Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Thursday 13, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +1.5m 700m-350m, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 18-Jun-19 3:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.51 Last 600m: 0:37.45 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 6) at 12:36pm to retrospectively include Race 1.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BROOKER AVENUE Billy Healey Josh Oliver 6 57 N/A $7 Exceedingly Good / Automatic Slim
2 7 CELEBRITA’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jason Taylor 0.17 2 57 N/A $1.35F Snitzel / Celebria
3 1 MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson Tegan Harrison 3.14 9 59 N/A $18 Intergaze / Midget Hill
4 5 ARZU BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Edwards Mr Michael Cahill 3.65 1 57 N/A $5.50 Bernardini / Damah Lady
5 2 MISTER MAGNETIC Garry Hutchesson Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 8.01 7 59 N/A $51 So You Think / Ion You
6 10 SMOKIN’ MISS Patrick Randall Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 10.27 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Murtajill / Dubai Miss
7 4 SWEET WILLIAM Alan Boyd Ms Laura Cheshire 14.45 3 59 N/A $31 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
8 8 RITZ AND GLITZ Ian Livingstone Ms Melissa Cox 14.49 5 57 N/A $51 Raheeb / Ritzy Gal
9 9 SCANTILY CLAD Greg Cornish Brooke Ainsworth 30.64 8 57 N/A $101 Lope de Vega / Avert
3 OSMOND Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Sepoy / Portrait of a Lady
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.25 Last 600m: 0:37.49 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 9 54 N/A $5.50 Jimmy Choux / Classic Blonde
2 7 CLICKETY CLICKS Greg Cornish Brooke Ainsworth 1.19 5 54.5 N/A $16 Tanabota / Created
3 13 STYK AT IT Ben Robinson Alannah Fancourt 2.6 6 54 N/A $151 Mosayter / Little Indian Girl
4 1 MONTANA MIST Patrick Randall Cyril Small 3.45 3 59 N/A $5 Bradbury's Luck / Stop And Stare
5 6 GILLICK’S WAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 3.82 11 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $5.50 Zoffany / Silent Charades
6 8 MAGIC SCENT Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 3.82 13 54.5 N/A $8.50 Magic Albert / Sandalwood
7 14 TEJAAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Ms Kasie Stanley 4.26 14 54 N/A $10 Denman / Hamasat
8 10 BRAVADO MISS Ian Livingstone Ms Melissa Cox 6.51 7 54 N/A $21 Court Command / Margette
9 12 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Paul Robbins Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 6.51 10 54 N/A $101 Soldier Hollow / Monblue
10 9 BRADDOCK DOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Jon Grisedale 7.25 12 54 N/A $151 The Brothers War / Yodalla
11 3 DARK COMEDY Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 7.93 8 56.5 N/A $4.40F Longhorn / Ms Mickdandee
12 2 YOUR SPIN Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 11.68 2 58 N/A $41 Myboycharlie / Helen's Fortune
13 5 LIZZIE BETH Debbie Newham Jason Taylor 12.46 1 56 N/A $91 Falvelon / Henry's Ann
14 4 AGE WITH GRACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 21.15 4 56 N/A $31 Husson / Bechwat
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:14.97 Last 600m: 0:37.06 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PROUD CAPTAIN Kris Lees Jason Taylor 3 54 63 $4 Captain Sonador / Luna Pride
2 1 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) Michael Costa Matthew McGillivray 1.04 1 61 79 $2.05F Savabeel / Senorita Lucy
3 8 CAESAR’S GHOST Jeremy Everson Tegan Harrison 1.91 7 54 50 $21 Roman Emperor / Gretchenella
4 5 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Carolyn Halliday Matthew Bennett 1.99 2 54
(cd 55)
60 $9.50 Lookin At Lucky / Natural is My Name
5 11 ALFIE JUNIOR Ben Robinson Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 2.2 8 54 38 $61 Real Saga / Aunty Borney
6 10 INVINCIBOY Harold Norman Brooke Ainsworth 2.44 4 54 50 $19 I Am Invincible / Solar Slipper
7 7 LATINO LOVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 2.77 6 54 56 $17 Street Cry / Quasera
8 3 METEOROLOGIST Marcus Wilson Mr Michael Cahill 10.09 5 56.5 70 $5.50 Northern Meteor / Buxom Babe
6 CUSHTY PRINCESS Marcus Wilson Matthew Paget 0 57 Dane Supreme / Oriental Peace
2 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 0 77 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
9 CORSINI Matthew John Dunn Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 0 50 Street Cry / Isabelino
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.05 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FANX Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 8 62 68 $6.50 Uncle Mo / Roman Match
2 3 ANNE BONNY Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 2.76 2 59 66 $12 Stratum / Pirate Queen
3 8 MY DREAM LOVER Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 3.1 5 57.5 59 $5.50 Excelebration / Miss Coolum
4 2 MY SONG Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 3.26 7 62
(cd 59)
68 $10 Your Song / A Country Girl
5 6 SEENTOOMANY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Mr Michael Cahill 3.76 6 58.5 65 $2F Sebring / Onecatstoomany
6 5 COSMOS SEVEN Paula Barron Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 6.46 1 58.5 65 $15 Snippetson / Antaris
7 7 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington Baylee Nothdurft (a0/52.5kg) 6.7 4 58.5 65 $11 Duporth / Chula Vista
8 9 PRETTY SMART Paul Robbins Jon Grisedale 10.86 9 54 47 $101 Snippetson / Prinny's Girl
9 4 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Cyril Small 12.41 3 59 62 $26 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.99 Last 600m: 0:37.45 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BE WATCHFUL Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 6 57 52 $3.20F Harbour Watch / Category Six
2 10 JUST TRUCKIN’ Amy Usher Jason Taylor 1.93 8 55.5 45 $9.50 Tickets / Corelli Miss
3 4 KIDLAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 2.63 5 58 50 $4.80 High Chaparral / Whatsaname
4 12 WINERIES Tim Hurley Matthew McGillivray 2.99 7 55 48 $4.60 Pierro / Spurcific
5 7 LUBYOUFOREVER Sharon Pepper Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 3.53 2 57 48 $11 Snippetson / Rejoicing to Win
6 5 ON THE TWEED BOBS Bonus Scheme Carolyn Halliday Matthew Bennett 6.26 3 58 50 $10 Al Maher / New Moves
7 3 RICHEST John Wallace Matthew Paget 6.96 1 59 52 $11 Jet Spur / Class of Gold
8 8 MR KYLIN Ben Robinson Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 7.47 4 56.5 47 $51 More Than Ready / Exceptionally
9 9 COME ALIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoffrey Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.18 9 56
(cd 54)
50 $10 Alert / Yodalla
13 CHEVAL RAPIDE Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 0 47 Al Maher / Shy Date
11 DARTH VADER Harold Norman Brooke Ainsworth 0 44 Lonhro / Murray Mary
2 IN YA SKYROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 52 May'haab / Fashion General
1 DEUBANK Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0 52 Zizou / Diadem Trist
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:32.01 Last 600m: 0:37.95 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SERIOUS DANCER Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 9 58 56 $21 Bon Hoffa / Serious Attitude
2 4 TEMPETE ROUGE Michael Costa Tegan Harrison 0.23 7 58.5 57 $8.50 Red Element / Little Karroo
3 8 EIRA (NZ) Harold Norman Brooke Ainsworth 3.96 5 57 50 $11 Makfi / Irlanda
4 13 SHRAPELLI Darryl McCabe Ms Laura Cheshire 4.13 6 54.5 49 $17 Shrapnel / Ellehro
5 3 TYCOON FLUTTER (NZ) Jason Edwards Mr Michael Cahill 4.67 10 60 56 $12 O'Reilly / Flutter
6 14 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen Jon Grisedale 4.71 1 54 45 $10 Bushranger / Mrs Commands
7 2 CHINA PLATE Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 4.93 3 60 56 $1.80F Choisir / Schema
8 6 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.64 11 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $17 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
9 7 RAINS APLENTY Tim Hurley Matthew McGillivray 7.02 8 57.5 51 $13 Manhattan Rain / Macedon Lady
10 12 DUBAI GEE EYE Lynlea Small Cyril Small 7.16 2 55 46 $51 Dubai Destination / Miss Burton
11 15e STORMY LEO David Scanes Alannah Fancourt 10.19 4 54 40 $61 Dubleo / Stormy Tango
1 SORNJA Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 0 62 Real Saga / She's Just Dreamy
9 APACHE BELLE Allan Kehoe 0 53 Mahisara / Accountess
11 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Matthew Bennett 0 48 Husson / Sacred Spirit
10 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0 48 Raheeb / Moment to Reign
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.69 Last 600m: 0:37.67 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 HOT SCENE Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 14 55.5 56 $14 Frisco View / Cajun Comet
2 8 DANCES WITH TIME Ross Howard Brooke Ainsworth 0.51 4 56 57 $5 Time Thief / Hooplahula
3 3 WOTSIZNAME BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Matthew Bennett 1.48 13 58.5 58 $4.20F Harbour Watch / Laiba
4 11 DUKATTI Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 1.55 7 55 51 $8.50 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Cabriolet
5 2 AT WITZ END BOBS Bonus Scheme Owen Glue Tegan Harrison 2.33 6 59 59 $8.50 Epaulette / Here's the End
6 5 LA PULGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 2.34 10 58 57 $6 Dream Ahead / Barcelona Girl
7 14 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 3.41 2 54 51 $31 Eavesdropper / Apple Candy
8 15e LADY CHICAGO Ben Robinson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.61 9 54
(cd 52)
46 $101 Sebring / Chicago Seven
9 16e DUELLATOR Bryan Dais Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 3.66 11 54 44 $101 Pressday / Joust
10 10 BLACK MOSHEEN Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 3.78 12 55.5 52 $51 Moshe / Paint It Black
11 4 BOBBY AXELROD Ben Robinson Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 4.14 1 58 57 $6 Written Tycoon / Hot Spa
12 1 AJANI Paul Robbins Mr Michael Cahill 4.88 5 61 63 $15 Choisir / Africaine
13 7 ROCK ON DESTINY Kim Anderson Ms Laura Cheshire 5.34 8 57.5 56 $61 Easy Rocking / Rose of Destiny
14 12 SWOOP Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 24.78 3 55 51 $71 Unencumbered / Katique
17e ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 36 All Bar One / Fast Bid
18e LUBYOUFOREVER Sharon Pepper 0 48 Snippetson / Rejoicing to Win
13 CHIAKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen 0 50 Your Song / Lucia
6 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe 0 56 Star Witness / Roxy Express