Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 18, June 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 19-Jun-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:05.29 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0 N/A   Street Cry / Oxigenada
2 4 MASTER SHUHOOD (IRE) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 1.5 0 N/A   Tamayuz / Walayef
3 6 SATIN SLIPPER Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 1.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Satin Shoes
4 2 FAST TRAIN Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.2 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Silent Symphony
5 7 TORPENHOW James Cummings Tommy Berry 3.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Estee
6 5 ROCK ZONE David Payne Travis Wolfgram 4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rock Me Baby
7 1 ELUSIVE NATURE Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 5.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Stella Grace

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:07.07 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MANDELA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sebring / Lonoree
2 1 DEELBRAKA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sunset Boulevard
3 4 ROYAL PATRIOT Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 1.8 0 N/A   Arlington / Royal Bebe
4 5 TEMPERATE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sky Queen
5 2 DREAM CHILD David Payne Travis Wolfgram 7.9 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:57.23 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROYAL MARINE Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Took
2 8 SESSIONS ROAD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Certainly Rosa
3 3 JOHNNY ANGEL Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Whenever
4 9 ZARZOU Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 4.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Arinosa
5 4 LEWIS Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sunday Joy
6 5 PARLANDE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 6.2 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Everybodys Talking
7 6 PAST TENSE Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 6.4 0 N/A   Wandjina / Yesterjoy
8 2 IMPACTFUL Chris Waller Jason Collett 8.7 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Lucky Raquie
9 1 DUNOON David Payne Travis Wolfgram 11.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sport Chic

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:56.84 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Who Loves You)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NOMBUSO Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Snitzel / Estatuilla
2 1 ANUBIS Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Vitex
3 8 SAVASPUR (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 0.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Now the World
4 5 MOST WELCOME Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Kidman
5 3 LOAFING (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chilled Out
6 6 NEPTUNE’S CHOICE Chris Waller Jay Ford 3.4 0 N/A   Kingman / Aiden Sea
7 4 MOMENTUM GLORY David Payne Travis Wolfgram 3.6 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Angel's Breath
SB 9 WHO LOVES YOU Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Star Witness / Princess Paris
2 GANGSTA’S PARADISE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Paradise Lost

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:57.40 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LOLA MAE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Lola Cherry Cola
2 10 STARLA Chris Waller Jay Ford 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Houston Benefactor
3 2 BELITSA Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.9 0 N/A   Rubick / Beaver Rocks
4 6 MISS SURE SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Grand Daughter
5 4 IN MY WALLET Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 3.9 0 N/A   Eurozone / It's All Money
6 3 GALAXIAL Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 4.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Conjecture
7 1 ARAKWAL Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Bareena
8 8 PRESS WEEK Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 10.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Presslist
7 PIXEL PERFECT Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Snitzel / Pixels
9 PRINCESS SUNLIGHT Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Time for War / Dark Envy

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:56.82 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LADY HERBERT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Star Witness / Anuket
2 8 POETRY IN MOTION Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / First Look
3 3 CHILLICHOC Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Chocaholic
4 7 OBSCENE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Scenes
5 10 ZING Chris Waller Jay Ford 4.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Zirna
6 6 LIVING ROCKS Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 5.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gaze
7 2 CHANTING James Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Shouts
8 1 AMICA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 8.2 0 N/A   Rubick / Femina Fashion
4 HEART OF THE OAK Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Sebring / Private
9 SANGRIA Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Quench the Thirst


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:58.02 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HAUT BRION HER Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 N/A   Zoustar / One in a Million
2 7 WAGNER James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.4 0 N/A   Bernardini / Ringstrasse
3 6 VELOCITA Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 0.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Shalimar Sky
4 5 SPOOKY WOOKY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sunday's Choice
5 4 I’M PRETTY STRONG (USA) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 3.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Shared Account
6 1 ANARCHY (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.8 0 N/A   Alamosa / Pacific Rose
2 BRAZILICA Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Brazilian Pulse

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:57.26 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SKYANN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pinpoint
2 5 MISS LUGA Gary Moore Travis Wolfgram 1.3 0 N/A   War / Deluga Lass
3 6 MUSICALLY GIFTED (NZ) Gary Moore James Innes Jnr 1.4 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Symphony
4 2 JOY’S REWARD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 3.1 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Johan's Joy
5 4 KISSMELIKEAROCKSTA Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 5.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Love And Kisses
6 1 ANY WISH (NZ) Lee Curtis Glyn Schofield 7.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Make a Wish
7 8 STELLADI NATALE (USA) Chris Waller Jason Collett 7.9 0 N/A   Tapit / Dixie Smile
3 KEIAI TSUBAKI Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Smart Missile / Cat By The Tale