Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Wednesday 26, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position: Course Proper - Rail out 6m to 300m then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 27-Jun-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COOL WORLD Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Rubick / Matilda's Dance
2 6 TASTEFUL Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 2.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Flavoured
3 5 SUPER LUCKY PLUCKY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 3.54 0 N/A   Pluck / Miss Tessmocker
4 4 MORE THAN GOOD Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.59 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Not Bad
5 1 CHOSEN FATE Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 6.48 0 N/A   Choisir / Lechery
6 3 HOT CRUMPET Pat Farrell Rhiannon Payne 6.61 0 N/A   Zoffany / Gundaroo Esprit


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STOOGE Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Awe Inspiring
2 2 DIVINE DREAM Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0.13 0 N/A   Murtajill / Adabelle
3 3 GO GAZ Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 1.6 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Rihanna
4 5 OURASIANPRINCESS Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.13 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Poetic Faith
5 4 HARBOUR LASS Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 5.16 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Real Quiet Dane
6 1 COININ Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 5.62 0 N/A   Albrecht / Simmysue


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALIVERSE Jan Bowen Rhiannon Payne 0 N/A   Albrecht / Universal Miss
2 5 I’M ON BREAK Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 0.02 0 N/A   Toronado / Lanesborough
3 2 BILLIE’S CHOICE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 4.13 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Rapala
4 4 HEWON’TSHAMUS Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 13.14 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Madame Misty
6 STEP ON FIRE Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Sidestep / Are You Ready
3 FAST CAT Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Fast 'n' Famous / Cat Tales


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ILLECEBROUS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Riva Del Mar
2 1 CALL ME MO Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0.16 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Carcassonne
3 5 SOPHIE’S LASS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 1.08 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / M'lady's Lass
4 4 SHAME WARNED Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 2.02 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Slipped By
5 6 THE BOROUGH Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 2.04 0 N/A   Pierro / Longport
6 3 SHADESMAR John Bannister Shane S Arnold 2.96 0 N/A   Zoffany / West of Katrina


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ABSOLUTE TRUST Tim McIntosh Mr Brent Evans 0 N/A   Trusting / Exalted Mollie
2 4 REUBEN JAMES Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 3.44 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Astonish
3 6 VARSITY Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 4.21 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Nediym's Glow
4 3 MUMMENTUM (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 5.72 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Aspinal
5 2 LOPE DE DUCK Leigh Desreaux Serg Lisnyy 12.7 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Ducks
6 5 STYRIA Pat Farrell Rhiannon Payne 13.27 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Caesarissa


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHARPE HUSSLER Cameron Crockett Yvette Lewis 0 N/A   Husson / Lost in Dubai
2 3 DELECTATION GIRL (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.58 0 N/A   Delegator / Chushka
3 1 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 2.42 0 N/A   Time Thief / Octavia Belle
4 6 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 3.79 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
5 2 AGENT PIPPA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.94 0 N/A   Demerit / Female Agent
6 4 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 6.44 0 N/A   Tosen Phantom / Tosen Minerva


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHAMUS STAR Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Sienna Star
2 4 SWEET LOVE Paul Messara Serg Lisnyy 2.03 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sharnee Rose
3 1 CRYSTAL LAKE Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 2.37 0 N/A   Sepoy / Dove Lake
4 2 FUSED MAGIC Steve Hodge Ms Amelia Denby 2.75 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Defuse
5 6 WAMIAD ALDAW Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 3.32 0 N/A   Congrats / Stroboscopic
6 5 TRICKY SAGA Tim McIntosh Mr Brent Evans 10.44 0 N/A   Real Saga / Trickett


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Choisir / French Fantasy
2 3 MILSEAIN (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.62 0 N/A   Tavistock / Bagalollies
3 2 HEREDERO (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.97 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
4 5 WARUNA Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 3.47 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Warpath
5 6 ZERO TO TEN Ben Blay Ashley Morgan 6.59 0 N/A   Danzero / Lithgow Flash
6 4 MR GARCIA (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.24 0 N/A   Paco Boy / Birdie


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GREAT DANGER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Domesday / Sexy Siren
2 5 LIGULATE Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 0.36 0 N/A   Domesday / Florets
3 3 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Ashley Morgan 1.73 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
4 1 BELLABROOK Steve Hodge Ms Amelia Denby 4.73 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici
5 2 DOUBLE PERIL Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 7.76 0 N/A   Dubleo / Racy Affair
6 THE WARLORD Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Denman / Crown Ruby


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Savabeel / Candelabra
2 4 RAR RAR Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 2.6 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Colourful Moments
3 3 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.19 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Not Surprized
4 1 AADYA John Bannister Shane S Arnold 9.25 0 N/A   Supreme Class / Kabuki Kiss
5 6 UNDER LIGHTS Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 9.61 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
2 BLACKROCK PEARL Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Skilled / Lucky Lona


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HEIR PRESUMPTIVE Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Street Cry / Amalienborg
2 6 SWORDSMAN Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 0.96 0 N/A   Good Journey / Tapenade
3 4 MAGIC STAN Todd Howlett Mathew Scorse 1.1 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Caiseal
4 1 BELLATOR Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 7.14 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Bella Balcanny
5 5 OAKS AVENUE Dale Riley Rhiannon Payne 8.66 0 N/A   Tickets / Star Wanda
6 3 LITHELY Todd Howlett Yvette Lewis 10.64 0 N/A   Americain / National


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DESIGNER MAID Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Master of Design / Homegrown
2 3 GOLDEN LUSTRE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 2.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Lustre
3 6 YU LONG SHENG HUI Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 4.59 0 N/A   Sebring / Quiet Name
4 4 MATERIALITY Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 7.01 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rock On Madonna
5 5 OVER AND ABOVE Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 7.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Olonana
6 1 DELCHUZY Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 7.62 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy