Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Monday 10, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 11-Jun-19 2:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:03.39 Last 600m: 0:38.91 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BAYENDI Darren Graham Scott Galloway 1 56 N/A $4.40 Onemorenomore / Rose of Malmaison
2 5 BIGGIE Andrew Sawden Tegan Harrison 0.68 4 56.5 N/A $3.80 Master of Design / Belle of Drysdale
3 11 SUMMER FLOWER Andrew Sawden Jason Taylor 2.77 7 54 N/A $101 Equiano / Easy to Look At
4 4 MALAKAI BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 3.33 3 57 N/A $3.50F Sebring / Indulgence
5 10 SHE’S LEAVEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 4.15 2 54 N/A $12 All Too Hard / Loch Leven
6 7 SHANAHAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Ron Stewart 8.45 5 56 N/A $3.60 Time for War / Emerald Downs
7 2 ARISE MY SON BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 9.11 8 57 N/A $41 Dawn Approach / God Love It
8 9 SAY SEVENA Terry McCarthy Ms Laura Cheshire 10.32 6 54 N/A $26 Rothesay / Non Capishe
1 KARAJA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0 N/A Zoffany / Cascada
3 GILLICK’S WAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen 0 N/A Zoffany / Silent Charades
8 POETIC AFFAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Don't Get Me Rong
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:02.76 Last 600m: 0:37.51 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INSTABEATS Kathy Stabe Tegan Harrison 2 59 N/A $4.20 Drumbeats / Anigma
2 5 KING OF THE DESERT Ben Ahrens Anthony Allen 0.42 4 59 N/A $3.60F Moshe / All Going Well
3 1 ACEPLAY Paul Butterworth Taylor Marshall 0.5 8 59 N/A $5.50 Casino Prince / Absolute Lure
4 2 CHRISTMAS CREEK Chris Munce Ron Stewart 4.3 6 59 N/A $5 Hinchinbrook / Simply Fantastic
5 13 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Ben Looker 4.32 7 57 N/A $7 Arlington / Rockover Target
6 10 BLOOMING LILY Andrew Sawden Jason Taylor 5.67 9 57 N/A $10 Written Tycoon / Easy to Look At
7 3 DEGRADGRA Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 9.98 1 59 N/A $151 Exceedingly Good / Jenifer or Kings
8 8 THE RAPTOR’S TALON Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 11.28 3 59 N/A $31 Primus / Goodnight Kiss
9 9 ZIP ZAP COP THAT Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 11.41 5 59 N/A $31 Anacheeva / Zip Zip
16e MISS BARWICK Kacy Fogden Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Zoustar / Mickelberg
15e NULLABORN Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Gingerbread Man / North Going Zax
18e SOMEBODY LOVES YOU Matthew John Dunn 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Black Cherry Blue
17e BEYOND DESIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0 N/A Zoustar / Fondle
14 UNGRATEFUL GRACE Felicity Firth 0 N/A Primus / Bromilayos
11 ROCKET ROYALE Bryan & Daniel Guy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Seidnazar / Rippa Royale
7 SEVENTY BELOW Pat Duff 0 N/A Freeze / Threescoreandten
6 MAGIC SCENT Daiki Chujo 0 N/A Magic Albert / Sandalwood
12 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0 N/A Magnus / My Myrtle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:22.03 Last 600m: 0:39.46 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SONG OF LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 9 55 N/A $5.50 Your Song / Eight Eighty Eight
2 8 MEM’S MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 1.23 5 55 N/A $8.50 Foxwedge / Authoress
3 12 SCHILL ROCK YOU Steven Phelps Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3.42 7 55 N/A $8.50 Artie Schiller / Filly of Choice
4 15e KALANI GOLD Stewart Campbell Jason Taylor 4.17 1 55 N/A $20 Dalakhani / Song of Gold
5 9 MULTIPLIED Andrew Parramore Ron Stewart 5.08 4 55 N/A $3.50F Exceedingly Good / Winninnie
6 10 MY COUSIN BABY Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 8.47 3 55 N/A $10 Lope de Vega / Incinerate
7 11 PADDLES Jan Pritchard Taylor Williams (a0/52kg) 8.89 6 55 N/A $5 Jet Spur / Poppy's Revenge
8 7 JUGGANAUT Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 10.28 2 55 N/A $6 Americain / Goujon
9 18e IGNITE THE MAGIC Geoffrey Hardy Scott Galloway 13.36 8 57 N/A $51 Love Conquers All / Dawn Magic
16e MEXICAN YELL Ben Robinson 0 N/A Carlton House / Grito
2 RUMBERELLA (NZ) Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 0 N/A Super Easy / Lycme
1 CHEVERNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley 0 N/A Sebring / Fume Blanc
17e LUVDISC Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0 N/A Show a Heart / Ultrazonal
14 TEJAAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen 0 N/A Denman / Hamasat
5 HARDLY ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Kacy Fogden Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 0 N/A All Too Hard / With My
6 IRACEBETH Ben Robinson 0 N/A Congrats / Beautiful Buns
3 BUB’S GOLD Fred Adams Taylor Marshall 0 N/A Golden Archer / Falvalady
4 FILTERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Dundeel / Royal Emerger
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:47.30 Last 600m: 0:41.60 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SOLITARY ROSE Ben Robinson Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3 57 43 $21 Sebring / Fiery Sunset
2 8 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Glen Petersen Tegan Harrison 0.01 12 57 45 $26 Red Element / Dorothy
3 14 MAXIMALIST Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 1.9 10 54 N/A $12 Animal Kingdom / Annie's Logic
4 4 GENOA BOBS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Robbie Fradd 4.42 8 57.5 50 $2.50F Eurozone / Grager
5 1 GLYCINE MAX Alan Boyd Matthew Paget 4.69 5 59 43 $26 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
5 3 FINNFERNO Peter & Will Hulbert Taylor Marshall 4.69 2 57.5 51 $5 Show a Heart / Finn Class
7 7 KAWANA STAR Andrew Parramore Jason Taylor 4.83 1 57 47 $4.80 Choistar / Lent
8 5 MALEKO BOBS Bonus Scheme Darryl McCabe Ms Laura Cheshire 5.12 6 57.5 45 $9.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Kaimana
9 9 SAGRE’S POINT Ben Loakes Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 8.71 9 57
(cd 54)
34 $101 Captain Sonador / Sagre
10 11 BAY SHOT Paul Nipperess Jon Grisedale 9.19 14 56.5 N/A $31 Shrapnel / Select Bay
11 6 GRANDE CASADORA Angela Graham Scott Galloway 11.36 13 57 43 $81 Big Brown / Diana Cazadora
12 15e ASSAAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Witt Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 12.32 11 55 N/A $81 All American / Vicereine
13 16e OUR NETBANK Daiki Chujo Anthony Allen 18.27 7 57 43 $61 Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
14 17e SHADOW RISING Trevor Burgess Jodi Worley 119.73 4 56.5 N/A $151 Storm Shadow / In Joke
13 ALLBUTBLACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Ben Looker 0 N/A Albrecht / Black Terror
12 GWENDOLINE ROSE (NZ) Chris Munce Ron Stewart 0 53 O'Reilly / Savabeel Star
2 WESTROCK Matthew Dunn 0 65 Pierro / Mae Gone West
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:24.65 Last 600m: 0:40.06 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
53 $4.60 Court Command / Street Walker
2 11 REDRAW Paddy Cunningham Matthew Paget 1.21 2 54.5 45 $10 Tickets / Trickspiel
3 9 LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron Ben Looker 3.81 10 56 52 $6 Time Thief / Celti Lass
4 3 PRINCE OF FLINDERS Pat Duff Miss Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 4.07 7 58
(cd 56)
52 $26 Drumbeats / Vulcania
5 13 MADAM MOUTON Paul Robbins Jon Grisedale 6.42 1 54 44 $19 Sebring / Madam Redoute
6 7 HOMELAND SECURITY Scott Henley Anthony Allen 6.79 6 56.5 49 $21 Conatus / Stratella
7 12 TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 8.06 3 54 48 $2.90F Red Element / Tudor Arcade
8 1 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 10.72 5 61
(cd 59)
58 $51 Rock of Gibraltar / Star of Light
9 5 QUANYIN Bruce Brown Taylor Marshall 10.82 9 57 54 $11 Spirit of Boom / Lionheart
10 2 EMSHALKY Steven Phelps Tegan Harrison 10.88 8 59.5 59 $7.50 Al Maher / Grand Acclaim
10 LADY EIGHTY EIGHT Bryan & Daniel Guy 0 51 Show a Heart / Wabeel
8 BIG BUDDIE Andrew Sawden Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 0 48 Lago Delight / Belle of Drysdale
4 TEMUJIN’S MOON Greg Cornish Adam Spinks (a0/50kg) 0 55 Outback Prince / Moongambler
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:25.52 Last 600m: 0:40.55 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ESTER’S ROSE Steven Phelps Tegan Harrison 7 56.5 53 $4.20F Publishing / Rose General
2 9 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.36 9 56
(cd 54)
52 $7 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
3 1 WILL’S BID Angela Plumb Ryan Plumb 4.01 6 61.5 59 $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Gold Anthem
4 12 ANNIHILATION Darryl McCabe Ms Laura Cheshire 5.56 3 54 44 $26 Hold That Tiger / Lucky for Me
5 8 LWAZI Ben Robinson Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 7.22 1 56.5 49 $7 Lonhro / Disciplined
6 6 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Matthew Bennett 9.3 10 56.5 49 $21 Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
7 5 FANTASAY Ben Ahrens Anthony Allen 9.89 4 57 54 $5.50 Rothesay / Princess Qualo
8 14 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 11.37 2 54 41 $10 Clang / Don't Tell Mum
9 3 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 14.13 8 59.5 59 $20 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
10 4 BUTTON PUSHER Brad Witt Jeff Lloyd 16.37 5 57.5 60 $7 Whittington / Feelin' Fiesty
13 ONSLOW Brad Munro Ben Looker 0 44 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
2 LA PULGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa 0 57 Dream Ahead / Barcelona Girl
11 HAYLEE PRINCE Pat Duff Miss Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 0 45 Drumbeats / Haylee Miss
10 TRESTRAIL Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0 52 Sebring / Spirit of the Nile
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:02.16 Last 600m: 0:37.78 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LUCY ROSE Joe Cleary Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 8 62.5
(cd 59.5)
91 $9 I Am Invincible / Lucys Loot
2 9 HIGH COST Greg Cornish Adam Spinks (a0/50kg) 2.28 1 54 70 $2.50F Exceedingly Good / Choisir Baby
3 4 GUNNAZA Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 3.42 4 59 80 $14 Za-Im / Baby Doll
4 7 DOMINANT CROWN Wayne S Lawson Anthony Allen 5.21 12 57.5 77 $8.50 Husson / Amber's Crown
5 2 RHYME NOR RHYTHM Lindsay Hatch Brad Stewart 5.22 5 62.5 87 $5.50 Lope de Vega / Festinate
6 8 SHE’S CHOOSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 5.44 9 54 73 $4.60 Choisir / Loch Leven
7 5 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Matthew Bennett 8.43 6 58.5 79 $51 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
8 6 SUPER TONIC Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8.5 7 58.5 83 $31 Supreme Class / Tuppatonic
9 11 RED LETTER DAY Ben Hull Tegan Harrison 8.69 11 54 66 $61 Domesday / Tonicity
10 10 LA DOLCE VITA Julie Hodder Ben Looker 9.85 2 54 70 $81 Ferocity / Zerotami
11 12 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 11.65 10 54 65 $151 Mutawaajid / Rangeview Nanny
12 13 MARSCAY FORCE Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 14.53 3 54 64 $51 Natural Destiny / Marscay Image
3 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Matthew Paget 0 82 New Approach / Amish
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:02.59 Last 600m: 0:38.51 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SUPER FREAK Pat Duff Robbie Fradd 5 55.5 52 $2.80 Rothesay / Crazy As
2 16e LUCAP (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Morrisey Taylor Marshall 0.43 8 55.5 48 $81 Poet's Voice / Perri Lou
3 15e MISS BANG Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 6.61 7 54 49 $31 Star Witness / Sanskrit
4 13 ANH YEU EM Steven Phelps Ben Looker 6.88 2 54 49 $5 Poet's Voice / Love From Above
5 14 GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 11.1 6 54 43 $13 Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
6 8 NOBBY’S GIFT Don Pearson Jason Taylor 14.65 3 56.5 50 $13 Exceedingly Good / Lunar Belle
7 17e RELATIVE DIRECTION Ben Robinson Adam Spinks (a0/50kg) 16.3 1 54 47 $101 Uncle Mo / Sonar
8 6 MILLY WILL PARTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Angela Plumb Jeff Lloyd 21.79 4 57 55 $2.25F Congrats / Mollycat
18e VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Anthony Allen 0 47 Oratorio / Chant
12 FORTYSHORT Cathy Chapman Kasie Stanley 0 51 Strategic Maneuver / Syntonic
3 MIGHTY MITTERE Ben Hull Tegan Harrison 0 54 Smart Missile / Royal Babe
4 SYLVESTER Ben Ahrens 0 53 Epaulette / Beau Vallon
1 COUNTERCURRENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 0 59 Hinchinbrook / Helluva Party
2 LUCKY FIX Ben Ahrens 0 55 Jet Spur / Refix
9 ZOUKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy 0 54 Zoustar / Nubian
10 LILY AMORA Fred Adams Taylor Marshall 0 53 Falvelon / Lilleelavee
5 ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0 55 Canford Cliffs / Astinella
7 SWOOP Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 0 51 Unencumbered / Katique