Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday 15, June 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 1100m-WP, +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 22-Jun-19 7:55AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.08 Last 600m: 0:33.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Philanthropist) $5, Deductions in $: Win 17c & Place 11c for 1st, 22c for 2nd, No Third Dividend.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DREAM CIRCLE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $1.55F Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
2 3 DON’T JUDGE ME John Higgins Shaun Guymer 0.2 2 59 N/A $8 Star Witness / Gloss
3 1 AGAINST THE TIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Mitchell Bell 1.5 1 59 N/A $9 Dane Shadow / Red Ivory
4 2 BULLY ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Adrian Layt 2.5 4 59 N/A $9.50 Choisir / Posta
5 5 UNO EYNO Theresa Bateup Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 4.5 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $10 Keano / Spy Valley
6 7 ZAPLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 9 3 56.5 N/A $9 Pluck / Zaminga
SB 4 PHILANTHROPIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0 59 N/A   Uncle Mo / Aphroditis
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.61 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MY DEMETRA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 7 59
(cd 56)
60 $1.35F Camelot / Triple Tiara
2 7 MISS ACADEMY Ron Quinton Blake Spriggs 3.5 5 55 52 $31 Denman / Filming
3 2 FIRST READING Gabrielle Englebrecht Andrew Gibbons 3.7 2 58 58 $8.50 Lope de Vega / Mandalina
4 4 JOIGNY Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 4 4 57 56 $4.80 Excelebration / Delarouze
5 3 CELOSIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Lee Magorrian 4.5 3 57.5 57 $21 I Am Invincible / Rich Megadale
6 8 READABEEL (NZ) Diane Poidevin Laine Shaun Guymer 5.5 6 54 46 $61 Savabeel / Read My Lips
7 5 LIGHT CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Mitchell Bell 7.8 1 56.5 55 $31 Charge Forward / Lightly Dusted
6 IL PROFESSIONALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden 0 54 Pierro / O'perfect One
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.34 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SATIN SOCKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 10 55.5 N/A $2.90F Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Shoes
2 10 TURNSTYLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Rachael Murray 0.8 4 55.5 N/A $13 Rubick / Jadana
3 5 ADVANCE PARTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryce Heys Andrew Gibbons 2.3 9 55.5 N/A $81 Charge Forward / Luanne
4 1 DESIGNATED Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 2.4 8 58 N/A $26 Rubick / Blitzem Belle
5 11 VULPINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 2.8 6 55.5 N/A $6.50 Snitzel / Elusive Leone
6 12 CAPITOLINE LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 3.6 7 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $9 Choisir / Lightfeet Lady
7 3 GET THE CASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Grant Buckley 4.4 5 57.5 N/A $18 Artie Schiller / Silent Cash
8 2 EXPLOSIVE TRUTH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 4.5 2 57.5 N/A $18 Spirit of Boom / Truly Brave
9 4 VIVARO BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Blake Spriggs 6.8 11 56.5 N/A $4 Exceed And Excel / Occitan
10 9 SOMBRE PRIZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Henry Reeves Shaun Guymer 11.6 3 55.5 N/A $101 Dream Ahead / Eimhis
11 7 DISOBEDIENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Serg Lisnyy 15.9 1 55.5 N/A $11 Dissident / Charity Belle
13e DREAM CIRCLE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
6 CARIBBEAN KISSES Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Perilous Princess
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.15 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PHAISTOS James Cummings Grant Buckley 3 60.5 67 $2.50F Helmet / Latona
2 2 ROCKIN’ RUGA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 3.8 5 60.5 67 $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
3 3 EXCELTIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Andrew Gibbons 4 4 59.5 65 $2.70 Excelebration / Offshore Sham
4 6 FOXPACK BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Mitchell Bell 4.2 2 55 60 $13 Foxwedge / Twelve Pack Shelly
5 4 BUCKIN’ BEAUTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 4.3 6 58
(cd 56)
66 $7.50 Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
6 7 UH OH Graeme Shaw Shaun Guymer 5.3 1 54 50 $26 All Bar One / Keep On Dreaming
5 NUKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 0 60 Smart Missile / Hoist
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.09 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SECRETLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 7 55 N/A $4.40 Sebring / Helena's Secret
2 1 SUPER PINS (NZ) Mark Newnham Shaun Guymer 2.3 3 59 N/A $1.75F Pins / Heartfelt
3 3 DESIGN AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 2.5 6 57 N/A $31 Manhattan Rain / Miss Amsterdam
4 8 GEORGIA HIT BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Travis Wolfgram 2.6 2 55 N/A $7.50 Star Witness / Smash Hit
5 4 ACCOUTREMENTS James Cummings Blake Spriggs 3.4 5 56 N/A $14 Exceed And Excel / Accessories
6 5 PRIMAL SCREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 3.9 4 56 N/A $8.50 Sepoy / Ancient Song
7 2 TRONDHEIM Robert & Luke Price Ms Rachael Murray 12.2 1 59 N/A $31 Moshe / Tiersamo
6 ENRAGED BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 0 N/A More Than Ready / Sugar Babe
7 CANDY BAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / London Lolly
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:30.78 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DASHLEY DUBH Michael Tubman Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
63 $2.70F Dubleo / Ashley Kate
2 7 LIGHTNING NIC Jason Coyle Yusuke Ichikawa 0.8 4 56.5 65 $7 Nicconi / Lightning Cross
3 5 STRAIGHT HOME Adam Wadick Shaun Guymer 1.6 5 57 62 $26 Home On the Grange / Cafe de Jour
4 6 LADIES’ GEM John Sargent Ms Rachael Murray 1.7 6 56.5 61 $10 Helmet / Royal Reign
5 3 CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 3 1 58 64 $13 Dane Shadow / Miraculous Lady
6 1 BUDDEROO KNIGHT Robert & Luke Price Mitchell Bell 3.1 2 60 68 $4 Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
7 2 HAPPY SEVENTY Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 6.9 7 60 68 $4.40 Tickets / Elegant Beauty
8 BURDEN OF PROOF Theresa Bateup 0 56 Star Witness / Santa Aurelia
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.67 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Seel The Deel) against 1st (Parveen) - UPHELD.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SEEL THE DEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $2.90F Dundeel / Acqua de Parma
2 5 PARVEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Mitchell Bell 0.1 1 57 N/A $3.40 Medaglia d'Oro / Pleiades
3 2 CLASSIC GAMING David Payne Travis Wolfgram 1.1 4 59 N/A $4.20 Medaglia d'Oro / Loveyamadly
4 9 SPECIAL SNAP BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Blake Spriggs 1.3 7 54.5 N/A $6 Shooting to Win / Lobola
5 7 SHE’SINTHELIMELITE Michael Tubman Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 1.4 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $71 Kuroshio / Peckish
6 6 SAILING ALONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Andrew Gibbons 1.7 5 57 N/A $31 Pierro / Moonlight Bay
7 4 FROM THE GONG Diane Poidevin Laine Scott Pollard 3.5 8 57 N/A $101 Pluck / Zadiym
8 1 BIG DATA (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 11 3 59 N/A $12 Dalghar / Svita
8 FISTICUFFS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Grant Buckley 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Sucker Punch
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.45 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 EL COYOTE (GB) John Thompson Blake Spriggs 8 57 57 $8 Oasis Dream / Insoumise
2 4 BONDI BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 1.5 1 58.5 60 $4.40F Sizzling / Surrealist
3 11 HAPPY HUSTLER Ethne Potowski Shaun Guymer 2.5 10 56.5 56 $7 Casino Prince / Langtryst
4 2 BELLADEEL Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.7 7 60 63 $8 Dundeel / Giovanna Bella
5 6 BROOM BROOM Jason Coyle Ms Rachael Murray 4 2 58 59 $5.50 Murtajill / Miss Hathaway
6 12 BUGALUGS Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 4.8 3 54 51 $31 Scintillo / Bohemian Circus
7 3 FARRANFORE John O'Shea Mitchell Bell 5.6 6 59 61 $7 Fastnet Rock / Rose of Sharon
8 7 AUSFIGHTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 6.1 4 57.5
(cd 54.5)
58 $8.50 Fighting Sun / Ausvall
9 5 HARVEY SPECTER David Pfieffer Grant Buckley 6.3 9 58.5 60 $31 Salade / Any Joy
10 8 CHICANSALADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 7.3 5 57.5 58 $16 Salade / No Chic Leica
1 KNOWITALL JACK (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Travis Wolfgram 0 64 Pierro / Briolette
9 DEFEAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Andrew Gibbons 0 57 I Am Invincible / Shepishir