Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Friday 21, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1000m - 350m where cutaway applies, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 26-Jun-19 2:45PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 111
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.61 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SIESTA KEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10 54.5 N/A $2.90F So You Think / Sarasota
2 13 IN A STEP BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 0.67 8 54.5 N/A $3.30 Sidestep / Time Release
3 9 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Ben Looker 4.65 13 57 N/A $15 Arlington / Rockover Target
4 18e FEMME PUISSANTE Neil Godbolt Ms Rachael Murray 5.33 3 54.5 N/A $81 Puissance de Lune / Play Mizzty For Me
5 1 BLITZENRUSH Michael Gatty Stephen Traecey 5.48 12 59 N/A $16 Snitzel / Huiskes
6 2 GUS LIGHTNING Warren Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 5.7 4 59 N/A $6 Dash for Cash / Divine Spirit
7 8 NANNY’S PRIMED BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Tegan Harrison 5.91 11 57 N/A $51 Primus / Nanny Nanssie
8 6 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Peter Graham 6.73 6 59 N/A $21 Primus / Tis Magical
9 16e MIRACLE KNIGHT Kevin King Ms Kasie Stanley 7.36 2 59 N/A $71 Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
10 3 LUCKY FOR SOME BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague Matthew Bennett 8.95 1 59 N/A $10 All American / Anorder
11 12 EXCELLINGGIRL Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 10.55 5 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $51 Red Element / Sienna
12 7 ANNIE LAUGHALOT Scott Henley Mr Anthony Allen 14.88 9 57 N/A $26 Conatus / Sister Soul
13 10 UNGRATEFUL GRACE Felicity Firth Ms Laura Cheshire 16.67 7 57 N/A $151 Primus / Bromilayos
4 MATELLO Tony Flatley 0 N/A Dubleo / Matelasse
19e FANTASY MIDNIGHT Sally Taylor 0 N/A Al Maher / Fantasy Lady
20e TEMPTATIONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt 0 N/A Stratum / Chaste
17e MYMATEMITCH John Booker Brooke Stower 0 N/A Assafa / Ginzano
11 GIORDANO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Robbie Fradd 0 N/A Verrazano / Ally Amour
15e ZIP ZAP COP THAT Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Anacheeva / Zip Zip
5 SAVSGOLD Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0 N/A Golden Archer / Cot Case
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.63 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PACE STICK Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 9 56.5 N/A $1.70F Jet Spur / Public Display
2 4 CLASSY FELLA Cecilia Reid Ben Looker 3.84 1 57.5 N/A $26 Nicconi / Sassy Gal
3 14 QUEEN GINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 4.24 8 55 N/A $9.50 Poet's Voice / Queen of Quilts
4 3 TURMOIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 5.13 2 58 N/A $4.80 Star Witness / Private Kiss
5 15e MORINGA’S HIEMIE Michael Trihey Peter Graham 6.9 7 55.5 N/A $7 Longhorn / Our Shout
6 16e AIRDALE Scott Henley Mr Anthony Allen 7.7 12 55 N/A $51 Eavesdropper / Wee Zephyr
7 17e JALAPENO POPPA (NZ) William Wain Ms Kasie Stanley 8.09 5 55 N/A $101 Ocean Park / Starry
8 12 CROSS EYED MARY Karen Owen Ms Belinda Hodder 8.38 13 55.5 N/A $101 Nothin' Leica Dane / Hot Dancer
9 20e ZIP ZAP COP THAT Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 9.62 10 55.5 N/A $71 Anacheeva / Zip Zip
10 2 EXCELIPS Jason Reilly Ms Rachael Murray 10.25 6 58 N/A $81 Exceedingly Good / Witches Lips
11 18e PLEATED MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Commerford Matthew Paget 10.47 3 55 N/A $61 Choisir / Pleats
12 13 POETIC AFFAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Stephen Traecey 11.88 11 55 N/A $61 Poet's Voice / Don't Get Me Rong
13 7 MISS HYDROLOGY Todd Fletcher Matthew McGuren 16.2 4 57 N/A $101 Stryker / Saturated
1 WOTS WONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Robbie Fradd 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Jardaa
19e SAVSGOLD Toby Edmonds 0 N/A Golden Archer / Cot Case
6 DASHING HOLLIE Warren Gavenlock 0 N/A Arlington / Dashing Denar
5 MOSHT UP Michael Costa 0 N/A Moshe / Solar
8 ROYAL ARSENAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Taylor 0 N/A May'haab / Woolwich Woman
10 GUNNABE GRAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Pierro / Wannabe Grand
9 EGO DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Al Maher / Chammelle
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.30 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 HELLENISM Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 9 57 N/A $1.75F Helmet / Edaara
2 3 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 4.85 6 59 N/A $8.50 Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
3 11 MEM’S MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 5.81 3 57 N/A $31 Foxwedge / Authoress
4 1 COS I’M GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Mr Anthony Allen 6.37 10 59 N/A $3.20 Salade / Celtic Night
5 7 NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 6.42 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $41 Nicconi / Revidere
6 9 TOTTEN Tony V Green Ms Rachael Murray 8.2 1 59 N/A $81 Exceed And Excel / Boca Chita
7 14 SUNSET RUBY Cathleen Rode Raymond Spokes 9.79 7 57 N/A $151 Dreamscape / Empire Express
8 13 SAVANNA JEUNE Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 10.22 13 57 N/A $16 Redoute's Show / True Jeune
9 4 JUSTAWAY (NZ) Geoff Pares Ben Looker 10.85 5 59 N/A $101 Thewayyouare / Hecuba
10 12 NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly Peter Graham 11.89 8 57 N/A $151 Benfica / Grand Moss
11 15e FLEWSHOT Basil Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 12.26 2 59 N/A $101 Moshe / Flew
12 5 KILTAZA Rebekah & Daniel Phegan Mr Robert Agnew 16.48 12 59 N/A $91 May'haab / Kelcentricity
13 2 DARAMER Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 18.7 14 59 N/A $81 Americain / Saladare
14 8 PHIL’S DREAM Philip Donnelly Jodi Worley 20.87 11 59 N/A $41 Strategic Maneuver / Only in Dreams
18e LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood Brooke Stower 0 N/A Bullbars / My Amazing Dream
19e AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch 0 N/A All American / Egerszegi
20e MY BOY FRED Sandra McCormack 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Annalina Express
6 MASPOETA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0 N/A More Than Ready / Sevillano
16e PHARAOHS RUSH Michael Gatty 0 N/A All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
17e BONNE VOLEUR Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Avissan
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:07.57 Last 600m: 0:37.75 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MOTHER TO RACE HER Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 10 57 58 $1.90F Americain / Pea Biggy
2 6 WINGED POET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 0.35 12 59 50 $6.50 Dylan Thomas / Angel Fish
3 2 CONSOLING Brett Dodson Raymond Spokes 4.41 13 59 46 $5.50 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
4 11 RED RIPPA Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 4.53 5 56.5 N/A $81 Red Element / No Fear of Heights
5 14 WOW WOW KAPOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Farley Andrew Gibbons 5.08 11 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $81 Bernardini / Lizawi
6 12 DELMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Mr Anthony Allen 7.07 1 55 N/A $31 More Than Ready / Delaluna
7 3 DASHTORUSH Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 7.63 6 59 43 $26 Sebring / Limoncelli
8 10 CAMBRIDGE DON Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 9.86 14 56.5 N/A $61 Dane Shadow / Trinity College
9 13 SIR LEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ben Looker 9.89 2 55 N/A $13 All Too Hard / Pennacchio
10 1 BONTAZOLA Barry Ratcliff Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 10.44 3 59 45 $15 Exceed And Excel / Filming
11 9 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Glen Petersen Tegan Harrison 11.56 4 57 45 $20 Red Element / Dorothy
12 4 GLYCINE MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alan Boyd Mr Robert Agnew 11.73 7 59 43 $81 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
13 7 KHORLOO Michael P O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 13.11 9 57 41 $31 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
14 5 ROMAN SENATOR Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 57.53 8 59
(cd 57)
38 $91 Real Saga / Thunderunder
18e SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Mosayter / Sister Sarella
19e TRUE RAIDER Vince Jones 0 42 Rebel Raider / True Confidence
20e MORE DESIRE Warren Gavenlock 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Gioe
15e SPURRED ON Felicity Firth Ms Laura Cheshire 0 N/A Congrats / Double One
16e SPATULA BOBS Bonus Scheme William Wain 0 N/A Sizzling / Princess Caraboo
17e WILDCARD Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Lord Jim / Ameanareana
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.36 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SAN MARCO Peter Ball Ben Looker 5 60 56 $6 Smart Missile / April in Venice
2 2 EXCLUSIVE Stephen Bennett Matthew McGuren 1.79 10 62 60 $21 Written Tycoon / Talkin' About
3 4 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.86 3 61
(cd 59)
58 $101 Dubleo / Elite Encore
4 10 PURPLE CUP Dwayne Schmidt Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 2.77 2 59
(cd 57.5)
54 $4.80EF Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift
5 7 ORTEGA LANE Larry Fairhall Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 3.27 12 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $81 Astronomer Royal / Bourverie Blue
6 3 IMPULSIVE MANEUVER Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 3.63 7 62 60 $4.80EF Strategic Maneuver / Turbo Rose
7 11 STODDART Michael P O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 4.12 1 58.5 53 $20 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders
8 9 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Matthew Bennett 4.68 6 59 54 $7 Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
9 13 PLECTRUM Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 4.94 9 57 50 $26 Pluck / Vestry
10 12 TOBASCO John Shelton Matthew Paget 5.32 4 57.5 51 $10 Sequalo / Areeba Areeba
11 1 MARSCAY FORCE Andrew Pilling Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 6.35 8 64
(cd 61)
64 $51 Natural Destiny / Marscay Image
12 6 FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano Andrew Gibbons 7.84 11 60 56 $61 War Pass / Think Fast
13 5 ENGADINE Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 7.88 14 60.5 57 $5.50 Redente / Big Nell
14 14 SMILING ALL Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 8.33 13 55 46 $61 Eavesdropper / Zuhoor
16e MOUNT DARRAGH Cecilia Reid 0 42 Zariz / Queen's Theatre
15e ARROGANT BOY Sally Taylor 0 44 Congrats / Arrogantly
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.68 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DIXIE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 11 58.5 53 $14 Foxwedge / Texarcana
2 12 HIROKO BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Commerford Matthew Paget 0.16 10 56.5 54 $3.50 The Factor / Kabuki Doll
3 6 COOLWEDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0.92 4 59 54 $14 Foxwedge / Secret Cool
4 5 VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Ms Kasie Stanley 1.45 7 59.5 55 $101 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
5 2 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Scott Sweedman 1.89 8 61 58 $101 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
6 16e SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Brooke Stower 2.53 13 54.5 45 $51 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
7 1 INVINCIBLE TAMMY John Shelton Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 3.93 14 63
(cd 60)
62 $15 I Am Invincible / Miss Chaos
8 10 QUICK CASH Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.11 3 57.5 51 $101 Floral Dynamite / Sutton Manor
9 11 AMAJILL Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 4.48 12 56.5 49 $101 Murtajill / Divinity Dash
10 3 MILLINERY Dwayne Schmidt Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 5.11 1 60.5
(cd 59)
57 $14 Helmet / Stammer
11 14 VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Mr Anthony Allen 5.28 6 55.5 47 $41 Oratorio / Chant
12 13 ORNATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Ben Looker 5.46 9 56.5 49 $101 Congrats / Florid Affair
13 8 BEECHAL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.82 2 58 52 $1.90F Lonhro / Gabriella
14 9 FORTYSHORT Cathy Chapman Peter Graham 9.78 5 57.5 51 $21 Strategic Maneuver / Syntonic
17e TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells 0 45 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
18e LEILADANE Ross Stitt 0 45 California Dane / Leiluna
15e MS WICKED NICCI Bob Milligan 0 46 Nicconi / Pin Up Lass
4 KIRK ELLA Neil Godbolt Ms Rachael Murray 0 56 Lonhro / Talus
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.22 Last 600m: 0:37.99 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Tegan Harrison 10 54.5 45 $7.50 Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
2 6 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Matthew McGuren 1.19 5 60 56 $12 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
3 8 TIOMO Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 1.22 9 59 54 $7.50 Uncle Mo / Sunday's Choice
4 11 NORTHERN WILDEROSE Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2.23 2 57 54 $8 Killy / Postcard
5 3 MEDICINE BALL John Shelton Ben Looker 2.5 16 61.5 59 $2.60F Dr Doute's / Lady Lucielle
6 17e WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Ms Laura Cheshire 3.23 15 54 43 $101 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
7 14 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 3.36 1 56 52 $17 Al Maher / Hindsight
8 10 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Ms Belinda Hodder 3.9 6 57.5 51 $31 Starcraft / Helluva Party
9 5 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Ms Rachael Murray 3.91 12 60 56 $26 Starcraft / Merlene de Lago
10 7 COLOANE Donna Grisedale Ryan Maloney 4.19 3 59.5 55 $6.50 Henrythenavigator / Startling
11 4 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Andrew Gibbons 5.35 14 60 56 $101 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
12 18e THE EQUINATOR William Wain Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 5.93 8 54
(cd 52)
38 $101 Equiano / Sans Lee
13 9 DELIUS Leo Clapham Peter Graham 6.75 7 58 52 $21 Street Cry / Libretto
14 16 YULONG BAOHU Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 7.51 4 54
(cd 55)
45 $51 Congrats / Palo Duro
15 19e SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Matthew Paget 8.44 13 54
(cd 55)
34 $151 Valixir / Rebaceda
16 13 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 9.63 11 56 48 $71 Raheeb / Moment to Reign
1 SEAT OF POWER (IRE) Michael Costa 0 61 Sea The Stars / Ice Mint
2 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson 0 60 He's Remarkable / French Flute
12 DONALD KRUPT Jim Louizos 0 49 Krupt / Emma's Magic
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.87 Last 600m: 0:37.32 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 18e MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett Tegan Harrison 4 56.5 57 $21 Beneteau / Michelle Magic
2 11 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington Ryan Maloney 0.1 9 57.5 63 $8.50 Duporth / Chula Vista
3 12 BIG LEGGED WOMAN Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 1.11 2 56 60 $41 Redente / Big Nell
4 13 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.32 8 55.5 59 $9 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
5 6 SAXOPHONE John Shelton Matthew Paget 2.15 12 60 64 $6.50 Lonhro / Seeking Susan
6 7 GALWAY Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 3.07 7 59 62 $3.40F Pierro / Bombay
7 19e RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 3.16 1 54.5 57 $51 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
8 2 I’M A JET Mick O'Neill Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 3.38 13 61
(cd 59.5)
66 $41 Za-Im / Wozza Ball
9 10 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Ms Rachael Murray 4.68 6 57.5 63 $91 Shellscrape / Little Lippy
10 4 ABERRATION Barry Ratcliff Andrew Gibbons 5.3 3 60 64 $18 Lonhro / Hallucinates
11 8 ARUGULA Stirling Osland Matthew McGuren 6.45 10 58.5 61 $7 Salade / Celtic Night
12 5 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Ms Belinda Hodder 7.11 5 60 64 $5.50 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
13 1 DUSTMAN Todd Fletcher Ben Looker 15.3 11 61 66 $41 Wonderful World / Sister Gabriel
9 LA RENARDE Michael Costa Robbie Fradd 0 64 Foxwedge / French
3 RED LETTER DAY Ben Hull Jake Hull 0 66 Domesday / Tonicity
20e CLEVER DOLLY Terry McCarthy 0 57 Domesday / Clever Clogs
17e ACOUSTIX BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton 0 57 Snitzel / Alberton Park
14 NASHIAN Marc Quinn Ben Looker 0 59 Scintillo / Sakhra
15e TESARC Scott Henley 0 58 Testa Rossa / Special Deece
16e GROSVENOR BRIDGE (NZ) Matthew Dunn 0 58 Keeper / Miss Grosvenor