Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Saturday 01, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +1.5m 700m to 350m, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.21
Track Information: Soft 5 200m - WP, Good 4 Remainder
Results Last Published: Sun 02-Jun-19 4:56PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.25 Last 600m: 0:37.84 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DROPS OF JUPITER Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 6 57 N/A $7 Red Element / Mystery Queen
2 1 BAY SHOT Paul Nipperess Jon Grisedale 0.97 2 59 N/A $13 Shrapnel / Select Bay
3 5 SWEET WILLIAM Alan Boyd Ms Laura Cheshire 2.09 3 59 N/A $11 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
4 9 LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 2.47 11 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4 Love Conquers All / Amazing Grey
5 13 SMOKIN’ MISS Patrick Randall Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.55 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Murtajill / Dubai Miss
6 12 RITZ AND GLITZ Ian Livingstone Ms Melissa Cox 3.53 7 57 N/A $151 Raheeb / Ritzy Gal
7 6 TEMPER TEMPER Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 3.94 12 59 N/A $3.60F Clang / Iadore Tantrums
8 4 SHADOW RISING Trevor Burgess Ms Belinda Hodder 4.07 1 59 N/A $101 Storm Shadow / In Joke
9 3 NICALATI Giuseppe Alati Kasie Stanley 4.22 10 59 N/A $17 High Chaparral / Iberian Miss
10 14 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 4.98 8 57 N/A $9 Tickets / Clonakilty
11 7 DOUBLE ESSIE Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 12.7 4 57 N/A $61 Sequalo / Gothic Semey
12 2 IT’S MYSTIC Leo Clapham Matthew Bennett 26.01 5 59 N/A $7.50 Toorak Toff / Mystic Moment
10 MISS MOJHITO Sally Taylor Jasen Watkins 0 N/A Decertare / Viscondesa
11 POWERFUL LASS Helen Page Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Real Saga / Hearty Laughter
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.16 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LUBYOUFOREVER Sharon Pepper Ms Belinda Hodder 8 55.5 N/A $3.50 Snippetson / Rejoicing to Win
2 5 STAR EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 1.18 3 57 N/A $6.50 Magic Albert / Star Class Eagle
3 9 BRAVADO MISS Ian Livingstone Ms Melissa Cox 2.28 10 55.5 N/A $17 Court Command / Margette
4 6 TEJAAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Jasen Watkins 2.43 4 56
(cd 57)
N/A $2.70F Denman / Hamasat
5 2 SHE WON’T LISTEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 5.52 9 57.5 N/A $41 Krupt / Kulula
6 15e IBERIAN LACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Cowell Cyril Small 5.55 2 55.5 N/A $51 Benfica / Miss Canny
7 8 BONNE VOLEUR Brett Bellamy Jordan Grob (a2/55kg) 6.4 1 55.5
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Avissan
8 14 THE DOCTOR Ross Howard Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 7.3 5 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $11 Dr Green / Annade
9 1 HAPPY ARTIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8.88 7 59 N/A $8 Artie Schiller / Joyous Lady
10 3 BUSH MAGIC Brett Bellamy Matthew Paget 14.55 6 57 N/A $21 Denman / Dance On Air
11 10 FELIX FANTASY Andrew Cowell Jarrod Woodhouse 16.83 11 55.5 N/A $101 Felix the Cat / Promalza
7 ARCADIAN SHORES BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Benfica / Myrtle Beach
13 STEVEN Nick Mitchell Ms Laura Cheshire 0 N/A Annenkov / Unbridled Secret
4 DEEJAYBEAT Alan Boyd Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Therock / Lago Rhythm
11 HUGS ’N’ KISSES Alan Boyd Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Easy Rocking / Chinese Wall
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.99 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DANCES WITH TIME Ross Howard Brooke Ainsworth 1 58 53 $4.40 Time Thief / Hooplahula
2 4 CONQUERS ALL Angela Graham Matthew Bennett 2.11 5 56.5 46 $7.50 Love Conquers All / Lekitama
3 5 MISS BANG Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 2.98 3 56 49 $7 Star Witness / Sanskrit
4 11 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 4.26 10 54 41 $6.50 Monashee Mountain / Gay Aura
5 6 MADISON POINT (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew Paget 4.34 7 55.5 44 $4F Savabeel / Fabaz
6 7 LAURA’S STAR Julie Hodder Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.12 9 54.5
(cd 52.5)
46 $7.50 Sidereus / Egyptian Tomb
7 3 BRING EURO Daniel S Bowen Jasen Watkins 5.32 2 57 47 $12 Sebring / Euro Chic
8 8 SLY GRIN Kylie Geran Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 5.7 6 54.5 42 $41 Snippetson / Sourire
9 12 PRYING Amy Usher Kasie Stanley 6.59 8 54 39 $41 Encosta de Lago / Sticky Beak
10 10 PASS OF GOLD Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8.85 4 54
(cd 55)
43 $31 Valixir / Dodge City Kitty
1 BUTTON PUSHER Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 0 60 Whittington / Feelin' Fiesty
9 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 0 45 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:12.99 Last 600m: 0:37.39 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CONSOLING Brett Dodson Raymond Spokes 3 56.5 N/A $4.40 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
2 3 SAIBYE Harold Norman Brooke Ainsworth 4.14 2 59 46 $7.50 Street Cry / Rock On Bye
3 14 LUTECE BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Doyle Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 4.59 6 54 N/A $5 Zoustar / Palm Shade
4 13 MARY READ Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 5.17 4 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $3.50F Foxwedge / Pirate Queen
5 11 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Alan Ryan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.11 10 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $18 Ad Valorem / Entangled
6 4 YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath Jodi Worley 9.19 5 59 37 $16 All American / Bit of a Gal
7 16e WILDCARD Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 9.79 7 56.5 N/A $21 Lord Jim / Ameanareana
8 15e BACCHUR Joel Pengilly Jarrod Woodhouse 11.92 1 57.5 46 $7 Poet's Voice / Cashorio
9 12 MANDUKHAI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paula Campbell Ms Belinda Hodder 19.04 9 54.5 N/A $31 High Chaparral / Mongolia
10 8 CAMBRIDGE DON Dwayne Schmidt Stephen Traecey 20.91 8 56.5 N/A $31 Dane Shadow / Trinity College
11 1 OBSESSIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris O'Reilly Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 30.54 11 59
(cd 56)
34 $101 Bernardini / Zexzabeel
2 RED FLYER Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 0 45 Trusting / Pym's Lane
10 SHADOW OF MORDOR Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Madrilena
5 GOLDEN LILY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan 0 51 Smart Missile / Empress Lily
7 NO SOUP FOR YOU Nick Mitchell Ms Laura Cheshire 0 49 Globetrotter / Endearment
6 GRANDE CASADORA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Angela Graham 0 45 Big Brown / Diana Cazadora
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.44 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COLOANE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 5 58 52 $14 Henrythenavigator / Startling
2 3 ULTIMATE EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Bennett 1.09 6 58 52 $5.50 Guillotine / Missraad
3 11 PRETTY SMART Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 1.58 4 54 47 $7 Snippetson / Prinny's Girl
4 6 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 2.41 2 57
(cd 54)
50 $14 Murtajill / Thirtytwored
5 12 CRAIGLEA MAXX Jeremy Everson Raymond Spokes 2.71 7 54
(cd 55)
41 $91 Warhead / Craiglea Greene
6 5 EIRA (NZ) Harold Norman Brooke Ainsworth 3.09 1 57.5 51 $4.40 Makfi / Irlanda
7 9 MALEKO BOBS Bonus Scheme Darryl McCabe Ms Laura Cheshire 5.28 9 55.5 47 $6 Medaglia d'Oro / Kaimana
8 4 CHIAKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Jasen Watkins 6.37 3 57.5 51 $3.50F Your Song / Lucia
9 10 GLYCINE MAX Alan Boyd Matthew Paget 6.75 8 54.5 45 $26 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
14 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham 0 41 Clang / Don't Tell Mum
13 THREE STOOGES Alicia Willick Jarrod Woodhouse 0 41 Delago Deluxe / Lilitai
1 DOLLSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale 0 54 Zariz / Dolled Up
7 CHARLOTTE’S GIRL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 0 53 O'Reilly / Charlotte's Sister
8 CHARMING PRINCE Helen Page Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0 49 Real Saga / Crown Princess
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.22 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Kasie Stanley 11 60 48 $31 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
2 9 TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0.03 7 58 48 $5F Red Element / Tudor Arcade
3 4 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.09 8 60
(cd 58)
52 $13 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
4 7 SHRAPELLI Darryl McCabe Ms Laura Cheshire 2.26 9 59 50 $11 Shrapnel / Ellehro
5 2 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 2.39 6 61 50 $19 Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
6 10 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen Jasen Watkins 2.46 12 57 46 $13 Bushranger / Mrs Commands
7 11 ISADIVA Jeremy Everson Matthew Paget 3.68 2 56.5 45 $17 Casino Prince / Diana Cazadora
8 12 MADAM MOUTON Paul Robbins Jodi Worley 5.46 13 56.5 45 $26 Sebring / Madam Redoute
9 3 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 5.66 14 61 50 $14 Husson / Sacred Spirit
10 1 REDWOLF Alan Ryan Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 6.24 1 62.5
(cd 59.5)
53 $10 Testa Rossa / Aloha Charm
11 14 OUR NETBANK Daiki Chujo Ms Melissa Cox 6.51 5 56.5 45 $151 Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
12 6 PAJADOS Jason Reilly Matthew Bennett 6.57 10 59.5 47 $14 Street Sense / Spurani
13 8 ETHANOL GIRL Stephen Lee Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 7.17 4 58.5 49 $6.50 Duporth / Relishing
14 13 MAZURKA Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 14.6 3 56.5 45 $5.50 Shaft / Monet's Diva
17e DOLLSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale 0 54 Zariz / Dolled Up
18e COLOANE Donna Grisedale 0 52 Henrythenavigator / Startling
15e ANNIHILATION Darryl McCabe 0 44 Hold That Tiger / Lucky for Me
16e SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham 0 43 Savabeel / Pins On Ice