Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 12, June 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 13-Jun-19 12:58PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 46

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.39 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RIVER CHARGE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Charge Forward / River Thames
2 3 JETLINE Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Scarletini
3 6 TWISTIT Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0.7 0 N/A   Rubick / Just a Girl
4 4 READATHON Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0.8 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Easy to Read
5 1 FATTORE STELLA Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 5.3 0 N/A   The Factor / Amber Waves
6 2 JETEYE Joseph Pride Jason Collett 8.3 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Mercedes

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZEM FACTOR Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 N/A   The Factor / Zembu
2 1 APHRO MAN Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.1 0 N/A   Zoffany / Aphroditis
3 3 HIGHMASTER Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0.3 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / She's Streetsahead
4 2 BEST STONE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dash On Ruby
5 5 SOLID FOUNDATION Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Upon This Rock
6 4 MICRONA John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 8.7 0 N/A   Choistar / Canley Cares


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.11 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Shocking / Just So
2 4 ROYAL WITNESS Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Confidential Queen
3 1 ESKIMO RIVER Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / River Thames
4 6 SOLERA James Cummings Keagan Latham 4.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Rainbow
5 2 IT’S A BOY Diane Poidevin Laine Scott Pollard 5.2 0 N/A   Master of Design / Our Baby Brom
6 3 LUNAR RAIN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Lundi
7 7 VALWALTER Con Karakatsanis Jason Collett 9.5 0 N/A   Related / Viva Madre


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.87 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CANZONET James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
2 6 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley 0.5 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Hollywood
3 3 LAILA DE VEGA John Thompson Shaun Guymer 1.3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Always Loyal
4 5 MENAGERIE Joseph Pride Jason Collett 1.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Nishaani
5 7 SWEETEST EYES Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.2 0 N/A   Your Song / Maghreb
6 1 BRYAN ROY Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan 3.2 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Lady Be Great
7 4 MANDALONG READY Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona 12.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Wasimah


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.99 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RIBANDS Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 0 N/A   Raheeb / Gobble
2 2 ENTITLEMENT Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley 0.2 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Encosta Bell
3 7 TRICKY GAL Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 1.5 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Velocity Gal
4 3 FRAGONARD James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.7 0 N/A   New Approach / Segolene
5 5 NEW TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Jason Collett 2.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Assertiveness
6 4 LUDIVINE Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona 4.5 0 N/A   Mosayter / Leica Mirage
7 1 CHILE DAL KHANI John Thompson Brock Ryan 5.3 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Miss Chile


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.74 Last 600m: 0:33.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PERIGORD Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belves
2 2 CUBA John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten
3 7 TERRITORIAL Tash Burleigh Ms Angela Cooper 1.4 0 N/A   Real Saga / Ten Eighty
4 4 JOSEPHUS Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 1.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
5 3 DRIFTER Joseph Pride Jason Collett 2.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gabriella
6 6 ROMAN JEWEL Edward Cummings Brock Ryan 5 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Jewelled Crown
7 1 AMERICAN SALUTE Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 7.5 0 N/A   All American / Reverenza


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.05 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 UNO BEST Peter Korn Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Gonski / On the Natural
2 1 COVERT OPERATION Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Well Hidden
3 5 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley 0.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
4 3 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Joseph Pride Keagan Latham 1.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sugar Bay
5 4 LA ROMANINA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Metastasio
6 2 EASY DIVA (NZ) Joseph Pride Jason Collett 14.5 0 N/A   Super Easy / Kaapdiva