Gulgong: Gulgong Turf Club Sunday 09, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 10-Jun-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Nanga) against 2nd (Ticket to El Aye) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 QUEEN ISLA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 56.5 N/A $4.40 Big Brown / Talons Shown
2 12 TICKET TO EL AYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Fulwood Daniel Pitomac 0.84 5 56.5 N/A $9 Tickets / Favourite Way
3 7 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 0.97 8 56.5 N/A $6 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
4 11 SEE FOR YOURSELF Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 3.49 2 56.5 N/A $3.50F Star Witness / Dollhouse
5 5 FIVEASH Terry Fulwood Daniel Northey 3.81 3 56.5 N/A $21 Casino Prince / Royal Wit
6 4 ARRAIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 3.91 9 56.5 N/A $9 Duporth / In Arrears
7 3 PENTRIDGE Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 5.18 7 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $6.50 Von Costa de Hero / Mota
8 6 MEL BEA Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 12.71 6 56.5 N/A $17 Bon Hoffa / Celebrity Diva
9 9 POETIC LICENCE Brian Young Ms Tiffany Jeffries 46.33 4 56.5 N/A $5 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
1 BEAU ZARIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Zariz / Beautiful Dapper
2 DONELITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Don Eduardo / Emerged
8 OUR NUISANCE Leslie Bryant Andrew Banks 0 N/A Zizou / Mokaraba
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALCITRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Rhiannon Payne 4 59 N/A $2.60F Sepoy / Zhu Jiang
2 4 DONELITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.66 2 57 N/A $4.60 Don Eduardo / Emerged
3 3 WATER UNION Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 1.87 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $7 Star Witness / Junipers
4 7 STEEL MAGNOLIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 2.37 8 57 N/A $5 Bullet Train / Srinigar
5 5 MORE LIKE IT Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 2.46 5 57 N/A $4.60 Honor in War / Water Ballet
6 2 MOSHAMPAGNE Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 2.5 1 59 N/A $13 Moshe / Bibi Maizoon
7 9 TINY BUTTONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.46 7 57 N/A $12 Redoute's Show / Sedaka Tune
8 10 UNSUS Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 12.19 6 57 N/A $21 Trusting / Save Yourself
6 PELLIZENA Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Pellizotti / Going Straight
8 THE GROUPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Leslie Bryant Andrew Banks 0 N/A Tickets / Les's Lass
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 5 55.5 39 $6 All Too Hard / Roman Treasure
2 8 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ashley Morgan 0.16 2 56.5 41 $8 Byblos / Sonatina
3 4 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.37 10 58.5 45 $7 Intergaze / Shaker
4 2 BILLY’S TUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.41 8 59 46 $10 Harbour Watch / Just Milly
5 10 CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Daniel Northey 3.52 1 54
(cd 55)
39 $21 Cheval de Troy / Holly Molly
6 5 VALORHESSE Allan McRae Billy Cray 5.84 7 58.5 49 $7.50 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
7 6 IN A SPRING Jacqueline Greentree Rasit Yetimova 5.89 9 58 44 $4.60F Ready As / Time Release
8 1 BIG SURPRISE Gavin Groth Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/53kg) 6.35 6 60
(cd 58.5)
48 $5.50 Big Brown / Nawadi
9 7 DRAGON BELLS Michael Denison Andrew Banks 8.27 3 57.5 47 $15 Hidden Dragon / Donnabelle
10 3 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 11.06 4 58.5 45 $6 Husson / Coppereight
11 LITTLE EFFORT Leslie Bryant Rhiannon Payne 0 39 Reward for Effort / Sister Livia
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching #5 (Bring the Joy) $10. Deductions in $; 0c Win & 6c Place for 1st, 6c Place for 2nd, 7c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 2 54 41 $4.60 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
2 6 ALL ELLIE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 1.91 8 54 47 $5 All American / Ellie Boo
3 9 ENLIGHTENED BOY Robert Lane Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 2.84 3 54
(cd 51)
41 $7 Smart Missile / Glendelvine
4 2 ZAMALI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Parker Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.07 4 56 48 $7 Zariz / Miss Amali
5 7 PURELY ROYAL Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 4.54 5 54 46 $10 Purrealist / Prospect Royale
6 4 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Daniel Pitomac 6.67 11 54.5 45 $7 Zariz / Royal Tease
7 8 FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson Billy Cray 6.94 7 54 45 $15 Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
8 3 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 8.5 10 54.5
(cd 53)
45 $9 Excellent Art / Woona
9 11 DECADES Michael Denison Andrew Banks 9.26 1 54 40 $14 Danbird / Our Sharona
10 13e WINDCHARM Peter Kirby Ms Kacie Chater 11.57 9 54 36 $17 Bel Danoro / Halo Girl
11 1 KENNETH Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.97 6 59 54 $4F Snippetson / Take Your Mark
SB 5 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 0 54 48 $10 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
12 SETTLERS Leslie Bryant Rhiannon Payne 0 37 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MR PUMBLECHOOK Cody Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 2 61
(cd 59.5)
71 $3.40 More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
2 10 MORE THAN ART Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 0.3 5 54 50 $15 Excellent Art / Run Bella Run
3 3 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.38 3 60 69 $2.80F Shaft / Babassu
4 7 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 0.45 8 54
(cd 51)
53 $12 Volitant / Creative Chimes
5 6 BITOFASTAR John Marzol Anthony Cavallo 1.21 4 54 56 $3.20 Star Witness / Exhibit
6 4 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ashley Morgan 1.64 6 56.5 62 $10 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
7 8 YES ZARIZ Bruce Parker Andrew Banks 4.12 1 54 53 $16 Zariz / Miss Amali
8 5 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 4.67 7 54.5 58 $12 Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
9 9 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.89 9 54 52 $8 Snippetson / El Chickie
1 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson 0 79 Hinchinbrook / Sugar Rose
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:49.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BUTTER TOAST Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 2 58 51 $6.50 Written Tycoon / Princess Renee
2 4 COMZIG Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 1.36 7 55.5
(cd 54)
46 $4.60F Shinzig / Madam Commandant
3 6 SORRY I’M AWESOME Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 3.31 6 55 45 $6 Power of Destiny / Coasters
4 1 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 3.34 5 59 53 $5 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
5 3 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Andrew Banks 3.39 1 56.5 48 $8 Valixir / Under the Lantern
6 10 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.74 9 54 37 $8 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
7 12 THE NAKED TRUTH Mack Griffith Anthony Cavallo 3.97 10 54 35 $5 Dubleo / Typhoon Indy
8 9 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 5.3 3 54 39 $14 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
9 13e MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 7.92 4 54 30 $26 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
10 8 WACKY DOO Garry Lunn Ashley Morgan 8.23 12 54 42 $17 God's Own / African Lady
11 7 PYRAMID PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 9.32 11 54 43 $17 Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
12 11 TIMELESS MELODY Debbie Prest Ms Tiffany Jeffries 9.45 8 54 36 $12 Snippetson / Roman Interlude
5 DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim Andrew Banks 0 46 Pendragon / Northbourne Avenue