Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Sunday 02, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 12-Jun-19 7:32PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.29 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sara Man) $19: Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 14c for 2nd, NTD
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CHAZELLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 5 55 N/A $1.18F Lonhro / Chalonne
2 9 TURMOIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ben Looker 3.77 6 55 N/A $6 Star Witness / Private Kiss
3 2 MONT MONT Kathy Stabe Ms Laura Cheshire 6.01 3 57 N/A $31 Monashee Mountain / Wilful Kate
4 1 MIRACLE KNIGHT Kevin King Kasie Stanley 10.28 4 57 N/A $21 Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
5 6 IRACEBETH Ben Robinson Matthew Palmer 19.83 2 55 N/A $101 Congrats / Beautiful Buns
6 4 SOCIALEYES Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 28.38 1 57 N/A $101 Top Echelon / Social Pass
SB 3 SARA MAN Alan Boyd Jarrod Woodhouse 0 57 N/A   Mahisara / Little Slapper
10 VAINITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Helen Page Taylor Marshall 0 N/A Denman / Vecchia Roma
7 PURR ITTY KITTY Toby Edmonds Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Sizzling / Lassiter's Cat
8 SOMEBODY LOVES YOU Matthew John Dunn 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Black Cherry Blue
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.97 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 JEOPARDISE ME Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 7 57 N/A $2.50F Rothesay / Jeopardy
2 7 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Michael Trihey Jason Taylor 0.83 4 59 N/A $4 Longhorn / Our Shout
3 12 BAYENDI Darren Graham Matthew Palmer 1.74 6 56.5 N/A $31 Onemorenomore / Rose of Malmaison
4 2 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 2.5 10 59 N/A $7 Jimmy Choux / Classic Blonde
5 13e DEEJAYBEAT Alan Boyd Ben Looker 3.79 1 59 N/A $18 Therock / Lago Rhythm
6 11 PRINCESS MONA Kathy Stabe Sean Cormack 3.81 5 57 N/A $16 Monashee Mountain / Princess Wurabinda
7 3 GRAND QUILL John Smerdon Jarrod Woodhouse 4.63 2 59 N/A $7.50 Longhorn / Patricia Louise
8 10 KAFFKA Helen Page Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 5.34 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $12 Not a Single Doubt / Budapest
9 16e BALLATER Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 7.37 9 57 N/A $51 Rothesay / Decibella
10 8 SIR EARLSTOUN Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 10 12 59
(cd 57)
N/A $151 Red Element / She's Foxy
11 15e ANNIE DAZZLER Alan Boyd Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 12.5 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Red Dazzler / Lostris
12 14e RED LINES Graham Blake Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 16.04 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Mail Train / Lady in Luck
1 ACEPLAY Paul Butterworth Taylor Marshall 0 N/A Casino Prince / Absolute Lure
6 MAGIC SCENT Daiki Chujo 0 N/A Magic Albert / Sandalwood
5 LUBYOUFOREVER Sharon Pepper 0 N/A Snippetson / Rejoicing to Win
4 HOLUS BOLUS Ben Robinson 0 N/A Easy Rocking / Miss Fireball
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:33.64 Last 600m: 0:38.53 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 COME ALIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoffrey Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4 54
(cd 52)
N/A $3.40 Alert / Yodalla
2 1 MASPOETA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0.01 9 59 N/A $2.45F More Than Ready / Sevillano
3 4 PACIFIC CREST BOBS Bonus Scheme Alicia Willick Ben Looker 1.05 7 56.5 N/A $9.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Applegate
4 10 HUGS ’N’ KISSES Alan Boyd Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3.07 5 54 N/A $10 Easy Rocking / Chinese Wall
5 13e POWERFUL LASS Helen Page Taylor Marshall 3.2 2 54 N/A $31 Real Saga / Hearty Laughter
6 12 PRINCE HUSSON Eric Singh Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 5.01 3 54
(cd 52)
N/A $26 Husson / Poplars
7 8 SAN BERNARDINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kenneth Deacon Brooke Ainsworth 7.17 6 55 N/A $11 Al Maher / Copalago
8 14e WANTABEA Diane Murphy Matthew Palmer 7.88 8 54 N/A $101 Zenyawin / All Over Red Rover
9 6 UNLEASH THE RED (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 14.35 10 56 N/A $51 Rip Van Winkle / Vega Sicilia
10 7 SCANTILY CLAD Greg Cornish Jason Taylor 15.57 1 55.5 N/A $9 Lope de Vega / Avert
2 SLAVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Dale Smith 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Slow the Flow
15e SHADOW RISING Trevor Burgess 0 N/A Storm Shadow / In Joke
5 ASSAAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 0 N/A All American / Vicereine
11 LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee Sean Cormack 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Amazing Grey
3 OSMOND Alicia Willick Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Sepoy / Portrait of a Lady
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.91 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GLAMOROUS MISS Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 10 55.5 58 $4.80F Redoute's Choice / Glamour Stock
2 8 NELUMBO Bryan & Daniel Guy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 0.86 5 54.5 52 $5 O'lonhro / Go Petal
3 1 DOWNLOADING Anderson Heathcote Racing Sean Cormack 1.39 2 58 59 $5 Love Conquers All / Action Annie
4 2 CHAVO Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 1.63 4 57 57 $18 Lope de Vega / Different Approach
5 5 DELIUS Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 2.05 6 55 53 $9.50 Street Cry / Libretto
6 6 SERIOUS DANCER Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 2.59 1 55
(cd 52)
57 $19 Bon Hoffa / Serious Attitude
7 9 KENDALL’S DREAM Harold Norman Brooke Ainsworth 2.94 7 54 53 $12 Captain Sonador / Tattyam
8 3 DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 2.94 8 55.5 54 $9 Dane Shadow / Brown Eyed Girl
9 7 COMMISSIONER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Witt Ben Looker 5.04 3 54.5 52 $7 Stratum / Royal Tower
10 11 FLINDERS DRAGON Danny Bougoure Ms Laura Cheshire 6.18 11 54 46 $31 Hidden Dragon / Automatic Slim
11 10 COLTON Darren Graham Matthew Palmer 106.63 9 54 51 $71 Smart Missile / Express Air
13e THREE STOOGES Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 0 41 Delago Deluxe / Lilitai
12 GLYCINE MAX Alan Boyd 0 45 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:06.84 Last 600m: 0:37.94 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CUSHTY PRINCESS Marcus Wilson Robbie Fradd 1 56.5 53 $4.40 Dane Supreme / Oriental Peace
2 4 HUSSON’S PRIDE Kelly Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 0.42 5 58.5 53 $3.50F Husson / Schipper
3 5 SLAUGHTER BAY Bryan Dais Ben Looker 0.61 8 58.5 53 $12 Teofilo / Blue Sea
4 11 GLENTURRET Sean Hendry Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0.65 4 54 43 $15 Bagger Vance / Lets Get On It
5 6 INVINCIBOY Harold Norman Brooke Ainsworth 2.59 2 57.5 51 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Solar Slipper
6 10 TEMPA MENTAL Paul Robbins Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.23 6 54
(cd 52)
44 $12 Snippetson / Elegance
7 12 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Ms Laura Cheshire 4.09 3 54 42 $12 Zabeel / Wanaka
8 2 LATINO LOVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 4.36 9 61 58 $8 Street Cry / Quasera
9 9 GRANDE CASADORA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Angela Graham Matthew Palmer 8.28 10 54 45 $101 Big Brown / Diana Cazadora
10 13e ALFIE JUNIOR Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 9.94 7 54 40 $16 Real Saga / Aunty Borney
1 HIPPOPUS (NZ) Scott Barker Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 0 64 High Chaparral / Straight Eight
3 LIKE A RULER Danny Bougoure 0 56 Tycoon Ruler / What's It Like
8 GOLDEN LILY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 0 51 Smart Missile / Empress Lily
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.96 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 I LIKE CANDY Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 7 59 66 $18 Dubai's Choice / Whimsy
2 2 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Ms Laura Cheshire 0.22 3 61.5 67 $18 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
3 11 TRUE QUALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 1.41 2 56 60 $2.25F Redoute's Choice / Real Quality
4 9 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 1.49 5 56.5 57 $8 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
5 12 LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron Ben Looker 1.67 1 54 52 $15 Time Thief / Celti Lass
6 8 SEND US A SIGN Ray Litton Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 1.83 9 57.5 63 $8 Red Element / Banner in the Sky
7 3 ALWAYS SACRED Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 3.35 10 60.5 65 $17 I Am Invincible / Sacred Hill
8 5 TABROBANE Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 3.75 6 60.5 65 $21 Magic Albert / Sri Lanka
9 4 SAXOPHONE John Shelton Kasie Stanley 3.96 4 60.5 65 $5.50 Lonhro / Seeking Susan
10 1 CHLORIDE Paul Robbins Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.43 8 64.5
(cd 62.5)
73 $31 Red Element / Khaptrist
6 HEMSTED BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 0 64 Exceed And Excel / Benenden
10 SEE IT THRU Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0 57 All Too Hard / Mid Summer Music
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.12 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STELLAR POWER Bryan Dais Jake Bayliss 1 59 54 $3.40F Snippetson / Time Alone
2 3 BOBBY AXELROD Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 1.91 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $31 Written Tycoon / Hot Spa
3 12 ROSELLA GIRL Mel Eggleston Jason Taylor 1.95 2 55.5 51 $12 Meld / Mystic Scene
4 1 BRINKMANSHIP Helen Page Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 2.11 7 62
(cd 59)
60 $7 Spirit of Boom / Tiyatro
5 9 TOBASCO John Shelton Matthew Paget 2.79 6 58 52 $10 Sequalo / Areeba Areeba
6 6 SING SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 3.22 12 59
(cd 56)
58 $3.80 Your Song / Segments
7 2 INVINCIBLE TAMMY John Shelton Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3.26 11 61.5 63 $14 I Am Invincible / Miss Chaos
8 4 ROCK ON DESTINY Kim Anderson Ms Laura Cheshire 3.58 10 60.5 57 $151 Easy Rocking / Rose of Destiny
9 14e RAVEN’S WING Matthew John Dunn Ben Looker 4.28 4 54 46 $10 Denman / Mosaic Gold
10 5 PALLINO Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.38 3 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $31 Bite the Bullet / Mrs Corleone
11 8 VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Kasie Stanley 5.59 9 58.5 57 $31 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
12 11 SIXES BOBS Bonus Scheme Anderson Heathcote Racing Taylor Marshall 7.76 5 56.5 53 $17 Hinchinbrook / Upper Notch
15e BROWN LINES Graham Blake 0 29 Mail Train / Oneliner
10 AULTBEA Bryan Dais 0 53 Lope de Vega / To Be Surprised
13e REGNANT (NZ) John Smerdon Jarrod Woodhouse 0 48 Stravinsky / Limpopo