Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 30, July 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 31-Jul-19 8:26PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 148


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.32 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALIZEE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 116   Sepoy / Essaouira
2 3 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 1.3 0 102   Scat Daddy / Temple Street
3 8 MIZZY Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 2.1 0 90   Zoustar / Missy Cummings
4 1 ALASSIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Leah Kilner 2.6 0 105   Foxwedge / Cinque
5 5 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 2.9 0 N/A   Stratum / Rippled
6 7 MASTER ASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 0 76   Sebring / Hanky Panky
7 6 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 7.8 0 93   Dansili / Golden Stream
8 10 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 10.3 0 107   High Chaparral / Starspangled
4 FIESTA Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 98 I Am Invincible / Now Now
9 YES YES YES Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Rubick / Sin Sin Sin


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.00 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
2 7 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Aloha
3 8 MY XPRESSION (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 87   Showcasing / Xpress
4 1 BELLEVUE HILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Bellevue Girl
5 3 DREAMFORCE John Thompson James McDonald 3.1 0 110   Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
6 9 SO TAKEN Chris Waller Jay Ford 3.2 0 80   Street Boss / So Unique
7 5 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 3.3 0 95   Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
8 6 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Hugh Bowman 4.5 0 117   Teofilo / Busking
9 4 FINAL AWARD Mark Newnham Travis Wolfgram 5.5 0 75   Smart Missile / Bound to Blush

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.68 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 8) after Trial 2
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SCHOLARLY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Keep Thinking
2 2 FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 2.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Desina
3 8 WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.1 0 N/A   Novellist / Peace of World
4 10 HOOF HUSTLER (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 6.9 0 N/A   Shamoline Warrior / Elusive Quarry
5 3 FIRST FOOTMAN (GER) Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 7.6 0 N/A   Cacique / Flames to Dust
6 9 ZAUNKONIG Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 9.7 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Zaiyda
7 4 LINCOLN SKY (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 10.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Dating
8 5 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Anthony Cummings Ms Louise Day 11.3 0 N/A   Azamour / Leti
9 1 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 14.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire
7 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.17 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IRUKANDJI Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Dundeel / Cerberus Gal
2 3 FALCON ISLAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Leah Kilner 0.2 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Strathspey
3 2 ANOTHER PRINCE John Sargent Ms Rachel King 1.2 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Repour
4 4 GOLDEN HITS Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Find the Cash
5 6 LENINGRAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Loveday
6 9 SYDNEY BLUE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Dane Belltar
7 10 TRIPLE CHOICE Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 9.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Three Cheers
8 1 AHMAD Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 12.5 0 N/A   Al Maher / Famous Lilly
9 7 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 13.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain
12 IMMORTUS (NZ) Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Per Incanto / Trigon Lass
11 NO DOUBT CALYPSO Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Calypso Queen
8 SHAMAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Dalghar / Extra Celestial

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.36 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Zensational)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WELL KNOWN (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Deep Field / Disclosure
2 5 HIT THE HIGH NOTE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jokes N Jazz
3 8 OAKSASTAR Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Our Oak
4 3 DOWN TO EARTH Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 5 0 N/A   So You Think / Face of the Earth
5 7 MESMER Mark Newnham Hugh Bowman 5.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Mesmereyeser
6 2 CLASS ACT John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Irish Love
7 6 LOVE THE LOOK Chris Waller James McDonald 6.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Miss Shamardal
8 4 HEMINGFIELD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 7.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Hemingway Rules
9 1 ABSOLUTE PUZZLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 7.9 0 N/A   Rubick / Without Exception
SB 10 ZENSATIONAL Les Bridge Chris Williams 0 N/A   Choisir / Zenith

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.43 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANAHEED Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rostova
2 1 ALL CYLINDERS Peter Robl Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Star of the Screen
3 3 BULLET FLY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Caesar's Princess
4 5 FAST MELODY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Sweetest Melody
5 10 WHITCHETY GRUB Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 6 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ice Creme
6 8 MISS MAYA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 9.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Silently
7 9 PRIYANKA John O'Shea James McDonald 10.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Marheta
8 6 HIGHLY HONORED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 10.3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Emblem of Hope
9 4 CARLIN TREND Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 10.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Wordplay
10 7 MADAM LEGEND Les Bridge Nash Rawiller 12.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mithila

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.43 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUSTRALIANO Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   All American / Fuller Promise
2 4 LAKIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Arabian Gold
3 7 OUR FRAULEIN John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Stellabelle
4 9 STICK ’EM UP John Sargent Glyn Schofield 6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Shoot Fer Love
5 2 BIZ MO Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 7.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / I'm So Dane
6 5 MARDI GIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 7.4 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Mardi
7 3 DUKE OF HEARTS Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 7.7 0 N/A   Dissident / Assail
8 8 STARTALK Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Avarice
10 THE GUN SON Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Your Song / Sea Gypsy
6 MAYAASEH Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Maysoon

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.91 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ATHIRI James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Lonhro / Retsina
2 10 YAO DASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rahy Storm
3 7 PENANG (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 2.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dora 'n' Boots
4 4 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent Ms Rachel King 3.7 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Sunday Lady
5 9 TAKE ON MANHATTAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 5.2 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Le Clercq
6 6 NAHAB Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 6.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Surf Poet
7 3 BRAZEN GYPSY (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 6.9 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Gypsy Diamond
8 1 APROPROS Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 10.3 0 N/A   Americain / National
9 5 MONEY MAGIC Mark Newnham Travis Wolfgram 11.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Money Begets Money
8 SKETCHY Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 0 N/A Illo / Snohalo


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.27 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AKILEOS John Thompson Chris Williams 0 N/A   Strada / Teens
2 7 STELLAR IMPACT (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 1 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Topliner
3 12 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 4.3 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
4 2 BRILLIANCE SQUARED (NZ) Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 4.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / The Jewel
5 10 TEPARIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Demanding Miss
6 8 SUITOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Rose of Kentucky
7 5 LAZARO Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 9.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Alzora
8 3 DUELLING DUKE Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 11.5 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Wild As
9 4 GWEILO TANTRUM (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 11.7 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Annzabeel
10 6 PERISSA Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 12 0 N/A   Pierro / Mullins Beach
9 SWISS CHATEAU (NZ) Edward Cummings 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Romantic Glow
11 HOLLY RUN (NZ) Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / Montwest


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.95 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Mossman / Volantis
2 8 MURILLO (USA) Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.1 0 N/A   Scat Daddy / Mostaqeleh
3 2 BOMBARDING (NZ) David Pfieffer Glen Boss 1.1 0 N/A   Dalghar / Golden Eve
4 7 MISTER SONGMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Leah Kilner 1.2 0 N/A   Your Song / Kats Clause
5 3 CONSTELLATIONS Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 3.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Catchafallingstar
6 10 NOVEMBER MAN Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 3.6 0 N/A   Your Song / Spirit of Grace
7 9 NANGAMI Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 4.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Barangaroo
8 1 BLEU ROCHE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 5.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Esprit de Bleu
9 6 KAECILIUS (GB) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 7.7 0 N/A   Shamardal / Flight to Fancy
10 5 IKARA MISS John Sargent Glyn Schofield 13.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Strictly Personal

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.68 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL STAR ROCKET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Twin Star Rocket
2 2 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Poste Restante
3 8 WAYUPINTHESKY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / The Darling One
4 5 CICERO FIELD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 3.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ubiquity
5 3 BIZOU John O'Shea Tommy Berry 5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dutch Romance
6 4 BRIGHTSIDEOFLIFE Ron Quinton Ms Louise Day 7.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Brockman's Lass
7 9 LOT’S WIFE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / No Looking Back
8 6 PERFECT IMPRESSION Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 8.7 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Perfect Truth
7 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Foxwedge / Galapagos Girl

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.16 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EVENING SLIPPERS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
2 7 POINT OF INTEREST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 1.3 0 N/A   The Factor / Streaking Comet
3 5 LE GAI SOLEIL (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 3.1 0 N/A   Tavistock / Night Danza
4 8 TODWICK Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 3.2 0 N/A   Adelaide / Star Meteor
5 2 CRYSTAL FALLS John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 4.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Niagara Falls
6 4 GODINI John Thompson Chris Williams 5.1 0 N/A   Albrecht / Teens
7 6 PIERRO ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 5.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Rose of Sharon
8 1 CAN SHE STEP Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 15.3 0 N/A   Sidestep / Canny Maree

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.20 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MUTUAL ADMIRATION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Fascinatin' Rhythm
2 7 THE SWELL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0.4 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Military Bride
3 1 CATCH ME Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 2.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
4 4 OUR GIRL SNITI Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 3.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Chintz
5 5 SHINING EAGLE John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 4 0 N/A   Verrazano / Dashing Eagle
6 2 EMPRESS BEA Ron Quinton Ms Louise Day 4.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / King's Ballet
7 8 VIVID ART Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 5.1 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Vivid
8 6 TENLEY James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fratianne

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.61 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Deep Sea)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Burgundy / Wansesingyee
2 6 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat
3 5 FIERY RED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
4 1 BIG TALK John O'Shea Christian Reith 4.5 0 N/A   Snippetson / Dual Rock
5 7 LANDO BAY John Thompson Ms Rachel King 4.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Lacara
6 9 YOUNGBLOOD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 5.4 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Port Providence
7 8 REFLECTIVE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.7 0 N/A   Reset / Wistful
SB 4 DEEP SEA Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Deep Field / Isabel Street
11 NO DOUBT CALYPSO Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Calypso Queen
10 IMMORTUS (NZ) Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Per Incanto / Trigon Lass
3 COSMIC FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A Deep Field / Little Zeta

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.77 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROUCHEL Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lovely Jubly
2 3 KEY LARGO Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Petty Cury
3 2 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / La Paris
4 5 NELSPRUIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Too Discreet
5 8 SCICONIC Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 4.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dowager Queen
6 10 KIMPEMBE Chris Waller Christian Reith 5.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Registered Nurse
7 4 KING KAVALLI John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 5.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Willow Creek
8 1 GET THE IDEA John Sargent Glyn Schofield 6.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Cavita
9 6 OUR CASTAWAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 7.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Oceanfast
10 9 THE GREEK FREAK (NZ) David Pfieffer Glen Boss 8.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Layette

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.15 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BATTLEGROUND Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Snitzel / Madame Andree
2 5 EMTHREE Bryce Heys Nash Rawiller 2.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Zona
3 4 DEVAN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 2.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Allegra
4 1 AMIENS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 3.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Combat Kitty
5 3 CUBAN JOE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Boogaloo
6 6 GUNFIGHTER Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 3.4 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Our Dreaming
7 7 OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 5.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Twilight Granita
9 SMART ROCKY Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Smart Missile / Passilente
8 SIR SESSANTA (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Proisir / Tapildo

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.50 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 APPIAN WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Avenue
2 3 BRUNETTA John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Itamay
3 1 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 2.1 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet
4 9 REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 5.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Estelle Collection
5 8 NATANYA Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 5.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Shania Dane
6 7 MAGGIE MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Rekindled Glory
7 5 LABURNUM James Cummings Tommy Berry 6.1 0 N/A   Denman / Runes
8 6 LADY GRANDE (NZ) John Sargent Chris Williams 9.4 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Torch
9 4 GIN AND TONIC Patrick Webster Travis Wolfgram 9.7 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Soda No Ice

Two-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 AMITTO James Cummings 0 N/A
2 HULK Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A
3 NIGHT WITCHES James Cummings 0 N/A
4 NO DOUBT CALYPSO Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 0 N/A
5 PETRONIUS Gary Moore 0 N/A
6 SRINI Gerald Ryan 0 N/A
7 WHISPERED James Cummings 0 N/A

Two-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 BOLLYWOOD James Cummings 0 N/A
2 HOLLY RUN (NZ) Brett Cavanough Michael Walker 0 N/A
3 IMMORTUS (NZ) Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 0 N/A
4 KIMPEMBE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A
5 TORRID James Cummings 0 N/A
6 WHISKEY JACK Matthew Smith 0 N/A

Two-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 DEFERENCE James Cummings 0 N/A
2 LOT’S WIFE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A
3 MAIA NEBULA James Cummings 0 N/A
4 MONTSERRAT James Cummings 0 N/A
5 NANAKOROBI YAOKI Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A
6 SMART ROCKY Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 0 N/A
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 CHALK Wendy Roche 0 N/A
2 CLASSIC WARRIOR Gary Moore 0 N/A
3 HOOF HUSTLER (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A
4 ROHERYN James Cummings 0 N/A
5 ROOSEVELT James Cummings 0 N/A
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 FALLGOLD James Cummings 0 N/A
2 HOPSCOTCH James Cummings 0 N/A
3 HOSTWIN AURORA Gary Moore 0 N/A
4 JAZIRAT James Cummings 0 N/A
5 KARBORS James Cummings 0 N/A
6 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan 0 N/A
7 THE GREEK FREAK (NZ) David Pfieffer 0 N/A
8 TRAPASSI James Cummings 0 N/A
9 LOT’S WIFE Chris Waller 0 N/A