Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Sunday 28, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m from 800m - W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 29-Jul-19 9:23PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.71R Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Versifier) $11: Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 14c for 1st, 13c for 2nd, 11c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MICKEY JAY Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5 55 N/A $12 Mutawaajid / Mendocina Queen
2 4 MYTHALOGICAL Lauren Davies Brendan Ward 2.71 7 58 N/A $14 Dr Doute's / Caralombo
3 6 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 2.85 6 55.5 N/A $7 Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple
4 1 NIECES AND NEPHEWS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 4.37 8 59 N/A $3.70 Zariz / Mrs Macquarie
5 3 BLITZENRUSH Michael Gatty Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5.46 1 58 N/A $3.70 Snitzel / Huiskes
6 10 ZHAOJUN Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 7.73 2 55 N/A $3.40F Choisir / Imperial Beauty
7 9 SEEAROCKET Chicka Pearson Ms Melinda Kinny 10.21 4 55 N/A $61 Smart Missile / Hadavision
8 2 SKIPPYDOO Wade Mathie Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 12.53 3 59
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Zariz / Marelyn's Image
SB 5 VERSIFIER Martin McInerney Atsu Maeda (a3/50.5kg) 0 58
(cd 55)
N/A   Poet's Voice / Capishe
7 MELLY MOON Anita Walder 0 N/A Dr Doute's / Wish You Well
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.27 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS HARLEM Richard & Luke Clarke Ms Melinda Kinny 5 57 N/A $21 Duporth / Miss Begotten
2 11 AFFINITY BEYOND Luke Pepper Jordan Mallyon 0.76 8 54.5 N/A $3.10F Starspangledbanner / Gibraltar Range
3 5 PEGGY ROSE Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 1.65 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4.80 King of Prussia / Cyclone Rose
4 10 THE GURU BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.39 2 56.5 N/A $12 Rubick / Hudoo
5 1 CHA CHA CHOIX John Marzol Mathew Cahill 5.03 7 59 N/A $15 Choisir / Ta Ta Tatiana
6 3 LOOSE WIRE Wade Mathie Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.93 10 57 N/A $41 Zariz / Marelyn's Image
7 7 UNO EYNO Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 6.71 6 57 N/A $7.50 Keano / Spy Valley
8 2 HASTY MINX Jack Van Duren Adrian Layt 7.55 9 57 N/A $101 Bearcat / Golden Rush
9 6 PULLA SWIFTY Greg Backhouse Brendan Ward 7.67 11 57 N/A $31 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
10 8 MERC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 12.46 1 56.5 N/A $4.20 Knight Exemplar / Mercury Lady
11 9 SMOOTH MOTION Jenny Hoy Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 17.91 4 56.5 N/A $31 Uncle Mo / Sweet Nikki
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.48 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CLERGYMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauren Davies Brendan Ward 1 55 N/A $1.60F Mossman / A Little Prayer
2 3 FUTURE DREAMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0.33 10 57.5 52 $6 Dream Ahead / Doojah
3 9 STRYKE THE GATES Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1.17 4 55 N/A $11 Stryker / Fly the Gates
4 5 TREASURE THE LOVE Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 1.36 8 57 50 $12 Hard Spun / Moments I Treasure
5 8 ROULETTE RUSH (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 1.9 7 55 N/A $101 All Too Hard / Husskila
6 2 PLUCKY GEORGE John Marzol Mathew Cahill 2.67 3 59 44 $26 Stratum / Plucky Lady
7 1 OSCAR CRANACH Theresa Bateup Adrian Layt 4.15 9 59 47 $21 Lucas Cranach / Magnifico
8 4 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.57 2 57 50 $9.50 Shrapnel / Shegoeswell
9 6 APACHE RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 8.56 6 55 N/A $71 Hinchinbrook / New Edition
10 11 CHRYSLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 14.18 11 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $51 Sebring / Decoree
11 10 BOLD ATTACK Anita Walder Ms Melinda Kinny 17.21 5 54.5 N/A $101 Charge Forward / Danehill Lass
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.34 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MR TRUMP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 4 58 60 $7.50 Reliable Man / Chivvy
2 1 GYPSY MISS Luke Pepper Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0.28 9 61.5
(cd 60)
71 $8 Denman / Lasoron
3 2 PINCH PASSION Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 0.72 7 58.5 61 $7 Denman / Valentine Rose
4 6 TYRES ARE CRUCIAL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Adrian Layt 0.97 1 56 56 $12 Pendragon / Stormy Sac
5 4 BURDEN OF PROOF Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1.13 5 57.5 63 $5F Star Witness / Santa Aurelia
6 5 HIGH POTENTIAL Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 2.15 8 56 60 $7.50 High Chaparral / High Tudor
7 9 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2.79 6 54 52 $8.50 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
8 8 LE SACRE BLUR Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Mathew Cahill 4.94 3 55 54 $16 High Chaparral / Lenswood
9 10 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Scott Pollard 6.88 2 54
(cd 55)
52 $9.50 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
10 7 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 11.21 10 55.5 55 $14 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.21 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2 59 N/A $2.45 Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
2 8 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 1.74 6 59 N/A $14 Krupt / So Excited
3 7 TIC TOCK MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 2.58 5 59 N/A $2.20F Time Thief / Stand By Your Man
4 11 ESKIMO RIVER Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.23 3 57 N/A $12 Uncle Mo / River Thames
5 1 CAPITAL RUSH Paul Facoory Robbie Brewer 4.26 10 59 N/A $41 Star Witness / Countess Chloe
6 6 THE BOOMERANG BOBS Bonus Scheme Chicka Pearson Scott Pollard 8.48 9 59 N/A $26 Sebring / Marsawra
7 10 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Adrian Layt 12.41 7 57 N/A $41 Starcraft / Collodi
8 4 IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Mathew Cahill 13.56 8 59 N/A $101 Zariz / Royal Commotion
9 14 SHARPEST Martin McInerney Atsu Maeda (a3/50.5kg) 13.63 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $71 Husson / Global Dance
10 9 WESTMORELAND Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 13.8 1 59 N/A $16 Americain / Reussir
11 12 MELLY MOON Anita Walder Michael Heagney 13.82 11 57 N/A $101 Dr Doute's / Wish You Well
2 GLENLEIGH LAD Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 N/A Mawingo / Argentine Queen
13 SHARE THE BLAME Mick Miladinovic Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 0 N/A Shamexpress / Nobody Listens
5 STRYKE THE GATES Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Stryker / Fly the Gates
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.10R Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 6th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LOGAN RIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 2 63
(cd 60)
65 $1.50F Snitzel / Regrowth
2 4 FAST STRYKE Thomas Lyttle Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0.54 1 57.5
(cd 56)
54 $13 Stryker / Amaudru
3 8 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Adrian Layt 0.57 4 54 48 $31 Equiano / Undolla
4 7 TITIAN STORM John Marzol Mathew Cahill 0.95 9 55 49 $17 Nicconi / Expediency
5 11 SIMPLY STRIKING Anita Walder Michael Heagney 1.58 6 54
(cd 54.5)
41 $51 Alert / Strike Time
6 9 DEPRECIATION Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2.04 3 54 47 $13 Ad Valorem / Elaine
6 6 ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler Scott Pollard 2.04 5 56 51 $26 Atomic / Val Gardena
8 2 ELENARA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.6 7 60 63 $31 Smart Missile / Sienna Gold
9 5 QUIDEEM John Marzol Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 3.84 8 57 53 $16 Equiano / Demasheen
10 10 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Matthew J Stephens Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.5 10 54 42 $31 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
11 12 BLING ALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jack Van Duren Jordan Mallyon 5.36 12 54
(cd 55)
39 $151 Alert / Gemrun
12 3 GREYT WEEKEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 5.52 11 58.5 56 $10 Pluck / Fervent Delight
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.38 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JUDY IN DISGUISE Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 5 58.5 57 $7.50 High Chaparral / Dane Blazer
2 8 LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson Simon Miller 0.69 12 57 54 $7 Written Tycoon / Winsome's Pride
3 9 SARZANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0.97 10 56.5 53 $31 Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice
4 15 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.53 4 54 43 $5F Exceed And Excel / Coablo
5 13 DELIGHT Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 1.57 2 54.5 49 $10 All American / Diamond Delight
6 1 BITOFASTAR John Marzol Mathew Cahill 1.7 11 61.5 59 $6.50 Star Witness / Exhibit
7 7 BALLISTA Doug Gorrel Brendan Ward 2.28 13 57 54 $21 Red Arrow / Beldara
8 10 NOYA Bob Triplow Scott Pollard 2.3 8 56 48 $101 Domesday / Zanova
9 11 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Jordan Mallyon 2.33 6 56 52 $14 Tickets / Absolutely Livid
10 12 TSUNAMI ALERT Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.85 3 55.5 47 $8 Harbour Watch / Nickynoo's Girl
11 5 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 3.41 7 58
(cd 56.5)
56 $12 Congrats / Crystal Empire
12 3 JOEL Theresa Bateup Adrian Layt 3.51 1 59 54 $13 Real Saga / All About Soul
13 14 ONLY LEONNIE Jenny Hoy Michael Heagney 5.79 9 54
(cd 54.5)
44 $91 Outback Prince / Hoa Long Dancer
16 SIMPLY STRIKING Anita Walder 0 41 Alert / Strike Time
2 ESKIMO COMMANDER Theresa Bateup 0 55 Commands / Eskimo Queen
6 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke 0 55 Rebel Raider / Goodeheremanners