14e YEPPOON Jenny Hoy Aaron Sweeney 1.8 5 59 41 $61 Jet Spur / Bleeding Heart
4 15e BOB’S ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.6 3 54 N/A $16 Shrapnel / Moorings Capital
5 3 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible Simon Miller 2.8 4 57 52 $7 Dane Shadow / Lucrezia
6 5 OPERA TICKETS Thomas Lyttle Adrian Layt 3.1 9 56.5 N/A $31 Tickets / Opera Serenade
7 7 IL PROFESSIONALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3.4 6 55.5 55 $2.60F Pierro / O'perfect One
8 6 PINCH LEGEND Daniel Nickson Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4.7 12 56.5 N/A $21 Denman / Quilt
9 13e DARK ALIBI BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Jess Taylor 5.7 8 54 N/A $26 Star Witness / Dark Star
10 1 HE’S ELUSIVE John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 5.8 1 59 60 $16 Manhattan Rain / Alexandrova
11 10 THE NOTORIOUS Greg Stephens Scott Pollard 7.8 11 55
(cd 56)
N/A $21 Stryker / Pywacket
12 16e APACHE RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Michael Travers 8.1 2 55 N/A $101 Hinchinbrook / New Edition
2 WALKINSHAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Mike Cattell 0 57 Foxwedge / Permission to Land
8 STRATUM’S ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 0 54 Stratum / Sister Rose
11 ARLINGTON MAGIC Kerry Parker 0 N/A Arlington / Itsahit
12 NAMARARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Wandjina / African Rain
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.37 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 VELVET AEROPLANE Matthew Dale Ms Jess Taylor 8 57 N/A $1.95F Artie Schiller / Swerte Bella
2 1 ENDYMION BOBS Bonus Scheme John Marzol Nick Heywood 1.8 3 59 N/A $31 Exceed And Excel / Brilliance
3 11 JAILBIRD JAYJAY Mark Gee Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.6 6 57 N/A $12 Al Aseel / Karentheboss
4 5 PHARAOHS RUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 3.9 10 59 N/A $71 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
5 10 GINA RINEHOOF Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 4.9 7 57 N/A $26 Hinchinbrook / Flying Dansino
6 2 EXPRESS COURIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5.2 1 59 N/A $31 Foxwedge / Pass the Parcel
7 4 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 5.4 4 59 N/A $31 Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple
8 13 REASON FOR TREASON BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven Wilson Yusuke Ichikawa 5.5 5 57 N/A $41 Declaration Of War / Tempting Lady
9 9 BETTER NOT RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Frank Walden Shaun Guymer 7.3 11 57 N/A $151 Manhattan Rain / Amazing Spirit
10 12 PULLA SWIFTY Greg Backhouse Mathew Cahill 7.8 12 57 N/A $51 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
11 7 SCROOGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Souquet 8 9 59 N/A $2.50 Snitzel / Fluffy Duck
12 6 ROULETTE RUSH (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Ms Melinda Kinny 8.2 13 59 N/A $151 All Too Hard / Husskila
13 8 TRONDHEIM Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 8.4 2 59 N/A $71 Moshe / Tiersamo
15e SHARE THE BLAME Mick Miladinovic 0 N/A Shamexpress / Nobody Listens
3 MANHATTAN GAMBLER Joseph Ible Simon Miller 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Roulettes
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.03 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Greg Backhouse Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 9 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $61 Commands / Redaluca's Gaze
2 2 IZZY LOOKING GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Jamie Stewart Nick Heywood 0.5 6 58 57 $3.20F Zariz / Looksgoodinblack
3 11 DEPRECIATION Natalie Jarvis Ms Amy McLucas (a4/52kg) 0.6 7 54
(cd 52)
45 $21 Ad Valorem / Elaine
4 9 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 0.8 11 54 53 $9 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
5 8 THEATRE TICKETS Lynda Bundy Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 1.6 10 54.5
(cd 53)
50 $11 Tickets / Little Diva
6 4 SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 1.8 3 58 57 $26 Stratum / Inchita
7 6 UH OH Graeme Shaw Shaun Guymer 1.9 2 56.5 54 $7 All Bar One / Keep On Dreaming
8 14 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Matthew J Stephens Adrian Layt 3.2 1 54 42 $26 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
9 3 MAD FOX Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 4 12 58 57 $4.40 Foxwedge / Wild Soiree
10 10 REIGN OVER ME Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Mathew Cahill 6.8 8 54 49 $31 Manhattan Rain / Choisie
11 1 DRAKE THE PIRATE Greg Stephens Scott Pollard 7.8 5 59.5 60 $6.50 Lope de Vega / Mimes
12 12 LITTLE TIME GEM Garry Clarke Michael Heagney 8.6 4 54 45 $151 Time Thief / Jinx Johnson
7 ROSY DAWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 0 55 Al Maher / Sweet Chimes
5 FUSCA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible 0 58 Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.22 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5 57.5 51 $8 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
2 11 PAHRULI Mick Smith Aaron Sweeney 0.5 11 56.5 53 $4.80 Domesday / All Trumped Up
3 2 CUBAN BELLE Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 1.3 4 60 60 $3.50F Helenus / Cuban Girl
4 4 GRASP Gratz Vella Michael Heagney 1.8 2 58 52 $12 Krupt / Never Let Go
5 7 TAG AND RELEASE Joe Cleary Mathew Cahill 2.2 6 57.5 51 $9.50 Artie Schiller / Enrich
6 10 O’PRINCESS (NZ) Luke Pepper Simon Miller 2.4 10 56.5 53 $6.50 O'Reilly / Pinot Gris
7 3 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 2.5 3 58.5 57 $18 Magic Albert / Blue Mistral
8 13e LORD CHAMBERLAIN (NZ) Graeme Shaw Adrian Layt 3.3 7 56 48 $41 Bachelor Duke / Ave Maree
9 14e MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Scott Pollard 3.4 9 55
(cd 56)
46 $13 Magic Albert / Salinas
10 12 SOLAR SHADOW Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 6.4 8 54.5 49 $21 Dane Shadow / Dark Star
11 9 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 7.2 12 57 54 $61 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
12 5 MRS WILLY NILLY Richard & Luke Clarke Ms Melinda Kinny 10.7 1 58 56 $41 Dylan Thomas / Jargon
16e YEPPOON Jenny Hoy 0 41 Jet Spur / Bleeding Heart
15e SHE EXCITES John Peiti 0 45 Excites / Evening Gem
1 TRYING Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 0 60 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
8 BADGE OF GAMENESS Mike Cattell 0 50 Sebring / Always Discreet
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.73 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LADY DEMI Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 4 56.5 53 $9 Denman / She's Number One
2 4 PISA MY HEART Danny Williams Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 0.8 8 60
(cd 56)
60 $4.20 Your Song / Pisa
3 2 GREYT WEEKEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 1 10 60.5 57 $12 Pluck / Fervent Delight
4 6 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Adrian Layt 1.1 3 57 50 $11 Alert / Yeats' Magic
5 1 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 1.2 5 62 60 $17 Dubleo / Supreme Minstrel
6 3 BITOFASTAR John Marzol Nick Heywood 1.7 6 60 56 $3.80F Star Witness / Exhibit
7 10 MOONSHINE LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Butler Shaun Guymer 1.9 1 56 52 $7.50 The Factor / Super Fund
8 8 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper Simon Miller 2.9 9 57 54 $9.50 Written Tycoon / Scantily
9 12 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Brendan Ward 3 11 54 48 $31 Hussonet / Sundays Girl
10 5 LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4.3 7 59.5
(cd 58)
59 $12 Commands / Leamington
11 7 MAJOR RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Ms Amy McLucas (a4/52kg) 19.1 2 57
(cd 53)
50 $101 Snitzel / Tripled
14e FIRE AND FLOOD Fred Skerbic 0 37 Anabaa / Storm Fronts
15e ARIAKE FIRE Fred Skerbic 0 37 Nuclear Freeze / Shirra Nui
11 FLEETING PRINCESS Con Karakatsanis Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0 50 Onemorenomore / Willingani
13e SANCTUARY COVE Warren Ganderton Ms Jess Taylor 0 45 Congrats / Elusivity
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.94 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 8 58.5 79 $4F Darci Brahma / Leamington
2 4 AMTHAAL Mark Gee Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0.8 11 55 72 $8.50 Lonhro / Jalsah
3 7 MAHALO (NZ) Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 1 4 54 69 $7.50 Darci Brahma / Lucky Be Lucky
4 6 MAGIC SEARCH Steven Cummins Adrian Layt 1.2 12 54 69 $31 Magic Albert / Search the Stars
5 8 FRISKEE ONE Neil Osborne Michael Heagney 1.4 9 54 66 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Friskee
6 10 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Brendan Ward 1.8 10 54 64 $9.50 Street Boss / Treasure Book
7 11 HEAVENLY THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 1.9 6 54 59 $5.50 Lope de Vega / The Dark Heavens
8 1 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 3.4 7 60
(cd 58.5)
78 $8 Sir Percy / Bankonher
9 9 DANSU Richard Butler Shaun Guymer 3.5 5 54 64 $7.50 Set Alight / Super Fund
10 12 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3.6 3 54 57 $51 Murtajill / Kurotaka
11 3 RAPTURE MISS Matthew Dale Ms Amy McLucas (a4/52kg) 4.6 2 56.5
(cd 52.5)
75 $16 Smart Missile / Rap Tale
12 5 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.7 1 54 70 $41 Zariz / Rockton
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.58 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Ms Jess Taylor 6 58 52 $12 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
2 2 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 0.2 4 60
(cd 58.5)
60 $10 Poet's Voice / Luanda
3 6 MUCKER Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 0.3 12 58.5 53 $31 Nadeem / Hukba
4 3 FUTURE DREAMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0.8 13 59 54 $3.90F Dream Ahead / Doojah
5 5 GLAMOUR FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Shaun Guymer 0.9 8 58.5 62 $5.50 Foxwedge / Luminosity
6 11 BUDDEROO PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Yusuke Ichikawa 1.4 2 57 50 $9.50 Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
7 1 MOSS MY NAME Mark Gee Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.5 7 61 62 $81 Mossman / Whatsaname
8 12 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 1.7 5 56.5 49 $51 Haradasun / Sharise
9 10 BENDETHERA Jayden Minehan Robbie Brewer 2.2 10 57.5
(cd 58)
51 $7 Denman / Incheck
10 4 FLY FORWARD Luke Musson Ms Winona Costin 2.3 1 58.5 53 $15 Charge Forward / Remnant
11 7 BOY SCOUT Luke Pepper Nick Souquet 2.4 11 58 52 $21 Ready's Image / La Dame Rouge
12 14 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3.2 3 54 43 $151 Prince of Praise / Super Blue
13 9 ARRONDISSEMENT Danny Williams Nick Heywood 3.7 9 57.5
(cd 58)
55 $7 Krupt / Red Zeppelin
14 13 SINTARA Richard Butler Adrian Layt 3.8 14 56.5 49 $81 Keano / Salerity Star
16e DEPRECIATION Natalie Jarvis Ms Amy McLucas (a4/52kg) 0 45 Ad Valorem / Elaine
15e LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 0 57 Murtajill / Kurotaka