Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 21, June 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 22-Jun-19 1:20PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 112


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:15.84 Last 600m: 0:36.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
2 3 NEW TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Assertiveness
3 2 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Jay Ford 1.5 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
4 7 SINZARA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Sam Weatherley 1.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zingara
5 4 PAULITA (USA) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.9 0 N/A   Scat Daddy / Blind Date
6 6 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker James Innes Jnr 4.2 0 N/A   Shocking / Just So
7 1 DANTE ROSSETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 5 0 N/A   Sebring / Cute Emily
5 RENALOT David Pfieffer 0 N/A Camelot / Kvarena

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.36 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MAJELLA Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Centafaith
2 7 UNLOCH THE ROCK Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 0.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Laguna Lake
3 2 LUNAR RAIN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.3 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Lundi
4 4 QUEEN ZOFFANY Marc Conners Ms Kacie Adams 3.1 0 N/A   Zoffany / Queen Esprit
5 6 TRUE MARVEL (FR) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Masked Marvel / Anecdotique
1 DEELBRAKA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Dundeel / Sunset Boulevard
5 ROMAN JEWEL Edward Cummings 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Jewelled Crown


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.19 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WANDER Richard Litt Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mayfield
2 7 TONSOR Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Brazilian Pulse
3 8 TOUCH OF MINK Matthew Smith Robbie Dolan 0.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / La Dolce Diva
4 5 MILEAGE Gabrielle Englebrecht Sam Weatherley 1.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Wreckage
5 9 UNKNOWN UNIVERSE Joseph Pride Andrew Banks 1.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Obsidiian
6 3 GOODFELLA Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 3.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Movie
7 6 SHAPUR Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.8 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zaroyale
8 1 FABULOSA Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Absolutelyfabulous
9 4 I ARIZE Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 7.9 0 N/A   Authorized / Undolla
10 2 FORTENSKY Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 10.3 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Love's Great


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.46 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMERICAN SALUTE Matthew Smith Christian Reith 0 N/A   All American / Reverenza
2 4 DON’T LEAVE ME OUT Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.1 0 N/A   Rothesay / Laravissante
3 7 SNITZAGIRL Rick Worthington Keagan Latham 0.6 0 N/A   Marechal / Snitzabelle
4 5 NIGHT OF POWER (IRE) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Masterofthehorse / User Name
5 3 DANAWI Tim Martin Sam Weatherley 1.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Secret Admirer
6 8 SPARKY LAD Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 1.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lady Hepburn
7 6 OTTAMAE Matthew Smith Robbie Dolan 2.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
8 9 TOKYO KING (NZ) John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 4 0 N/A   Shinko King / Tokyo Belle
2 BEAURAMA Robert & Luke Price 0 N/A Equiano / Law Demee

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.69 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELLARINE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Deep Field / Walker's Gal
2 10 WANDONNA Gary Portelli Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Wandjina / Modonna
3 7 SEGRILL Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 2.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Frizzle
4 8 SEIBHUR Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2.8 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Remotely
5 2 CRUZY FOX Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 3.6 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Cruz By
6 6 ROYAL ETIQUETTE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Curtsey
7 3 EXIENA Bjorn Baker James Innes Jnr 4.3 0 N/A   Toronado / Requiro
8 4 HOW HARD IS IT Gregory Hickman Glyn Schofield 5.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fastmotif
9 9 SNIPPY FOX Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Snippet Street
10 5 MISS HISSYFIT Adam Wadick Ms Simone Vella 8.7 0 N/A   Tycoon Ruler / Semi Impose

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.80 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) Bjorn Baker James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rorippa
2 5 INTUITIVE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Pretty Uncanny
3 8 ROCQUETTE Gary Portelli Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Jacquetta
4 9 SPECIAL DATE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Racing Nadine
5 4 HAIRBRUSH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Weatherley 4.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Tapanappa
6 2 DOLLADREAM Scott Singleton Jay Ford 4.7 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Undolla
7 7 MISS KEIRA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Shakeira
8 3 FULMINA Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Inchita
9 10 TISANE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.5 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Camarena
10 6 MARIANA DANCER Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 6.3 0 N/A   Zoffany / Mariana Sunset

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.72 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHUHOOD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Weatherley 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shahad
2 6 MIRACULOUS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Sophielicious
3 2 CIRCUS Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Link To My Heart
4 10 TRULY INVINCIBLE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Star Guest
5 1 BOMBAY NIGHTS Bjorn Baker James Innes Jnr 4.3 0 N/A   Zoffany / Bombay
6 7 MOWANJUM Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 5.2 0 N/A   Wandjina / Lady Micheline
7 3 COLETTE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.1 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Libretto
8 4 ENCHANTINGLY Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 13.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Flattery
9 9 THIRTEEN BUTTONS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 16.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Lucky Thirteen
5 LOLA MAE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Lola Cherry Cola

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.18 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REDJINA Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 0 N/A   Wandjina / Red Typhoon
2 7 WELL KNOWN (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Disclosure
3 1 ACADEMY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2.6 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Couredge
4 5 NOT FEINT HEARTED Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Feint
5 8 WICKED WILLY Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Diamantina Dior
6 2 BLUE MISSILE Michelle Ritchie Glyn Schofield 4.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Mehter
7 4 JETEYE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 11.2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Mercedes
8 3 CECIL STREET Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 16.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Dusty Grey

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.68 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COURAGEOUS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 0 N/A   El Roca / Bead of Courage
2 5 MANHATTAN MARVEL Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 0.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Nitouche
3 7 WHO LOVES YOU Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 2.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Princess Paris
4 3 DANNEVIRKE LAD (NZ) Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 2.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Daisy Chain
5 4 LIGHT AND DARK Bjorn Baker James Innes Jnr 2.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Canzero
6 1 BERNADELLI Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Magna Amica
7 6 SPADEWORK Joseph Pride Jay Ford 33.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Smiles for Naara

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.01 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HARAJUKU Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Hastily
2 2 ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 1.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
3 4 NEVADA SUNRISE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Selma Spur
4 1 BULLET ROCKET Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 7.7 0 N/A   Stratum / Sweeping Plains
5 5 RABBIT CLAUSE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7.8 0 N/A   Your Song / Kats Clause
6 7 ZOUNATE Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 9.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Fascinating
7 6 ZABERDINI Bjorn Baker James Innes Jnr 15.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Business Day

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.41 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HILL OF GRANGE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Sam Weatherley 0 N/A   Helmet / Dancing Heather
2 9 SUPERBOWL SUNDAY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Vaquera
3 8 SINGING RIVER Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.4 0 N/A   Mossman / Semitone
4 6 ROYAL WITNESS Joseph Pride Keagan Latham 1.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Confidential Queen
5 7 SECRET LADY Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.6 0 N/A   Choisir / For Your Eyes Only
6 2 FEARLESS GIRL Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 4.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Daly River
7 4 OH MY MIMI Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mimi Lebrock
8 5 PAULO PACE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 7 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rocella
9 1 CHAPELIS Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 12.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Allaboutus

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.20 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE LIGHT OF DAY (NZ) Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Pure Light
2 5 SUNSUZIE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bint El Noor
3 2 NATURE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 2.6 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Cavalry Rose
4 3 NIC’A’PENNY Jarrod Austin Nicolas Barzalona 3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Topkamp
5 1 DAXIN Gary Nickson Ms Kristina Rayner 3.4 0 N/A   Strada / Meili
6 4 NIJINSKA (NZ) Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 3.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Polish
7 7 VERSION TWO Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 6.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Who's Ready
8 8 ZAGARA Clarry Conners Christian Reith 8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Grand Daughter

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.63 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MENAGERIE Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 N/A   Zoustar / Nishaani
2 3 DRIFTER Joseph Pride Keagan Latham 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gabriella
3 1 BOLD AND WILD Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 1.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
4 6 SIR EDMUND Richard Litt Jay Ford 1.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Mountain Laurel
5 8 WRITING UNEXPECTED John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 2 0 N/A   Choistar / Canley Cares
6 5 PRINCIPATUS Gary Nickson Ms Kristina Rayner 2.2 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Smily
7 7 SOCIETY Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 2.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Champagne Dance
2 CHICO Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Katrina

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.81 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Makfi / Janistra
2 2 DYNAMIC MOSS Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 0 N/A   Stryker / Mossmoney
3 4 MISS DEMI Marc Conners Ms Kacie Adams 4.2 0 N/A   Commands / Miss Shamardal
4 7 WAR DECK Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.9 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Ledecky's Girl
5 5 MISTY SUMMER Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Wind Bender
6 3 EASY DIVA (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 12.7 0 N/A   Super Easy / Kaapdiva
7 6 MPANGO Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona 17.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Miombo