Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday 04, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 05-Jun-19 5:50PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.20 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GALAXY Wendy Roche Shaun Guymer 3 59 N/A $4.80 Cluster / Patsy Girl
2 4 TIZ WAR BRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Facoory Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0.64 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $11 The Brothers War / In a Tiz
3 2 MALBAS (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0.8 7 57 N/A $2.20F Savabeel / Pins On Ice
4 7 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.24 6 55 N/A $5 Husson / Rajasthan
5 8 RUBAIYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.35 5 55 N/A $7 Rubick / Royal Emerger
6 3 MIXED UP GREY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Nick Heywood 4.39 2 57
(cd 58)
N/A $14 Declaration Of War / Mixed Up Miss
7 5 WAR READY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 5.98 1 56 N/A $81 Declaration Of War / Truly a Beauty
8 6 IDLE FANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman Simon Miller 8.79 8 55 N/A $101 Krupt / Savannah Tales
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.86 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ROSY DAWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 1 57 N/A $3.10F Al Maher / Sweet Chimes
2 2 ALLIED FORCES BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Hardy Bryan Murphy 3.88 12 59 N/A $26 Not a Single Doubt / It's Fun
3 5 DARLAMAX Mark C Webb Michael Travers 4.36 6 59 N/A $3.30 Rebel Raider / Magooey
4 6 KATATONIC Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.65 4 59 N/A $12 Krupt / Portland Pacific
5 1 ALL KITTED OUT Jodie Bohr Jordan Mallyon 6.41 7 59 N/A $51 Ellusive Look / Eva Dently
6 4 BONITAS Gratz Vella Chad Lever 7.94 8 59 N/A $9 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
7 7 THE DREAM GIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 8.04 10 59 N/A $10 Dream Ahead / Zachelle
8 10 KIWICOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 8.76 5 57 N/A $51 Sun of May / Skiwi
9 14 SUNSILK GIRL Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 10.04 2 57 N/A $41 Sebring / Decoree
10 11 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 11.19 9 57 N/A $151 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
11 13 SPARKLING ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sarah Murray-Leslie Shaun Guymer 12.9 11 57 N/A $51 Charge Forward / Night Light
12 3 BIG BOSS BEE KAY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 13.75 3 59 N/A $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Palacio de Cristal
16e LUVIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney 0 N/A Smart Missile / Pictures of You
18e POETIC LICENCE Brian Young 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
17e ALLANDALE RAIDER Wayne Marsden 0 N/A Assafa / Lefebvre
8 WITHORN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0 N/A Star Witness / La Rambla
9 DESIGNER PORTRAIT Mark C Webb Jake Duffy 0 N/A Master of Design / Self Portrait
15e FOXY JAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Hudd 0 N/A Foxwedge / Foxy
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.32 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FABULOUS FRAN Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 56 N/A $2.45F More Than Ready / Forget The Weather
2 4 SMART PROMISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0.31 4 57 N/A $6 Smart Missile / Certain Promise
3 3 SCROOGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.8 14 58.5 N/A $5.50 Snitzel / Fluffy Duck
4 8 JARRAH ROAD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 5.01 13 56 N/A $91 Zariz / Miss Johann
5 15e DASHING BADGER Robert Anderson Mathew Cahill 5.07 7 54.5 N/A $18 Dash for Cash / Badger's Catch
6 1 AJAY Craig Widdison Ms Nikita Beriman 5.88 8 58.5 N/A $14 Ilovethiscity / Classic Vuitton
7 16e WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 7.34 12 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $16 Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win
8 11 SHE’S ALL IN BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 7.87 3 55.5 N/A $6.50 Casino Prince / Exceed Us
9 9 DANETREE BELLE Sarah Murray-Leslie Chad Lever 9.85 1 55.5 N/A $41 California Dane / Cedar
10 2 ISLAND BEAU Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 9.93 5 58.5 N/A $51 Beau Chezz / Mini Minor
11 10 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 9.94 9 55.5 N/A $151 Buriton / Miss Firefly
12 6 GOTAGARTER Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 10.29 6 56.5 N/A $201 Magnus / Garter Girl
13 14 RINGAROUNDAROSIE Lee Hunter Michael Travers 12.95 11 54.5 N/A $201 Monde Bleu / Polish Rose
14 13 INTERNAL DESERT Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 14.24 10 54.5 N/A $101 Desert King / My Word
17e OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
12 ALL IN WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 0 N/A The Brothers War / Allisonic
5 COOPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Strada / Iron Maid
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.82 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 5 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $15 Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer
2 11 IMA PUPPET Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.17 1 56.5 53 $3.30F Written Tycoon / Puppet Show
3 12 GOLDEN ESPRIT Mark C Webb Michael Travers 3.21 6 56 48 $21 Bel Esprit / Gold Lyric
4 16e STAFFORD Kerry Weir Michael Heagney 3.44 2 54 43 $51 Starspangledbanner / Tiralei Smytzer
5 6 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 3.6 8 59.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $8.50 Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
6 4 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 5.35 10 59.5 55 $17 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
7 8 HARVEST DREAM Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6.63 12 58 52 $4 Dream Ahead / Tricia's Wish
8 13 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 6.94 9 55 46 $26 Foxwedge / Trumps
9 2 MY ZARMIDALA Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 7.08 4 62 64 $7.50 Zariz / Armidala
10 14 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.87 11 54
(cd 54.5)
46 $51 Astronomer Royal / Decryption
11 17e MARCH AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 8.49 3 54 37 $151 Dream Ahead / Supamach
12 7 ILTEXTYA Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 8.67 7 58.5 57 $20 Snippetson / Ilringya
13 9 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae Shaun Guymer 11.46 13 57.5 55 $10 Mossman / Mary of Modena
3 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 0 60 Mutawaajid / Miss Courteous
1 BOORADLEY Rob Wellington Ms Nikita Beriman 0 60 Nicconi / Wickham
10 CAPTAIN RYDER Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 0 50 Equiano / Brideshead
15e EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic 0 44 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:53.42 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Hilltop Hood) $2.60: Deductions in $: Win 25c & Place 27c for 1st, 22c for 2nd, 27c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Michael Heagney 4 54
(cd 54.5)
42 $31 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
2 10 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 0.02 6 55.5 51 $6 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
3 3 BLUE SEAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 0.72 1 60.5 57 $31 Sebring / Sea Gypsy
4 8 ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 0.96 9 56 48 $13 Viking Ruler / Guntur
5 6 ANNA BAABELLA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 1.42 11 57 54 $3.70F So You Think / Baa Baa Jet
6 9 WHICKER David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.84 12 56 52 $12 Dream Ballad / Dolphin Express
7 1 SIR OTTAVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 3.71 2 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $31 Octagonal / Listowel
8 13 ALLA CAPELLA Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4.65 13 54 45 $18 Vice Admiral / Flash Bash
9 11 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 5.83 3 54.5 45 $26 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
10 4 AUTMED Mark C Webb Michael Travers 7.56 8 59 54 $21 Authorized / Meddling
11 7 THE WEALD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 8.51 5 57 50 $151 Street Cry / Mayfield
12 2 CHARCOL Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 8.53 10 61
(cd 58)
58 $81 Snitzel / Blaze Em
FF 17e DREAM ON STAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 7 54 39 $151 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
SB 5 HILLTOP HOOD Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 0 58.5 53   Poet's Voice / Mighty Lion
12 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 0 45 Zariz / Kapvalante
14 GLYCERINE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir 0 43 Poet's Voice / Brookton Dawn
15 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Simon Miller 0 42 No Excuse Needed / Stateswoman
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.92 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAGNAVALE Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 8 58.5 62 $7 Magnus / Ascot Vale
2 10 CRITICAL REACTION BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Ms Nikita Beriman 0.49 11 56 57 $5.50 More Than Ready / Bad Romance
3 16 SWEET KNUCKLE Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 2.32 4 54 53 $101 Duke of Marmalade / Knucklemania
4 1 CONQUEST Sarah Murray-Leslie Nick Heywood 3.75 9 61.5 64 $11 Uncle Mo / Victory Tycoon
5 11 WYENDRA John Bateman Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3.79 3 56 57 $2.35F Written Tycoon / Kelendria
6 18e SUN WU Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 4.17 1 54
(cd 54.5)
48 $31 Snitzel / You're Dreamin
7 19e GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.75 12 54
(cd 54.5)
47 $31 Gonski / Shamrock Jazz
8 3 MACSTRYKER Allan Fitzgerald Jake Duffy 4.85 13 58.5 58 $26 Stryker / Lassarina
9 17e MOTIME Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.06 10 54.5 50 $17 Uncle Mo / My Thousand
10 14 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 6.24 2 54.5 54 $31 Zoffany / Miss Johann
11 5 TERRA REIGN Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 7.28 6 58.5 62 $11 Manhattan Rain / De La Rouge
12 2 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 9.58 14 58.5
(cd 55.5)
58 $21 Bianconi / Shirayama
13 9 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 9.99 15 56.5
(cd 55)
54 $31 Star Witness / Philliann
14 6 THINK POSITIVE John & Chris Ledger Richard Bensley 12.1 7 57.5 56 $41 So You Think / Keeping Score
15 8 CHAMPAGNE ELLE Heath Maclean Simon Miller 32.47 5 56.5 58 $61 Decanter / Tuscan Blaze
20e SELINORA Gino D'Altorio 0 47 Snippetson / Flutterena
12 MISTY GIRL Mark C Webb Michael Travers 0 56 Shinzig / Mistry
7 MAID IN MILAN Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 59 Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
15 DREAMS OF PLATINUM Luke Pepper 0 53 Dream Ahead / Hussidora
13 STARSKIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 0 55 Star Witness / Leopard Skin
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.80 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Lucky Fish) $5: Deductions in $: Win 17c & Place 17c for 1st, 13c for 2nd, 14c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TOORAK COWBOY Craig Widdison Ms Nikita Beriman 3 58 68 $7.50 Toorak Toff / Song of Destiny
2 8 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0.28 4 54 62 $3.70F Zariz / Dawn Recital
3 4 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 3.41 1 58.5 69 $4.40 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
4 2 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.41 6 60.5 77 $8.50 Al Maher / My Word
5 6 MAHALO (NZ) Luke Pepper Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 4.56 5 57.5
(cd 54.5)
71 $7.50 Darci Brahma / Lucky Be Lucky
6 7 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 5.54 7 55 62 $41 Zariz / Bold Shift
7 3 MARCHELLO Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 5.6 10 60 72 $61 Marwina / Dawn Recital
8 10 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 5.91 2 54 57 $101 Zariz / Marie Rambert
9 12 SMART AL John W Clark Bryan Murphy 7.32 8 54 49 $71 Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
10 9 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 8.59 9 54 58 $17 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
SB 1 LUCKY FISH Brent Stanley Ms Rose Pearson (a2/54.5kg) 0 62.5
(cd 60.5)
77   Exceed And Excel / Roses 'N' Wine
11 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale Jordan Mallyon 0 53 Beneteau / Exhibit