Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Friday 26, July 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 27-Jul-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.74 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CALABASAS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kimillsy
2 3 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.87 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
3 1 BRABINGER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.98 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sunset Express
4 4 KING HEWITT Kim Waugh Jake Hull 1.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / La Fantastique
5 7 VIVE MARIE (GER) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.78 0 N/A   Jukebox Jury / Vive La Reine
6 5 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 4.19 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Crazy Quality
6 VENEZUELA (IRE) Kim Waugh 0 N/A Galileo / Charlotte Bronte


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.55 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Teofilo / Royals Special
2 4 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.34 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Mignard
3 3 KIARRA ROSE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 1.8 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Mate
4 7 MR PLOW Tracey Bartley Luke Cumberland 2.33 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Boca Chica
5 2 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.26 0 N/A   Lord Jim / Kerzaz
6 5 PLAISIR David Atkins Mathew Scorse 5.88 0 N/A   Choisir / Princess Tyla
7 6 SUNREEL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.64 0 N/A   Dundeel / Golden Sunshine


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.18 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VENEZUELA (IRE) Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Galileo / Charlotte Bronte
2 6 WOUNDED SOLDIER (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.11 0 N/A   Dalghar / Press Leak
3 5 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Elissa Meredith 0.17 0 N/A   Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
4 2 JUVENTUS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.33 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Sexy Siren
5 4 OUR CENTURY (IRE) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.89 0 N/A   Montjeu / Mixed Blessing
6 1 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.17 0 N/A   Areion / Almerita
7 3 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard Keagan Latham 2.18 0 N/A   Rothesay / Virtual Velocity

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.01 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STAR RAIDER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Star Witness / Charge At Dawn
2 3 IMPUDENS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.88 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ready to Rule
3 4 KAAYDEH Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.39 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Golden Edict
4 5 SKI MISSILE David Atkins Mathew Scorse 4.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / De Lago Lass
5 1 BLAZING SUNRISE Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 6.34 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Burning Sands
2 FIORENZO Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Fiorente / Kaluanui

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.56 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Geo)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JUST COSMOS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Dissident / Ming Zhi Cosmos
2 1 BULLET STORM Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.68 0 N/A   Sizzling / Transocean
3 5 SHOW TICKETS (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.95 0 N/A   Showcasing / St J'Adore
4 2 EXCELSA David Atkins Mathew Scorse 7.63 0 N/A   Eurozone / Princess Tyla
5 6 WELCOME KING Les Tilley Chris O'Brien 10.6 0 N/A   Dissident / Prettyfamous
SB 3 GEO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.81 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANIMATE Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Flowerchild
2 5 PRAEFEROX Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.24 0 N/A   Magnus / Mistry
3 2 DELAVIGNE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.74 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / La Parisienne
4 4 MOST DEADLY KISS Grant Allard Jake Hull 2.67 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Kissable
5 3 MAJOR HEIST Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.26 0 N/A   Albrecht / Our Seventh Heaven

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.20 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HIDDEN DECLARATION Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Hidden Kisses
2 2 ENCHANTED HEART Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.78 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
3 4 HOORAY HENRY Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.16 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Mira
4 1 CAPTAIN SOLO (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.65 0 N/A   Jakkalberry / Errant
5 SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Invincible Spirit / Majestic Power

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.06 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SEBONNA Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Sebring / Epona Princess
2 3 ESTROVERTO Kylie Gavenlock Aaron Bullock 0.19 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
3 8 TRESCHA Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 4.19 0 N/A   Albrecht / Meghalaya
4 5 MOSCINI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.4 0 N/A   Mossman / Command More
5 1 BANDAHARA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5.87 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
6 4 LUCKY HALOWAH Rodney Bailey Serg Lisnyy 6.84 0 N/A   Lucky Owners / Where's Alice
7 6 PRINCESS JULIE Luke A Thomas Luke Cumberland 10.43 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Jujitzel
8 2 CONQUERING LADY Grant Allard Jake Hull 11.06 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Lady Octa


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.73 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SACRED SWORD Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Episode
2 3 LIGHTNING ALLY Kylie Gavenlock Robert Wilcox 0.51 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Lightning Cross
3 5 SILENT IMAGE John Fairleigh Elissa Meredith 1.91 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Sign of Respect
4 6 TAKE THE MOUNTAIN Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 4.26 0 N/A   Time Thief / Strong Mountain
5 1 FAME SHINES Tim Clark Chris O'Brien 5.58 0 N/A   Perfectly Ready / Plan the Peace
6 2 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 6.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.79 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NO DOUBT ACRACKER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Than Acracker
2 1 AIRWING Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 3.02 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Jeter
3 5 SHE’S MY GIRL Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 3.27 0 N/A   So You Think / Follow the Till
4 2 BID’N’BARE Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 4.66 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Tiffinco
5 3 KARAOKE Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 7.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Niobe
6 SPARKS Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Dazzler


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.98 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS FAITH Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Megie Moo
2 6 VENTURE CAPITAL Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0.07 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danzanta
3 3 GUMSHOE Marc Quinn Ms Jenny Duggan 0.24 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Asia Winds
4 5 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0.86 0 N/A   Sebring / Free Spirited
5 1 CHALMERS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.36 0 N/A   Mossman / Nephtys
6 2 ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 1.71 0 N/A   Al Maher / Artwear


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.80 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Sepoy / Further
2 4 ONYAR Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 3.55 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Girona
3 1 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Chris O'Brien 3.57 0 N/A   Haradasun / War Empress
4 2 HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 4.56 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Mandra
5 3 LITTLE NIKKAS Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 5.37 0 N/A   Where's That Tiger / Nikkirina

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.29 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOVALINO Allan Denham Jake Hull 0 N/A   Stratum / Cheetara
2 4 MISS VALBONNE Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan 4.85 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Valhussle
3 7 TIMASTI Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.06 0 N/A   Arlington / Itsahit
4 3 KILLIN Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5.37 0 N/A   Snitzel / McHappy
5 2 BRECHFAST BEERS Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 6.5 0 N/A   Albrecht / Cannery Row
6 5 PERFECT PATTERN Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 7.41 0 N/A   Husson / Memleyna
7 6 RUA RAPOSA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10.65 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Tamarind Lane

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.47 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROYAL ECLIPSE Allan Denham Jake Hull 0 N/A   Pluck / Malapert
2 6 RUBICK KINGDOM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Cone
3 3 AMAZING PEACE Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 8.35 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Amazing Beauty
4 2 ALTERNO Kris Lees Ben So 8.65 0 N/A   Mossman / Bec Said No Credit
5 4 NAUGHTY NICCI Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 8.66 0 N/A   Nicconi / Miss Alibi
1 ADRIATIC PRINCESS (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A Ocean Park / Italian Princess

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.47 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RUBISINGA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Rubick / Bellasinga
2 1 MEYER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.17 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Embark
3 3 REIBY REDEX Jason Attard Keagan Latham 0.51 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Reiby Rose
4 6 TRAJECTION Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 0.65 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago
5 5 TRADUCE (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.86 0 N/A   Savabeel / Villifye
6 2 MISS SHIFU Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 4.66 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Lanai

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.00 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BIGGER THAN THORN Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Snitzel / Heart Ashley
2 3 ELIANA STAR (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.38 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Shuswap
3 6 WRITTEN GAZERRA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.15 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Lady Gazerra
4 2 DIVISADERO Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 1.78 0 N/A   Zoffany / Jiale
5 4 MARSH LILLIE Nicole Hudson Luke Cumberland 5.57 0 N/A   Murtajill / Dee Lilly
6 5 OUR BAMBINO Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 7.1 0 N/A   Fiorente / Rare Diamond

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.39 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RAAY OF DREAMS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Hilldale
2 6 TRENGGANU Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.24 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Unimpeachable
3 2 MAGIC PALACE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.83 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Laurinel Argie
4 3 MISS FOX Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 3.81 0 N/A   Mossman / Fox
5 5 THE RIGHT STUFF Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 4.38 0 N/A   Stratum / Meek
6 1 FLATOUT ELLE Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 9.23 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Intergalactic

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.09 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MADAM ILITHYIA Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ilithyia
2 2 PATAGONIAN Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 3.78 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
3 6 STICKS ’N’ STONES Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 5.6 0 N/A   Bernardini / Castigate
4 4 SCHEMER Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 9.01 0 N/A   Epaulette / Light Tactic
5 7 ZORLAMA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 9.19 0 N/A   Dundeel / Compulsion
6 5 SHARE THE GLORY Tim Clark Jake Hull 124.19 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Oriental Belle
3 PRINCESS ARIANA (NZ) Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Per Incanto / Surreptitious